Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/vt/Oct26_Kingdo_1_set1.shtml

Kingdom Challenge Half Marathon / 5K

St Johnsbury, VT, October 26, 2013

[Overall 5K | Relay | Age Groups Half | Age Groups 5K ]

Overall Half

                                     Kingdom Challenge Half Marathon / 5K
                                          St. Johnsbury, VT, 10/28/13
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
                                                 HALF MARATHON
Place Div/Tot  Div        Name                 City                St Ag S No.   Finish    Pace     
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ========= ===== 
    1   1/3    TOP3-M     WILL KIRK            South Royalton VT      23 M   607 1:19:24.8  6:04 
    2   2/3    TOP3-M     NETDAHE STODDARD     Cabot VT               36 M   585 1:22:57.9  6:20 
    3   3/3    TOP3-M     BRIAN BURNS          Calais VT              37 M   640 1:23:31.3  6:23 
    4   1/16   M3039      YANNICK FORTIER      Sherbrooke QC          38 M   628 1:24:18.9  6:27 
    5   1/10   M5059      CHIP PIERCE          Newport VT             53 M   586 1:25:53.6  6:34 
    6   1/6    M2029      TREVOR BROWN         Burlington VT          22 M   648 1:27:54.7  6:43 
    7   2/6    M2029      KEITH JACKSON        Burlington VT          21 M   645 1:28:06.4  6:44 
    8   1/15   M4049      CHRIS MATTHEWS       Westford VT            40 M   547 1:29:25.3  6:50 
    9   1/3    TOP3-F     AM?LIE DUCHARME      Sherbrooke. QC         30 F   627 1:31:44.2  7:01 
   10   2/16   M3039      JASON SHAFER         Barton VT              36 M   507 1:32:45.3  7:05 
   11   2/10   M5059      JOHN VERRET          Quebec QC              50 M   548 1:34:08.7  7:12 
   12   2/15   M4049      ADAM KANE            Peacham VT             40 M   543 1:34:32.7  7:14 
   13   3/15   M4049      JEFFREY KAUFFMAN     Franconia NH           46 M   523 1:34:58.1  7:15 
   14   2/3    TOP3-F     TARA NELSON          West Glover VT         39 F   510 1:35:40.6  7:19 
   15   3/3    TOP3-F     CARRIE BUNNELL       St Johnsbury VT        24 F   520 1:36:37.0  7:23 
   16   4/15   M4049      NATE SNOW            Bethlehem NH           40 M   606 1:39:23.5  7:36 
   17   5/15   M4049      JAMES DEBAY JR       Richmond VT            49 M   612 1:39:53.4  7:38 
   18   3/16   M3039      DAGAN WOLCOTT        Underhill VT           35 M   514 1:40:51.0  7:42 
   19   6/15   M4049      TOM GRILLO           Littleton NH           45 M   535 1:41:02.9  7:43 
   20   7/15   M4049      KEITH WHITE          Westford VT            47 M   623 1:41:49.8  7:47 
   21   1/21   F3039      JENNY MACKENZIE      Peacham VT             38 F   550 1:41:49.9  7:47 
   22   4/16   M3039      RICK EVANS           Bradford VT            37 M   532 1:42:02.0  7:48 
   23   1/16   F4049      FLORENCE BARTLETT    Lincoln NH             45 F   573 1:43:15.2  7:53 
   24   1/7    M6099      ERNIE LANGE          Newport VT             60 M   538 1:43:35.3  7:55 
   25   2/21   F3039      SIMONA TALOS BINDRUM Rochester VT           33 F   580 1:43:45.6  7:56 
   26   8/15   M4049      BILL LARAMEE         Belchertown MA         42 M   521 1:44:48.1  8:00 
   27   9/15   M4049      WILLIAM SWANEY       Jericho VT             42 M   618 1:44:58.1  8:01 
