Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Mar2_Winter_set1.shtml

Winter Wild Mount Sunapee

Newbury, NH, March 2, 2013

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Series Standings ]

Overall

                    Winter Wild V - Mount Sunapee
               Newbury, New Hampshire - March 2, 2013
                 Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                      Results by Yankee Timing 
            Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St O H T T Club                     Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == = = = = ======================== ======= ===== 
 1 JAMES KOVACS         32 M  967 NEWBURY         NH   X                                28:22  7:06 
 2 DAVID IRVING         38 M  634 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X                              30:32  7:38 
 3 MARK HECOX           48 M  484 HENNIKER        NH X                                  32:48  8:12 
 4 DAVID VEALE          42 M  808 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            32:58  8:15 
 5 TRISTAN SMITH        18 M  539 MARLOW          NH       X                            33:13  8:19 
 6 PAUL DOE             53 M  810 DERRY           NH X                                  33:21  8:21 
 7 SCOTT MITCHELL       43 M  846 NEW DURHAM      NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            34:35  8:39 
 8 CHRIS DUNN           44 M  806 STRAFFORD       NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            34:43  8:41 
 9 BRANDON BAKER        26 M  440 NEW LONDON      NH X                                  35:40  8:55 
10 DAVID HAMILTON       29 M  482 HAVERHILL       MA X       ACIDOTIC RACING            35:59  9:00 
11 ANDY STONE           41 M  969 HOPKINTON       NH   X                                36:06  9:02 
12 LUKE WEBSTER         32 M  839 HANOVER         NH X                                  36:13  9:04 
13 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 31 F  821 ST JOHNSBURY    VT X                                  36:23  9:06 
14 JARED FORTIER        33 M  476 GRANTHAM        NH X                                  36:24  9:06 
15 RICHARD LAVERS       36 M  490 CONCORD         NH X                                  36:37  9:10 
16 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 M  832 AMHERST         NH X                                  36:40  9:10 
17 BARON RICHARDSON     49 M  809 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            36:57  9:15 
18 AMOS ESTY            36 M  446 LEBANON         NH X                                  38:05  9:32 
19 KATHY EVANS          45 F  954 CONCORD         NH   X                                38:13  9:34 
20 JOHN GOLDEN          45 M  820 WALPOLE         MA X                                  38:19  9:35 
21 ALEX RAMSEY          27 M  494 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  38:31  9:38 
22 JOHN HICKEY          54 M  964 MERRIMACK       NH   X                                38:45  9:42 
23 HAZEL JOHNSTONE      14 F  834 WEARE           NH X                                  38:53  9:44 
24 JOSEPH JONES         45 M  538 LEBANON         NH       X                            39:02  9:46 
25 AMY MITSON           38 F  454 LEBANON         NH X                                  39:12  9:48 
26 ANTHONY STEVENS      63 M  813 BOW             NH X                                  39:19  9:50 
27 MARK RICHARDS        46 M  959 NEWTOWN         CT   X                                39:30  9:53 
28 ANDY HAGER           42 M  638 NEW LONDON      NH     X                              39:44  9:56 
29 ARMAND GIROUARD      41 M  479 PLYMOUTH        NH X                                  39:51  9:58 
30 CASEY HECOX          15 F  483 HENNIKER        NH X       DERRYFIELD SCHOOL          39:52  9:58 
31 GREG DESMARAIS       40 M  816 CHESTER         NH X                                  40:02 10:01 
32 SAMUEL HARDING       30 M  965 RYE BEACH       NH   X                                40:03 10:01 
33 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 F  452 MONROE          NH X                                  40:30 10:08 
34 MICHAEL TEGART       28 M  426 WOODSTOCK       VT X                                  40:39 10:10 
35 ETHAN DESMARAIS      11 M  817 CHESTER         NH X                                  41:12 10:18 
36 LEVI BURFORD         31 M  833 ANTRIM          NH X                                  41:13 10:19 
37 NANCY DUNBAR         41 F  842 HANOVER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            41:15 10:19 
