Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/May18_39thAn_set1.shtml

39th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races

Bedford, NH, May 18, 2013

[Overall Results - 5K | 12K Age Groups | 5K Age Groups | 12K Cash Awards | 5K Cash Awards | 12K Team Awards | 5K Team Awards | 12K Clydesdale/Filly Awards | 5K Clydesday/Filly Awards | NH Grandprix Individual Results | NH GrandPrix Team Results | NH GrandPrix Age-Graded Female Results | NH GrandPrix Age-Graded Male Results ]

Overall Results - 12K

                                                                      Page 1
              39th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                        2013 N.H. Grand Prix Event
May 18, 2013     12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10040RF)     Bedford, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com    (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.rotarybedfordnh.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state            Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================== ==== 
    1   1/4    M1824   39:04   5:15 Eric Ashe              24 M   187 Brighton MA                
    2   2/4    M1824   41:51   5:37 Nacho Hernando         19 M   328 Manchester NH         GSRT 
    3   1/48   M4049   41:59*  5:38 Dave Dunham            49 M    26 Bradford MA           GCS  
    4   3/4    M1824   42:25   5:42 Kevin McMahon          20 M   242 Derry NH                   
    5   2/48   M4049   42:37   5:43 Ethan Crain            40 M   302 Nashua NH             GCS  
    6   1/30   M3039   42:38   5:43 Jotham Burnett         33 M   208 Canaan NH             UVRC 
    7   1/8    M2529   42:48   5:45 Anthony Walsh          29 M   196 Boston MA             GBTC 
    8   2/8    M2529   42:59   5:46 Bo Wang                26 M   119 Boston MA                  
    9   2/30   M3039   43:12   5:48 Jon Korhonen           30 M   207 Somerville MA              
   10   3/48   M4049   45:05   6:03 Patrick Connelly       49 M   198 Chester NH            GDTC 
   11   3/30   M3039   45:08   6:04 Jason Soucy            32 M   311 Hudson NH             GCS  
   12   4/48   M4049   45:42   6:08 Dan Moriarty           44 M   343 Nashua NH             GCS  
   13   5/48   M4049   46:00   6:11 Geoff Dunbar           42 M   134 Hanover NH            UVRC 
   14   6/48   M4049   46:14   6:12 Mark Hecox             49 M   312 Henniker NH           AARC 
   15   4/30   M3039   46:37   6:16 Jonathan Alizio        36 M    57 Chester NH            GDTC 
   16   7/48   M4049   46:41   6:16 Dan Dipiro             47 M   116 Bedford NH            AARC 
   17   8/48   M4049   46:55   6:18 Dave Beauley           47 M   212 New Boston NH         GCS  
   18   1/29   F3039   47:27   6:22 Meredith Axisa         32 F   308 Bow NH                     
   19   4/4    M1824   47:43   6:24 Tristan Smith          19 M    75 Marlow NH             UVRC 
   20   2/29   F3039   47:52   6:26 Amy Bernard            35 F   149 Hampstead NH          GDTC 
   21   1/40   M5059   47:53   6:26 Charlie Bemis          50 M   108 Derry NH              GDTC 
   22   9/48   M4049   47:58   6:26 Michael Wade           44 M   160 Nashua NH             GCS  
   23   3/8    M2529   48:01   6:27 Brandyn Naro           26 M   120 Manchester NH         GCS  
   24  10/48   M4049   48:07   6:28 Rob Campbell           42 M   234 Manchester NH         AARC 
   25   4/8    M2529   48:13   6:28 Ryan Lacasse           27 M   181 Penacook NH                
   26   2/40   M5059   48:48   6:33 Ray Wise               58 M    81 Hartford CT                
   27   3/40   M5059   49:04   6:35 Brian Kane             51 M   133 Merrimack NH          GCS  
   28   4/40   M5059   49:35   6:39 Ken Snow               57 M   147 Nashua NH             GCS  
   29   1/6    F2529   49:51   6:42 Alicia Follmar         25 F    89 Boston MA                  
   30   5/30   M3039   50:07   6:44 Rick Bernard           34 M   148 Hampstead NH          GDTC 
   31   6/30   M3039   50:27   6:46 Stephen Rouleau        34 M   102 Nashua NH             GCS  