   28   5/16   M3039      KARSON CLARK         East Burke VT          37 M   576 1:45:00.8  8:01 
   29   3/21   F3039      LAUREN PEACH         Montpelier VT          30 F   610 1:45:20.1  8:03 
   30   4/21   F3039      ELLY BARKSDALE       Lyndon Center VT       31 F   650 1:45:41.9  8:05 
   31   6/16   M3039      JOHN FALLON          Etna NH                30 M   621 1:45:47.0  8:05 
   32   3/10   M5059      MATTHEW MITCHELL     Eden Mills VT          51 M   544 1:46:20.0  8:08 
   33   1/17   F2029      ADRIENNE RAPHEL      Cambridge MA           24 F   643 1:46:22.5  8:08 
   34   1/1    F0115      EMILY MCKINNEY       Southwick MA           15 F   601 1:46:25.1  8:08 
   35   2/17   F2029      KELLIE LARGAY        St Johnsbury VT        28 F   584 1:46:56.2  8:10 
   36   5/21   F3039      SANDRA LAFLAMME      Monroe NH              37 F   617 1:46:59.3  8:11 
   37   6/21   F3039      PETRA HALSEMA        Montpelier VT          31 F   539 1:47:44.8  8:14 
   38  10/15   M4049      JASON BOISSEAU       St Johnsbury VT        42 M   567 1:48:29.5  8:17 
   39   7/16   M3039      JOHN DAVY            Burlington VT          35 M   625 1:48:31.8  8:18 
   40   3/17   F2029      HANNAH HARRINGTON    Burlington VT          20 F   647 1:49:18.8  8:21 
   41   2/7    M6099      PETER HARRIS         Derby Line VT          61 M   566 1:49:25.7  8:22 
   42   3/7    M6099      STEVEN BURKHOLDER    Montpelier VT          61 M   639 1:49:33.7  8:22 
   43   4/10   M5059      WILLIAM LUDLOW       Lachine QC             57 M   608 1:50:37.4  8:27 
   44   7/21   F3039      BRIDGET FREUDENBERGE Colebrook NH           35 F   574 1:50:40.7  8:27 
   45   8/21   F3039      AMANDA TOWNSLEY      Westford VT            33 F   560 1:50:42.5  8:28 
   46   9/21   F3039      ABBIE HARRIS         Colchester VT          31 F   561 1:50:42.6  8:28 
   47   2/16   F4049      DARCIE RENZULLI      Jericho VT             41 F   559 1:50:44.0  8:28 
   48   5/10   M5059      MICHAEL DOOLING      Huntington VT          51 M   557 1:50:44.0  8:28 
   49   1/7    F5059      DARIA DOOLING        Huntington VT          50 F   558 1:50:48.5  8:28 
   50   8/16   M3039      JOHN MACKENZIE       Peacham VT             38 M   551 1:50:54.6  8:28 
   51   9/16   M3039      RYAN NOYES           Lyndonville VT         38 M   579 1:51:11.5  8:30 
   52   3/16   F4049      ABBY PROVOST         Danville VT            40 F   622 1:51:57.3  8:33 
   53   4/16   F4049      SVETLANA FISCHER     St Johnsbury VT        40 F   624 1:52:07.7  8:34 
   54   1/5    F1619      REBECCA BRADY        Burlington VT          18 F   646 1:52:17.2  8:35 
   55   5/16   F4049      CAROLE COGGIO        Richmond VT            46 F   552 1:52:25.0  8:35 
   56   2/5    F1619      MELISSA WEISS        Burlington VT          18 F   649 1:52:39.1  8:36 
   57   3/6    M2029      ALAN MCGRATH JR      Lyndonville VT         29 M   635 1:53:20.7  8:40 
   58   4/7    M6099      THOMAS HOGEBOOM      Hardwick VT            62 M   556 1:53:38.5  8:41 
   59  10/21   F3039      VICTORIA HILL        East Hardwick VT       39 F   530 1:53:53.5  8:42 
   60   4/17   F2029      BRIANNA MORGAN       Philadelphia PA        27 F   633 1:54:01.8  8:43 
   61   5/17   F2029      SARAH FAIRBROOK      Philadelphia PA        28 F   634 1:54:02.0  8:43 
   62   6/17   F2029      ELISE TARBI          Philadelphia PA        27 F   593 1:54:02.0  8:43 
