Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/vt/Jan12_VITAUV_set1.shtml

VITA - UVM #5

Burlington, VT, January 12, 2013

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Vermont Indoor Track Association

For more race information, see Vermont Indoor Track Association.

  South Burlington High School       GER  3:26 PM  1/12/2013  Page 1
                            UVM #5 - 1/12/2013
                           UVM, Burlington, VT
                                 Results
  Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Urie, Tyrah                  Lake Region               7.84   10
  2 Mitiguy, Riley               Rice Mem - VT             7.94    8
  3 Armstrong, Kendall           Harwood                   8.24    5
  3 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High           8.24    5
  5 Farrow, Hannah               Mt.St. Joseph VT          8.34    2
  6 Partin, Rylie                U-32 High School         J8.34    1
  7 Charland, Mallory            Essex High School        J8.34
  8 Drouin, Meghan               SBHS                     J8.34
  9 Norris, Ashley               SBHS                      8.44
  9 Fay, Kyra                    SBHS                      8.44
  9 Stephenson, Madison          Essex High School         8.44
  9 Federico, Isabelle           Essex High School         8.44
  9 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School         8.44
 14 Baker, Abby                  VERG                      8.54
 14 Grippo, Emily                SBHS                      8.54
 14 Miglorie, Abigail            Mt.St. Joseph VT          8.54
 14 Holt-Gosselin, Bailey        SBHS                      8.54
 14 Ferry, Sarah                 SBHS                      8.54
 14 Swanke, Hope                 Rice Mem - VT             8.54
 20 Hinton, Allison              Spaulding VT              8.64
 20 Stephenson, Aisling          U-32 High School          8.64
 20 Chapman, Kristi              Chs Indoor                8.64
 20 Hunt, Tia                    VERG                      8.64
 20 Kamyk, Courtney              Rutland High School       8.64
 20 Bouffard, Elise              Chs Indoor                8.64
 20 Choiniere, Hannah            Missisquoi - VT           8.64
 20 Edwards, shaelyn             Spaulding VT              8.64
 20 Coburn, Hannah               Missisquoi - VT           8.64
 29 Bruno, Nikki                 Fair Haven                8.74
 29 Marcy, Molly                 Fair Haven                8.74
 29 Herra-Payols, Taymi          BHS                       8.74
 29 LaBracio, Meredith           BHS                       8.74
 29 Combs, Michala               Rice Mem - VT             8.74
 34 Fowler, Alyssa               Spaulding VT              8.84
 34 Lockyer-Wills, Jazz          U-32 High School          8.84
 34 Hall, Shelbylyn              Fair Haven                8.84
 34 Barrows, Rosemarie           Essex High School         8.84
 34 Preston, Julia               Mt. Mansfield VT          8.84
 34 Sheppard, Gillianne          Lamoille                  8.84
 34 Halvorson-Phelan, XiXi       SBHS                      8.84
 34 Akiki, Christine             Rice Mem - VT             8.84
 42 Works, Sarah                 Spaulding VT              8.94
 42 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT              8.94
 42 Adams, Ashley                Fair Haven                8.94
 42 Turner, Tay                  Lake Region               8.94
 46 Ross, Hillary                Missisquoi - VT           9.04
 46 Potter, Meghan               Hhs                       9.04
 46 Nadler, Megan                Rutland High School       9.04
 49 Fyles, Casey                 Fair Haven                9.14
 49 Camardo, Emily               SBHS                      9.14
 49 Holton, Mazie                AMHS                      9.14
 49 Carlson, Giovanna            Oxbow HS - VT             9.14
  ....Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
 49 Arani, Tina                  SBHS                      9.14
 54 Dana, Zahra                  Ruhs                      9.24
 54 Unger, Leena                 BHS                       9.24
 54 Lefebvre, Heather            Mt. Mansfield VT          9.24