   32  11/48   M4049   50:38   6:48 John McGarry           46 M   329 Windham NH            GDTC 
   33   5/40   M5059   50:39   6:48 Michael Raymond        55 M    63 Amherst NH            GCS  
   34   6/40   M5059   50:43   6:49 Francis Lamy           51 M   303 Chester NH            GDTC 
   35  12/48   M4049   50:58   6:51 James Long             40 M    99 Lunenburg             GCS  
   36   5/8    M2529   50:58   6:51 Jonathan Palmer        28 M   169 Nashua NH             GCS  
   37   7/30   M3039   51:01   6:51 Paul Coats             39 M   215 Lebanon NH            UVRC 
   38   1/8    M6064   51:41   6:56 Scott Abercrombie      63 M   111 Salem NH              GDTC 
   39   7/40   M5059   51:51   6:58 John Warrington        53 M   315 Hudson NH             GDTC 
   40   1/33   F4049   51:51   6:58 Cindy Edson            45 F   145 Hanover NH            UVRC 
   41  13/48   M4049   52:05   7:00 Brent Richardson       47 M   191 Chester NH            GDTC 
   42   8/30   M3039   52:10   7:00 William Alizio         33 M   318 Brighton MA           GDTC 
   43   8/40   M5059   52:14   7:01 Bob Dolan              52 M    17 Manchester NH         GDTC 
   44   2/8    M6064   52:24   7:02 Jim Burnett            63 M    95 Canaan NH             UVRC 
   45   2/33   F4049   52:30   7:03 Kathleen Keys          44 F   224 Bedford NH                 
   46  14/48   M4049   52:30   7:03 David Bryan            49 M   321 Dover NH                   
   47  15/48   M4049   52:31   7:03 Giuseppe Le Pera       47 M    41 Bedford NH                 
   48  16/48   M4049   52:40   7:04 Tim Collins            45 M   240 Bedford NH                 
   49   3/29   F3039   52:42   7:05 Emily Bannister        34 F   166 Merrimack NH               
   50  17/48   M4049   52:47   7:05 Ron Abramson           44 M   175 Bow NH                GSRT 
Record 36:50.1 by Kevin Johnson of Hanover, NH, in 2012
  8:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
              39th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                        2013 N.H. Grand Prix Event
May 18, 2013     12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10040RF)     Bedford, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com    (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.rotarybedfordnh.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state            Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================== ==== 
   51   1/7    M6569   52:50*  7:06 Paul Lindsay           65 M   113 Northwood NH          RR   
   52  18/48   M4049   52:55   7:06 Brian Harmon           43 M   125 York ME               CAA  
   53   9/40   M5059   52:56   7:06 Jim Peters             56 M   109 Derry NH              GDTC 
   54   3/33   F4049   53:04   7:07 Elizabeth Johnstone    48 F   142 Weare NH              GSRT 
   55   3/8    M6064   53:21   7:10 Trevor Ward            63 M   131 Merrimack NH          GCS  
   56  19/48   M4049   53:23   7:10 Sal Puleo              41 M   178 Concord NH            GSRT 
   57   1/7    F1317   53:32   7:11 Sharon Arsenault       17 F   309 Pelham NH             GCS  
   58  20/48   M4049   53:49   7:14 Daniel Dugan           40 M   162 Nashua NH             GCS  
   59   2/7    F1317   53:53   7:14 Hazel Johnstone        14 F   141 Weare NH              GSRT 
   60  10/40   M5059   53:55   7:14 Steve Danbert          55 M   325 Bedford NH                 
   61  21/48   M4049   54:01   7:15 Sean Coyle             49 M    31 Salem NH              GDTC 
   62   1/20   F5059   54:05   7:16 Lisa Klasman           50 F   105 Hollis NH             GCS  
   63  22/48   M4049   54:09   7:16 Paul Martel            46 M   342 Bedford NH                 
   64   2/20   F5059   54:13   7:17 Lynn-Marie Fawcett     57 F    78 Chester NH            GDTC 
   65  11/40   M5059   54:20   7:18 David Morang           50 M    11 Merrimack NH          GCS  
   66   4/29   F3039   54:32   7:19 Stephanie Wright       37 F    91 Windham NH                 
   67   9/30   M3039   54:34   7:19 Kevin Gage             33 M   248 Bedford NH                 
   68   2/7    M6569   54:39   7:20 Rick Stetson           68 M   184 Duxbury MA            GCS  
