Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Mar2_Winter_set3.shtml

Winter Wild Mount Sunapee

Newbury, NH, March 2, 2013

[Overall | Lets Move | Series Standings ]

Age Groups

                           AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     Winter Wild V - Mount Sunapee
                Newbury, New Hampshire - March 2, 2013
                  Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                       Results by Yankee Timing 
             Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
                             OPEN RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    36 ETHAN DESMARAIS      11 CHESTER            NH   41:12  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    23 HAZEL JOHNSTONE      14 WEARE              NH   38:53  100 
  2    30 CASEY HECOX          15 HENNIKER           NH   39:52   90 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1     9 BRANDON BAKER        26 NEW LONDON         NH   35:40  100 
  2    10 DAVID HAMILTON       29 HAVERHILL          MA   35:59   90 
  3    21 ALEX RAMSEY          27 WHITE RIVER JUNCTI VT   38:31   82 
  4    34 MICHAEL TEGART       28 WOODSTOCK          VT   40:39   75 
  5    46 MATTHEW EATON        25 NEWPORT            NH   42:39   69 
  6    56 TROY KEITH           27 WEST LEBANON       NH   44:56   63 
  7    68 SAM MOORE            26 BOSCAWEN           NH   47:19   58 
  8   106 DAN LEDER II         27 GILFORD            NH   55:30   53 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    42 ALLYSON KOENIG       26 SACO               ME   42:17  100 
  2    43 KATHRYN KING         29 LEBANON            NH   42:18   90 
  3    50 JILLIAN GALLI        24 AMHERST            NH   43:02   82 
  4    93 KAITLIN DOWNING      22 HOPEDALE           MA   51:49   75 
  5   122 CHRISTY PENDARVIS    29 OSSIPEER           NH 1:01:08   69 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    12 LUKE WEBSTER         32 HANOVER            NH   36:13  100 
  2    14 JARED FORTIER        33 GRANTHAM           NH   36:24   90 
  3    15 RICHARD LAVERS       36 CONCORD            NH   36:37   82 
  4    18 AMOS ESTY            36 LEBANON            NH   38:05   75 
  5    37 LEVI BURFORD         31 ANTRIM             NH   41:13   69 
  6    52 JONATHAN REED        39 SUNAPEE            NH   44:02   63 
  7    64 ERIC SCHREIBER       37 MILTON             NH   46:24   58 
  8    82 BENJAMIN BRADY       33 RYE                NH   49:49   53 
  9    95 DAVE SALOMON         35 CONCORD            NH   51:59   49 
 10   124 MIKE MAILLOUX        34 FAIRHAVEN          MA 1:02:10   45 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    13 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 31 ST JOHNSBURY       VT   36:23  100 
  2    25 AMY MITSON           38 LEBANON            NH   39:12   90 
  3    33 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 MONROE             NH   40:30   82 
  4    63 BETH SPRAGUE         36 SUNAPEE            NH   46:20   75 
  5    70 EMILY WYNES          33 LEBANON            NH   47:54   69 
  6    72 KRISTEN LONGO        35 CHARLESTOWN        RI   48:24   63 
  7    81 REBECCA MILLER       33 SACO               ME   49:36   58 
  8    83 KATHY NELSON         36 NEW HAMPTON        NH   50:04   53 
  9    85 KRISTEN REED         39 SUNAPEE            NH   50:40   49 
 10   117 BECKY WHITE          34 WOLFEBORO          NH   59:14   45 
 11   150 ASHLEY JONES         31 BURDETT            NY 1:27:32   41 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1     3 MARK HECOX           48 HENNIKER           NH   32:48  100 
  2     4 DAVID VEALE          42 CHESTER            NH   32:58   90 
  3     7 SCOTT MITCHELL       43 NEW DURHAM         NH   34:35   82 
  4     8 CHRIS DUNN           44 STRAFFORD          NH   34:43   75 
  5    17 BARON RICHARDSON     49 CHESTER            NH   36:57   69 
  6    20 JOHN GOLDEN          45 WALPOLE            MA   38:19   63 
  7    29 ARMAND GIROUARD      41 PLYMOUTH           NH   39:51   58 
  8    31 GREG DESMARAIS       40 CHESTER            NH   40:02   53 
  9    40 KEN ALDRICH          47 CLAREMONT          NH   41:22   49 
 10    60 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 DERRY              NH   45:27   45 
 11    76 GENE SOBOLESKI       44 WHITE RIVER JUNCTI VT   48:42   41 
 12    86 STEVE PIISPAREN      45 SPRINGFIELD        NH   50:52   37 
 13   119 DAVID SMITH          48 MARLOW             NH   59:38   34 
 14   120 DAN POLIQUIN         46 DOVER              NH   59:38   31 
 15   136 TOM FREDERICK        46 SUNAPEE            NH 1:07:41   28 
 16   141 SCOTT FLINT          41 SUNAPEE            NH 1:10:35   25 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    38 NANCY DUNBAR         41 HANOVER            NH   41:15  100 
  2    39 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 HILLSBORO          NH   41:18   90 
  3    57 CELESTE STPIERRE     48 LINCOLN            NH   45:01   82 
  4    65 SALLY SITES          45 GOFFSTOWN          NH   46:49   75 
  5    71 MELISSA JOHN         41 WEBSTER            NH   48:13   69 
  6    77 SARAH CRANE          44 NASHUA             NH   48:48   63 
  7    87 LYNNE AINSWORTH      47 LOUDON             NH   51:05   58 
  8    94 LINDA TACCINI        42 NEW BOSTON         NH   51:51   53 
  9    96 LORI BLISS HILL      42 ENFIELD            NH   52:17   49 
 10    97 ALISON TROW          43 SUNAPEE            NH   52:29   45 
 11   103 KRISTINA THOMPSON    42 BRADFORD           NH   53:23   41 
 12   107 SHARON NAULT         43 MANCHESTER         NH   56:01   37 
 13   144 BONNIE CRUZ          41 SUNAPEE            NH 1:11:44   34 
 14   147 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 DOVER              NH 1:19:07   31 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1     6 PAUL DOE             53 DERRY              NH   33:21  100 
  2    16 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 AMHERST            NH   36:40   90 
  3    44 RICHARD CHIPMAN      52 CONCORD            NH   42:28   82 
  4    54 JACK VAN HOFF        57 GRANTHAM           NH   44:35   75 
  5    59 KIYOSHI IMAI         55 LEE                NH   45:22   69 
  6    75 DENNIS CASEY         54 WATERFORD          VT   48:38   63 
  7    78 JOHN GOSSELIN        58 SUNAPEE            NH   49:11   58 
  8    84 BOB THOMPSON         55 BRADFORD           NH   50:27   53 
  9   101 NICHOLAS HOLMES      53 DUNBARTON          NH   53:18   49 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    47 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    51 WOLFEBORO          NH   42:42  100 
  2    49 TIA DOGGETT          51 LINCOLN            MA   42:57   90 
  3    66 DEBORAH KEANE        57 WEST LEBANON       NH   46:53   82 
  4    90 FABIENNE PATTISON    52 MONTPELIER         VT   51:20   75 
  5   118 DEBRA FORTIER        59 CONCORD            NH   59:38   69 
  6   129 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 N HAVERHILL        NH 1:03:45   63 
  7   146 TAMI JONES           51 NEWBURY            NH 1:18:02   58 
  8   149 ANNE BENOIT          52 AMHERST            NH 1:23:39   53 
  9   151 LINDA DOWNING        55 NEWBURY            NH 1:29:30   49 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    26 ANTHONY STEVENS      63 BOW                NH   39:19  100 
  2    41 BILL GRAY            60 LITCHFIELD         NH   42:05   90 
  3    91 JIM HOBURG           66 MOULTONBOROUGH     NH   51:25   82 
  4   104 BILL MCCARTHY        61 BOLTON             MA   54:38   75 
  5   105 HARRISON DRINKWATER  63 ENFIELD            NH   55:12   69 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS

                          HEAVY METAL RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    45 BRAYDEN DUNN         19 STRAFFORD          NH   42:39  100 
  2    99 DAN MORAN            29 WEST ROXBURY       MA   53:09   90 
  3   139 MICHAEL SEEKELL      25 CHARLESTOWN        RI 1:09:31   82 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1     1 JAMES KOVACS         32 NEWBURY            NH   28:22  100 
  2    32 SAMUEL HARDING       30 RYE BEACH          NH   40:03   90 
  3    58 MIKE SAWYER          31 MAYNARD            MA   45:10   82 
  4    62 DAVID PRATT          38 DOVER              NH   45:39   75 
  5   100 JAY SEEKELL          35 CHARLESTOWN        RI   53:15   69 
  6   126 ERIC CORDEIRO        37 WATERTOWN          MA 1:02:44   63 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   110 THERESA COJOHN       33 BOSTON             MA   57:59  100 
  2   111 HEATHER LABELLE      37 BRADFORD           NH   58:15   90 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    11 ANDY STONE           41 HOPKINTON          NH   36:06  100 
  2    27 MARK RICHARDS        46 NEWTOWN            CT   39:30   90 
  3    55 DAN CONWAY           49 RYE                NH   44:52   82 
  4   130 TIMOTHY C LINDSEY    41 STRAFFORD          NH 1:04:18   75 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    19 KATHY EVANS          45 CONCORD            NH   38:13  100 
  2    89 ELEANORE KNOTT       42 RAYMOND            NH   51:09   90 
  3   128 JENNIFER CHARRON     43 GOFFSTOWN          NH 1:03:43   82 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    22 JOHN HICKEY          54 MERRIMACK          NH   38:45  100 
  2    69 JOHN RICHEY          58 HOPKINTON          NH   47:40   90 
  3    80 MARK HILTON          58 NEWBURY            NH   49:18   82 
  4   145 JEFF JONES           53 NEWBURY            NH 1:14:01   75 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   115 BOB WEAVER           65 ATKINSON           NH   58:40  100 
  2   139 STEPHEN PAYNE        60 WORCESTER          MA 1:08:53   90 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                           TELEMARK RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1     2 DAVID IRVING         38 NEW HAMPTON        NH   30:32  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    28 ANDY HAGER           42 NEW LONDON         NH   39:44  100 
  2    88 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 MANCHESTER         NH   51:06   90 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    92 MORGAN DEWEY         58 SUNAPEE            NH   51:38  100 
  2   102 TIM BENOIT           53 AMHERST            NH   53:22   90 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                          TRACK SKIS RESULTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1     5 TRISTAN SMITH        18 MARLOW             NH   33:13  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    24 JOSEPH JONES         45 LEBANON            NH   39:02  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    98 NATALIE DUVAL        45 HOPKINTON          NH   52:38  100 
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1    67 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH    59 LOUDON             NH   47:08  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
  1   116 BILL HALL            65 DEERFIELD          NH   58:49  100 
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                     
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                     
       PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS