Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Aug17_MountW_set1.shtml

Mount Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb

Mt. Washington, NH, August 17, 2013

[Top Ten M&F | Age Group Results | Clydesdales/Fillies | Family Teams | Age Graded Results ]

Overall results

                                                                      Page 1
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
    1   1/46   M2034           50:48  9.0 Cameron Cogburn                     M  27     2 Cambridge MA                                           
    2   2/46   M2034           53:29  8.5 Erik Levinsohn                      M  23    69 Williamstown MA                                        
    3   1/48   M3539           54:24  8.4 Jeremiah Bishop                     M  37     1 Harrisonburg VA                                        
    4   3/46   M2034           55:23  8.2 Ryan Miller                         M  22    79 Corvallis OR                                           
    5   4/46   M2034           56:52  8.0 Chris Carr                          M  30    30 Golden CO                                              
    6   2/48   M3539           56:55  8.0 Timothy Ahearn                      M  38     6 Woodstock CT                                           
    7   5/46   M2034           58:38  7.8 Sean McCarthy                       M  29    58 Amherst MA                                             
    8   6/46   M2034           59:35  7.7 William Cooper                      M  24    37 Philadelphia PA                                        
    9   7/46   M2034           59:54  7.6 Chris Yura                          M  34   107 Bryn Mawr PA                                           
   10   3/48   M3539         1:00:12  7.6 Nate Whitman                        M  37   104 Los Angeles CA                                         
   11   1/80   M4044         1:00:15  7.6 Nico Toutenhoofd                    M  44     5 Boulder CO                                             
   12   4/48   M3539         1:01:22  7.4 Mark Schwab                         M  39    93 Boulder CO                                             
   13   5/48   M3539         1:02:56  7.2 Dominic Gillen                      M  35    48 New Preston CT                                         
   14   1/73   M5054         1:03:26  7.2 Gerry Clapper                       M  52    33 Avon CT                                                
   15   2/80   M4044         1:04:38  7.1 John Bayley                         M  44    17 Watertown MA            JOHN BAYLEY AND PAMELA BLALOCK 
   16   1/87   M4549         1:04:44  7.0 Erik Vandendries                    M  48     7 Chestnut Hill MA        ERIK AND GABRIELLE VANDENDRIES 
   17   1/8    M0119         1:04:47  7.0 James Hayes                         M  18    54 Wakefield RI                                           
   18   2/73   M5054         1:05:12  7.0 Douglas Jansen                      M  50    61 Pelham NH                                              
   19   6/48   M3539         1:05:19  7.0 Neal Burton                         M  36   138 Meriden CT                                             
   20   3/80   M4044         1:05:22  7.0 Sam Stevens                         M  42   328 Middletown CT                                          
   21   7/48   M3539         1:06:00  6.9 Tim Marshall                        M  38   183 Toronto ON                                             
   22   2/8    M0119         1:06:04  6.9 Christopher Welch                   M  14   844 Noblesville IN                                         
   23   4/80   M4044         1:06:05  6.9 Gregory Bartick                     M  41    16 Gorham ME                                              
   24   3/73   M5054         1:06:33  6.9 David O'Keeffe                      M  54    84 Orchard Park NY                                        
   25   3/8    M0119         1:07:01  6.8 Kai Wiggins                         M  19   105 East Greenwich RI                                      
   26   8/48   M3539         1:07:40  6.7 Jason De Lorme                      M  37     3 Natick MA                                              
   27   9/48   M3539         1:07:42  6.7 Graham Garber                       M  36   158 New Britain CT                                         
   28   2/87   M4549         1:08:31  6.7 Ian Dennis                          M  47   466 Sackville NB                                           
   29   1/67   M5559         1:08:58  6.6 John Dalton                         M  55    38 Carlisle MA                                            
   30   4/73   M5054         1:09:00  6.6 Tom Fagan                           M  51    42 Stow MA                                                
   31  10/48   M3539         1:09:14  6.6 Adam Shutes                         M  38    94 Roslindale MA                                          
   32   5/80   M4044         1:09:31  6.6 Douglas Marple                      M  40    74 Cambridge MA                                           
   33   6/80   M4044         1:09:36  6.6 Jeffrey Kozlowski                   M  43    67 East Lyme CT                                           
   34   1/10   F4044         1:09:56  6.5 Silke Wunderwald                    F  41    11 Hopkinton RI                                           
   35   3/87   M4549         1:10:00  6.5 Lawrence Beck                       M  49    18 Carnation WA                                           
   36   8/46   M2034         1:10:02  6.5 Joe Haidul                          M  29   167 Exeter NH                                              
   37   4/87   M4549         1:10:16  6.5 Bruce McDonald                      M  48    76 Whitestown IN                                          
   38   2/67   M5559         1:10:16  6.5 Andrew Chambers                     M  55    31 Bolton CT               ANDREW AND RACHEL CHAMBERS     
   39   5/87   M4549     C   1:10:28  6.5 Richard Batten                      M  49   413 Winchester MA                                          
   40   9/46   M2034         1:10:33  6.5 Anson Ross                          M  22   205 Plainfield CT                                          
   41  10/46   M2034         1:10:34  6.5 Jordan Lynn                         M  25    71 Southington CT                                         
   42  11/48   M3539         1:10:41  6.5 John Anthony                        M  38    12 East Lyme CT                                           
   43   6/87   M4549         1:10:44  6.4 Philip Clifford                     M  48    34 Wilton CT                                              
   44   7/87   M4549         1:10:57  6.4 John Vogel                          M  47   814 Swampscott MA                                          
   45  11/46   M2034         1:10:59  6.4 Tyler Brown                         M  28    27 Hughesville PA                                         
   46  12/46   M2034         1:11:01  6.4 Roger Montes                        M  33   222 Brooklyn NY                                            
   47   8/87   M4549         1:11:06  6.4 Gary Bolduc                         M  49    24 Farmington CT                                          
   48  13/46   M2034         1:11:10  6.4 William Goodman                     M  33   162 Middlebury CT                                          
   49   7/80   M4044         1:11:15  6.4 Derek Sawyer                        M  42    91 Winchester MA                                          
   50   9/87   M4549         1:11:17  6.4 Andrew Boeckeler                    M  47    23 Concord NH                                             
Record 49:24 by Thomas Danielson of East Lyme, CT in 2002



