Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Sep8_Applec_set2.shtml

Applecrest Half Marathon

Hampton Falls, NH, September 8, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         Applecrest Half Marathon
                        Hampton Falls, NH, 9/8/2013
           For corrections, please email richie@yankeetiming.com

      

             ********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       JUSTIN RENZ               41 MILTON          MA 1:17:30 
    2       RYAN HAYES                34 WOBURN          MA 1:19:01 
    3       DANIEL JACKSON            26 MEDFORD         MA 1:21:24 
            ********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       NATALIYA TERESHCHENKO     37 NOTTINGHAM      NH 1:30:05 
    2       MAIRI BURFOOT             44 SUDBURY         MA 1:30:59 
    3       LAUREN ATKINSON           31 MOAB            UT 1:33:12 
 
             ------------ MALE 01 to 24 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       AARON GALE                24 SHERMAN OAKS    CA 1:28:23 
    2       DAN LEMELMAN              22 MONROE TWP.     NJ 1:29:27 
    3       AARON PERREAULT           24 NORTHFIELD      NH 1:30:25 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 24 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ELIZABETH GAGNON          24 BEDFORD         NH 1:47:10 
    2       YAROSLAVA CASSELL         22 SEABROOK        NH 1:49:18 
    3       LAUREN RICHARDSON         23 NEW YORK        NY 1:50:44 
 
             ------------ MALE 25 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RANDY DOAK                28 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:23:58 
    2       JACK CHEREWATTI           26 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:26:22 
    3       AARON WILLIAMS            29 MEDFORD         MA 1:28:24 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 25 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LYNN MARCOTTE             29 LITCHFIELD      NH 1:37:51 
    2       KATHLEN RHOADES           29 STRATHAM        NH 1:38:35 
    3       SARAH PETERS              28 PORTLAND        ME 1:41:11 

 
             ------------ MALE 30 to 34 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       PATRICK MCMANUS           32 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:24:42 
    2       JASON MONK                30 EPPING          NH 1:30:47 
    3       SHANE MORSE               30 PLAINVILLE      CT 1:36:32 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 34 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       AMY JACKSON               30 NATICK          MA 1:36:17 
    2       KIMBERLY BURKE            32 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:36:46 
    3       MICHELLE SWANK            34 NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:45:48 
 
             ------------ MALE 35 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       SHAWN FRELIGH             37 SANDOWN         NH 1:28:30 
    2       BRENDAN NEE               38 QUINCY          MA 1:31:13 
    3       TED MITCHELL              36 HAMPTON FALLS   NH 1:35:33 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 35 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       SUMMER COOK               36 MADBURY         NH 1:35:08 
    2       KAREN COOK                37 COLCHESTER      CT 1:41:24 
    3       KASARA GAGE               38 DOVER           NH 1:47:25 
 
             ------------ MALE 40 to 44 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GREG GOROWSKI             41 SIMSBURY        CT 1:25:08 
    2       MICHAEL GILL              43 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:25:47 
    3       DAVID SHAFF               40 NEEDHAM         MA 1:30:48 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 44 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KELLY GALAN               44 LONDONDERRY     NH 1:42:27 
    2       AMY ALLAIRE               41 WELLS           ME 1:44:12 
    3       MAUREEN TUMBLETON         41 HOPKINTON       MA 1:45:56 
 
             ------------ MALE 45 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       SHAWN BURNS               46 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:27:57 
    2       PETER MARTON              46 MARLBOROUGH     MA 1:43:26 
    3       JOHN RIVERA               48 MILFORD         NH 1:43:52 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 45 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TAMARA LOVUOLO            45 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:34:12 
    2       LUCY CANAVAN              46 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:38:42 
    3       KATHLEEN WINSLOW          45 ROWLEY          MA 1:43:15 
 
             ------------ MALE 50 to 54 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GREG MCCULLOUGH           50 SPRINGVALE      ME 1:29:03 
    2       DOUG THEROUX              52 HOLYOKE         MA 1:36:41 
    3       RICH TORONTO              52 NORTHBOROUGH    MA 1:40:17 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 54 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       CARMELA TAVERAS           51 TEWKSBURY       MA 1:44:51 
    2       PAM TRIEST-HALLAHAN       52 NASHUA          NH 1:49:44 
    3       SANDRA WOEHR-BLOUIN       50 ALTON           NH 1:50:47 
 
             ------------ MALE 55 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RON GAGNON                56 BEDFORD         NH 2:05:47 
    2       DAVID BROWN               55 NISKAYUNA       NY 2:06:03 
    3       ROGER CASEY               58 MONCTON         NB 2:09:17 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 55 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       PAM IYER                  58 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:50:10 
    2       SUE FOWLER-FINN           59 MEDFORD         MA 1:55:01 
    3       SINTHY KOUNLASA           57 DURHAM          NH 1:56:38 
 
             ------------ MALE 60 to 64 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TOSHI ODASHIMA            62 BOSTON          MA 1:54:22 
    2       HARI IYER                 63 FORT COLLINS    CO 2:07:04 
    3       BRUCE GRISAFE             60 SALEM           CT 2:10:18 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 64 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       DIANE LEVESQUE            60 ROCHESTER       NH 2:11:13 
    2       ANNE BROUSSARD            60 DURHAM          NH 2:52:03 

 
             ------------ MALE 65 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RICHARD REYNOLDS          66 NORTH BERWICK   ME 1:43:24 
    2       JORGE ESPADA              67 LEXINGTON       MA 1:54:52 
    3       JORGE CAMARGO             69 LEXINGTON       MA 2:01:41 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 65 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LOIS BROUSSARD            67 NORTHBOROUGH    MA 3:05:54 
 
             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time