   69   4/33   F4049   54:41   7:20 Nancy Druke            47 F    84 Canterbury NH         GSRT 
   70   4/8    M6064   54:52   7:22 Brian Mahoney          62 M    77 Bedford NH            AARC 
   71  23/48   M4049   54:58   7:23 Derek Mahoney          42 M   337 Bedford NH                 
   72   5/29   F3039   55:03   7:23 Kimberly Gagliardi     31 F   232 Nashua NH                  
   73  10/30   M3039   55:17   7:25 Jeff Butler            32 M   334 Manchester NH              
   74  12/40   M5059   55:20   7:26 Tom Kolb               57 M   121 Merrimack NH          GCS  
   75   5/33   F4049   55:33   7:27 Kristen Ewing          45 F   339 Amherst NH            GCS  
   76  24/48   M4049   55:39   7:28 Sean Stevenson         40 M    65 Bedford NH                 
   77  25/48   M4049   55:39   7:28 Andrew Gillis          42 M    49 Bedford NH                 
   78   6/33   F4049   55:52   7:30 Paul Rondeau           43 F    54 Bedford NH                 
   79  11/30   M3039   55:55   7:30 Walter Laws            36 M   161 Goffstown NH               
   80   6/29   F3039   56:00   7:31 Kelly Aschbrenner      38 F   152 Nashua NH             GCS  
   81  26/48   M4049   56:00   7:31 Ken Hincks             43 M    45 Bedford NH                 
   82   3/7    F1317   56:01   7:31 Madison Collins        16 F   241 Bedford NH                 
   83   6/8    M2529   56:13   7:33 Evan McCullough        27 M    64 Bedford NH                 
   84   3/20   F5059   56:22   7:34 Peg Donovan            58 F   124 Auburn NH             GDTC 
   85  27/48   M4049   56:27   7:35 Richard Mowleith       48 M   336 Manchester NH              
   86  12/30   M3039   56:35   7:36 Eddie Clements         33 M    46 Deerfield NH          GDTC 
   87  28/48   M4049   56:36   7:36 John Miller            43 M   233 Manchester NH         GCS  
   88  13/40   M5059   56:58   7:39 Colin O'Meara          50 M   307 Derry NH              GDTC 
   89  14/40   M5059   56:59   7:39 Matthew Colby          51 M   146 Manchester NH              
   90   1/2    M1317   57:11   7:41 Zachary Debay          13 M   304 Pelham NH                  
   91  15/40   M5059   57:11   7:41 Mark Donegan           51 M    92 North Reading MA      MVS  
   92  16/40   M5059   57:13   7:41 Everett McBride        58 M   222 Salem NH              GDTC 
   93  17/40   M5059   57:16   7:41 Jules Spill            54 M   195 Manchester NH         AARC 
   94  18/40   M5059   57:18   7:41 Robert Parent          56 M   326 Lynn MA               GDTC 
   95  13/30   M3039   57:27   7:43 Ryan Kerr              39 M     3 Bedford NH                 
   96  14/30   M3039   57:41   7:45 Rob Barry              38 M    18 Londonderry NH        GDTC 
   97   3/7    M6569   57:47   7:45 John Lewicke           65 M   330 Mason NH              GCS  
   98  29/48   M4049   57:53   7:46 David Salois           45 M   129 Sandown NH            GDTC 
   99   4/20   F5059   57:55   7:46 Virginia Nichols       53 F   173 Candia NH             GSRT 
  100  19/40   M5059   57:59   7:47 Andy Winter            51 M   190 Hampton NH            GDTC 
  8:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
              39th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                        2013 N.H. Grand Prix Event
May 18, 2013     12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10040RF)     Bedford, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com    (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.rotarybedfordnh.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state            Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================== ==== 
  101   7/29   F3039   58:01   7:47 Hannah Zaitlin         31 F   225 New Boston NH              
  102  20/40   M5059   58:03   7:48 Dave Giberti           52 M   216 Derry NH              GDTC 
  103   5/8    M6064   58:04   7:48 Timothy Scott          61 M    90 Milford NH                 
  104  15/30   M3039   58:04   7:48 Jeffrey Upton          36 M   231 Bedford NH                 
  105   7/33   F4049   58:10   7:48 Carolyn Morgenstern    49 F   223 Derry NH              GDTC 