                                                                      Page 2
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
   51   5/73   M5054         1:11:20  6.4 Brett Rutledge                      M  51    89 Westboro MA                                            
   52   8/80   M4044         1:11:50  6.3 Ming-Chang Tsai                     M  40   332 Toronto ON                                             
   53  12/48   M3539         1:12:12  6.3 Peter Miller                        M  38    78 Ledyard CT                                             
   54   3/67   M5559         1:12:31  6.3 Mark Luzio                          M  58     9 Brooklyn CT                                            
   55   6/73   M5054         1:12:31  6.3 Denis Mahoney                       M  50    72 Pembroke ON                                            
   56  10/87   M4549         1:12:36  6.3 Kevin Bessett                       M  46    21 Richmond VT                                            
   57   9/80   M4044         1:12:40  6.3 Allen Muroski                       M  43    81 Yorktown Heights NY                                    
   58  13/48   M3539         1:12:46  6.3 Jonathan Balewicz                   M  38   127 Bolton MA                                              
   59  11/87   M4549         1:12:59  6.2 William Dunkerley                   M  49    41 Newton NH                                              
   60   1/8    F2034         1:12:59  6.2 Stefanie Sydlik                     F  28    99 Cambridge MA                                           
   61  14/46   M2034         1:13:01  6.2 Denis Boucher                       M  33   133 Amqui QC                                               
   62  12/87   M4549         1:13:02  6.2 Matthew Feiner                      M  49   489 New Haven CT                                           
   63   4/8    M0119         1:13:13  6.2 Jonah Thompson                      M  14    10 Albuquerque NM          JONAH AND MARK THOMPSON        
   64  15/46   M2034         1:13:23  6.2 Aaron Keene                         M  33   175 Sandwich MA                                            
   65  10/80   M4044         1:13:23  6.2 Brian Spence                        M  40    97 Orford NH                                              
   66   1/29   M6064         1:13:39  6.2 Mark McCarthy                       M  64    75 Fairport NY                                            
   67  11/80   M4044         1:13:58  6.2 Gary Aspnes                         M  44    14 Rockville RI                                           
   68  12/80   M4044         1:14:13  6.1 Todd Morrow                         M  40   303 Thornhill ON                                           
   69  13/80   M4044         1:14:16  6.1 Scott Morrow                        M  44   302 Toronto ON                                             
   70   2/8    F2034         1:14:33  6.1 Line Lauritsen                      F  31   178 McHenry MD                                             
   71   7/73   M5054     C   1:14:40  6.1 Karel Domansky                      M  52   475 Charlestown MA                                         
   72  14/80   M4044         1:14:45  6.1 Guiseppe (beppe) Salerno            M  41    90 Moncalieri, Italy UN                                   
   73  13/87   M4549         1:14:52  6.1 Anthony Codding                     M  49   450 South Hamilton MA                                      
   74   4/67   M5559         1:14:58  6.1 David Sutkowy                       M  59   799 Manlius NY                                             
   75   2/10   F4044         1:15:06  6.1 Kristen Gohr                        F  42     4 Reading MA                                             
   76  14/87   M4549         1:15:09  6.1 Jon Orcutt                          M  49    85 Brooklyn NY                                            
   77  14/48   M3539         1:15:10  6.1 Michael Bonelli                     M  37    25 Wayne PA                                               
   78  15/80   M4044         1:15:10  6.1 Jeff Gray                           M  42   278 Sudbury MA                                             
   79  15/87   M4549         1:15:13  6.1 Jonathan Calvert                    M  49    29 Somerville MA                                          
   80   8/73   M5054         1:15:16  6.1 Tom Keane                           M  52   560 Somerville MA                                          
   81  16/46   M2034         1:15:38  6.0 Lucas Gubinski                      M  25   165 Fairfield CT                                           
   82   9/73   M5054         1:15:46  6.0 Michael Claus                       M  53   447 Kennebunk ME                                           
   83   5/67   M5559         1:15:49  6.0 Alden Cadwell                       M  55    28 Burlington VT                                          
   84  16/80   M4044         1:15:59  6.0 Frank O'Reilly                      M  41   308 Pearl River NY                                         
   85  17/46   M2034         1:16:07  6.0 Alec Babala                         M  22    15 Nashua NH               ALEC AND RANIEL BABALA         
   86  16/87   M4549         1:16:11  6.0 Geoff McIntosh                      M  47   715 Concord NH                                             
   87  15/48   M3539         1:16:17  6.0 Gary Gluck                          M  37    49 Brooklyn CT                                            
   88  16/48   M3539         1:16:24  6.0 Pascal Dostaler                     M  37   151 Montreal UN                                            
   89  17/80   M4044         1:16:25  6.0 Robb Freeman                        M  42    45 Bangor ME                                              
   90   5/8    M0119         1:16:40  5.9 William Greene                      M  16   838 Bar Harbor ME                                          
   91   6/67   M5559         1:16:58  5.9 Thomas Dickinson                    M  55   468 Barrington RI                                          
   92  10/73   M5054         1:17:00  5.9 Philip Vanderwilden                 M  50   102 Concord MA                                             
   93  17/87   M4549         1:17:05  5.9 David Jacoboski                     M  45    59 Vernon CT                                              
   94  17/48   M3539         1:17:09  5.9 Leo Kolshorn                        M  39    65 Hawley PA                                              
   95  18/46   M2034         1:17:18  5.9 Kevin Sullivan                      M  25    98 Simi Valley CA          KEVIN THEO & THEODORE SULLIVAN 
   96  18/80   M4044         1:17:24  5.9 David Kapigian                      M  43    63 Sicklerville NJ                                        
   97  18/48   M3539         1:17:29  5.9 Casey Clarke                        M  37   145 Southborough MA                                        
   98  19/46   M2034         1:17:34  5.9 Mark Werner                         M  33   216 Bluemont VA             MARK AND BRUCE WERNER          
   99   6/8    M0119         1:17:39  5.9 George Merrill                      M  18   842 Morrisville VT                                         
  100  19/48   M3539         1:17:40  5.9 Chris Peabody                       M  39   193 North Reading MA                                       



                                                                      Page 3
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  101  19/80   M4044         1:17:55  5.9 Jeff Gelt                           M  40    47 Farmington CT                                          
  102  18/87   M4549         1:17:58  5.8 Steven Smallwood                    M  47    95 North Attleboro MA                                     
  103  20/46   M2034         1:18:13  5.8 Adam Noga                           M  25    83 Southbridge MA                                         
  104  20/48   M3539         1:18:28  5.8 Chris Durand                        M  39   155 Saco ME                                                
  105  20/80   M4044         1:18:32  5.8 Andrew Tolopko                      M  40   331 South Hadley MA                                        
  106  21/48   M3539         1:18:34  5.8 Jan Hamelink                        M  38   168 Montreal QC                                            
  107  19/87   M4549         1:18:49  5.8 Royce Yeomans                       M  49   830 Springfield MA                                         
  108  21/80   M4044         1:18:52  5.8 Matt Lasker                         M  44   294 Wakefield MA                                           
  109  20/87   M4549         1:18:55  5.8 Steven Finch                        M  45   492 Milton MA                                              
  110  22/48   M3539         1:18:56  5.8 Brian Synowiec                      M  38   213 Annapolis MD                                           
  111  21/87   M4549         1:19:16  5.8 John Lynch                          M  47    70 Annapolis MD                                           
  112  21/46   M2034         1:19:22  5.7 Nathan Coste                        M  22   146 Woodbridge CT                                          
  113  22/87   M4549         1:19:35  5.7 Colin Phillips                      M  45   743 University Park MD                                     
  114  23/87   M4549         1:19:40  5.7 Mark Fincham                        M  47   493 Caderousse UN                                          
  115  11/73   M5054         1:19:45  5.7 Russell Holden                      M  53    57 Boxborough MA                                          
  116  22/46   M2034     C   1:19:49  5.7 Marc Prud'homme                     M  30   197 Pembroke ON                                            
  117  23/46   M2034         1:19:51  5.7 Karl Hensler                        M  26    55 Warrensburg NY                                         
  118  12/73   M5054         1:19:56  5.7 Anthony Discipio                    M  50    40 Hanover NH                                             
  119  22/80   M4044         1:20:04  5.7 Gary Nicol                          M  43    82 East Hampton CT                                        
  120  23/48   M3539         1:20:10  5.7 Robert Savignol                     M  39   207 Boston MA                                              
  121  13/73   M5054         1:20:10  5.7 Mike Bergstrom                      M  53   415 Billerica MA                                           
  122   7/67   M5559         1:20:11  5.7 Bob Treadwell                       M  59   809 Temple NH                                              
  123   2/29   M6064         1:20:12  5.7 Buddy Majernik                      M  64    73 Greensboro-Bend VT                                     
  124  23/80   M4044     C   1:20:26  5.7 Paul Stone                          M  41   329 New York NY                                            
  125  24/80   M4044         1:20:29  5.7 Steve Jacques                       M  41    60 Eliot ME                                               
  126  14/73   M5054         1:20:36  5.7 Arnost Lobel                        M  50   593 Billerica MA                                           
  127  25/80   M4044         1:20:39  5.7 Brent Deisher                       M  40   267 Hopewell NJ                                            
  128  24/87   M4549         1:20:52  5.6 Richard Kontra                      M  49    66 Williston VT                                           
  129   1/5    F5559         1:20:57  5.6 Patricia Karter                     F  56   559 Milton MA                                              
  130  25/87   M4549         1:21:01  5.6 Chris Von Ahnen                     M  46   815 Olyphant PA                                            
  131  15/73   M5054         1:21:06  5.6 Wojciech Gasior                     M  50   509 Dover MA                                               
  132   8/67   M5559         1:21:15  5.6 Paul Berton                         M  58    20 Portsmouth NH                                          
  133  26/87   M4549         1:21:18  5.6 Daniel Bove                         M  47   428 Woodstock CT            DANIEL AND ELIZABETH BOVE      
  134  26/80   M4044         1:21:18  5.6 Mark Thompson                       M  42   330 Albuquerque NM          JONAH AND MARK THOMPSON        
  135   9/67   M5559         1:21:18  5.6 Dennis Kelly                        M  58   564 Woodstock CT                                           
  136  27/80   M4044         1:21:19  5.6 Joseph Baird                        M  43   253 Rineyville KY                                          
  137  16/73   M5054         1:21:28  5.6 Matt Atterbury                      M  53   406 Lexington MA                                           
  138   3/29   M6064         1:21:29  5.6 Jacek Bielicki                      M  60   419 Staten Island NY                                       
  139  10/67   M5559         1:21:35  5.6 Craig Gardner                       M  58    46 Fairbanks AK                                           
  140   4/29   M6064         1:21:40  5.6 Stephen Forrestel                   M  63   501 Akron NY                                               
  141  24/46   M2034         1:21:48  5.6 Aaron McMorrow                      M  34   185 Cumberland ME                                          
  142   3/10   F4044         1:21:53  5.6 Elizabeth Bove                      F  42   256 Woodstock CT            DANIEL AND ELIZABETH BOVE      
  143  11/67   M5559         1:22:00  5.6 William Garrett                     M  57   508 Princeton Junction NJ                                  
  144  27/87   M4549         1:22:15  5.5 Henry Van Den Broek                 M  48   811 Lexington MA                                           
  145  28/80   M4044         1:22:28  5.5 Paul Hyde                           M  40   286 Cork UN                 CHRISTINE AND PAUL HYDE        
  146  17/73   M5054         1:22:31  5.5 Craig Antonides                     M  54    13 Waterville Valley NH                                   
  147  25/46   M2034         1:22:33  5.5 Stephen A Frattini                  M  31    44 Sherman CT                                             
  148  18/73   M5054         1:22:37  5.5 Vern Schrum                         M  51    92 Littleton NH                                           
  149  28/87   M4549         1:22:38  5.5 Terry Griswold                      M  45   529 Hamburg NY                                             
  150  24/48   M3539         1:22:47  5.5 Jose Ardila                         M  39   125 Maynard MA                                             



                                                                      Page 4
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  151  29/87   M4549         1:23:09  5.5 Philip Karp                         M  46   558 Sudbury MA                                             
  152  29/80   M4044         1:23:17  5.5 Richard Nadeau                      M  42   307 Farmington CT                                          
  153  30/87   M4549         1:23:46  5.4 John Legelis                        M  49   583 Needham MA                                             
  154  31/87   M4549         1:23:47  5.4 Marc Mongeau                        M  45   725 Boucherville QC                                        
  155  12/67   M5559         1:23:50  5.4 Richard Robb                        M  55   760 Peabody MA                                             
  156  30/80   M4044         1:23:52  5.4 Nathan Rafferty                     M  42    87 Park City UT            RAFFERTY MARRIOTT & BERTHA     
  157  25/48   M3539         1:23:56  5.4 Benjamin Gardner                    M  37   159 Washington DC                                          
  158  32/87   M4549         1:23:59  5.4 Anthony Lennon                      M  46   585 New York NY                                            
  159   1/10   F4549         1:24:28  5.4 Kelley Fitzgerald                   F  46   495 Woburn MA                                              
  160  26/46   M2034         1:24:31  5.4 Joel Parker                         M  34   190 North Andover MA                                       
  161  31/80   M4044         1:24:38  5.4 Chris Hurst                         M  44   284 West Roxbury MA                                        
  162  33/87   M4549         1:24:40  5.4 Ulandt Kim                          M  45    64 Somerville MA                                          
  163  34/87   M4549         1:24:46  5.4 Christopher Pallotta                M  46   735 Bolton MA                                              
  164  26/48   M3539         1:24:48  5.4 Nicholas Smith                      M  35    96 Surry ME                                               
  165  35/87   M4549         1:24:50  5.4 Steve Schmidt                       M  47   778 Toano VA                                               
  166  36/87   M4549         1:24:51  5.4 Tom Inskeep                         M  46   546 Ellicott City MD                                       
  167  19/73   M5054         1:24:52  5.4 Mark Roskey                         M  53   766 Northbridge MA                                         
  168  27/48   M3539         1:24:53  5.4 Robert Blais                        M  37   132 Portsmouth NH                                          
  169  27/46   M2034         1:24:56  5.4 Fred Hines                          M  34   171 Manhattan NY                                           
  170  32/80   M4044         1:25:05  5.4 Harry Farrell                       M  43   271 New York NY                                            
  171   4/10   F4044         1:25:09  5.4 Michelle Vuolo                      F  41   334 Stow ME                                                
  172  13/67   M5559         1:25:14  5.4 Dee Keesler                         M  55   563 Concord MA                                             
  173   1/8    F5054         1:25:20  5.3 Susan Lucek                         F  52   595 Tolland CT                                             
  174   2/5    F5559         1:25:32  5.3 Margaret Thompson                   F  59   805 Clinton NY                                             
  175  14/67   M5559         1:25:37  5.3 Robert Rosenthal                    M  56   765 Sherborn MA                                            
  176  37/87   M4549         1:25:45  5.3 Nick Tomassetti                     M  45   808 Marlborough CT                                         
  177  28/48   M3539         1:25:50  5.3 Scott Dragoo                        M  38   154 Sharon CT                                              
  178  33/80   M4044         1:26:01  5.3 John Munoz                          M  43   304 Manchester NH                                          
  179  29/48   M3539         1:26:01  5.3 Christopher Payton                  M  37   192 Newton MA                                              
  180  20/73   M5054         1:26:03  5.3 Michael Zimicki                     M  54   832 Bondville VT                                           
  181  38/87   M4549     C   1:26:05  5.3 Duncan McCallum                     M  48   711 Lexington MA                                           
  182  15/67   M5559         1:26:18  5.3 Bill Provost                        M  55   748 Groton MA                                              
  183  21/73   M5054         1:26:22  5.3 Larry Krupp                         M  50   577 Arlington MA                                           
  184   3/8    F2034         1:26:27  5.3 Alexa Gubinski                      F  25   164 Fairfield CT                                           
  185  28/46   M2034         1:26:31  5.3 Brad Bradford                       M  27   134 Westborough MA                                         
  186   1/9    M6569         1:26:39  5.3 Jim Nally                           M  65   727 West Hartford CT                                       
  187  39/87   M4549         1:26:52  5.2 Duane Glidden                       M  47   518 Littleton NH                                           
  188   1/4    F0119         1:27:00  5.2 Rachel Chambers                     F  17   108 Bolton CT               ANDREW AND RACHEL CHAMBERS     
  189  30/48   M3539         1:27:20  5.2 Greg Kelly                          M  36   177 Boston MA                                              
  190  40/87   M4549         1:27:31  5.2 David Richardson                    M  48   758 Tolland CT                                             
  191  34/80   M4044         1:27:33  5.2 Paul Flanigan                       M  43   272 Yarmouth ME                                            
  192  22/73   M5054         1:27:42  5.2 William Williams                    M  54   828 Concord MA                                             
  193  35/80   M4044         1:27:47  5.2 Chris Hobson                        M  42   283 Westwood MA                                            
  194  31/48   M3539         1:27:50  5.2 Doug Couture                        M  39   147 Brooklyn CT                                            
  195   7/8    M0119         1:27:53  5.2 Kyle Ross                           M  19   845 Intervale NH                                           
  196  41/87   M4549     C   1:27:57  5.2 Daniel Ball                         M  49   411 Westborough MA                                         
  197   4/8    F2034         1:28:03  5.2 Elene Brett-Evans                   F  27   136 Toronto ON                                             
  198  36/80   M4044         1:28:25  5.2 Gerald Gerrish                      M  44   274 Bar Harbor ME                                          
  199  16/67   M5559         1:28:26  5.2 Jerry Bird                          M  55   421 Andover MA                                             
  200  42/87   M4549         1:28:31  5.2 Dave Vieglais                       M  47   813 Annapolis MD                                           



                                                                      Page 5
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  201   5/29   M6064         1:28:32  5.2 Michael Goodrich                    M  62    50 Essex Jct. VT                                          
  202   6/29   M6064         1:28:35  5.1 Hank Schiffman                      M  64   777 New York City NY                                       
  203  32/48   M3539         1:28:43  5.1 Thomas Mikolinski                   M  38   188 Brooklyn NY                                            
  204  23/73   M5054         1:28:51  5.1 Mark Greenleaf                      M  52   523 Foster RI                                              
  205  24/73   M5054         1:28:55  5.1 Robert Hurd                         M  52   543 Higganum CT                                            
  206   2/4    F0119         1:29:06  5.1 Gabrielle Vandendries               F  14   843 Chestnut Hill MA        ERIK AND GABRIELLE VANDENDRIES 
  207  17/67   M5559         1:29:06  5.1 William Buick                       M  56   433 Chatham NH                                             
  208   7/29   M6064         1:29:09  5.1 Peter Lawler                        M  61   580 Lexington ME                                           
  209  18/67   M5559         1:29:10  5.1 Paul Spencer                        M  56   795 North Andover MA                                       
  210  33/48   M3539         1:29:14  5.1 Dean Robert                         M  39   203 Weston CT                                              
  211  37/80   M4044         1:29:26  5.1 Christopher Anthony                 M  40   250 North Kingstown RI                                     
  212   1/4    M7074         1:29:28  5.1 Don Metz                            M  72   723 Arlington MA                                           
  213  43/87   M4549         1:29:28  5.1 Paul Humphreys                      M  47   541 Brooklyn CT                                            
  214  19/67   M5559         1:29:29  5.1 Rick Schaller                       M  55   775 East Hampton CT                                        
  215  34/48   M3539         1:29:32  5.1 Kristopher Paulsen                  M  39   191 Denver CO                                              
  216  35/48   M3539         1:29:33  5.1 Joseph Ridolf                       M  37   200 Wentworth NH                                           
  217  38/80   M4044         1:29:43  5.1 Steven Smith                        M  42   325 Lexington MA                                           
  218   5/8    F2034         1:29:44  5.1 Rita Longworth                      F  27   181 Williamstown MA                                        
  219  39/80   M4044     C   1:29:48  5.1 Tim Eichner                         M  41   269 Woodstock CT                                           
  220  40/80   M4044         1:29:48  5.1 Costikyan Jarvis                    M  43   289 Rochester NH            COSTIKYAN AND MARSHALL JARVIS  
  221   8/29   M6064         1:29:53  5.1 Dan Griffin                         M  63   526 Madison CT                                             
  222  25/73   M5054         1:29:55  5.1 Hall Kingsbury                      M  50   570 Cape Elisabeth ME                                      
  223  20/67   M5559         1:29:58  5.1 Gordon Hall                         M  56   533 Nahant MA                                              
  224   6/8    F2034         1:30:07  5.1 Giulia Righi                        F  32   201 New Britain CT                                         
  225  29/46   M2034         1:30:18  5.0 Seth Porter                         M  28   195 Boston MA                                              
  226  44/87   M4549         1:30:24  5.0 Paul Bohmiller                      M  49   425 Franklin MA                                            
  227  41/80   M4044         1:30:25  5.0 T. J. Wentz                         M  44   335 Vienna VA                                              
  228  42/80   M4044         1:30:33  5.0 Danny Saccoccio                     M  41   319 North Attleboro MA                                     
  229  30/46   M2034         1:30:34  5.0 Timothy Graves                      M  34   163 Duxbury MA                                             
  230  26/73   M5054         1:30:35  5.0 Mike Gretkowski                     M  51   524 Burlington VT                                          
  231  21/67   M5559         1:30:37  5.0 Timothy McCauley                    M  55   806 Staten Island NY                                       
  232  45/87   M4549         1:30:38  5.0 Jim Herman                          M  49    56 Marblehead MA                                          
  233   1/5    F3539         1:30:39  5.0 Mary Baker                          F  38   126 Westford MA                                            
  234  22/67   M5559         1:30:44  5.0 Ed Ebel                             M  57   483 Minneapolis MN                                         
  235  36/48   M3539         1:30:47  5.0 Justin Holt                         M  38   172 Brooklyn NY                                            
  236  23/67   M5559         1:30:47  5.0 Jimmy Garcia                        M  57   507 Elizabethtown KY                                       
  237   2/10   F4549         1:30:56  5.0 Christine Jankins                   F  49   548 Hampton NH                                             
  238  27/73   M5054         1:30:56  5.0 Steven Vosburgh                     M  50   816 Jackson NH                                             
  239  43/80   M4044         1:30:58  5.0 Rich Matthes                        M  44   297 Portsmouth NH                                          
  240  31/46   M2034         1:30:59  5.0 Jarrod Charbonneau                  M  28   142 Waltham MA                                             
  241  28/73   M5054         1:31:08  5.0 Rich Crawford                       M  54   458 Blue Bell PA                                           
  242  29/73   M5054         1:31:13  5.0 Robert Hildebrandt                  M  53   536 Marstons Mills MA                                      
  243  24/67   M5559         1:31:14  5.0 Graham Rae                          M  57   752 Groton MA                                              
  244  46/87   M4549         1:31:30  5.0 Raniel Babala                       M  49   408 Nashua NH               ALEC AND RANIEL BABALA         
  245   9/29   M6064         1:31:31  5.0 Robert Harrington                   M  60   534 Huntington NY                                          
  246   2/9    M6569         1:31:32  5.0 Richard Tapply                      M  65   800 Gilford NH                                             
  247  30/73   M5054         1:31:47  5.0 John Weaver                         M  51   819 Groton CT                                              
  248   3/10   F4549         1:31:50  5.0 Jacquelyn Kirby                     F  46   572 Jamestown RI                                           
  249  44/80   M4044         1:31:59  5.0 Michael Bove                        M  44   257 Marlborough CT                                         
  250  47/87   M4549         1:32:04  5.0 Daniel Ditommaso                    M  46   472 Vernon CT                                              



                                                                      Page 6
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  251   5/10   F4044         1:32:12  4.9 Lucinda Griswold                    F  42   279 Hamburg NY                                             
  252  31/73   M5054         1:32:18  4.9 Hank Andolsek                       M  52   403 Cape Elizabeth ME                                      
  253  32/46   M2034         1:32:23  4.9 Theo Sullivan                       M  26   212 Simi Valley CA          KEVIN THEO & THEODORE SULLIVAN 
  254  25/67   M5559         1:32:26  4.9 Marc Cotnoir                        M  57   455 Woodstock CT                                           
  255  48/87   M4549         1:32:30  4.9 Mike Conway                         M  48   453 Colchester CT                                          
  256  45/80   M4044     C   1:32:43  4.9 Sean Carney                         M  40   258 West Hartford CT        PATRICK AND SEAN CARNEY        
  257   2/8    F5054         1:32:49  4.9 Michelle Bociek                     F  51   423 Concord MA                                             
  258  32/73   M5054         1:32:55  4.9 Andrew Celovsky                     M  53   442 Deep River ON                                          
  259  49/87   M4549         1:33:00  4.9 Matthew Graham                      M  47   521 Philadelphia PA                                        
  260  33/73   M5054         1:33:08  4.9 Bart Littlefield                    M  54   591 Concord MA                                             
  261   3/9    M6569         1:33:18  4.9 Donald Graham                       M  65   520 Vershire VT                                            
  262  50/87   M4549         1:33:19  4.9 Mark Carhart                        M  47   440 New York NY                                            
  263  51/87   M4549     C   1:33:30  4.9 Peter Rushton                       M  47   772 Andover MA                                             
  264  33/46   M2034         1:33:34  4.9 Kevin Dougherty                     M  31   153 Washington DC                                          
  265  46/80   M4044         1:33:43  4.9 Jay Hanley                          M  43   281 Arlington MA                                           
  266  52/87   M4549         1:33:59  4.9 Stephen Listzwan                    M  45   590 Bolton MA                                              
  267  34/73   M5054         1:34:05  4.8 James Whittum                       M  51   823 Williamstown MA                                        
  268  53/87   M4549         1:34:05  4.8 David Giacalone                     M  47   514 Ellington CT                                           
  269   7/8    F2034         1:34:08  4.8 Emily MacKinnon                     F  32   182 Nantucket MA                                           
  270  34/46   M2034     C   1:34:25  4.8 Patrick Carney                      M  31   140 Highland NY             PATRICK AND SEAN CARNEY        
  271  54/87   M4549     C   1:34:31  4.8 Charles Couture                     M  46   456 Woodstock CT                                           
  272  47/80   M4044     C   1:34:31  4.8 Roderick Wilson Sr.                 M  42   336 Tolland CT                                             
  273  10/29   M6064         1:34:50  4.8 Pierre McMahon                      M  60   717 Hebron CT                                              
  274  35/46   M2034     C   1:34:56  4.8 Joshua London                       M  32   180 New York City NY                                       
  275  35/73   M5054         1:35:00  4.8 J.D. Hale                           M  54   532 Winchester MA                                          
  276  55/87   M4549         1:35:10  4.8 John Pollard                        M  46   745 Arlington VA                                           
  277  56/87   M4549     C   1:35:12  4.8 Gregory Bosworth                    M  48   427 Boxborough MA                                          
  278  36/46   M2034         1:35:13  4.8 Matthew Faber                       M  32   156 Philadelphia PA                                        
  279  36/73   M5054         1:35:16  4.8 Andrew Merrill                      M  50   721 Morrisville VT                                         
  280  48/80   M4044         1:35:17  4.8 Vito Visconte                       M  44   333 Rockland MA                                            
  281  26/67   M5559         1:35:25  4.8 Dennis Loria                        M  57   594 Acton MA                                               
  282  49/80   M4044         1:35:32  4.8 Christopher Woll                    M  40   337 Wayland MA                                             
  283  50/80   M4044         1:35:44  4.8 Robert Dumas                        M  42   268 Charlton MA                                            
  284  27/67   M5559     C   1:35:48  4.8 Brian Cap                           M  55   439 Succasunna NJ                                          
  285   3/8    F5054         1:35:58  4.8 Pamela Blalock                      F  52   422 Watertown MA            JOHN BAYLEY AND PAMELA BLALOCK 
  286  51/80   M4044         1:36:00  4.8 Tim Murakami                        M  44   305 Valparaiso IN                                          
  287  57/87   M4549     C   1:36:13  4.7 Ray Debruin                         M  46   462 Merrimack NH                                           
  288  11/29   M6064         1:36:15  4.7 Timothy Kinney                      M  60   571 Mount Vernon ME                                        
  289   4/10   F4549     F   1:36:16  4.7 Katherine Snell                     F  49   792 Nashua NH                                              
  290  37/48   M3539         1:36:41  4.7 Thomas Dempsey                      M  38   149 Wesley Chapel FL                                       
  291  28/67   M5559         1:36:49  4.7 Lawrence Vuolo                      M  55   817 Stow MA                                                
  292  37/73   M5054         1:36:51  4.7 Jeff Lampman                        M  52   579 Altamont NY                                            
  293  58/87   M4549         1:36:54  4.7 John Cali                           M  49   437 Norfolk MA                                             
  294  12/29   M6064         1:36:57  4.7 Glenn McMillan                      M  64   719 New York NY                                            
  295  29/67   M5559         1:37:07  4.7 Barry Colpitts                      M  55   451 Dartmouth NS                                           
  296   2/5    F3539         1:37:18  4.7 Suzanne Berry                       F  38   131 Slatersville RI                                        
  297  59/87   M4549     C   1:37:21  4.7 Robert Jurcina                      M  48   555 Amherst NS                                             
  298  37/46   M2034         1:37:22  4.7 Samuel Trafton                      M  33   101 Waterville ME                                          
  299  52/80   M4044     C   1:37:24  4.7 Brian Dangel                        M  40   266 Somerville MA                                          
  300  38/46   M2034         1:37:28  4.7 Jj Robart                           M  20   202 Stow MA                 JJ AND JASON ROBART            



