Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/pa/Aug24_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Fred Kase Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Kingston, PA, August 24, 2013

2nd Annual Fred Kase Memorial 5k Run/Walk

2nd Annual Fred Kase Memorial 5k

2nd Annual Fred Kase Memorial 5k

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2013


Results By Scranton Running Company www.scrantonrunning.com

Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Mickey Moorhead                                         774    20   M       1 Top Fin            16:50.32    16:50.32      5:26/M
      2    Joe Cardillo                                            769    53   M       1 50-99              17:58.32    17:58.32      5:48/M
      3    Brian Krypel                                            757    45   M       1 40-49              18:40.79    18:40.79      6:01/M
      4    JC Blewitt                        Kingston, Pa 18704    691    29   M       1 19-29              19:11.66    19:11.66      6:11/M
      5    Tom Powers                                              765    45   M       2 40-49              19:20.56    19:20.56      6:14/M
      6    Jimmy Ellis                       FF                    709    23   M       2 19-29              20:08.46    20:08.46      6:30/M
      7    Glenn Zimmerman                                         761    31   M       1 30-39              20:15.32    20:15.32      6:32/M
      8    Patricia Buzinkai                 Kingston, Pa 18704    693    38   F       1 Top Fin            20:17.96    20:17.96      6:33/M
      9    Ned Whalen                                              772    33   M       2 30-39              20:24.58    20:24.58      6:35/M
     10    Brian Gibbons                                           767    26   M       3 19-29              20:40.74    20:40.74      6:40/M
     11    Jill Chiucchi                     Wilkes Barre, Pa 18   698    30   F       1 30-39              20:48.21    20:48.21      6:43/M
     12    Tony Demark                       Duryea, Pa 18642      706    14   M       1 13-18              20:58.20    20:58.20      6:46/M
     13    Sherri Yelen                                            743    41   F       1 40-49              21:10.96    21:10.96      6:50/M
     14    Jim Kelly                         Harding, Pa 18643     719    38   M       3 30-39              22:14.25    22:14.25      7:10/M
     15    Don Hart                                                758    49   M       3 40-49              22:20.52    22:20.52      7:12/M
     16    Shane Smith                                             771    21   M       4 19-29              22:26.58    22:26.58      7:14/M
     17    Kevin Moran                                             791    52   M       2 50-99              22:43.51    22:43.51      7:20/M
     18    Kristy Rockefeller                                      794    30   F       2 30-39              22:44.25    22:44.25      7:20/M
     19    Palmer Johnson                    FF                    762    40   M       4 40-49              23:28.83    23:28.83      7:34/M
     20    Alan Klapat                       FF                    809    44   M       5 40-49              23:34.17    23:34.17      7:36/M
     21    Darryl Schwerz                                          787    29   M       5 19-29              23:44.34    23:44.34      7:39/M
     22    Michelle Falzone                                        773    33   F       3 30-39              23:54.89    23:54.89      7:43/M
     23    Lee Borzell                                             786    42   M       6 40-49              24:32.21    24:32.21      7:55/M
     24    Jim Watchilla                                           828    43   M       7 40-49              24:38.30    24:38.30      7:57/M
     25    Dave Pavlock                                            768    59   M       3 50-99              24:54.37    24:54.37      8:02/M
     26    Ronald Woznock Jr                                       742    23   M       6 19-29              25:12.34    25:12.34      8:08/M
     27    Marlene Osick                                           746    52   F       1 50-99              25:27.46    25:27.46      8:13/M
     28    Chistina Zborvian                                       782    25   F       1 19-29              25:27.59    25:27.59      8:13/M
     29    Jill Snowdon                                            759    37   F       4 30-39              25:34.76    25:34.76      8:15/M
     30    Wayne Nichol                      Kingston, Pa 18704    727    44   M       8 40-49              25:41.84    25:41.84      8:17/M
     31    Jamie Fedor                                             764    35   F       5 30-39              25:42.28    25:42.28      8:17/M
     32    Ashlee Ward                                             766    21   F       2 19-29              25:59.54    25:59.54      8:23/M
     33    Bonnie Casella                    Plains, Pa 18705      696    30   F       6 30-39              26:08.34    26:08.34      8:26/M
     34    Kimberly Markowski                Shavertown, Pa 1870   724    44   F       2 40-49              26:10.28    26:10.28      8:26/M
     35    Pete Demark                       Duryea, Pa 18642  P   705    45   M       9 40-49              26:51.67    26:51.67      8:40/M
     36    Luke LaPlant                                            795    36   M       4 30-39              26:54.29    26:54.29      8:41/M
     37    Nicole Corridoni                  Exeter, Pa 18643      700    44   F       3 40-49              27:19.48    27:19.48      8:49/M
     38    Denise Blaslu                                           808    43   F       4 40-49              27:22.51    27:22.51      8:50/M
     39    Paul Goeringe                                           755    58   M       4 50-99              27:26.96    27:26.96      8:51/M
     40    Libby Moran                                             792    52   F       2 50-99              27:34.34    27:34.34      8:54/M
     41    Kristen McGlynn                   Kingston, Pa 18704    725    38   F       7 30-39              27:36.50    27:36.50      8:54/M
     42    Lorie Mikielski                                         763    37   F       8 30-39              27:36.92    27:36.92      8:54/M
     43    Jamie Woolfolk                                          753    23   F       3 19-29              27:47.52    27:47.52      8:58/M
     44    William Steinrock                                       739    28   M       7 19-29              27:53.79    27:53.79      9:00/M