   63   4/6    M2029      MARK CARTER          St Johnsbury VT        22 M   578 1:54:25.3  8:45 
   64   7/17   F2029      ASHLEY LEGACY        South Royalton VT      29 F   527 1:54:35.3  8:45 
   65  11/15   M4049      DAVID HETZELT        St Johnsbury VT        43 M   508 1:54:40.6  8:46 
   66   5/7    M6099      NEIL RAPHEL          St Johnsbury VT        62 M   642 1:55:48.5  8:51 
   67  11/21   F3039      ERIN DOWD            Jericho VT             34 F   570 1:56:28.2  8:54 
   68   3/5    F1619      RACHEL HARRIS        Burlington VT          18 F   644 1:56:57.1  8:56 
   69   8/17   F2029      MEGAN JOHNSON        Lancaster NH           26 F   509 1:56:57.8  8:56 
   70   5/6    M2029      STEVEN RAGNO         Hardwick VT            29 M   513 1:56:59.4  8:56 
   71   6/10   M5059      DAVID MCMATH         East Hardwick VT       51 M   529 1:57:18.5  8:58 
   72  12/15   M4049      MICHAEL MCKINNEY     Southwick MA           43 M   599 1:59:20.0  9:07 
   73  10/16   M3039      PETE SLASKI          Boston MA              36 M   516 1:59:35.1  9:08 
   74   6/6    M2029      ALEXANDER MEGGITT    Hardwick VT            27 M   631 1:59:47.7  9:09 
   75  13/15   M4049      ERIK GAY             Belchertown MA         41 M   522 2:00:12.2  9:11 
   76   4/5    F1619      ROSE EARL            Brookfield VT          18 F   604 2:00:22.3  9:12 
   77   9/17   F2029      ALISON HOGEBOOM      Hardwick VT            21 F   583 2:00:40.8  9:13 
   78  11/16   M3039      JON RICE             East Burke VT          38 M   525 2:01:20.1  9:16 
   79  10/17   F2029      EMILY RICKER         Northfield VT          26 F   533 2:01:53.4  9:19 
   80  12/16   M3039      MARK WYKOFF          East Hardwick VT       31 M   589 2:02:02.6  9:19 
   81  12/21   F3039      BRENDA BUTLER        Bloomfield CT          38 F   629 2:02:44.9  9:23 
   82   6/16   F4049      PAULA BRENNAN        Newport Center VT      44 F   630 2:03:29.0  9:26 
   83   6/7    M6099      DENNIS NEALON        Middlesex VT           60 M   611 2:03:48.5  9:28 
   84   2/7    F5059      SANDRA PARITZ        Marshfield VT          51 F   636 2:04:13.3  9:29 
   85   7/16   F4049      MARYELLEN GRIFFIN    Danville VT            44 F   637 2:04:15.2  9:30 
   86   8/16   F4049      DANA KRAUS           Danville VT            48 F   638 2:04:46.9  9:32 
   87   9/16   F4049      SANDY ABBEY          Matthews NC            48 F   564 2:05:12.7  9:34 
   88   3/7    F5059      CONNIE KENDRICK      Matthews NC            51 F   565 2:05:13.2  9:34 
   89  10/16   F4049      KAREN MCKINNEY       Southwick MA           41 F   600 2:06:04.1  9:38 
   90   7/10   M5059      DANA HOYT            Berlin NH              54 M   501 2:06:15.2  9:39 
   91  13/21   F3039      SUMMAR WEST          Montpelier VT          34 F   605 2:06:16.8  9:39 
   92  11/16   F4049      STACEY CLARK         East Burke VT          40 F   575 2:06:35.3  9:40 
   93  14/15   M4049      SYLVAIN CHARLAND     Montreal QC            49 M   595 2:07:16.9  9:43 
   94  11/17   F2029      MEGHAN PASTULA       West Danville VT       22 F   504 2:08:54.8  9:51 
   95   1/1    M1619      JOSH ROASDO          Bethlehem NH           17 M   632 2:09:13.8  9:52 
   96  12/17   F2029      ELISABETH HODGDON    Dover NH               26 F   572 2:09:19.9  9:53 