 54 Davis, Hailey                AMHS                      9.24
 54 Bashaw, Desirae              Spaulding VT              9.24
 59 Farrell, Taylor              SBHS                      9.34
 59 Margola, Kayla               Lake Region               9.34
 59 Raleigh, Dakota              Missisquoi - VT           9.34
 59 Conway, Hannah               Rutland High School       9.34
 63 Lyons, Olivia                Rutland High School       9.44
 63 Herra-Payols, Kaysi          BHS                       9.44
 63 Cornelius, Maya              Mt. Mansfield VT          9.44
 66 Bouvier, Sarah               SBHS                      9.54
 66 Hayes, Jodi                  Missisquoi - VT           9.54
 66 Carleton, Brie               Springfield HS - VT       9.54
 66 Deatherage, Victoria         Missisquoi - VT           9.54
 70 Cote, Danielle               Spaulding VT              9.64
 70 Glanville, Spencer           Mt. Mansfield VT          9.64
 70 Dana, Eve                    Ruhs                      9.64
 70 Mee, Shannon                 Rutland High School       9.64
 74 Gilcris, Rhianna             Spaulding VT              9.74
 74 Sanborn, Devon               Rutland High School       9.74
 74 Cross, Becky                 Missisquoi - VT           9.74
 77 Cote, Corrine                Spaulding VT              9.84
 77 Berteau, Nicole              Mt. Mansfield VT          9.84
 79 Cousineau, Claudia           Fair Haven               10.14
 79 Barch, Erin                  Mt. Mansfield VT         10.14
 79 Pillsbury, Taylor            SBHS                     10.14
 79 Krause, Megan                Mt. Mansfield VT         10.14
 79 Wright, Elizabeth            Lyndon-VT                10.14
 84 Irons, Alison                Fair Haven               10.54
 -- Hodgedon, Danielle           Hhs                         DQ
  Event 2  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitiguy, Riley               Rice Mem - VT            46.24   10
  2 Mench, Elise                 SBHS                     47.54    8
  3 Melezovic, Irma              Essex High School        47.64    6
  4 Norris, Ashley               SBHS                     47.94    4
  5 Pease, Lin                   BHS                      48.04    2
  6 Miglorie, Abigail            Mt.St. Joseph VT         48.44    1
  7 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High          48.94
  8 Close, Emily                 Lake Region              49.04
  9 Tenney, Alyssa               SBHS                     49.34
 10 Baker, Abby                  VERG                     49.54
 11 Boucher, Emily               Rice Mem - VT            49.64
 11 LaPorte, Kate                Montpelier High          49.64
 13 Partin, Rylie                U-32 High School         50.24
 14 Federico, Isabelle           Essex High School        50.54
 15 Beidler, Erin                Ruhs                     51.04
 16 Preston, Julia               Mt. Mansfield VT         51.24
 17 Vosburg, Emily               Missisquoi - VT          51.54
  ....Event 2  Girls 300 Meter Dash
 18 Combs, Michala               Rice Mem - VT            51.74
 19 Miner, Ellie                 SBHS                     51.84
 20 Farrow, Hannah               Mt.St. Joseph VT         52.34
 21 Rainville, Shari             Missisquoi - VT          52.54
 22 Grippo, Emily                SBHS                     52.74
 23 Clement, Amanda              Fair Haven               52.84
 24 Hinton, Allison              Spaulding VT             52.94
 25 Choiniere, Hannah            Missisquoi - VT          53.04
 26 Coburn, Hannah               Missisquoi - VT          53.24
 27 Baldwin, Maddison            SBHS                     53.34
 27 Hunt, Tia                    VERG                     53.34
 27 Baker, Miranda               Essex High School        53.34
 30 Camardo, Emily               SBHS                     53.54
 30 Marcy, Molly                 Fair Haven               53.54
 32 Morris, Melissa              Essex High School        53.74
 33 Groen, Alex                  SBHS                     54.94
 33 Wighton, Nakia               Missisquoi - VT          54.94
 35 Fabien, Anna-Michelle        Fair Haven               55.04
 36 Sheppard, Gillianne          Lamoille                 55.64