                                                                      Page 7
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  301  30/67   M5559         1:37:32  4.7 Chris Armen                         M  59   404 Collinsville CT                                        
  302   6/10   F4044         1:37:33  4.7 Kori Preble                         F  41   312 Bow NH                                                 
  303  38/73   M5054         1:37:35  4.7 Richard Arpin                       M  54   405 Southbridge MA                                         
  304  39/73   M5054         1:37:44  4.7 Joe Semple                          M  51   782 Lyme CT                                                
  305  13/29   M6064         1:37:52  4.7 Victor Gubinski                     M  60   530 Fairfield CT                                           
  306   4/9    M6569         1:37:59  4.7 John Williams                       M  68   827 Fairfax VT                                             
  307   3/5    F5559         1:38:00  4.7 Karen Purtill                       F  57   749 Narragansett RI                                        
  308  40/73   M5054         1:38:03  4.7 Steven Siegel                       M  53   787 Waban MA                                               
  309   5/10   F4549         1:38:16  4.6 Vicki Marcoux                       F  49   706 Boylston MA                                            
  310  31/67   M5559         1:38:23  4.6 Michael Saunders                    M  59   773 Acton MA                                               
  311  32/67   M5559         1:38:30  4.6 Scott Mantie                        M  59   703 Greenville NH                                          
  312  38/48   M3539         1:38:32  4.6 Jeffrey Croteau                     M  38   148 Portsmouth NH                                          
  313   5/9    M6569         1:38:39  4.6 Frank Frain                         M  65   502 Westport MA                                            
  314  33/67   M5559         1:38:46  4.6 Ned Keating                         M  58   562 Reading MA                                             
  315   6/10   F4549         1:38:52  4.6 Donna Frankel                       F  49   505 Brookline MA                                           
  316  53/80   M4044         1:39:07  4.6 William Morein                      M  41   301 Cambridge MA                                           
  317  60/87   M4549         1:39:11  4.6 Andrew Schaffner                    M  47   774 Naperville IL                                          
  318  41/73   M5054     C   1:39:11  4.6 Albert Bertha                       M  50   417 Encinitas CA            RAFFERTY MARRIOTT & BERTHA     
  319  39/48   M3539         1:39:16  4.6 Christopher Plummer                 M  36   194 Manchester NH                                          
  320  54/80   M4044         1:39:26  4.6 Todd Severson                       M  44   324 Yarmouth ME                                            
  321   4/5    F5559         1:39:34  4.6 Lisa Davis Lewis                    F  57   461 Carlisle MA                                            
  322  42/73   M5054         1:39:55  4.6 George Thompson                     M  52   804 Beverly MA                                             
  323  61/87   M4549         1:40:07  4.6 Pier D'Aprile                       M  47   460 Millis MA                                              
  324  39/46   M2034         1:40:14  4.5 Robert Recalde                      M  30   198 Hartford CT                                            
  325  43/73   M5054         1:40:16  4.5 Mark McMaster                       M  51   718 Concord MA                                             
  326  40/46   M2034         1:40:22  4.5 Edwin Merck                         M  28   187 Londonderry NH                                         
  327  62/87   M4549         1:40:26  4.5 Aron Carpenter                      M  46   834 Hope RI                                                
  328  14/29   M6064         1:40:42  4.5 Augustine Filomena                  M  61   491 New Haven CT                                           
  329  55/80   M4044         1:40:44  4.5 Christopher Phillips                M  43   309 West Hartford CT                                       
  330   7/10   F4549         1:40:48  4.5 Wendy Rostek                        F  46   768 Ottawa ON                                              
  331  34/67   M5559         1:40:48  4.5 Garrie Rouse                        M  56   835 Aylett VA                                              
  332  35/67   M5559         1:40:52  4.5 Allan Edwards                       M  55   485 Harvard MA                                             
  333  36/67   M5559         1:40:57  4.5 Dave Morton                         M  55   726 Ottawa ON                                              
  334  37/67   M5559         1:40:58  4.5 Kenneth Hylwa                       M  58   545 Meriden CT                                             
  335  56/80   M4044         1:41:03  4.5 Paul Lapin                          M  44   293 New Canaan CT                                          
  336  38/67   M5559         1:41:09  4.5 David Kindler                       M  57   568 Concord MA                                             
  337  15/29   M6064         1:41:22  4.5 Eric Johnson                        M  64   551 Salem MA                                               
  338  44/73   M5054         1:41:50  4.5 John Turkowski                      M  53   810 Old Lyme CT                                            
  339  40/48   M3539         1:42:00  4.5 Andrew Rickard                      M  38   199 Chelmsford MA                                          
  340  45/73   M5054         1:42:07  4.5 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz                M  54   400 Woodbridge CT                                          
  341  16/29   M6064         1:42:09  4.5 Sam Rosensohn                       M  63   764 Essex CT                                               
  342  63/87   M4549         1:42:34  4.4 Luis Medina                         M  46   720 Andover MA                                             
  343  17/29   M6064     C   1:42:36  4.4 Mark Dionne                         M  63   469 Newton MA                                              
  344  57/80   M4044         1:42:40  4.4 Brad Lapin                          M  41   292 Greenwich CT                                           
  345  39/67   M5559         1:43:06  4.4 Charles O'Connell                   M  58   732 Braintree MA                                           
  346  46/73   M5054         1:43:10  4.4 Kris Dobbins                        M  54   474 Goffstown NH                                           
  347  47/73   M5054         1:43:11  4.4 Tim Wolfe                           M  53   829 Newton MA                                              
  348  40/67   M5559         1:43:28  4.4 Patrick Kneeland                    M  56   574 East Hampton CT                                        
  349  18/29   M6064         1:43:36  4.4 Frederick Brune                     M  60   431 Bellingham WA                                          
  350  48/73   M5054         1:43:49  4.4 Richard Gladstone                   M  54   517 Red Bank NJ                                            



                                                                      Page 8
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  351  49/73   M5054         1:43:52  4.4 Christopher Noel                    M  50   730 East Hampton CT                                        
  352  41/67   M5559         1:43:55  4.4 Jack Palis                          M  57   734 Stockton NJ                                            
  353   8/10   F4549         1:43:56  4.4 Betty Dobbins                       F  46   473 Easton NH                                              
  354  64/87   M4549         1:43:58  4.4 Brian Fassett                       M  47   487 Woodstock NY                                           
  355                Tan     1:44:02  4.4 Jay Ziegler / Jacqui Queene               851 Schwenksville PA                                       
  356   3/4    F0119         1:44:13  4.4 Valerie Cyr                         F  18   836 Wakefield RI                                           
  357  42/67   M5559     C   1:44:13  4.4 Johann Buisman                      M  56   434 Gorham ME                                              
  358  50/73   M5054         1:44:24  4.4 Peter Merrill                       M  52   722 Morrisville VT                                         
  359   2/4    M7074         1:44:34  4.4 Bill Chapman                        M  71   444 Concord NH                                             
  360   7/10   F4044         1:44:34  4.4 Christine Hyde                      F  43   338 Douglas CO              CHRISTINE AND PAUL HYDE        
  361  43/67   M5559         1:44:39  4.4 Bob Donovan                         M  56   476 Canton CT                                              
  362  58/80   M4044         1:44:58  4.3 Ignacio Hwang                       M  44   285 Needham MA                                             
  363   8/10   F4044         1:45:01  4.3 Linda Pierce                        F  43   310 Vernon CT                                              
  364  41/48   M3539         1:45:03  4.3 Tony Menker                         M  35   186 Toano VA                                               
  365  59/80   M4044         1:45:05  4.3 David Scott                         M  44   323 Burlington MA                                          
  366  51/73   M5054         1:45:31  4.3 George Phelps                       M  53   742 Pittsford NY                                           
  367   9/10   F4549         1:45:32  4.3 Lynnette Hurlburt                   F  46   544 Manchester CT                                          
  368  41/46   M2034         1:45:43  4.3 David Balfrey                       M  34   128 Charlottesville VA                                     
  369  52/73   M5054         1:45:49  4.3 Jeff McCrone                        M  53   712 Orchard Park NY                                        
  370  65/87   M4549         1:46:04  4.3 Tom Shiffer                         M  48   786 Shrewsbury MA                                          
  371  42/46   M2034         1:46:06  4.3 Cooper Maxwell                      M  23   184 Madbury NH                                             
  372  44/67   M5559         1:46:08  4.3 Michael Roberts                     M  55   761 Groton MA                                              
  373  45/67   M5559         1:46:11  4.3 Barry Sherry                        M  58   785 Woodbridge VA                                          
  374  53/73   M5054         1:46:12  4.3 Joseph Pecci                        M  53   738 Tewksbury MA                                           
  375  60/80   M4044     C   1:46:28  4.3 Grant Gorczyca                      M  44   275 Higganum CT                                            
  376  54/73   M5054         1:46:34  4.3 David Magnant                       M  53   701 Toano VA                                               
  377  42/48   M3539     C   1:46:41  4.3 Jeremy Burr                         M  36   137 Killingworth CT                                        
  378   6/9    M6569         1:46:48  4.3 Robert King                         M  66   569 Hampstead NH                                           
  379  43/48   M3539         1:46:49  4.3 Steve Yau                           M  39   220 South Windsor CT                                       
  380  66/87   M4549         1:46:53  4.3 Scott Soutra                        M  49   793 Southampton MA                                         
  381  61/80   M4044         1:46:58  4.3 Gary St. Jean                       M  43   327 Marlborough CT                                         
  382  46/67   M5559         1:47:03  4.3 Arlon Chaffee                       M  55   443 Newmarket NH                                           
  383  55/73   M5054         1:47:03  4.3 Dave McLenachen                     M  53   716 Washington DC                                          
  384  67/87   M4549         1:47:06  4.3 Don Judson                          M  48   554 Ellington CT                                           
  385   7/9    M6569         1:47:17  4.3 Jean-Claude Leclerc                 M  68   582 Montreal QC                                            
  386  68/87   M4549     C   1:47:41  4.2 Miles Krivoshia                     M  47   576 Pittsburgh PA                                          
  387  44/48   M3539         1:47:42  4.2 Michael Hewitt                      M  39   170 Woodville OH                                           
  388  47/67   M5559         1:47:44  4.2 Brandon Rainoff                     M  58   753 Tuxedo NY                                              
  389  48/67   M5559         1:47:51  4.2 James Wier                          M  56   825 Milford NH                                             
  390  62/80   M4044     C   1:48:05  4.2 Christopher Robinson                M  44   317 Merritt Island FL                                      
  391  49/67   M5559         1:48:22  4.2 Chris Fletcher                      M  57   497 Needham MA                                             
  392   3/5    F3539         1:48:26  4.2 Camelia Gliser                      F  39   161 Brookline NH                                           
  393  50/67   M5559         1:48:35  4.2 Lawrence Purtill                    M  58   750 Narragansett RI                                        
  394  63/80   M4044         1:49:08  4.2 Brodi Santagata                     M  43   320 Middletown CT                                          
  395  56/73   M5054         1:49:17  4.2 Ken Kiel                            M  54   567 Conway NH                                              
  396  51/67   M5559         1:49:26  4.2 Roger Costales                      M  58   454 S. Burlington VT                                       
  397   4/8    F5054         1:50:03  4.1 Joan Pew                            F  51   741 Ellsworth ME                                           
  398  69/87   M4549         1:50:05  4.1 Jason Robart                        M  48   759 Stow MA                 JJ AND JASON ROBART            
  399  45/48   M3539         1:50:09  4.1 Paul Woodford                       M  38   219 Centreville VA                                         
  400  64/80   M4044     C   1:50:28  4.1 Curtis Meaney                       M  42   298 Hampton NJ                                             



