Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Oct18_Hillca_set1.shtml

Hillcat Cross Country Invitational

Hillsboro, NH, October 18, 2013

[Boys Results | Boys Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Top Ten M & F


                    Hillcat Cross-Country Invitational
                       HILLSBORO-DEERING HIGH SCHOOL
      October 18, 2013        5 Kilometers             Hillsboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN BOYS OVERALL
       ************************************************************


Place Time    Race# Name                     Team            Grade Sex 
===== ======= ===== ======================== =============== ===== === 
    1   16:53   736 Tristan Phillips         FALL MOUNTAIN      11 M   
    2   16:53   728 Morgan Latham            FALL MOUNTAIN      12 M   
    3   16:54   788 Gunner Hoffman           MONADNOCK          11 M   
    4   17:21   713 Colby Whitcomb           CONANT             12 M   
    5   17:26   782 Quentin Bazarnicki       MONADNOCK          12 M   
    6   17:32   786 James Elmour             MONADNOCK           9 M   
    7   18:09   794 Kristopher Newell        MONADNOCK          12 M   
    8   18:15   796 Carl Thompson            MONADNOCK          11 M   
    9   18:21   781 Dawson Adams             MONADNOCK           9 M   
   10   18:25   731 Ian Mattson              FALL MOUNTAIN      10 M   


       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN GIRLS OVERALL
       ************************************************************


Place Time    Race# Name                     Team            Grade Sex 
===== ======= ===== ======================== =============== ===== === 
    1   19:48   783 Kayla Blair              MONADNOCK          10 F   
    2   20:43   784 Alexis Cooke             MONADNOCK          10 F   
    3   21:10   749 Maggie Girard            HILLSBORO-DEERI    11 F   
    4   22:14   711 Shelby Somero            CONANT             10 F   
    5   22:50   793 Taylor McAnney           MONADNOCK          11 F   
    6   23:19   774 Skyler Leclair           HINSDALE            9 F   
    7   23:59   745 Brianna Dumeny           HILLSBORO-DEERI    11 F   
    8   24:07   724 Sonja Hansson            FALL MOUNTAIN      12 F   
    9   24:17   730 Lauren MacLachlan        FALL MOUNTAIN       9 F   
   10   24:45   712 Jula Trimble             CONANT             12 F