 36 Mee, Shannon                 Rutland High School      55.64
 38 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT             55.94
 39 hammarstrom, samantha        Spaulding VT             56.24
 40 Raleigh, Dakota              Missisquoi - VT          56.44
 41 Foley, Abigail               Rutland High School      56.54
 42 Dana, Zahra                  Ruhs                     56.94
 43 Nadler, Megan                Rutland High School      57.14
 44 Dana, Eve                    Ruhs                     57.34
 45 Patel, Bhumika               AMHS                     57.54
 46 Miglorie, Bethany            Mt.St. Joseph VT         57.84
 47 Conway, Hannah               Rutland High School      57.94
 48 Gigere, Fiona                NMHS                     58.44
 48 Chevalier, Abigail           Missisquoi - VT          58.44
 50 Works, Sarah                 Spaulding VT             59.14
 51 Violette, Shannon            Spaulding VT             59.34
 52 Lyons, Olivia                Rutland High School      59.44
 53 Holton, Mazie                AMHS                   1:00.04
 54 Choiniere, Lily              Missisquoi - VT        1:00.14
 55 Thurber, Miquelle            Spaulding VT           1:00.24
 56 Cote, Danielle               Spaulding VT           1:00.64
 57 Ortega, Lucia                AMHS                   1:00.94
 58 Hodgedon, Danielle           Hhs                    1:01.04
 59 Akiki, Christine             Rice Mem - VT          1:01.24
 60 Powell, Marissa              Missisquoi - VT        1:01.44
 61 Deavitt, Brenna              SBHS                   1:02.44
 62 Cote, Corrine                Spaulding VT           1:02.74
 63 Sanborn, Maggie              Mt.St. Joseph VT       1:02.94
 64 McArdle, Dawn                Spaulding VT           1:03.04
 65 Blakely, Josselyne           Spaulding VT           1:03.94
 66 Irons, Alison                Fair Haven             1:08.84
  Event 3  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitiguy, Riley               Rice Mem - VT          1:44.50   10
  ....Event 3  Girls 600 Meter Run
  2 Rathgeb, Lauren              BHS                    1:49.60    8
  3 O'Malley, Anna               Essex High School      1:50.70    6
  4 Baker, Abby                  VERG                   1:52.00    4
  5 Close, Emily                 Lake Region            1:52.80    2
  6 Nuckols, Ashlyn              Essex High School      1:53.30    1
  7 Keough, Gloria               Essex High School      1:53.50
  8 Forgues, Emma                Missisquoi - VT        1:59.50
  9 Gentner, Carla               Essex High School      2:00.40
 10 Breen, Alicia                BHS                    2:00.50
 11 Miglorie, Abigail            Mt.St. Joseph VT       2:01.10
 12 Smith, Samantha              SBHS                   2:01.50
 13 Murphy, Charlotte            Essex High School      2:02.10
 14 Rosten, Shelby               Oxbow HS - VT          2:02.40
 15 Laramie, Olivia              Fair Haven             2:02.80
 16 Clement, Amanda              Fair Haven             2:03.30
 17 Trombley, Abby               Essex High School      2:03.40
 18 Hunt, Tia                    VERG                   2:05.30
 19 Russ, Eliza                  Oxbow HS - VT          2:05.70
 20 Brahmstedt, Evie             Missisquoi - VT        2:06.70
 21 Rainville, Camille           Missisquoi - VT        2:06.80
 22 Adams, Ashley                Fair Haven             2:07.40
 23 Gay, Skylar                  Hhs                    2:11.20
 24 Cass, Emily                  Ruhs                   2:11.50
 25 Chevalier, Abigail           Missisquoi - VT        2:13.80
 26 Mesler, Jamie                Hhs                    2:17.40
 27 Hoyt, Janessa                AMHS                   2:24.30
 28 Violette, Shannon            Spaulding VT           2:33.30
 29 Ortega, Lucia                AMHS                   2:34.50
 30 McArdle, Dawn                Spaulding VT           2:35.60
 31 Patel, Bhumika               AMHS                   2:38.80
 32 Blakely, Josselyne           Spaulding VT           2:40.40
 33 Ray, Jenna                   Fair Haven             4:12.40
 33 Thomas, Bridget              Fair Haven             4:12.40
  Event 4  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rachel                Essex High School      3:14.00   10
  2 Mears, Laura                 Montpelier High        3:16.80    8
  3 Murphy, Emily                Essex High School      3:28.30    6
  4 Griffin, Stephanie           Richford               3:29.20    4
  5 Burke, Katherine             Essex High School      3:35.80    2
  6 Watterson, Sophie            BHS                    3:38.30    1
  7 Kennedy, Haley               Lake Region            3:44.40
  8 Elgin, Samantha              Mt. Mansfield VT       3:45.40
  9 Angell, Brooke               Ruhs                   3:50.10
 10 May, Natalie                 Mount Abe              3:51.90
 11 Cole, Esme                   Hhs                    3:56.60
 12 Cook, Anna                   Oxbow HS - VT          3:58.60
 13 Smith, Darby                 NMHS                   4:00.00
 14 DiFalco, Quinn               Rice Mem - VT          4:03.70
 15 Craig, Kasie                 Oxbow HS - VT          4:04.00
 16 Messier, Colleen             Essex High School      4:05.10
 17 Cummings, Deanna             Rice Mem - VT          4:06.10
  ....Event 4  Girls 1000 Meter Run
 18 Button, Aileen               Essex High School      4:06.30
 19 Patriquin, Emma              Hhs                    4:07.80
 20 Harris, Kylie                Lyndon-VT              4:09.50
 21 Plate, Marieka               Lake Region            4:20.20
 22 Kersey, Gina                 Hhs                    4:21.90
 23 Noyes, Jackie                Hhs                    4:23.30
 24 Zhao, Mina                   Essex High School      4:25.40
 25 Bean, Casie                  Lyndon-VT              4:28.30
 26 Hoyt, Janessa                AMHS                   4:33.40
  Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monahan, Rose                Essex High School      5:36.30   10
  2 Kennedy, Haley               Lake Region            6:16.60    8
  3 Wells, Hannah                Missisquoi - VT        6:19.30    6
  4 Angell, Brooke               Ruhs                   6:23.90    4
  5 May, Natalie                 Mount Abe              6:27.10    2
  6 Millar, Emily                Lake Region            6:32.60    1
  7 Emers, Ellen                 Hazen - VT             6:36.10
  8 Murphy, Grace                Essex High School      6:36.50
  9 Smith, Darby                 NMHS                   6:46.00
 10 Bouffard, Shalyn             Mt. Mansfield VT       6:47.50
 11 Rowell, Gratia               Lake Region            6:56.10
  Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Meghan                 SBHS                  12:24.10   10
  2 Messeck, Miranda             Missisquoi - VT       12:40.20    8
  3 Hartswick, Emma              Mt. Mansfield VT      13:13.40    6
  4 Griffin, Stephanie           Richford              13:45.40    4
  5 Millar, Emily                Lake Region           14:52.30    2
  6 Gross, Mackenzie             AMHS                  16:48.90    1
  Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven                9.34   10
  2 Mench, Elise                 SBHS                      9.64    8
  3 Fowler, Karlee               BHS                       9.74    6
  4 Austin, Chelsea              SBHS                      9.94    4
  5 Armstrong, Kendall           Harwood                  10.04    2
  6 Stephenson, Madison          Essex High School        10.24    1
  7 Pouliot, Colleen             Fair Haven               10.34
  7 Johnson, Grace               SBHS                     10.34
  9 Auger, Cassidy               Fair Haven               10.44
  9 Doran, Amanda                Fair Haven               10.44
 11 Dandurand, Lexa              Missisquoi - VT          10.54
 12 Nichols-Fleming, Fiona       U-32 High School         10.74
 12 Gannon, Megan                Champl  V U - VT         10.74
 12 Carmichael, Christiana       SBHS                     10.74
  ....Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
 15 Hooker, Mallory              Fair Haven               10.84
 16 Rainville, Shari             Missisquoi - VT          11.04
 17 Eubanks, Shannon             Lake Region              11.14
 18 Fyles, Casey                 Fair Haven               11.44
 19 Holt-Gosselin, Bailey        SBHS                     11.64
