Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Jul14_Capito_set3.shtml

Capitol City Triathlon/Aqua Bike

Concord, NH, July 14, 2013

[Results w/splits | Overall Male/Female | Relay w/splits | Aqua Bike | Fastest Splits ]

Age Groups


                         SPRINT Age Group Winners


                        MALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    41 S Jack Stuart            M 15 LONDONDER NH    7:18   55:11   22:07 1:28:22 
    2   124 S Noah Whalen            M 17 SACO      ME    6:56   56:25   24:38 1:31:23 
    3   128 S Austin Kennedy         M 19 CONCORD   NH   15:14 1:03:38   26:17 1:47:53 

                       FEMALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   125 S Jessa Fogel            F 18 BOW       NH                         1:31:32 
    2    55 S Kaylie Piecuch         F 17 GOFFSTOWN NH    6:38   59:49   37:15 1:47:46 

                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    18 S David Martino          M 21 LACONIA   NH    5:43   41:39   20:16 1:09:17 
    2   131 S Matthew Vicinanzo      M 23 CONCORD   NH   11:42   57:25   27:35 1:40:48 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    93 S Whitney Paine          F 21 MOULTONBO NH    5:32   56:30   28:08 1:32:49 
    2   127 S Ashley Kennedy         F 21 CONCORD   NH   11:46 1:28:31   32:22 2:15:33 

                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    12 S Dana Breeden           M 26 DERRY     NH    5:50   49:11   25:09 1:22:32 
    2   135 s Johnny Bristol         M 26 PENACOOK  NH    7:13   50:17   25:09 1:24:21 
    3    50 S Robert Buchanan        M 26 BOSCAWEN  NH    9:25   58:17   26:27 1:37:19 
    4   132 s Patrick Hayden         M 29 LYMEBORO  NH   16:04   53:20   26:18 1:40:00 
    5    25 S Brian Lashway          M 25 CHARLESTO NH    9:59   57:30   31:07 1:41:17 

                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    82 S Rebecca Mayo           F 28 AMHERST   NH   11:43   54:19   25:55 1:33:47 
    2    20 S Andrea Vomacka         F 29 BELMONT   NH    8:24 1:10:57   37:38 2:01:08 

                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   117 S Matthew Puza           M 31 HENNIKER  NH    6:26   42:24   23:09 1:14:03 
    2    85 S Alex Streeter          M 32 CONCORD   NH    5:53   45:16   22:34 1:15:42 
    3    98 S Dave Chiappetta        M 30 CONCORD   NH    5:54   47:32   19:33 1:16:10 
    4    76 S Derek Toews            M 34 METHUEN   MA    6:57   48:39   26:34 1:23:58 
    5    19 S Brad Vomacka           M 31 BELMONT   NH    7:18   49:34   25:39 1:24:58 


                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     1 S Hilary Alvarez         F 32 CONCORD   NH    8:28   48:41   25:20 1:25:15 
    2    67 S Shawna Bedard          F 33 CONCORD   NH   12:42   55:10   26:32 1:36:56 
    3    52 S Sara Krause            F 34 BOW       NH    8:02 1:01:31   31:10 1:44:08 
    4    69 S Meghan Lydon           F 32 MILFORD   NH    7:58 1:01:34   32:06 1:46:47 
    5    89 S Emily West             F 30 MILFORD   NH    6:46   59:48   38:25 1:48:25 

                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    59 S Michael Bradley        M 37 CONCORD   M     6:02   43:09   23:46 1:14:09 
    2    70 S Eric Czaja             M 39 CONCORD   NH    6:03   45:18   24:21 1:17:54 
    3   122 S Dave Solomon           M 36 CONCORD   NH    7:04   48:09   23:33 1:21:10 
    4    51 S Steven Krause          M 35 BOW       NH    9:53   50:16   23:58 1:27:15 
    5    27 S Patrick Bettens        M 36 CONCORD   NH    9:49   51:39   26:13 1:30:19 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   130 S Shannon Kamieneski     F 37 MANCHESTE NH   16:56   48:06   25:15 1:32:24 
    2   118 S Joy Lepage             F 35 MANCHESTE NH   23:15   51:41   28:25 1:45:12 
    3    58 S Christie Harris        F 39 GOFFSTOWN NH   22:20   57:38   24:25 1:47:53 

                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   126 S Steve Stockwell        M 42 HOPKINTON NH    5:36   38:34   21:43 1:07:46 
    2   123 S Scott Ennis            M 41 CANTERBUR NH    6:44   42:37   20:33 1:11:13 
    3   119 S Jason Lane             M 40 PENACOOK  NH    6:26   42:39   21:52 1:12:24 
    4    91 S David Levesque         M 44 MEREDITH  NH    6:31   44:54   20:44 1:14:10 
    5   133 s Jeffrey Juneau         M 40 EPSOM     NH    7:42   45:47   25:28 1:21:21 