38 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 F  496 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  41:18 10:20 
39 KEN ALDRICH          47 M  822 CLAREMONT       NH X                                  41:22 10:21 
40 BILL GRAY            60 M  481 LITCHFIELD      NH X                                  42:05 10:32 
41 ALLYSON KOENIG       26 F  451 SACO            ME X       SACO MAINE                 42:17 10:35 
42 KATHRYN KING         29 F  450 LEBANON         NH X       DHMC                       42:18 10:35 
43 RICHARD CHIPMAN      52 M  468 CONCORD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            42:28 10:37 
44 BRAYDEN DUNN         19 M  963 STRAFFORD       NH   X     ACIDOTIC RACING            42:39 10:40 
45 MATTHEW EATON        25 M  473 NEWPORT         NH X                                  42:39 10:40 
46 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    51 F  439 WOLFEBORO       NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            42:42 10:41 
47 TIA DOGGETT          51 F  845 LINCOLN         MA X                                  42:57 10:45 
48 JILLIAN GALLI        24 F  478 AMHERST         NH X                                  43:02 10:46 
49 JONATHAN REED        39 M  827 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  44:02 11:01 
50 MORGAN NAULT          9 M 1124 MANCHESTER      NH X       MANCHESTER NH              44:17 11:05 
51 JACK VAN HOFF        57 M  802 GRANTHAM        NH X                                  44:35 11:09 
52 DAN CONWAY           49 M  973 RYE             NH   X                                44:52 11:13 
53 TROY KEITH           27 M  843 WEST LEBANON    NH X                                  44:56 11:14 
54 CELESTE STPIERRE     48 F  837 LINCOLN         NH X                                  45:01 11:16 
55 MIKE SAWYER          31 M  972 MAYNARD         MA   X                                45:10 11:18 
56 KIYOSHI IMAI         55 M  487 LEE             NH X                                  45:22 11:21 
57 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 M  460 DERRY           NH X                                  45:27 11:22 
58 DAVID PRATT          38 M  951 DOVER           NH   X                                45:39 11:25 
59 BETH SPRAGUE         36 F  824 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  46:20 11:35 
60 ERIC SCHREIBER       37 M  497 MILTON          NH X                                  46:24 11:36 
61 SALLY SITES          45 F  815 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                                  46:49 11:43 
62 DEBORAH KEANE        57 F  449 WEST LEBANON    NH X                                  46:53 11:43 
63 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH    59 M  536 LOUDON          NH       X                            47:08 11:47 
64 SAM MOORE            26 M  838 BOSCAWEN        NH X                                  47:19 11:50 
65 JOHN RICHEY          58 M  970 HOPKINTON       NH   X                                47:40 11:55 
66 EMILY WYNES          33 F  463 LEBANON         NH X                                  47:54 11:59 
67 MELISSA JOHN         41 F  831 WEBSTER         NH X                                  48:13 12:04 
68 KRISTEN LONGO        35 F  491 CHARLESTOWN     RI X                                  48:24 12:06 
69 DENNIS CASEY         54 M  818 WATERFORD       VT X                                  48:38 12:10 
70 GENE SOBOLESKI       44 M  499 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  48:42 12:11 
71 SARAH CRANE          44 F  811 NASHUA          NH X                                  48:48 12:12 
72 JOHN GOSSELIN        58 M  480 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  49:11 12:18 
73 MARK HILTON          58 M  966 NEWBURY         NH   X                                49:18 12:20 
74 REBECCA MILLER       33 F  453 SACO            ME X       SACO MAINE                 49:36 12:24 
75 BENJAMIN BRADY       33 M  467 RYE             NH X                                  49:49 12:28 
76 KATHY NELSON         36 F  819 NEW HAMPTON     NH X                                  50:04 12:31 
77 BOB THOMPSON         55 M  500 BRADFORD        NH X                                  50:27 12:37 
78 KRISTEN REED         39 F  826 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  50:40 12:40 
79 STEVE PIISPAREN      45 M  825 SPRINGFIELD     NH X                                  50:52 12:43 
80 LYNNE AINSWORTH      47 F  465 LOUDON          NH X                                  51:05 12:47 
81 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 M  635 MANCHESTER      NH     X                              51:06 12:47 
