Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Oct5_Battle_set4.shtml

Battle of the Border XC Invitational

Hudson, NH, October 5, 2013

[Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | Girls JV | Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen ]

Boys JV

  Pelham High School -NH             GER  7:08 PM  10/5/2013  Page 1
                  Battle of the Border 2013 - 10/5/2013
                           Alvirne High School
                                 Rankings
  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Lerude, Grant             12 Nashua South            5:46.9   17:57
  2 North, Tyler              09 Nashua South            5:48.5   18:02
  3 Caron, Patrick            11 Needham                 5:48.7   18:03
  4 Fleming, Cal              12 Needham                 5:50.2   18:07
  5 Kimball, Steven           12 Andover                 5:53.7   18:18
  6 Ewing, Jeff               12 Needham                 5:54.6   18:21
  7 Ekins, Matt               10 Nashua South            5:54.8   18:22
  8 Anderson, Jacob           11 Needham                 5:55.6   18:24
  9 Ottolini, Dom             10 Marshfield              5:56.0   18:26
 10 Hawkins, Corey            09 Nashua South            5:57.7   18:31
 11 Mulligan, Colin           10 Alvirne                 5:58.7   18:34
 12 Duarte, Logan             10 Taunton                 5:58.9   18:34
 13 Guggenberger, Joe         11 North Andover           5:59.0   18:35
 14 Panneton, Jack            10 Innovation Charter      5:59.3   18:36
 15 Feeney, Sean              11 Marshfield              5:59.9   18:38
 16 Heier, Matt               10 Needham                 6:00.9   18:41
 17 Zirps, Benjamin           10 Sharon                  6:01.1   18:41
 18 Schneer, Tommy            10 Andover                 6:04.7   18:52
 19 Gagnon, Michael           10 Alvirne                 6:05.4   18:55
 20 Naveed, Hasib             11 Andover                 6:06.9   18:59
 21 Wu, Yen                   12 Andover                 6:07.2   19:00
 22 Roberto, Domenic          11 Sharon                  6:08.5   19:04
 23 Stelzner, Jake            10 Andover                 6:09.0   19:06
 24 Cruickshank, Sam          10 Needham                 6:10.3   19:10
 25 Adams, Sheamus            09 Nashua North            6:10.5   19:10
 26 Thayer, Will              10 Taunton                 6:10.9   19:12
 27 Tucker, Mark              11 North Andover           6:12.2   19:16
 28 Reilly, Stephen           10 Sharon                  6:13.6   19:20
 29 Mesnik, Ben               10 Needham                 6:14.1   19:22
 30 North, Ryan               09 Nashua South            6:14.7   19:24
 31 Caswell, Alex             11 Needham                 6:14.8   19:24
 32 Martinez, luis            12 Notre Dame (            6:16.1   19:28
 33 Lavalley, Brenden         10 Alvirne                 6:16.7   19:30
 34 Conti, Nick               10 Andover                 6:18.2   19:35
 35 Sojka, John               10 Alvirne                 6:18.4   19:35
 36 Wang, Andrew              12 Andover                 6:19.6   19:39
 37 Carbutt, Kyle             10 Groton-Dunstable        6:21.5   19:45
 38 Meyers, Brendan           11 Groton-Dunstable        6:21.6   19:45
 39 Wu, Leo                   12 Andover                 6:21.8   19:46
 40 Boisvert, Cameron         10 Nashua South            6:22.0   19:46
 41 Cartier, Drew             11 Groton-Dunstable        6:22.3   19:47
 42 Chaudhary, Nick           10 Andover                 6:22.7   19:48
 43 Chris, Leonetti           12 Taunton                 6:23.2   19:50
 44 King, Connor              10 Taunton                 6:23.8   19:52
 45 Boucher, Gavin            10 Alvirne                 6:24.5   19:54
 46 Miller, Joshua            12 Sharon                  6:25.1   19:56
 47 Adler, Noah               11 Needham                 6:25.5   19:57
 48 Peltz, Ben                12 Sharon                  6:26.4   20:00
 49 Curran, Matt              11 Nashua North            6:28.4   20:06
 50 Chang, Evan               10 Andover                 6:29.5   20:09
 51 Tringali, Matthew         10 Andover                 6:29.8   20:10
 52 Santiago, Alex            10 Innovation Charter      6:29.9   20:11
 53 Shapiro, Jordan           10 Sharon                  6:30.8   20:14
 54 Acaba, Lucas              11 Groton-Dunstable        6:31.0   20:14
 55 Hagen, Michael            09 Nashua South            6:31.2   20:15
 56 Witzig, Matthew           11 Nashua South            6:31.5   20:16
 57 Scott, Illya              10 Nashua North            6:31.7   20:16
 58 McNulty, Owen             11 Nashua South            6:33.0   20:20
 59 Minch, Peter              10 Nashua South            6:35.1   20:27
 60 Rogers, Tanner            12 Taunton                 6:35.2   20:27
 61 Scarsdale, Nicholas       11 Innovation Charter      6:35.3   20:27
 62 Camacho, Scott            12 Tyngsborough            6:36.3   20:31
 63 MacLeod, Steve            11 Alvirne                 6:37.0   20:33
 64 Donato, Kevin             11 North Andover           6:37.2   20:34
 65 Hannon, Jared             11 Pelham                  6:37.4   20:34
 66 Saint-Amant, Chad         12 Nashua North            6:38.5   20:37
 67 Lyman, Dan                12 Andover                 6:38.8   20:38
 68 Procter, Nate             10 Innovation Charter      6:39.2   20:40
 69 Klein, Cameron            10 Nashua South            6:39.4   20:40
 70 Digregorio, Brandon       10 Nashua North            6:39.5   20:41
 71 Alden, Tom                10 Groton-Dunstable        6:39.7   20:41
 72 DeSouza, Thomas           10 Needham                 6:40.2   20:43
 73 Henningson, Conor         11 North Andover           6:41.7   20:47
 74 Tilton, Jeremy            12 Salem                   6:42.0   20:48
 75 Sullivan, Patrick         10 Nashua South            6:42.6   20:50