                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    92 S Kathleen Soukup        F 41 AUBURN    NH    7:43   51:59   26:26 1:28:46 
    2    71 S Joyce Parsons          F 44 DEERFIEIL NH   14:05   56:03   25:12 1:37:33 
    3    49 S Katherine Miskoe       F 43 CONCORD   NH   12:44 1:00:28   31:17 1:47:41 
    4    32 S Kimberly Messa         F 43 GOFFSTOWN NH   18:37   59:17   27:48 1:48:17 
    5    95 S Jennifer Forkey        F 40 HOOKSETT  NH   18:54   59:52   32:56 1:55:48 

                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    43 S Michael Dufour         M 49 LONDONDER NH    5:27   43:17   20:24 1:10:46 
    2    37 S Brian Fisher           M 46 DEERFIELD NH    6:28   43:41   23:03 1:15:00 
    3     3 S Colm Smart             M 47 BEDFORD   NH    6:37   44:07   22:23 1:15:13 
    4    97 S Mike Craig             M 46 MANCHESTE NH    6:30   45:15   20:51 1:15:21 
    5    63 S Gerry Scala            M 47 HENNIKER  NH    7:04   44:43   22:10 1:16:04 


                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    48 S Amy Morin              F 49 BEDFORD   NH    9:11   47:01   24:06 1:22:04 
    2     2 S Kathy Key              F 48 BEDFORD   NH    8:13   47:03   25:53 1:23:07 
    3    17 S Shelley Rand           F 47 WEARE     NH   11:12   55:22   32:40 1:43:45 
    4    34 S Michele Turcotte       F 48 NEW BOSTO NH   20:05   56:50   28:29 1:48:18 
    5    56 S Karen Kennedy          F 45 GOFFSTOWN NH   15:01 1:02:01   27:58 1:48:53 

                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    79 S Jim Graham             M 51 HOOKSETT  NH    5:14   41:42   20:59 1:09:36 
    2    39 S John Ladue             M 52 DUBLIN    NH    6:27   43:43   24:49 1:17:40 
    3     7 S Dave Lewis             M 52 HANCOCK   NH    6:59   43:25   25:51 1:18:24 
    4    99 S Chip Geisler           M 52 LONDONDER NH    5:44   48:26   25:00 1:21:22 
    5     9 S Ron Chevrette          M 50 HOOKSETT  NH    6:25   46:05   25:30 1:21:24 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    38 S Sandra Jenovese        F 51 CONCORD   NH   17:01   51:52   28:03 1:39:34 
    2    86 S Martha Pearson         F 52 PENACOOK  NH   13:25   58:26   26:32 1:41:36 
    3    73 S Kathleen Jaworski      F 51 MANCHESTE NH   15:46   54:53   27:30 1:42:58 
    4   116 S Cindy Jacques          F 51 LACONIA   NH   17:06   54:45   35:08 1:50:49 
    5    62 S Dee Lessard            F 53 MANCHESTE NH   18:44 1:03:55   36:51 2:03:12 

                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   120 S Edward Mahoney         M 59 DEERFIELD NH    6:58   46:27   24:23 1:20:11 
    2    83 S Michael Cassidy        M 55 HAMPSTEAD NH    7:05   46:33   24:44 1:20:36 
    3    80 S Bill Nordengren        M 58 HOLLIS    NH    8:28   48:06   28:44 1:28:45 
    4    21 S Ed Lawrence            M 56 CHARLESTO NH    6:41   54:55   32:12 1:36:52 
    5    78 S Brian Schmidt          M 57 NASHUA    NH   21:46   57:05   36:36 2:02:08 

                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    30 S Maureen Nix            F 56 GILFORD   NH   17:41   57:59   37:55 1:57:51 

                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    53 S Thomas Eaton           M 62 CONCORD   NH    6:21   48:16   24:12 1:21:27 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    14 S Laura Peach            F 62 NEW BOSTO NH    5:37   58:30   31:59 1:40:55 
    2    13 S Amy Davidson           F 61 CONTOOCOO NH   17:17   59:39   32:23 1:54:24 
    3    23 S Barbara Shepler        F 63 BEDFORD   NH   16:59 1:04:12   36:50 2:03:24 


                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    22 S Harry Shepler          M 67 BEDFORD   NH    8:06 1:11:33   36:55 2:00:49 

                      FEMALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    44 S Lynda Lubelczyk        F 65 MANCHESTE NH   11:29   49:47   27:41 1:31:19 
    2    96 S Jill Slocum            F 69 AMHERST   NH   17:00 1:11:36   43:39 2:17:56 

                       MALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                      FEMALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    36 S Jo Ann McCalister      F 71 GOFFSTOWN NH   16:23 1:07:25   39:15 2:09:48 
                                                                      Page 1
   


Number of records: 50