82 ELEANORE KNOTT       42 F  956 RAYMOND         NH   X                                51:09 12:48 
83 FABIENNE PATTISON    52 F  455 MONTPELIER      VT X       ACIDOTIC RACING            51:20 12:50 
84 JIM HOBURG           66 M  812 MOULTONBOROUGH  NH X       SWEETIE PIES               51:25 12:51 
85 MORGAN DEWEY         58 M  637 SUNAPEE         NH     X                              51:38 12:55 
86 KAITLIN DOWNING      22 F  471 HOPEDALE        MA X                                  51:49 12:58 
87 LINDA TACCINI        42 F  464 NEW BOSTON      NH X                                  51:51 12:58 
88 DAVE SALOMON         35 M  828 CONCORD         NH X                                  51:59 13:00 
89 LORI BLISS HILL      42 F  448 ENFIELD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            52:17 13:05 
90 ALISON TROW          43 F  801 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  52:29 13:08 
91 NATALIE DUVAL        45 F  540 HOPKINTON       NH       X                            52:38 13:10 
92 DAN MORAN            29 M  958 WEST ROXBURY    MA   X                                53:09 13:18 
93 JAY SEEKELL          35 M  960 CHARLESTOWN     RI   X                                53:15 13:19 
94 NICHOLAS HOLMES      53 M  486 DUNBARTON       NH X                                  53:18 13:20 
95 TIM BENOIT           53 M  636 AMHERST         NH     X                              53:22 13:21 
96 KRISTINA THOMPSON    42 F  840 BRADFORD        NH X                                  53:23 13:21 
97 BILL MCCARTHY        61 M  803 BOLTON          MA X                                  54:38 13:40 
98 HARRISON DRINKWATER  63 M  444 ENFIELD         NH X                                  55:12 13:48 
99 DAN LEDER II         27 M  807 GILFORD         NH X                                  55:30 13:53 
100 SHARON NAULT         43 F  814 MANCHESTER      NH X                                  56:01 14:01 
101 THERESA COJOHN       33 F  952 BOSTON          MA   X                                57:59 14:30 
102 HEATHER LABELLE      37 F  975 BRADFORD        NH   X                                58:15 14:34 
103 BOB WEAVER           65 M  962 ATKINSON        NH   X                                58:40 14:40 
104 BILL HALL            65 M  537 DEERFIELD       NH       X                            58:49 14:42 
105 BECKY WHITE          34 F  805 WOLFEBORO       NH X                                  59:14 14:49 
106 DEBRA FORTIER        59 F  474 CONCORD         NH X                                  59:38 14:55 
107 DAVID SMITH          48 M  498 MARLOW          NH X                                  59:38 14:55 
108 DAN POLIQUIN         46 M  456 DOVER           NH X                                  59:38 14:55 
109 CHRISTY PENDARVIS    29 F  804 OSSIPEER        NH X                                1:01:08 15:17 
110 MIKE MAILLOUX        34 M  977 FAIRHAVEN       MA X                                1:02:10 15:33 
111 ERIC CORDEIRO        37 M  953 WATERTOWN       MA   X                              1:02:44 15:41 
112 JENNIFER CHARRON     43 F  968 GOFFSTOWN       NH   X                              1:03:43 15:56 
113 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 F  447 N HAVERHILL     NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING          1:04:18 16:05 
114 TIMOTHY C LINDSEY    41 M  957 STRAFFORD       NH   X     ACIDOTIC RACING          1:04:56 16:14 
115 TOM FREDERICK        46 M  477 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT  1:07:41 16:56 
116 STEPHEN PAYNE        60 M  974 WORCESTER       MA   X                              1:08:53 17:14 
117 MICHAEL SEEKELL      25 M  961 CHARLESTOWN     RI   X                              1:09:31 17:23 
118 SCOTT FLINT          41 M  836 SUNAPEE         NH X                                1:10:35 17:39 
119 BONNIE CRUZ          41 F  469 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT  1:11:44 17:56 
120 JEFF JONES           53 M  955 NEWBURY         NH   X                              1:14:01 18:31 
121 TAMI JONES           51 F  489 NEWBURY         NH X                                1:18:02 19:31 
122 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 F  457 DOVER           NH X                                1:19:07 19:47 
123 ANNE BENOIT          52 F  466 AMHERST         NH X                                1:23:39 20:55 
124 ASHLEY JONES         31 F  488 BURDETT         NY X                                1:27:32 21:53 
125 LINDA DOWNING        55 F  472 NEWBURY         NH X                                1:29:30 22:23