Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Mar10_Winter_set1.shtml

Winter Wild Whaleback

Enfield, NH, March 10, 2013

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Series Standings ]

Overall

                       Winter Wild VI - Whaleback
                 Enfield, New Hampshire - March 10, 2013
                   Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                        Results by Yankee Timing 
              Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St O H T T Club                     Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == = = = = ======================== ======= ===== 
   1 SAM EVANS-BROWN      27 M  983 CONCORD         NH X                                  13:17  6:39 
   2 ERIC MORSE           48 M  886 BERLIN          VT X                                  13:20  6:40 
   3 DAVID VEALE          42 M  940 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            13:47  6:54 
   4 MARK HECOX           48 M  870 HENNIKER        NH X                                  14:07  7:04 
   5 JASON DOWNER         38 M  914 ROCHESTER       NH X                                  14:37  7:19 
   6 TRISTAN SMITH        18 M  997 MARLOW          NH       X                            14:57  7:29 
   7 BRANDON BAKER        26 M  911 NEW LONDON      NH X                                  14:59  7:30 
   8 LUKE WEBSTER         32 M 1506 HANOVER         NH X                                  15:16  7:38 
   9 DAVID IRVING         38 M  936 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X                              15:24  7:42 
  10 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 31 F  982 ST JOHNSBURY    VT X                                  15:29  7:45 
  11 PATRICK JAMIESON     24 M  988 NATICK          MA X                                  15:51  7:56 
  12 SAM HARDING          30 M 1509 ENFIELD         NH X                                  15:54  7:57 
  13 ALEX RAMSEY          27 M  891 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  16:00  8:00 
  14 AMOS ESTY            36 M  917 LEBANON         NH X                                  16:26  8:13 
  15 BARON RICHARDSON     49 M  939 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            16:31  8:16 
  16 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 M  995 AMHERST         NH X                                  16:37  8:19 
  17 AMY MITSON           38 F  925 LEBANON         NH X                                  16:38  8:19 
  18 JARED FORTIER        33 M  861 GRANTHAM        NH X                                  16:40  8:20 
  19 MICHAEL TEGART       28 M  985 WOODSTOCK       VT X                                  16:58  8:29 
  20 TODD DOWNER          40 M  980 STRAFFORD       NH X                                  17:10  8:35 
  21 CASEY HECOX          15 F  869 HENNIKER        NH X       DERRYFIELD SCHOOL          17:14  8:37 
  22 LIESEL ROBBINS       17 F 1186 HANOVER         NH         DRESDEN                    17:17  8:39 
  23 ANTHONY STEVENS      63 M  946 BOW             NH X                                  17:20  8:40 
  24 NANCY DUNBAR         41 F  938 HANOVER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            17:36  8:48 
  25 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 F  991 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  17:54  8:57 
  26 AUTUMN BUSH          37 F  944 LYNDONVILLE     VT X                                  17:56  8:58 
  27 TROY KEITH           27 M  876 WEST LEBANON    NH X                                  18:05  9:03 
  28 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 F  923 MONROE          NH X                                  18:06  9:03 
  29 KATHRYN KING         29 F  921 LEBANON         NH X       DHMC                       18:31  9:16 
  30 BILL GRAY            60 M  865 LITCHFIELD      NH X                                  18:37  9:19 
  31 EMILY WYNES          33 F  934 LEBANON         NH X                                  18:43  9:22 
  32 JOHN HEALY           44 M 1508 WHITE RIVER JNC VT X                                  19:02  9:31 
  33 ALLYSON KOENIG       26 F  922 SACO            ME X       SACO MAINE                 19:05  9:33 
  34 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    51 F  910 WOLFEBORO       NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            19:06  9:33 
  35 BENJAMIN BRADY       33 M  853 RYE             NH X                                  19:15  9:38 
  36 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 M  931 DERRY           NH X                                  19:35  9:48 
  37 JOSEPH JONES         45 M  875 LEBANON         NH       X                            19:52  9:56 
  38 JOHN MATULIS         29 M  996 LEBANON         NH X                                  19:56  9:58 
  39 DEBORAH KEANE        57 F  920 WEST LEBANON    NH X                                  20:00 10:00 
  40 SALLY SITES          45 F  989 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                                  20:16 10:08 
  41 EMILY WHALEN         31 F  990 SANDOWN         NH     X                              20:19 10:10 
  42 JOSHUA PANTIESON     30 M 1504 CONCORD         NH X                                  20:45 10:23 
  43 ELLEN LEWIS          53 F  881 ENFIELD         NH X                                  20:46 10:23 
  44 SAM MOORE            26 M 1502 BOSCAWEN        NH X                                  20:50 10:25 
  45 GENE SOBOLESKI       44 M  902 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  20:51 10:26 
  46 LYNNE AINSWORTH      47 F  945 LOUDON          NH X                                  20:53 10:27 
  47 BILL MCCARTHY        61 M  947 BOLTON          MA X                                  21:03 10:32 
  48 MELISSA JOHN         41 F  874 WEBSTER         NH X                                  21:10 10:35 
  49 ERIC SCHREIBER       37 M  948 MILTON          NH X                                  21:25 10:43 
  50 CHARLOTTE BOTHE      29 F  852 NORWICH         VT X                                  21:27 10:44 
  51 KRIS ROBBINS         50 M  993 HANOVER         NH X       HANOVER                    21:29 10:45 
  52 REBECCA MILLER       33 F  924 SACO            ME X       SACO MAINE                 21:36 10:48 