  106  16/30   M3039   58:34   7:52 Thomas Stracqualursi   38 M    27 Taunton MA                 
  107  21/40   M5059   58:36   7:52 Thomas Conley          59 M   122 Nashua NH             GCS  
  108   5/20   F5059   58:40   7:52 Rebecca Kadish         57 F   106 Hollis NH             GCS  
  109  22/40   M5059   58:44   7:53 Bruce Conti            54 M   104 Nashua NH             GCS  
  110  23/40   M5059   58:48   7:54 Christopher Jones      58 M    76 Bedford NH            GDTC 
  111  17/30   M3039   58:54   7:54 Scott Bannister        37 M   317 Merrimack NH               
  112   8/33   F4049   59:02   7:55 Suzanne Barker         42 F    80 Amherst NH            GCS  
  113   6/20   F5059   59:02   7:55 Deborah Keane          57 F   229 West Lebanon NH       UVRC 
  114   7/20   F5059   59:03   7:56 Deb Russell            50 F    61 Hooksett NH                
  115  30/48   M4049   59:19   7:58 Scott Sussman          41 M    73 Bedford NH                 
  116   2/6    F2529   59:23   7:58 Sonya Charles          27 F   322 Sunapee NH                 
  117  18/30   M3039   59:27   7:59 David Simoneau         36 M   135 Chester NH            GDTC 
  118   2/2    M1317   59:27   7:59 Scott Jackson          15 M   100 Bedford NH                 
  119  31/48   M4049   59:31   7:59 Lee Fuhrman            43 M     4 Hanover PA                 
  120   8/29   F3039   59:37   8:00 Amy Doyle              38 F   182 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  121  19/30   M3039 1:00:02   8:03 Robert Foulis          35 M   126 Merrimack NH               
  122   4/7    F1317 1:00:25   8:07 Cailin Climer          15 F   305 Bedford NH                 
  123  32/48   M4049 1:00:35   8:08 David Withee           45 M   213 Bedford NH                 
  124   9/33   F4049 1:00:36   8:08 Suzanne Withee         46 F   214 Bedford NH                 
  125  20/30   M3039 1:00:50   8:10 Jay Small              34 M    16 Bedford NH                 
  126   1/4    F1824 1:00:53   8:10 Risa Le Pera           20 F    42 Bedford NH                 
  127  24/40   M5059 1:00:54   8:11 Jim Ecke               59 M    96 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  128   8/20   F5059 1:01:08   8:12 Katherine Roy          54 F   156 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  129  21/30   M3039 1:01:14   8:13 Brian Moushegian       38 M   211 Bedford NH            AARC 
  130   9/20   F5059 1:01:15   8:13 Kathy Baril            50 F    93 Concord NH            GSRT 
  131  33/48   M4049 1:01:16   8:13 Kevin Mudgett          49 M   123 Chichester NH         GSRT 
  132  34/48   M4049 1:01:24   8:14 David Smith            48 M    74 Marlow NH             UVRC 
  133  10/20   F5059 1:01:26   8:15 Kathy Gibbons          55 F   183 Bedford NH                 
  134  25/40   M5059 1:01:31   8:15 Bob Thompson           55 M   114 Bradford NH           GCS  
  135  10/33   F4049 1:01:31   8:15 Laura Joyce            44 F   239 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  136   4/7    M6569 1:01:35   8:16 Robert Knight          68 M   192 Contoocook NH         GSRT 
  137   2/4    F1824 1:01:37   8:16 Caryn Pepin            22 F     1 Derry NH              GDTC 
  138   3/4    F1824 1:01:40   8:17 Rory Fawcett           21 F    79 Chester NH            GDTC 
  139   5/7    F1317 1:01:41   8:17 Kayley Bowen           15 F   205 Bedford NH                 
  140  35/48   M4049 1:01:44   8:17 Darren Colvin          44 M    83 Bedford NH            GCS  
  141  11/33   F4049 1:01:46   8:17 Michele Turcotte       47 F   247 New Boston NH              
  142   9/29   F3039 1:01:49   8:18 Jamie Peterson         36 F   327 Hudson NH             GCS  
  143  10/29   F3039 1:02:00   8:19 Stacy Giles            39 F   118 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  144   1/5    F6064 1:02:09   8:20 Judi Lemaire           61 F   323 Wolfboro NH           RR   
  145  11/29   F3039 1:02:20   8:22 Emily Soucy            30 F   310 Hudson NH             GCS  
  146  26/40   M5059 1:02:27   8:23 John Lehman            52 M   324 Bedford NH                 