 20 Grippo, Emily                SBHS                     11.74
 21 Morse, Samantha              Fair Haven               11.94
 22 Fabien, Anna-Michelle        Fair Haven               12.24
 22 Sheppard, Gillianne          Lamoille                 12.24
 22 Dana, Eve                    Ruhs                     12.24
 25 Potter, Meghan               Hhs                      12.34
 26 Groen, Alex                  SBHS                     12.84
 26 Kearns, Charlotte            Fair Haven               12.84
 28 Ringquist, Emily             Fair Haven               13.24
 29 Powell, Marissa              Missisquoi - VT          13.44
 30 Deatherage, Victoria         Missisquoi - VT          13.54
 31 Pillsbury, Taylor            SBHS                     13.74
 32 Wright, Elizabeth            Lyndon-VT                14.74
  Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rice Memorial HS - VT  'A'                          1:57.60   10
     1) Boucher, Emily                  2) Swanke, Hope
     3) Combs, Michala                  4) Mitiguy, Riley
  2 Lake Region  'A'                                    2:01.10    8
     1) Urie, Tyrah                     2) Snyder, Averill
     3) Adams, Tori                     4) Close, Emily
  3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      2:03.80    6
     1) Hubbard, Tarah                  2) Bean, Courtney
     3) Bruno, Nikki                    4) Ieremias, Maria
  4 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT  'A'                     2:05.90    4
     1) Choiniere, Hannah               2) Coburn, Hannah
     3) Rainville, Shari                4) Wighton, Nakia
  5 Essex High School  'A'                              2:06.10    2
     1) Miquel, Izzy                    2) Schumacher, Elise
     3) Morris, Melissa                 4) McEvoy, Hanna
  6 Spaulding High School - Barre  'A'                  2:08.50    1
     1) Edwards, shaelyn                2) hammarstrom, samantha
     3) O'Connor, Emily                 4) Hinton, Allison
  7 South Burlington H.S.  'B'                         x2:10.20
     1) Beaulieu, Jessica               2) Camardo, Emily
     3) DeCell, Olivia                  4) Drouin, Meghan
  8 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                     x2:12.40
     1) Fabien, Anna-Michelle           2) Fyles, Casey
     3) Marcy, Molly                    4) Morse, Samantha
  9 Northfield High School  'A'                         2:12.70
     1) Gigere, Fiona                   2)
     3) Smith, Darby                    4)
 10 Mount St. Joseph Academy - VT  'A'                  2:12.80
     1) Farrow, Hannah                  2) Miglorie, Abigail
     3) Miglorie, Bethany               4) Sanborn, Maggie
 11 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'C'                     x2:14.60
     1)                                 2) Cousineau, Claudia
  ....Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     3) Kearns, Charlotte               4) Clement, Amanda
 12 Randolph  Union High School  'A'                    2:15.30
     1) Beidler, Erin                   2) Dana, Zahra
     3) Cass, Emily                     4) Dana, Eve
 13 Arlington Memorial High School  'A'                 2:15.50
     1) Pike, Savannah                  2) Holton, Mazie
     3) Patel, Bhumika                  4) Welch, Amber
 14 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                  2:15.60
     1) Smith, Wren                     2) Carlson, Giovanna
     3) Nanopoulous, Nina               4) Rosten, Shelby
 15 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT  'A'                       2:17.20
     1) Berteau, Nicole                 2) Krause, Megan
     3) Preston, Julia                  4) Zaske, Hannah
 16 Hartford High School  'A'                           2:19.00
     1) Gay, Skylar                     2) Dombroski, Amanda
     3) Cole, Esme                      4) Mesler, Jamie
 -- Burlington High School  'A'                              DQ
     1) LaBracio, Meredith              2) Finnegan, Kelsey
     3) Pease, Lin                      4) Fowler, Karlee
 -- South Burlington H.S.  'A'                               DQ
     1) Smith, Samantha                 2) Carmichael, Christiana
