Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Nov3_Manche_set8.shtml

Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay

Manchester, NH, November 3, 2013

[Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | Marathon Relay Results | Top New Hampshire Finishers | USATF Awards | USATF Team Awards | Wheel Chair Results | Half Marathon Age Groups ]

Marathon Age Groups


                   OVERALL WINNERS- MANCHESTER MARATHON


                           TOP 3 MALE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   537 MAR   Getachew Asfor           32 SILVERSPRING     MD 2:24:04 2:24:04 
    2   508 MAR   Birhanu Mekonene         27 BRONX            NY 2:27:51 2:27:52 
    3   483 MAR   Brandon Newbould         32 NOTTINGHAM       NH 2:28:26 2:28:26 

                          TOP 3 FEMALE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   408 MAR   Tezata Dengersa          32 WASHINGTON       DC 2:50:14 2:50:15 
    2   434 MAR   M?lissa Ch?nard          36 QU?BEC           QC 2:58:45 2:58:48 
    3   495 MAR   Laura Brustolon          25 LAWRENCE         MA 2:59:28 2:59:34 

                            TOP 3 MALE MASTERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   378 MAR   Jason Porter             44 BEDFORD          NH 2:44:18 2:44:20 
    2   482 MAR   Joseph Navas             43 NORTH EASTHAM    MA 2:44:38 2:44:38 
    3   377 MAR   Martin Tighe             55 PROVIDENCE       RI 2:46:26 2:46:27 

                           TOP 3 FEMALE MASTERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   272 MAR   Jill Trotter             41 WESTFORD         MA 3:09:01 3:09:06 
    2   479 MAR   Christin Doneski         42 HOPKINTON        NH 3:09:36 3:09:41 
    3   301 MAR   Karen Encarnacion        48 EAST WALPOLE     MA 3:13:02 3:13:09 

                        MARATHON AGE GROUP WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   318 MAR   Andrew Hunt               17 Hancock          NH 3:34:53 3:34:32 
    2    79 MAR   Andrew Connors            17 Bedford          NH 4:48:43 4:47:34 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   407 MAR   Jordan Bantz              17 East Waterboro   ME 5:03:12 5:01:51 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   410 MAR   Dan Vassallo              28 Peabody          MA 2:30:46 2:30:44 
    2   121 MAR   Richard Williams          26 Somerville       MA 2:34:27 2:34:26 
    3   110 MAR   Mathew Weissinger         26 Northampton      MA 2:36:56 2:36:55 
    4   462 MAR   Eric Mendoza              29 Dorchester       MA 2:39:12 2:39:11 
    5   497 MAR   Alex Hall                 26 Hanover          NH 2:40:34 2:40:34 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   491 MAR   Amanda Wright             25 Acton            MA 3:05:23 3:05:17 
    2   127 MAR   Caitlyn Clark             28 Worcester        MA 3:05:47 3:05:41 
    3   409 MAR   Freja Pelich              25 Concord          NH 3:20:45 3:20:39 
    4   205 MAR   Jessica Visinski          26 Amherst          NH 3:28:48 3:28:08 
    5   307 MAR   Apryl Sabadosa            29 Westfield        MA 3:29:21 3:28:48 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   411 MAR   Scott Leslie              32 Rutland          MA 2:38:32 2:38:30 
    2   283 MAR   Matthew Germain           31 Acton            MA 2:46:10 2:46:04 
    3   246 MAR   Andrew Clifford           36 Somerville       MA 2:46:44 2:46:41 
    4   254 MAR   Philip Kiesling           32 Cranston         RI 2:47:56 2:47:54 
    5   486 MAR   Daniel Princic            34 Reading          MA 2:52:08 2:52:07 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   375 MAR   Kristina Folcik           35 Northwood        NH 3:03:32 3:03:28 
    2   476 MAR   Amy Bernard               35 Hampstead        NH 3:03:54 3:03:48 
    3   445 MAR   Cheryl Cleary             39 Rutland          MA 3:04:09 3:04:06 
    4   485 MAR   Jennifer Sawyer           37 Buxton           ME 3:14:45 3:14:45 
    5   474 MAR   Jacqueline Steinhouse     34 Brookline        MA 3:18:12 3:18:04 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   385 MAR   Robert Landry             45 Ludlow           MA 2:50:12 2:50:11 
    2   517 MAR   Titus Mutinda             48 Dorchester       MA 2:51:23 2:51:23 
    3   398 MAR   Arthur Besse              41 Templeton        MA 2:57:17 2:57:14 
    4   433 MAR   Jeff Brooks               43 Colebrook        NH 2:59:36 2:59:34 
    5   522 MAR   Nick Taormina             41 Gloucester       MA 2:59:52 2:59:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    33 MAR   Shawna Kohl               41 West Hartford    CT 3:21:46 3:21:44 
    2   542 MAR   Barbara McManus           45 Worcester        MA 3:24:30 3:24:26 
    3   306 MAR   Karin George              49 Florence         MA 3:27:10 3:26:32 
    4   389 MAR   Nancy Cook                49 Belchertown      MA 3:27:14 3:26:37 
    5   513 MAR   Laurie Gaudreau           44 York             ME 3:28:47 3:28:44 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   252 MAR   E.J. Hrynowski            51 Arlington        MA 2:52:08 2:52:03 
    2   481 MAR   Craig Fram                55 Plaistow         NH 2:55:18 2:55:16 
    3   477 MAR   Michael Cooney            51 Chelmsford       MA 2:55:44 2:55:42 
    4   420 MAR   Stanley Larkin            54 St-Basile-Le-Gra QC 2:56:26 2:56:26 
    5   414 MAR   Jim Garcia                55 Westford         MA 2:57:29 2:57:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   478 MAR   Nancy Corsaro             54 Methuen          MA 3:18:42 3:18:40 
    2   487 MAR   Maria Servin              51 Quincy           MA 3:21:41 3:21:36 
    3   447 MAR   Karen McGahie             51 Boylston         MA 3:23:52 3:23:37 
    4   451 MAR   Mary Gosling              51 Meredith         NH 3:38:11 3:37:53 
    5    48 MAR   Elizabeth Cooney          58 Somerville       MA 3:42:43 3:42:36 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   358 MAR   Richard Larsen            62 Shelburne        MA 3:14:02 3:13:58 
    2   277 MAR   Thomas Peters             61 Francestown      NH 3:19:08 3:19:05 
    3   544 MAR   Chuck Arnold              66 Burlington       VT 3:29:05 3:29:01 
    4   424 MAR   Marshall Randolph         65 Wellesley        MA 3:30:52 3:30:33 
    5   524 MAR   Michael Nusblat           61 Stony Point      NY 3:38:22 3:38:16 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   136 MAR   Vicki Miller              60 Durham           NH 4:14:42 4:14:40 
    2   368 MAR   Judy West                 60 Charlottetown    PE 4:17:13 4:16:33 
    3   143 MAR   Peggy Strang              62 Newark           DE 4:20:05 4:19:32 
    4   169 MAR   Aline Kenney              65 Nashua           NH 4:29:54 4:29:06 
    5   282 MAR   Emily Strong              64 Nashua           NH 4:30:37 4:29:48 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime    
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   416 MAR   Denny Le Blanc            71 Nashua           NH 4:18:35 4:18:30 
    2   382 MAR   George Linton             70 Coventry         VT 4:22:55 4:21:50 
    3    28 MAR   Philip Pierce             72 Falmouth         ME 4:29:56 4:29:48