Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/May23_Harvar_set2.shtml

Harvard Pilgrim 5K Corporate Road Race

Nashua, NH, May 23, 2013

[Overall Results | Teams | Team Total Finishers ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  Harvard Pilgrim 5K Corporate Road Race
                            Nashua, NH, 5/23/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


      


              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 NACHO HERNANDO       19 MANCHESTER      nh   16:43 
    2 KRIS FREEMEN         32 THORNTON        nh   16:48 
    3 SCOTT MCGRATH        26 ANDOVER         ma   17:00 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LAUREN ROBINSON      12 NASHUA          NH   20:10 
    2 KAREN LONG           47 NASHUA          NH   20:50 
    3 LIANE PANCOAST       55 WESTFORD        MA   21:07 

 
                            MALE TEENS CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATT GAGNON          18 HUDSON          NH   18:38 
    2 STEVEN VERRAS        15 DRACUT          MA   19:01 
    3 JOSHUA RINES         17 HOLLIS          NH   20:14 

 
                           FEMALE TEENS CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KELSI FARREN         14 NASHUA          NH   21:46 
    2 GRACE JONES          10 NASHUA          NH   23:42 
    3 EMMA LYNCH           11 NASHUA          NH   24:17 

 
                          MALE TWENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATTHEW GALLAGHER    27 NASHUA          NH   18:32 
    2 NATHAN SOULE         27 NASHUA          NH   20:17 
    3 SEAN MORIARTY        28 TYNGSBORO       MA   22:06 

 
                         FEMALE TWENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CAITLIN HOWELL       28 MANCHESTER      NH   23:39 
    2 KIMBERLY RAFFERTY    26 HOLLIS          NH   24:12 
    3 SHANTALE DINH        22 LONDONDERRY     NH   24:20 


 
                          MALE THIRTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MICHAEL DAY          33 MERERIMACK      NH   19:16 
    2 CHRIS BISHOP         39 MANCHESTER      NH   20:43 
    3 ALFONSO NAVARRO      37 MANCHESTER      NH   20:44 

 
                         FEMALE THIRTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MAURA IAQUINTA       35 NASHUA          NH   22:29 
    2 DANIELLE SARGENT     34 AMHERST         NH   23:35 
    3 TIFFANY MAGNAN       31 DERRY           NH   24:17 

 
                           MALE FORTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVE DUNHAM          49 BRADFORD        MA   17:17 
    2 CHRISTOPHER COUTURE  40 MERRIMACK       NH   21:11 
    3 DAN SPEIDEL          40 NASHUA          NH   21:20 

 
                          FEMALE FORTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TAMMY GAFFEY         45 PEPPERELL       MA   22:34 
    2 SUZANNE BARKER       42 AMHERST         NH   23:32 
    3 LYNN SULLIVAN        42 MILFORD         NH   23:46 

 
                           MALE FIFTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DON MCCARTY          52 NASHUA          NH   20:31 
    2 DANIEL MCCORMACK     50 WALTHAM         MA   21:48 
    3 THOMAS CONLEY        59 NASHUA          NH   23:00 

 
                          FEMALE FIFTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KATHY BARIL          50 CONCORD         NH   24:42 
    2 KIM SHOTTES          51 NEW BOSTON      NH   27:55 
    3 CHERYL CHAPUT        50 NASHUA          NH   30:07 

 
                           MALE SIXTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PERRY SEAGROVES      60 CONCORD         NH   21:23 
    2 BARRY PEARSON        69 CHELMSFORD      MA   25:38 
    3 JACK HARKINS         60 HOLLIS          NH   27:47 


 
                          FEMALE SIXTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JENNIFER YEOMANS     60 NASHUA          NH   28:17 
    2 VIVIAN ROWE          69 NASHUA          NH   31:07 
    3 LENI HODGINS         61 NASHUA          NH   32:25 
    4 RUTH CARPENTIER      60 FITCHBURG       MA   35:32 
    5 BETTI FELTON         61 HUDSON          NH   36:51 

 
                          MALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHUCK ROSSIER        70 MERRIMACK       NH   32:52 

 
                         FEMALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time