 76 Evans, Dan                11 Groton-Dunstable        6:43.5   20:53
 77 Humber, Cole              10 Nashua South            6:44.2   20:55
 78 Landis, Josh              10 Innovation Charter      6:44.3   20:56
 79 Bente, Sergio             10 Taunton                 6:44.4   20:56
 80 Sakati, Connor            12 Alvirne                 6:45.4   20:59
 81 Guay, Jason               11 Nashua South            6:47.8   21:06
 82 Raymond, Jeff             12 Tyngsborough            6:48.1   21:07
 83 Pacheco, Jonathan         11 Nashua South            6:48.4   21:08
 84 Adair, Evan               09 Nashua North            6:49.0   21:10
 85 Goldman, George           10 Sharon                  6:49.1   21:11
 86 McCrady, Tyler            10 Campbell                6:49.4   21:11
 87 Shah, Janak               11 Andover                 6:49.5   21:12
 88 Cao, Evans                10 Groton-Dunstable        6:50.0   21:13
 89 Monclova, Miguel          12 Notre Dame (            6:50.5   21:15
 90 Miller, Matthew           10 Sharon                  6:50.6   21:15
 91 Marquez, Ruddy            12 Notre Dame (            6:50.7   21:15
 92 Box, Zack                 11 Groton-Dunstable        6:51.0   21:16
 93 Donahue, David            11 Tyngsborough            6:51.3   21:17
 94 McCarthy, John            11 Salem                   6:53.4   21:24
 95 Wallaker, Travis          11 Pelham                  6:54.3   21:27
 96 Brideau, Michael          10 Nashua South            6:55.2   21:29
 97 Griffin, Connor           11 Groton-Dunstable        6:56.0   21:32
 98 Goss, Adam                11 Groton-Dunstable        6:56.2   21:32
 99 Irwin, Ben                11 Nashua North            6:56.7   21:34
100 Doyle, Kyle               12 Milford                 7:02.4   21:52
101 Plutnicki, Alex           10 Pelham                  7:02.5   21:52
102 Pappas, Thomas            10 Nashua North            7:04.5   21:58
103 Or-Shahar, Akiva          10 Andover                 7:05.3   22:01
104 Snell, Austin             10 Campbell                7:06.7   22:05
105 Happell, Ricky            10 Groton-Dunstable        7:07.1   22:06
106 Michaels, James           11 Andover                 7:07.1   22:06
107 Naughton, David           11 Groton-Dunstable        7:07.4   22:07
108 Plourde, Tyler            10 Nashua South            7:09.5   22:14
109 Rowatt, Ian               10 Bromfield School        7:11.2   22:19
110 Salvi, Sumeet             12 Nashua South            7:11.4   22:20
111 Johnson, Brian            10 Bromfield School        7:11.7   22:20
112 MacGregor, Ian            11 Andover                 7:11.9   22:21
113 Nickerson, Cole           10 Nashua North            7:12.3   22:23
114 Kraus, Ethan              11 Nashua South            7:13.5   22:26
115 Goodwin, Samuel           10 Notre Dame (            7:13.7   22:27
116 Justvig, Phillip          10 Nashua South            7:14.6   22:30
117 Cloonan, Dillon           10 Campbell                7:14.7   22:30
118 Liu, Miles                10 Nashua North            7:14.8   22:30
119 Rhodes, Carter            11 Andover                 7:16.6   22:36
120 Motiwala, Punit           10 Sharon                  7:18.5   22:42
121 Brown, Thos               10 Bromfield School        7:19.5   22:45
122 Katsohis, Ben             11 Alvirne                 7:19.9   22:46
123 Dechene, Ian              12 Nashua South            7:20.5   22:48
124 Figueroa, Julio           10 Notre Dame (            7:21.6   22:51
125 Kielaczawa, Mike          11 Groton-Dunstable        7:22.2   22:53
126 Anglo, Josh               12 Needham                 7:24.5   23:00
127 Mandviwala, Huzefa        11 Andover                 7:24.9   23:02
128 Alicea, William           12 Taunton                 7:25.6   23:04
129 Barry, William            11 Nashua North            7:26.1   23:05
130 Chicko, Frank             11 North Andover           7:32.7   23:26
131 Champion, Jeffrey         10 Andover                 7:33.1   23:27
132 Gingras, Andrew           10 Groton-Dunstable        7:34.2   23:31
133 Huang, Victor             11 Andover                 7:35.1   23:33
134 Cole, Matt                10 Groton-Dunstable        7:37.0   23:39
135 Hennessy, William         11 Andover                 7:37.5   23:41
136 Rosa, Jyles               10 Salem                   7:45.7   24:06
137 McLaughlin, Bryce         12 Groton-Dunstable        7:46.9   24:10
138 Kehoe, Mike               11 Nashua North            7:47.0   24:10
139 StClair, Cody             10 Campbell                7:48.4   24:15
140 Caruso, Nick              11 Andover                 7:48.9   24:16
141 Geber, Heredia            09 Notre Dame (            7:51.7   24:25
142 Zhang, John               12 Nashua South            8:06.6   25:11
143 McGonagle, Colin          11 Nashua South            8:07.1   25:13
144 Soucy, Colin              10 Pelham                  8:07.3   25:13
145 Crews, Jason              10 Andover                 8:19.7   25:52
146 Kumer, Logan              10 Andover                 8:28.2   26:18
147 Bradley, Joe              10 Innovation Charter      8:34.5   26:38
148 Hines, James              10 Nashua North            8:36.0   26:42
149 Debreceni, Joshua         12 Alvirne                 8:36.1   26:43
150 Killian, John             11 Groton-Dunstable        8:56.6   27:46
151 Orlando, Luke             10 Campbell                8:59.2   27:55
152 Ballerini, John           10 North Andover           9:03.4   28:08
153 Wong, Adrian              10 Sacred Heart            9:12.0   28:34
154 Kelsey, Jarmin            11 Salem                   9:12.3   28:35
155 Curtin, Jack              11 Campbell                9:23.4   29:10
156 Gervacio, Carlos          10 Andover                 9:55.7   30:50
157 Demos, Andrew             10 Campbell               13:52.7   43:07

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Needham                      35    3    4    6    8   14   22   27
      Total Time:  1:31:38.68
         Average:    18:19.74
   2 Nashua South                 47    1    2    7    9   28   36   47
      Total Time:  1:32:17.82
         Average:    18:27.57
   3 Andover                      79    5   16   18   19   21   31   33
      Total Time:  1:34:18.52
         Average:    18:51.71
   4 Alvirne                     129   10   17   30   32   40   51   61
      Total Time:  1:36:29.61
         Average:    19:17.93
   5 Sharon                      144   15   20   26   41   42   45   63
      Total Time:  1:37:03.83
         Average:    19:24.77
   6 Taunton                     161   11   24   38   39   49   60   73
      Total Time:  1:37:57.19
         Average:    19:35.44
   7 Groton-Dunstable            208   34   35   37   46   56   58   65
      Total Time:  1:40:14.83
         Average:    20:02.97
   8 Innovation Charter          220   13   44   50   54   59   77
      Total Time:  1:40:51.59
         Average:    20:10.32
   9 North Andover               220   12   25   52   57   74   79
      Total Time:  1:42:39.46
         Average:    20:31.90
  10 Nashua North                222   23   43   48   53   55   62   68
      Total Time:  1:40:53.10
         Average:    20:10.62
  11 Notre Dame (Lawrence)       304   29   66   67   70   72   76
      Total Time:  1:47:19.02
         Average:    21:27.81
  12 Campbell                    357   64   69   71   75   78   80   81
      Total Time:  1:57:58.34
         Average:    23:35.67