     3) Johnson, Grace                  4) Mench, Elise
  Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burlington High School  'A'                         4:39.40   10
     1) Finnegan, Kelsey                2) Breen, Alicia
     3) Pease, Lin                      4) Rathgeb, Lauren
  2 South Burlington H.S.  'A'                          4:59.20    8
     1) Geier, Lindsay                  2) Schlenter, Alyssa
     3) Smith, Samantha                 4) Halvorson-Phelan, XiXi
  3 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT  'A'                     4:59.40    6
     1) Coburn, Hannah                  2) Forgues, Emma
     3) Rainville, Camille              4) Vosburg, Emily
  4 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      5:18.60    4
     1) Adams, Ashley                   2) Auger, Cassidy
     3) Pouliot, Colleen                4) Hall, Shelbylyn
  5 Spaulding High School - Barre  'A'                  5:32.50    2
     1) hammarstrom, samantha           2) Thurber, Miquelle
     3) Bashaw, Desirae                 4) Fowler, Alyssa
  Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Essex High School  'B'                            x10:52.60
     1) Pinto, Rachel                   2) Monahan, Rose
     3) Murphy, Emily                   4) Murphy, Grace
  2 Essex High School  'A'                             11:12.10   10
     1) Burke, Katherine                2) Murphy, Charlotte
     3) O'Malley, Anna                  4) Treat, Jordan
  3 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT  'A'                    11:16.70    8
     1) Forgues, Emma                   2) Vosburg, Emily
  ....Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
     3) Messeck, Miranda                4) Rainville, Camille
  4 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                 11:56.30    6
     1) Cook, Anna                      2) Russ, Eliza
     3) Craig, Kasie                    4) Rosten, Shelby
  5 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT  'A'                      12:27.60    4
     1) Bibb, Tiana                     2) Bouffard, Shalyn
     3) Duncan, Andrea                  4) Elgin, Samantha
  6 Lake Region  'A'                                   13:33.30    2
     1) Plate, Marieka                  2) Rowell, Gratia
     3) Kennedy, Haley                  4) Derbyshire, Araceli
  7 Spaulding High School - Barre  'A'                 13:42.00    1
     1) Thurber, Miquelle               2) Violette, Shannon
     3) Bashaw, Desirae                 4) Fowler, Alyssa
 -- Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                          DNF
     1) Clement, Amanda                 2) Laramie, Olivia
     3) Adams, Ashley                   4) Ray, Jenna
  Event 11  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furland, Katherine           Essex High School     16-02.00   10
  2 Miner, Ellie                 SBHS                  14-11.00    8
  3 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High       14-05.00    6
  4 Urie, Tyrah                  Lake Region           14-04.00    4
  5 Bouffard, Elise              Chs Indoor            14-03.00    2
  6 Stephenson, Madison          Essex High School     13-08.00    1
  7 Stephenson, Aisling          U-32 High School      13-06.00
  8 Carmichael, Christiana       SBHS                  13-04.00
  8 Federico, Isabelle           Essex High School     13-04.00
 10 Johnson, Grace               SBHS                  13-02.00
 11 Fay, Kyra                    SBHS                  13-01.00
 12 Drouin, Meghan               SBHS                  13-00.50
 12 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School     13-00.50
 14 Baker, Abby                  VERG                  13-00.00
 15 Randall, Morgan              Essex High School     12-10.00
 16 Nichols-Fleming, Fiona       U-32 High School      12-07.00
 17 Doran, Amanda                Fair Haven            12-06.50
 18 Fowler, Alyssa               Spaulding VT          12-05.00
 19 Finnegan, Kelsey             BHS                   12-04.00
 20 McCarthy, Caroline           SBHS                  12-03.50
 21 Bernier, Amber               Lake Region           12-02.00
 22 Edwards, shaelyn             Spaulding VT          12-01.00
 23 Tenney, Alyssa               SBHS                  12-00.00
 24 Grippo, Emily                SBHS                  11-10.00
 25 McArdle, Dawn                Spaulding VT          11-08.50
 26 Holt-Gosselin, Bailey        SBHS                  11-06.50
 27 Lockyer-Wills, Jazz          U-32 High School      11-06.00
 28 Arani, Tina                  SBHS                  11-03.00
 29 Patel, Bhumika               AMHS                  11-02.00
 30 Turner, Tay                  Lake Region           11-01.50
 31 Blakely, Josselyne           Spaulding VT          11-01.00
 31 Beaulieu, Jessica            SBHS                  11-01.00
 33 Zaske, Hannah                Mt. Mansfield VT      10-09.00
 33 Preston, Julia               Mt. Mansfield VT      10-09.00
  ....Event 11  Girls Long Jump
 35 Bashaw, Desirae              Spaulding VT          10-08.50
 36 McAuley, Jordyn              Spaulding VT          10-07.50
 37 Ferry, Sarah                 SBHS                  10-04.00
 38 Fischer, Anna                AMHS                  10-02.00
 39 Cornelius, Maya              Mt. Mansfield VT      10-01.50
 39 Gilcris, Rhianna             Spaulding VT          10-01.50
 41 Berteau, Nicole              Mt. Mansfield VT      10-00.00
 42 Krause, Megan                Mt. Mansfield VT       9-10.00
 43 Farrell, Taylor              SBHS                   9-07.00
 44 Ortega, Lucia                AMHS                   9-01.00
 45 Cote, Danielle               Spaulding VT           8-00.00
 46 Hoyt, Janessa                AMHS                   6-00.00
  Event 12  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High       32-09.00   10
  2 Fowler, Karlee               BHS                   32-05.00    8
  3 Finnegan, Kelsey             BHS                   31-06.00    6
  4 Miner, Ellie                 SBHS                  30-01.00    4
  5 Schlenter, Alyssa            SBHS                  29-07.00    2
  6 Works, Sarah                 Spaulding VT          28-08.00    0.50
  6 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven            28-08.00    0.50
  8 Randall, Morgan              Essex High School     27-09.50
  9 Stephenson, Aisling          U-32 High School      27-08.50
 10 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT          26-07.50
 11 Drouin, Meghan               SBHS                  26-05.50
 12 Norris, Ashley               SBHS                  25-07.00
 13 McArdle, Dawn                Spaulding VT          24-10.50
 14 Holt-Gosselin, Bailey        SBHS                  24-09.50
 15 Cousineau, Claudia           Fair Haven            21-07.00
  Event 13  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Close, Emily                 Lake Region            4-10.00   10
  2 Fowler, Karlee               BHS                    4-08.00    8
  3 Johnson, Grace               SBHS                  J4-08.00    6
  4 Bean, Courtney               Fair Haven             4-06.00    4
  5 Snyder, Averill              Lake Region            4-04.00    2
  6 Dumeny, Rebecca              Missisquoi - VT       J4-04.00    1
  7 Works, Sarah                 Spaulding VT           4-02.00
  7 Dandurand, Lexa              Missisquoi - VT        4-02.00
  7 Carmichael, Christiana       SBHS                   4-02.00
  7 Federico, Isabelle           Essex High School      4-02.00
 11 Fay, Kyra                    SBHS                   4-00.00
 11 Thurber, Miquelle            Spaulding VT           4-00.00
 -- Violette, Shannon            Spaulding VT                NH
 -- McAuley, Jordyn              Spaulding VT                NH
 -- Ferry, Sarah                 SBHS                        NH
 -- Swanke, Hope                 Rice Mem - VT               NH
 -- Hooker, Mallory              Fair Haven                  NH
  Event 14  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geske, Emily                 Champl  V U - VT       9-06.00   10
  2 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven             8-00.00    8
  3 Furland, Katherine           Essex High School     J8-00.00    6
  4 Edwards, shaelyn             Spaulding VT           7-00.00    4
  5 Haehnel, Andrea              Thetford VT           J7-00.00    2