   97  14/21   F3039      CHRISTINA BORLAND    Glover VT              35 F   528 2:09:24.7  9:53 
   98  15/21   F3039      LAUREN AGRELLA-SEVIL Bershire VT            35 F   651 2:09:25.0  9:53 
   99  16/21   F3039      JANE REMPEL          Cambridge MA           33 F   616 2:09:39.6  9:54 
  100  13/16   M3039      STEVE KOHEN          Cambridge MA           33 M   615 2:09:40.0  9:54 
  101  17/21   F3039      JESSIE TONEY         Monroe NH              32 F   531 2:10:22.1  9:58 
  102   8/10   M5059      MARK STROHMEIER      Groton VT              54 M   598 2:10:48.8 10:00 
  103  13/17   F2029      ANTONIA MIRANDA      Buffalo NY             24 F   587 2:12:34.5 10:08 
  104  12/16   F4049      SANDRA SOUCY         Fairfield VT           45 F   620 2:13:17.6 10:11 
  105  14/16   M3039      DACYN CHANNELL       Essex VT               34 M   562 2:15:29.1 10:21 
  106  18/21   F3039      VANESSA KITTELL      E. Fairfield VT        39 F   588 2:16:25.8 10:25 
  107  19/21   F3039      SARAH MCMAHON        Essex Jct VT           32 F   602 2:17:09.5 10:29 
  108   7/7    M6099      JOHN MAHONEY         Burlington VT          60 M   641 2:18:14.8 10:34 
  109  15/16   M3039      BEN TOWNE            Saco ME                36 M   592 2:18:54.1 10:37 
  110  14/17   F2029      MORGAN COMOLLI       Barre VT               22 F   582 2:19:38.5 10:40 
  111  15/17   F2029      AMANDA COMOLLI       Barre VT               22 F   581 2:19:38.5 10:40 
  112  13/16   F4049      AMY DICKINSON        Montpelier VT          46 F   524 2:19:55.5 10:41 
  113  16/16   M3039      MICHAEL THIELE       Derry NH               31 M   596 2:20:02.3 10:42 
  114  16/17   F2029      AUDREY SAUCIER       South Burlington VT    26 F   577 2:20:27.2 10:44 
  115   5/5    F1619      CASSY GATES          East Wallinford VT     16 F   545 2:20:48.4 10:45 
  116   9/10   M5059      ALFRED GATES         East Wallingford VR    53 M   546 2:20:49.1 10:45 
  117   4/7    F5059      LIZ KAHRS            Scituate MA            50 F   511 2:21:11.8 10:47 
  118   5/7    F5059      MARYANN DEBAY        Richmond VT            52 F   613 2:21:57.6 10:51 
  119   6/7    F5059      OLIVIA STORY         Sarasota FL            51 F   571 2:24:21.9 11:02 
  120  15/15   M4049      JIM SMOTHERMAN       Springfield MO         49 M   591 2:26:46.1 11:13 
  121   1/1    F6099      ELIZABETH MCCARTHY   Hardwick VT            60 F   555 2:28:24.8 11:20 
  122   7/7    F5059      DOROTHY POULIN       W.Hartford VT          56 F   609 2:31:20.1 11:34 
  123  20/21   F3039      JULIANA ELLIOTT      Essex VT               32 F   534 2:38:55.3 12:08 
  124  10/10   M5059      LARRY KAHRS          Scituate MA            52 M   512 2:42:11.5 12:23 
  125  14/16   F4049      CHERYL GAY           Medway MA              46 F   502 2:42:13.4 12:23 
  126  17/17   F2029      CARMELLA MACKE       Lyndon VT              22 F   541 2:48:11.6 12:51 
  127   7/7    M2029      TIM GASKILL          Lyndon VT              22 M   542 2:53:30.0 13:14
  128  21/21   F3039      ANN-MARIE HOLLAND    Boston MA              33 F   517 3:01:44.4 13:53 
  129  15/16   F4049      TERRI DELUCA-MACMAHO Great River NY         49 F   505 3:47:28.7 17:22 
  130  16/16   F4049      AMY HOFFMAN          Tualatin OR            42 F   506 3:47:30.3 17:22