  53 GWENDOLYN COOK       24 F  855 NORWICH         VT X                                  21:50 10:55 
  54 LORI BLISS HILL      42 F  919 ENFIELD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            22:01 11:01 
  55 KARALYN GAUVIN       30 F  992 HOOKSETT        NH   X                                22:07 11:04 
  56 NICHOLAS HOLMES      53 M  873 DUNBARTON       NH X                                  22:11 11:06 
  57 JOHN TURCOTTE        47 M  932 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                                  22:22 11:11 
  58 LINDA TACCINI        42 F  935 NEW BOSTON      NH X                                  22:25 11:13 
  59 BRUCE GOULD          61 M  864 LYNDON CENTER   VT X                                  22:41 11:21 
  60 MARGRETHE MENTES     53 F  885 SUTTON          VT X                                  22:46 11:23 
  61 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH    59 M  848 LOUDON          NH       X                            22:50 11:25 
  62 DAVID PRATT          38 M  847 DOVER           NH   X                                23:01 11:31 
  63 ADREA BLODGETT       32 F  851 BOSCAWEN        NH X                                  23:09 11:35 
  64 DANIEL LADER          27 M  878 GILFORD         NH X                                  23:12 11:36 
  65 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 M  937 MANCHESTER      NH     X                              23:18 11:39 
  66 JOSH ROBERT          31 M  895 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  23:30 11:45 
  67 SHARON NAULT         43 F  941 MANCHESTER      NH X                                  23:43 11:52 
  68 ERICA GINASLKI-HERR  38 F  994 WILMOT          NH X                                  23:46 11:53 
  69 DAN CONWAY           49 M 1000 RYE             NH   X                                23:48 11:54 
  70 LEAH BELANGER        32 F  850 HILLSBOROUGH    NH X                                  23:49 11:55 
  71 JOSEPH HAYES         38 M  943 WALTHAM         MA X                                  24:25 12:13 
  72 ALYSSA ROBIDOUX      23 F  896 NATICK          MA X                                  24:58 12:29 
  73 BECKY WHITE          34 F  949 WOLFEBORO       NH X                                  25:11 12:36 
  74 JENNIFER MCNEIL      35 F  884 ANDOVER         NH X                                  25:19 12:40 
  75 DAN POLIQUIN         46 M  927 DOVER           NH X                                  25:20 12:40 
  76 DEBRA FORTIER        59 F  860 CONCORD         NH X                                  25:39 12:50 
  77 PATRICK NOBLE        59 M  986 NEW LONDON      NH X                                  25:43 12:52 
  78 ABIGALE PELLETIER    39 F  889 ORFORD          NH X                                  25:48 12:54 
  79 ASHLEY LADER         24 F  877 GILFORD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            26:06 13:03 
  80 TINA GUERIN          53 F  866 DERRY           NH X                                  26:07 13:04 
  81 JACKIE HARRIS        45 F  867 DERRY           NH X                                  26:10 13:05 
  82 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  38 F  950 BARNET          VT X                                  26:53 13:27 
  83 BONNIE CRUZ          41 F  856 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    28:46 14:23 
  84 TOM FREDERICK        46 M  863 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    28:48 14:24 
  85 MARCIE ZAHAREE       50 F  909 STERLING        MA X                                  28:55 14:28 
  86 JULIE ROSE           38 F  898 WEBSTER         NH X                                  29:17 14:39 
  87 COLLEEN SYMONDS      40 F  906 CONTOOCOOK      NH X                                  29:18 14:39 
  88 MORGAN DEWEY         58 M  858 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    29:31 14:46 
  89 CHRISTINA MOORE      26 F 1503 BOSCAWEN        NH X                                  29:45 14:53 
  90 LONI ALLEN           33 F  849 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  30:07 15:04 
  91 MARIA GILBERT        39 F  998 CONCORD         NH X                                  30:08 15:04 
  92 KRISTEN REED         39 F  893 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  31:15 15:38 
  93 WARUNEE DOUBLEDAY    43 F  859 PELHAM          NH X                                  31:22 15:41 
  94 AMY MOYNIHAN         41 F  887 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  31:39 15:50 
  95 LYNN WENGER          48 F  908 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    31:49 15:55 
  96 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 F  918 N HAVERHILL     NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            32:18 16:09 
  97 MICHAEL GILBERT      40 M  999 CONCORD         NH X                                  32:30 16:15 
  98 ROB MESSENGER        40 M  979 SUNAPEE         NH   X     SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    32:33 16:17 
  99 MEAGAN REED          39 F  987 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCGOOL DISTRICT    33:23 16:42 
 100 ELIZABETH JONES      44 F  942 LEBANON         NH X                                  33:29 16:45 
 101 JENNIFER CHARRON     43 F  984 GOFFSTOWN       NH   X                                35:49 17:55 
 102 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 F  928 DOVER           NH X                                  39:13 19:37 
 103 MONICA STEDMAN       58 F  904 GEORGES MILLS   NH X                                  40:59 20:30 
 104 STEVE SECOR          37 M 1507 PELHAM          NH   X     PELHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL     44:01 22:01 
 105 DAKOTA FERRIN        27 M  981 ST JOHNSBURY    VT X                                  44:49 22:25 
 106 JOHN RUTH            48 M  899 PELHAM          NH X                                  49:29 24:45 
 107 BRIGETTE HOLMES      55 F  872 DUNBARTON       NH X                                  51:35 25:48 
 108 LISAH CARPENTER      57 F  912 WILMOT          NH X                                  51:36 25:48 
 109 ANN MARIE ROLLING    40 F  897 PELHAM          NH X                                  54:51 27:26 
 110 DIANE CONWAY         48 F 1501 RYE             NH   X                              1:05:40 32:50