  6 Choiniere, Hannah            Missisquoi - VT        5-06.00    1
  7 Carlson, Giovanna            Oxbow HS - VT         J5-06.00
  8 Choiniere, Lily              Missisquoi - VT       J5-06.00
  Event 15  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stearns, Ally                VERG                  28-05.50   10
  2 Leary, Kyla                  Champl  V U - VT      27-10.00    8
  3 Gold, Emily                  Missisquoi - VT       27-09.00    6
  4 Battiest, Amanda             Springfield HS - VT   27-02.00    4
  5 Swanke, Hope                 Rice Mem - VT         26-08.50    2
  6 Fontaine, Olivia             Essex High School     26-04.00    1
  7 Carlson, Giovanna            Oxbow HS - VT         25-08.00
  8 Margola, Kayla               Lake Region           24-10.50
  9 Groen, Alex                  SBHS                  24-07.00
 10 Barrows, Rosemarie           Essex High School     24-01.50
 11 Bruno, Nikki                 Fair Haven            24-01.00
 12 hammarstrom, samantha        Spaulding VT          24-00.00
 13 Trombly, Sydney              Milton High School    23-11.00
 14 McAuley, Jordyn              Spaulding VT          23-10.00
 15 Lamoureux, Marissa           Fair Haven            23-03.00
 16 Ray, Jenna                   Fair Haven            23-01.00
 16 Flaherty, Caraline           Essex High School     23-01.00
 16 Al-Namee, Deema              SBHS                  23-01.00
 19 Ringquist, Emily             Fair Haven            22-09.00
 19 Carleton, Brie               Springfield HS - VT   22-09.00
 21 Larson, Courtney             Fair Haven            22-08.00
 22 Deavitt, Brenna              SBHS                  22-04.50
 23 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School     22-01.00
 24 Holton, Mazie                AMHS                  21-10.00
 25 Welch, Amber                 AMHS                  21-08.00
 26 Camardo, Emily               SBHS                  21-00.00
 27 Simon, Judit                 Lake Region           20-10.50
 28 Gay, Skylar                  Hhs                   20-04.00
 29 Eaton, Katie                 Essex High School     19-09.00
 29 Hinton, Allison              Spaulding VT          19-09.00
 31 Cummings, Cara               Fair Haven            18-10.00
 32 Bouvier, Sarah               SBHS                  18-08.00
 32 White, Annika                Missisquoi - VT       18-08.00
 34 Glanville, Spencer           Mt. Mansfield VT      18-05.00
 34 Gross, Mackenzie             AMHS                  18-05.00
 36 Sanborn, Devon               Rutland High School   18-02.00
 37 Gigere, Fiona                NMHS                  18-00.00
 37 Foley, Abigail               Rutland High School   18-00.00
 39 Fischer, Anna                AMHS                  17-11.00
 40 Gilcris, Rhianna             Spaulding VT          17-08.00
  ....Event 15  Girls Shot Put
 41 Cross, Becky                 Missisquoi - VT       17-07.00
 42 Szabo, Jackie                Fair Haven            17-05.00
 43 Blakely, Josselyne           Spaulding VT          17-02.50
 44 Pelerin, Kaitlyn             Fair Haven            17-02.00
 45 Morse, Samantha              Fair Haven            16-00.00
 46 Cote, Danielle               Spaulding VT          15-11.00
 47 Davis, Hailey                AMHS                  14-04.00
 48 Cote, Corrine                Spaulding VT          12-04.00
=======================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Essex High School           72        2) South Burlington H.S.
    3) Lake Region                 49        3) Burlington High School
    5) Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT  40        5) Rice Memorial HS - VT
    7) Fair Haven Union High Sch   32.50     8) Montpelier High School
    9) Champlain Valley U. HS -VT  18       10) Vergennes Union High Sc
   11) Mount Mansfield UHS - VT    10       12) Spaulding High School -
   13) Richford High School         8       14) Harwood
   15) Oxbow HS - VT                6       16) Springfield HS - VT
   16) Randolph  Union High Schoo   4       18) Mount St. Joseph Academ
   19) CHS Indoor                   2       19) Thetford Academy - VT
   19) Mount Abe                    2       22) U-32 High School
   22) Arlington Memorial High Sc   1