  147  36/48   M4049 1:02:32   8:24 Kenneth Daley          43 M   228 Bedford NH                 
  148  12/33   F4049 1:02:35   8:24 Lori Bliss             42 F   320 Enfield NH            UVRC 
  149  11/20   F5059 1:02:36   8:24 Candy O'Toole          52 F    66 Chester NH            GDTC 
  150  13/33   F4049 1:02:37   8:24 Kimberly Messa         42 F   154 Goffstown NH               
  8:47PM


                                                                      Page 4
              39th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                        2013 N.H. Grand Prix Event
May 18, 2013     12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10040RF)     Bedford, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com    (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.rotarybedfordnh.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state            Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================== ==== 
  151  22/30   M3039 1:02:51   8:26 Joel Connolly          37 M   246 Manchester NH              
  152  12/29   F3039 1:02:51   8:26 Beth Connolly          31 F   245 Manchester NH              
  153  23/30   M3039 1:03:12   8:29 Jeremy Fernald         35 M    25 Merrimack NH               
  154   5/7    M6569 1:03:14   8:29 Gary See               66 M   313 Salem NH              GDTC 
  155  14/33   F4049 1:03:16   8:29 Kathy Boisse           46 F   199 Auburn NH             BELL 
  156  37/48   M4049 1:03:16   8:29 Roger Boisse           46 M   200 Auburn NH             BELL 
  157  27/40   M5059 1:03:18   8:30 Paul Sorenson          57 M    44 Manchester NH              
  158  24/30   M3039 1:03:39   8:33 Gregory Audet          30 M   226 Concord NH            GSRT 
  159  28/40   M5059 1:03:42   8:33 Martin Murphy          56 M    30 Londonderry NH             
  160  13/29   F3039 1:03:44   8:33 Christine Suchecki     35 F   235 Windham NH                 
  161  15/33   F4049 1:03:47   8:34 Jennifer Raudelunas    41 F   117 Amherst NH                 
  162  14/29   F3039 1:03:48   8:34 Lisa Caron             36 F   112 Amherst NH            GCS  
  163   7/8    M2529 1:03:57   8:35 Brian Coyle            27 M   153 Salem NH              GDTC 
  164  15/29   F3039 1:03:57   8:35 Pam Simoneau           37 F   136 Chester NH            GDTC 
  165  12/20   F5059 1:03:59   8:35 Andrea Pierce          53 F   132 Rye NH                GCS  
  166   8/8    M2529 1:04:27   8:39 Clifford Pascarella    27 M   301 Boston MA                  
  167  16/29   F3039 1:04:33   8:40 Michelle Fuhrman       39 F     5 Hanover PA                 
  168  29/40   M5059 1:04:33   8:40 Robert Levine          58 M   107 Hollis NH             GCS  
  169   6/7    M6569 1:05:03   8:44 John Elkaliouby        67 M   197 Hampstead NH          WCRC 
  170  30/40   M5059 1:05:07   8:44 Mark Sage              57 M   331 Bedford NH            GCS  
  171  31/40   M5059 1:05:31   8:48 Joseph Lafrance        54 M    58 Tilton NH             GSRT 
  172  13/20   F5059 1:05:32   8:48 Georgia Panagopoulos   54 F   165 Berlin CT                  
  173  14/20   F5059 1:05:54   8:51 Susan Broadwater       53 F    71 Bedford NH            GDTC 
  174   2/5    F6064 1:06:12   8:53 Aline Kenney           64 F   144 Nashua NH             GCS  
  175  38/48   M4049 1:06:15   8:54 Rich Morrissey         48 M   171 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  176  17/29   F3039 1:06:16   8:54 Colleen Pete           39 F   210 Bedford NH                 
  177  16/33   F4049 1:06:35   8:56 Melinda Chen           44 F   167 Bedford NH                 
  178  39/48   M4049 1:06:40   8:57 Jason Climer           44 M   306 Bedford NH                 
  179  17/33   F4049 1:06:40   8:57 Joanne Smith           43 F   236 Bedford NH                 
  180  32/40   M5059 1:06:43   8:57 Gregory Carson         52 M   340 Londonderry NH             
  181  18/29   F3039 1:06:43   8:57 Kendra Nolet           32 F    67 Hudson NH                  
  182   3/6    F2529 1:06:43   8:57 Kelly Reardon          28 F   227 Waltham MA            GCS  