                                                                      Page 9
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  401   4/5    F3539         1:51:55  4.1 Nandell Keene                       F  38   176 Ledyard CT                                             
  402   5/5    F5559         1:51:56  4.1 Linda Levitt                        F  56   586 Northborough MA                                        
  403   5/5    F3539         1:52:01  4.1 Jutta Wolf                          F  39   217 Watertown MA                                           
  404  70/87   M4549         1:52:01  4.1 Anatoly Ross                        M  49   767 South Lancaster ON                                     
  405  71/87   M4549     C   1:52:13  4.1 John Doyle                          M  47   480 Beverly MA                                             
  406   8/8    F2034         1:52:13  4.1 Sheryl Guglielmo                    F  29   166 Attleboro MA                                           
  407  72/87   M4549         1:52:25  4.1 Keith Kelly                         M  45   565 Riverside CT                                           
  408  57/73   M5054         1:52:34  4.1 Robert Quindazzi                    M  52   751 Coventry RI                                            
  409  73/87   M4549         1:52:38  4.0 Richard Barrett                     M  48   412 Littleton MA                                           
  410  65/80   M4044         1:52:45  4.0 Jeffrey Kwolek                      M  43   291 Easthampton MA                                         
  411   5/8    F5054         1:52:54  4.0 Carol Bult                          F  51   435 Seal Harbor ME                                         
  412  46/48   M3539         1:53:38  4.0 Sean Littlefield                    M  36   179 Silver Lake NH                                         
  413  52/67   M5559         1:53:46  4.0 Steven Geddes                       M  56   510 Boscawen NH                                            
  414  74/87   M4549         1:53:53  4.0 Mark Hoglund                        M  49   537 Annandale NJ                                           
  415  53/67   M5559     C   1:53:59  4.0 Theodore Sullivan                   M  56   798 Simi Valley CA          KEVIN THEO & THEODORE SULLIVAN 
  416  58/73   M5054         1:54:14  4.0 Claude Fontaine                     M  51   499 Manchester NH                                          
  417  54/67   M5559         1:54:26  4.0 Larry Delaney                       M  56   464 Bolton MA                                              
  418  55/67   M5559         1:54:31  4.0 Douglas Porter                      M  59   746 Woodstock CT                                           
  419  59/73   M5054         1:54:48  4.0 John Fessenden                      M  52   490 Horseheads NY                                          
  420  75/87   M4549         1:55:08  4.0 Daniel Bridgers                     M  49   430 Bar Harbor ME                                          
  421  60/73   M5054     C   1:55:13  4.0 Maurice Foley                       M  51   498 Littleton MA                                           
  422  61/73   M5054         1:55:20  4.0 Wilston Johnston                    M  50   552 Boston MA                                              
  423  56/67   M5559         1:55:32  3.9 David Sladewski                     M  58   791 Avon CT                                                
  424   6/8    F5054         1:55:34  3.9 Terry Downey                        F  51   479 Centerville MA                                         
  425  57/67   M5559         1:55:45  3.9 William Francis                     M  57   504 Roanoke VA                                             
  426  66/80   M4044         1:55:54  3.9 Jesse Plaster                       M  40   311 Lenoir NC                                              
  427  58/67   M5559         1:56:00  3.9 Brian McGovern                      M  59   714 Seekonk MA                                             
  428  62/73   M5054     C   1:56:06  3.9 Hamid Dioun                         M  54   470 Newton MA                                              
  429   7/8    F5054         1:56:09  3.9 Suzanne Young                       F  51   831 Conway NH                                              
  430  76/87   M4549     C   1:56:26  3.9 Brian Hax                           M  49   535 Durham CT                                              
  431  63/73   M5054         1:56:53  3.9 Dino Fiscaletti                     M  53   494 Hope Valley RI                                         
  432  19/29   M6064         1:56:54  3.9 Bruce Werner                        M  62   821 Purcellville VA         MARK AND BRUCE WERNER          
  433  77/87   M4549     C   1:57:21  3.9 Andrew Lightner                     M  49   588 Salem CT                                               
  434  78/87   M4549         1:57:42  3.9 Patrick Marsh                       M  46   709 Greenwich CT                                           
  435  43/46   M2034         1:57:54  3.9 Justynian Missiuro                  M  33   189 Providence RI                                          
  436  59/67   M5559         1:57:57  3.9 Mark Moller                         M  55   724 Shirley NY                                             
  437   8/9    M6569         1:57:59  3.9 Peter Roper                         M  67   763 Camden ME                                              
  438  67/80   M4044         1:58:05  3.9 Philip Hazard                       M  41   282 Sharon MA                                              
  439  20/29   M6064         1:58:46  3.8 Lee Eckhart                         M  64   484 Assonet MA                                             
  440  79/87   M4549     C   1:59:35  3.8 John Kachmar                        M  46   556 Southwest Harbor ME                                    
  441  21/29   M6064         1:59:41  3.8 Miroslaw Wierzbicki                 M  61   826 West Milford NJ                                        
  442  47/48   M3539         1:59:45  3.8 Shawn Diaz                          M  39   150 Manchester NH                                          
  443  22/29   M6064         1:59:48  3.8 Michael Perlmutter                  M  62   739 Sherborn MA                                            
  444   9/10   F4044     F   1:59:50  3.8 Fiona Moore                         F  44   300 Tolland CT                                             
  445   3/4    M7074         2:00:05  3.8 Marshall Jarvis                     M  70   549 York Harbor ME          COSTIKYAN AND MARSHALL JARVIS  
  446  64/73   M5054         2:00:14  3.8 Oscar Lazaro                        M  50   581 Needham MA                                             
  447  68/80   M4044         2:00:23  3.8 Joseph Schmitt                      M  41   322 Boston MA                                              
  448  69/80   M4044         2:00:33  3.8 Christopher Dalby                   M  41   265 Watertown MA                                           
  449  80/87   M4549     C   2:01:10  3.8 Carl Schanbacher                    M  48   776 Boston MA                                              
  450  70/80   M4044         2:02:08  3.7 Barry Ballinger                     M  44   254 Lexington MA                                           