     45    Dan Shission                                            826    41   M      10 40-49              27:57.16    27:57.16      9:01/M
     46    Carol Keup                        Kingston, Pa 18704    720    47   F       5 40-49              28:24.23    28:24.23      9:10/M
     47    Steven Lloyd                                            783    53   M       5 50-99              28:53.84    28:53.84      9:19/M
     48    CJ Demark                                               704    10   M       1  0-12              29:02.34    29:02.34      9:22/M
     49    Kathy Healey                      Pittston, Pa 18640    716    53   F       3 50-99              29:08.47    29:08.47      9:24/M
     50    Ed Booth                          Mountaintop, Pa 187   692    42   M      11 40-49              29:13.95    29:13.95      9:25/M
     51    Michael Fahnestock                                      777    55   M       6 50-99              29:29.97    29:29.97      9:31/M
     52    Katie Cocco-Martin                FF                    699    32   F       9 30-39              29:31.34    29:31.34      9:31/M
     53    Natalie Staron                    Kingston, Pa 18704    738    38   F      10 30-39              29:35.50    29:35.50      9:33/M
     54    Davis Motyka                                            801     7   M       2  0-12              29:54.94    29:54.94      9:39/M
     55    Chris Uter                        Kingston, Pa 18704    740    40   M      12 40-49              30:00.12    30:00.12      9:41/M
     56    Jill Houseknecht                  Plains, Pa 18705      717    27   F       4 19-29              30:28.65    30:28.65      9:50/M
     57    Meghan Ball                       Pittston, Pa 18640    690    27   F       5 19-29              30:42.24    30:42.24      9:54/M
     58    Kristen Maier                                           788    25   F       6 19-29              30:44.26    30:44.26      9:55/M
     59    Sharon Caffrey                                          760    66   F       4 50-99              30:48.10    30:48.10      9:56/M
     60    Dave Martindale                                         778    69   M       7 50-99              31:38.26    31:38.26     10:12/M
     61    Chris Turant                                            752    48   M      13 40-49              31:55.71    31:55.71     10:18/M
     62    Meghan Campbell                   Edwardsville, Pa 18   694    20   F       7 19-29              32:05.35    32:05.35     10:21/M
     63    Steve Bytof                                             812    31   M       5 30-39              32:35.26    32:35.26     10:31/M
     64    Kelly Ilardi                      West Hempstead, Ny    718    27   F       8 19-29              32:44.22    32:44.22     10:34/M
     65    Kelly Martin                                            754    24   F       9 19-29              32:59.60    32:59.60     10:38/M
     66    Stan Motyka                                             799    46   M      14 40-49              33:20.53    33:20.53     10:45/M
     67    Dave Roberts                      FF                    733    41   M      15 40-49              33:21.54    33:21.54     10:45/M
     68    William Court                     FF                    703    24   M       8 19-29              33:22.10    33:22.10     10:46/M
     69    Stephen Rinker                    Green Lane, Pa 1805   732    36   M       6 30-39              33:23.35    33:23.35     10:46/M
     70    Sarah Rinker                      Green Lane, Pa 1805   731    33   F      11 30-39              33:27.26    33:27.26     10:47/M
     71    Coreen Lingle                     Wilkes Barre, Pa 18   723    19   F      10 19-29              33:38.33    33:38.33     10:51/M
     72    Scott Kase                                              711    14   M       2 13-18              35:55.51    35:55.51     11:35/M
     73    Matt Kase                                               747    22   M       9 19-29              35:55.92    35:55.92     11:35/M
     74    Dean Pascucci                                           810    22   M      10 19-29              35:56.73    35:56.73     11:35/M
     75    Sondra Riviello                                         793    43   F       6 40-49              36:26.11    36:26.11     11:45/M
     76    Ellen Federici                    Dallas, Pa 18612      710    47   F       7 40-49              37:26.11    37:26.11     12:05/M
     77    Bob Cannon                        FF                    695    67   M       8 50-99              37:54.11    37:54.11     12:14/M
     78    Adam Hodakowski                                         811    24   M      11 19-29              37:54.34    37:54.34     12:14/M
     79    Damian Smith                                            751    38   M       7 30-39              38:14.61    38:14.61     12:20/M
     80    Faith Court                       FF                    702    50   F       5 50-99              38:36.56    38:36.56     12:27/M
     81    Bill Court Sr                     FF                    701    49   M      16 40-49              38:37.77    38:37.77     12:27/M
     82    Katie Kleiner                     Berwick, Pa 18603     721    21   F      11 19-29              39:07.58    39:07.58     12:37/M
     83    Alyson Rymar                      Mountaintop, Pa 187   735    12   F       1  0-12              40:29.59    40:29.59     13:04/M
     84    Olivia Yelen                                            790     7   F       2  0-12              42:22.37    42:22.37     13:40/M
     85    Emma Watchilla                                          827     8   F       3  0-12              42:38.44    42:38.44     13:45/M
     86    Stan Ostrowski                                          775    41   M      17 40-49              44:54.37    44:54.37     14:29/M
     87    Nicole Ostrowski                                        776    29   F      12 19-29              44:55.51    44:55.51     14:29/M
     88    Amy Uter                                                748    36   F      12 30-39              46:02.62    46:02.62     14:51/M
     89    Peyton O'Boyle                                          729    11   M       3  0-12              49:51.38    49:51.38     16:05/M
     90    Nicole Gustinucci                                       781    33   F      13 30-39              49:56.28    49:56.28     16:06/M
     91    Jason Gustinucci                                        780    34   M       8 30-39              49:57.99    49:57.99     16:07/M
     92    Jim Haggerty                                            789    47   M      18 40-49              56:05.49    56:05.49     18:05/M