  183  25/30   M3039 1:06:44   8:57 Chris Davis            32 M    68 Nashua NH                  
  184  40/48   M4049 1:06:50   8:58 Stephen Jackson        45 M    43 Bedford NH                 
  185  33/40   M5059 1:07:16   9:02 Robert Knepp           59 M   138 Londonderry NH        GDTC 
  186  18/33   F4049 1:07:22   9:03 Laura Rallis           42 F   238 Milford NH            GCS  
  187  19/33   F4049 1:07:47   9:06 Lisa Reilly            45 F   103 Nashua NH             GCS  
  188  41/48   M4049 1:07:52   9:07 Geoffrey Ling          47 M   314 Bedford NH                 
  189  19/29   F3039 1:08:01   9:08 Tammy St John          37 F   249 Manchester NH              
  190  20/33   F4049 1:08:20   9:10 Brenda Coyle           46 F    32 Salem NH              GDTC 
  191  26/30   M3039 1:08:25   9:11 Stephen Brooks         38 M   159 Bedford NH                 
  192  21/33   F4049 1:08:30   9:12 Lori Langan            43 F   170 Kingston NH           GDTC 
  193  22/33   F4049 1:08:35   9:12 Karyn Camplin          43 F    87 Amherst NH                 
  194  27/30   M3039 1:08:38   9:13 Timothy Kelleher       38 M    70 Windham NH                 
  195  42/48   M4049 1:08:39   9:13 Durgia Choudury        44 M   341 Nashua NH                  
  196  23/33   F4049 1:08:46   9:14 Therese Blais          44 F   157 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  197  43/48   M4049 1:08:53   9:15 Jon Havens             48 M   203 Bedford NH                 
  198  44/48   M4049 1:09:00   9:16 John Graves            46 M   115 Merrimack NH               
  199  15/20   F5059 1:09:16   9:18 Marci Dutton           52 F   338 Salem NH                   
  200  16/20   F5059 1:09:31   9:20 Debra Gagnon           58 F   158 Fort Worth TX              
  8:47PM


                                                                      Page 5
              39th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                        2013 N.H. Grand Prix Event
May 18, 2013     12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10040RF)     Bedford, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com    (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.rotarybedfordnh.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state            Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================== ==== 
  201  34/40   M5059 1:09:32   9:20 Chris Bandazian        58 M   335 Bedford NH                 
  202  35/40   M5059 1:09:47   9:22 Adrian Collins         53 M    88 Merrimack NH               
  203  20/29   F3039 1:10:00   9:24 Elizabeth Fay          39 F    82 Litchfield NH         GCS  
  204  24/33   F4049 1:10:04   9:24 Deb Lownds             48 F    62 Hooksett NH                
  205  17/20   F5059 1:10:06   9:25 Robin Kuczynski        51 F   204 North Billerica MA         
  206  21/29   F3039 1:10:45   9:30 Lori Wilkins           36 F    60 Raymond NH                 
  207  22/29   F3039 1:10:49   9:30 Melissa Skarupa        39 F   155 Merrimack NH               
  208  25/33   F4049 1:11:18   9:34 Karen Gillis           45 F    48 Bedford NH                 
  209  18/20   F5059 1:11:28   9:35 Maureen Knepp          56 F   139 Londonderry NH        GDTC 
  210  19/20   F5059 1:11:47   9:38 Barbara Obecny         56 F   202 Merrimack NH               
  211  36/40   M5059 1:12:43   9:46 Peter Hall             55 M    97 Campton NH                 
  212  23/29   F3039 1:12:44   9:46 Alexis Jeannotte       35 F    94 Webster NH                 
  213   6/8    M6064 1:12:51   9:47 David Breeden          62 M   243 Derry NH              GDTC 
  214  45/48   M4049 1:13:08   9:49 John O'Donnell         42 M   194 Bedford NH                 
  215  28/30   M3039 1:13:11   9:49 Dan O'Donnell          38 M   193 Bedford NH                 
  216   3/5    F6064 1:13:31   9:52 Leeann Ward            61 F   130 Merrimack NH          GCS  
  217  26/33   F4049 1:13:55   9:55 Claudette Fessenden    48 F    50 Bedford NH                 
  218  27/33   F4049 1:14:01   9:56 Diane Rondeau          43 F    52 Bedford NH                 
  219   6/7    F1317 1:14:04   9:56 Megan Livie            13 F   180 Merrimack NH               