                                                                      Page 10
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  451  10/10   F4549         2:02:08  3.7 Paula Tensen                        F  49   803 Lyme NH                                                
  452  44/46   M2034         2:02:16  3.7 Alex Carlone                        M  25   139 Chatham NJ                                             
  453   9/9    M6569         2:02:39  3.7 Richard Huntley                     M  69   542 Ontario NY                                             
  454  65/73   M5054         2:03:14  3.7 Doug Luther                         M  51   596 Brownfield ME                                          
  455  66/73   M5054         2:03:21  3.7 John Ivan                           M  51   547 Marlton NJ                                             
  456  81/87   M4549     C   2:03:34  3.7 Phillip Whoriskey                   M  46   824 Winchester MA                                          
  457  82/87   M4549         2:04:17  3.7 John Palmer                         M  46   736 Columbus OH                                            
  458  71/80   M4044     C   2:04:51  3.7 Robert Smole                        M  44   326 Toano VA                                               
  459  67/73   M5054         2:05:05  3.6 GéRARD Gagné                        M  53   506 Varennes QC                                            
  460  72/80   M4044         2:05:25  3.6 Kevin Quinn                         M  44   314 Bristol RI                                             
  461  73/80   M4044         2:05:34  3.6 Stephen Colbert                     M  42   263 Wellesley MA                                           
  462  83/87   M4549         2:06:33  3.6 Peter Esselstyn                     M  49   486 Charlestown MA                                         
  463  68/73   M5054         2:06:39  3.6 Tom Schmidt                         M  51   779 Washington DC                                          
  464   4/4    M7074         2:07:16  3.6 Dennis Marino                       M  70   707 East Boston MA                                         
  465   4/4    F0119         2:07:21  3.6 Maria Goodwin                       F  11   837 Silver Lake NH          MARIA AND RON GOODWIN          
  466  74/80   M4044         2:07:25  3.6 Michael Gorkowski                   M  40   276 Vienna VA                                              
  467  69/73   M5054         2:07:55  3.6 Alex Berger                         M  52   414 New York NY                                            
  468  23/29   M6064         2:08:24  3.6 Harry MacNealy                      M  61   700 Canton OH                                              
  469  75/80   M4044     C   2:09:14  3.5 Sean Murphy                         M  42   306 Owego NY                                               
  470  24/29   M6064     C   2:09:45  3.5 David Raszmann                      M  60   754 Milton MA                                              
  471   1/2    M7579         2:09:45  3.5 Richard Devellian                   M  76   467 Jackson NH                                             
  472  60/67   M5559         2:10:18  3.5 Denis Raymond                       M  59   755 Brossard QC                                            
  473  76/80   M4044     C   2:11:26  3.5 Zur Attias                          M  42   251 Concord MA                                             
  474  25/29   M6064     C   2:11:46  3.5 Thomas Regner                       M  61   756 Pinellas Park FL                                       
  475  48/48   M3539         2:12:08  3.5 Rodrigo Sagastegui                  M  39   221 East Stroudsburg PA                                    
  476  26/29   M6064         2:12:20  3.4 David Otten                         M  62   733 Newton MA                                              
  477  70/73   M5054         2:12:21  3.4 Glenn Selmi                         M  50   781 Newton MA                                              
  478  61/67   M5559         2:13:42  3.4 Graham Eacock                       M  56   481 Westborough MA                                         
  479  84/87   M4549         2:16:23  3.3 Steven Ng                           M  49   729 Concord MA                                             
  480  45/46   M2034         2:16:32  3.3 Trevor Ruggiero                     M  27   206 Lexington MA                                           
  481  77/80   M4044         2:16:42  3.3 Jared Jackson                       M  41   287 Winchester MA                                          
  482  71/73   M5054         2:18:25  3.3 Thomas Eagan                        M  52   482 North Kingstown RI                                     
  483   8/8    M0119     C   2:18:52  3.3 Drew Korn                           M  17   841 Stow MA                 DAVID AND DREW KORN            
  484  78/80   M4044         2:24:09  3.2 Conrad Guardiola                    M  44   280 Downingtown PA                                         
  485  85/87   M4549     C   2:24:12  3.2 Michael Anderson                    M  45   402 Andover MA                                             
  486  86/87   M4549     C   2:24:32  3.2 James Bailey                        M  47   410 Manchester NH                                          
  487  62/67   M5559         2:26:23  3.1 Michael Wallin                      M  57   818 Huntington NY                                          
  488  79/80   M4044         2:27:23  3.1 Ron Goodwin                         M  44    51 Silver Lake NH          MARIA AND RON GOODWIN          
  489  63/67   M5559         2:29:42  3.0 Brian Taylor                        M  57   801 Noank CT                                               
  490  10/10   F4044     F   2:31:00  3.0 Wendy Caron                         F  44   259 Putnam CT                                              
  491  72/73   M5054     C   2:31:02  3.0 David Korn                          M  53   575 Stow MA                 DAVID AND DREW KORN            
  492  27/29   M6064         2:32:16  3.0 James Craddock                      M  63   457 West Barnstable MA                                     
  493  46/46   M2034         2:33:00  3.0 Paul Schmidt                        M  23   208 Tolland CT                                             
  494  28/29   M6064         2:33:40  3.0 Richard Avellone                    M  64   407 Phoenix AZ                                             
  495  29/29   M6064         2:37:05  2.9 Rod Grimsley                        M  63   528 Dover NH                                               
  496  64/67   M5559         2:37:59  2.9 Paul Birck                          M  56   420 Groton CT                                              
  497  65/67   M5559         2:38:33  2.9 Rod Rodrigues                       M  55   762 Cumberland RI                                          
  498  87/87   M4549         2:38:51  2.9 Ethan Forman                        M  47   500 Swampscott MA                                          
  499   8/8    F5054         2:39:40  2.9 Mary Ruane                          F  54   771 Winthrop MA                                            
  500  73/73   M5054         2:45:23  2.8 Gene Giunti                         M  53   516 Brunswick ME                                           



                                                                      Page 11
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              Family                            
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== =================================== ======= ===== ======================= ============================== 
  501  66/67   M5559     C   2:46:58  2.7 Angus Campbell                      M  55   438 St. Augustine FL                                       
  502  67/67   M5559     C   2:56:17  2.6 John Green                          M  57   522 Methuen MA                                             
  503   2/2    M7579         2:58:42  2.6 Ray Gengenbach                      M  78   511 Amherst MA                                             
  504  80/80   M4044     C   3:14:09  2.3 Brian Prince                        M  43   313 Uxbridge MA