 

Walk

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Leslie O'Boyle                    Pittston, Pa 18640    728    36   F       1 Top Fin            41:58.88    41:58.88     13:32/M
      2    Saul Needle                                             779    69   M       1 Top Fin            45:31.80    45:31.80     14:41/M
      3    Michelle Giza                     Kingston, Pa 18704    712    42   F       1  0-99              45:58.74    45:58.74     14:50/M
      4    Nicole Saporito                                         736    43   F       2  0-99              46:03.44    46:03.44     14:51/M
      5    Michael O'Boyle                                         726    39   M       1  0-99              49:51.61    49:51.61     16:05/M
      6    Sara Ressquie                                           756    27   F       3  0-99              51:15.88    51:15.88     16:32/M
      7    Floyd Young                       FF                    744    40   M       2  0-99              53:11.89    53:11.89     17:09/M
      8    Andrew Roccograndi                Shavertown  PA        734    24   M       3  0-99              53:13.37    53:13.37     17:10/M
      9    Amy Hartman                       Shavertown  PA        715    28   F       4  0-99              53:13.89    53:13.89     17:10/M
     10    Courtney Mayer                                          770    15   F       5  0-99              53:14.15    53:14.15     17:10/M
     11    Coneetta Shovlin                                        805    39   F       6  0-99              55:18.58    55:18.58     17:50/M
     12    Karen Finnegan                                          806    49   F       7  0-99              55:18.98    55:18.98     17:50/M
     13    Stan Motyka Jr                                          802    10   M       4  0-99              56:07.64    56:07.64     18:06/M
     14    Susan Motyka                                            800    46   F       8  0-99              56:36.34    56:36.34     18:15/M
     15    Amanda Reed                                             798    25   F       9  0-99              57:05.60    57:05.60     18:25/M
     16    Mackenzie Shovlin                                       804    12   F      10  0-99              57:05.90    57:05.90     18:25/M
     17    Ashlee Choman                                           797    27   F      11  0-99              57:07.24    57:07.24     18:25/M
     18    Janelle Fox                                             796    29   F      12  0-99              57:07.34    57:07.34     18:25/M
     19    Taylor Gibson                                           750     8   F      13  0-99              57:50.65    57:50.65     18:39/M
     20    Nancy Cooper                                            785    63   F      14  0-99              59:07.38    59:07.38     19:04/M
     21    Carolyn Hummer                                          784    40   F      15  0-99              59:07.99    59:07.99     19:04/M
     22    Frank Guido                       FF                    714    58   M       5  0-99              59:17.11    59:17.11     19:07/M
     23    Robert Thompson                                         749     0   M       6  0-99              59:17.33    59:17.33     19:07/M
     24    Ann Guido                                               713    58   F      16  0-99              59:18.53    59:18.53     19:08/M
     25    Roberta Rowlands                                        807    66   F      17  0-99            1:00:27.15  1:00:27.15     19:30/M
     26    Anne Gavrish                                            803    31   F      18  0-99            1:00:27.80  1:00:27.80     19:30/M