  220   7/7    F1317 1:14:10   9:57 Regan Coyle            17 F    33 Salem NH              GDTC 
  221  28/33   F4049 1:14:21   9:59 Angela Havens          49 F     2 Bedford NH                 
  222  37/40   M5059 1:14:23   9:59 Brian O'Neill          50 M   333 Manchester NH              
  223  24/29   F3039 1:14:24   9:59 Leslie O'Neill         37 F   332 Manchester NH              
  224  29/33   F4049 1:14:31  10:00 Rosemary Russell       45 F   101 Nashua NH             GCS  
  225   7/8    M6064 1:14:35  10:01 Kent Dover             62 M   319 Sanbornton NH              
  226  29/30   M3039 1:15:02  10:04 Dave Black             38 M     7 Bedford NH                 
  227   4/4    F1824 1:15:05  10:05 Brianna Fortin         19 F    13 Hooksett NH                
  228  46/48   M4049 1:15:24  10:07 Scott Doughty          44 M   151 Bedford NH                 
  229  25/29   F3039 1:16:55  10:19 Steph Tardie           33 F   237 Merrimack NH               
  230   4/6    F2529 1:17:33  10:24 Katherine Graham       28 F     8 Manchester NH              
  231  47/48   M4049 1:17:45  10:26 William Leonard        47 M   206 Brookfield NH         RR   
  232  38/40   M5059 1:18:05  10:29 Bob Weiner             58 M    36 Concord NH                 
  233  39/40   M5059 1:18:24  10:31 Gary Girolimon         59 M   250 Bedford NH            GDTC 
  234  20/20   F5059 1:18:51  10:35 Catherine Davis        51 F   344 Bedford NH                 
  235  26/29   F3039 1:20:21  10:47 Nicolle Small          36 F    15 Bedford NH                 
  236  30/33   F4049 1:21:03  10:53 Amy Dalrymple          48 F    47 Bedford NH                 
  237  27/29   F3039 1:21:03  10:53 Amy Clark              38 F   150 Loudon NH                  
  238  48/48   M4049 1:21:31  10:56 Jeff Rapis             49 M   345 Bedford NH                 
  239   7/7    M6569 1:21:39  10:57 Armand Auger           65 M    22 Manchester NH              
  240   1/1    M7074 1:22:19  11:03 William Manning        70 M   221 Derry NH              GDTC 
  241   1/3    M7599 1:23:00  11:08 George Leslie          80 M   189 Chelmsford MA              
  242   5/6    F2529 1:23:00  11:08 Ashley Herrin          29 F   179 Mason NH              GCS  
  243   4/5    F6064 1:24:15  11:18 Bonnie Cashin          60 F   316 Derry NH              GDTC 
  244  31/33   F4049 1:25:22  11:27 Robin Buckley          44 F   209 Rochester NH          RR   
  245  28/29   F3039 1:27:20  11:43 Elizabeth Manney       36 F    29 Leominster MA              
  246   2/3    M7599 1:27:44  11:46 Clifford Smith         81 M   127 Concord NH            GSRT 
  247  32/33   F4049 1:28:28  11:52 Terri Eckhoff          49 F    86 Milford NH            GSRT 
  248  33/33   F4049 1:28:35  11:53 Paula Mercier          48 F    85 Canterbury NH         GSRT 
  249   5/5    F6064 1:28:43  11:54 Margaret Snow          64 F    20 Concord NH                 
  250   8/8    M6064 1:28:44  11:54 Joseph Snow            61 M    19 Concord NH                 
  8:47PM


                                                                      Page 6
              39th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                        2013 N.H. Grand Prix Event
May 18, 2013     12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10040RF)     Bedford, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com    (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.rotarybedfordnh.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state            Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ===================== ==== 
  251   3/3    M7599 1:29:54  12:04 Dick Kuhl              78 M     9 Bedford NH            AARC 
  252  40/40   M5059 1:34:21  12:40 Michael Wolf           52 M     6 Nashua NH                  
  253   6/6    F2529 1:35:06  12:46 Megan Staples          29 F   143 Hooksett NH                
  254  29/29   F3039 1:35:08  12:46 Heather Brown          33 F    59 Milford NH                 
  255  30/30   M3039 1:53:33  15:14 Jim Aguiar             33 M    12 Bedford NH                 
  8:47PM