Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Apr27_UpperV_set2.shtml

Upper Valley Serves 10K/5K

Hanover, NH, April 27, 2013

[10K ]

5K

                                                                    Page 1
                           UPPER VALLEY SERVES
                         HANOVER, NEW HAMPSHIRE
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

----------------------------- 5 KILOMETERS -----------------------------
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 LAWRENCE KUKLINSKI    25 M  3313 WHITE RIVER JUN VT   18:36  6:00 
   2 ROB EDSON             49 M  3451 HANOVER         NH   19:04  6:09 
   3 SEAN HAMMETT          21 M  1539 HANOVER         NH   19:14  6:13 
   4 STEFAN DEUTSCH        20 M  3349 HANOVER         NH   20:15  6:32 
   5 STEPHANIE O'BRIEN     26 F  3406 HANOVER         NH   21:05  6:48 
   6 JACK LYNCH            12 M  3474 LYNE            NH   21:19  6:53 
   7 REX ATWOOD            23 M  3311 HANOVER         NH   21:38  6:59 
   8 JERRY MCDOUGLE        58 M  1036 WALPOLE         MA   21:44  7:01 
   9 CHASE SCHOELKOPF      20 M  3420 HANOVER         NH   21:53  7:04 
  10 AN AN                 31 M  1481 HANOVER         NH   21:54  7:04 
  11 SAMUEL POND           28 M  3312 HANOVER         NH   22:45  7:21 
  12 SHANNON COY           26 M  3431 WEST LEBANON    NH   23:13  7:30 
  13 PETER GIPS            18 M  3438 HANOVER         NH   23:32  7:36 
  14 EMILY JACOBSON        24 F  3418 LEBANON         NH   23:35  7:37 
  15 ERICH HARTMANN        28 M  3394 HANOVER         NH   23:56  7:43 
  16 PHILIP FERNANDES      29 M  3376 WEST LEBANON    NH   24:00  7:45 
  17 KATY HWANG            23 F  3407 HANOVER         NH   24:05  7:46 
  18 REBECCA BACKER        23 F  3401 HANOVER         NH   24:33  7:55 
  19 JOHN MORTON           67 M  3343 THETFORD CENTER VT   24:49  8:01 
  20 MIKE WARD             66 M  3353 KEENE           NH   25:38  8:16 
  21 IDA SOFIA VAA         36 F  3386 HANOVER         NH   25:58  8:23 
  22 DYANE TOWER           29 F  3415 HANOVER         NH   26:01  8:24 
  23 DREW LYTLE            49 M  1542 W LEBANON       NH   26:32  8:34 
  24 CHRIS AXTEN           50 F  3472 ENFIELD         NH   26:44  8:38 
  25 ANA MATA-FINK         31 F  3416 HANOVER         NH   26:48  8:39 
  26 RIOGHAN O'TOOLE       11 M  3402 ENFIELD         NH   26:57  8:42 
  27 BLAKE OSBORN          20 F  3366 HANOVER         NH   27:06  8:45 
  28 PATRICK HARTMANN      27 M  3393 HANOVER         NH   27:17  8:49 
  29 JACKIE FERNANDES      31 F  3308 WEST LEBANON    NH   27:19  8:49 
  30 NICOLE FAHERTY        37 F  3383 HANOVER         NH   27:22  8:50 
  31 ROSS D'AVENI          27 M  3344 LEBANON         NH   27:28  8:52 
  32 SARA EASTMAN          41 F  3314 WINDSOR         VT   27:39  8:56 
  33 MARK ROBINTON         29 M  3473 W LEBANON       NH   27:43  8:57 
  34 MICHAEL PIERRE        26 M  3432 HANOVER         NH   27:50  8:59 
  35 TALIA LINCOLN         27 F  3435 HANOVER         NH   28:18  9:08 
  36 PATTI FRIEDMAN        52 F  3449 LEBANON         NH   28:24  9:10 
  37 JENNY MCLAUGHLIN      29 F  3356 ABINGTON        MA   28:38  9:15 
  38 ERIKA LYNCH           35 F  3350 PLAINFIELD      VT   28:55  9:20 
  39 MARTHA STRETTON       56 F  3467 SPRINGFIELD     VT   29:09  9:24 
  40 KEVIN WILLIAMS        56 M  3388 GRANTHAM        NH   29:24  9:29 
  41 CAITLIN HODGE         26 F  3411 HANOVER         NH   29:59  9:41 
  42 ANDREW MILLER         31 M  3385 HANOVER         NH   30:40  9:54 
  43 JASMINE LIQI HE       31 F  3433 HANOVER         NH   30:46  9:56 
  44 NORA GRAHL            31 F  3369 GRANTHAM        NH   31:11 10:04 
  45 KRISTIN SAHRADNIK     29 F  3352 HANOVER         NH   31:12 10:04 
  46 SVEN WILLGER          35 M  3368 GRANTHAM        NH   31:20 10:07 
  47 ANNE ATALIG           23 F  3354 LEBANON         NH   31:23 10:08 
  48 GREG KOCH             30 M  3419 HANOVER         NH   32:15 10:25 
  49 ROBERT HOLT           26 M  3370 LEBANON         NH   32:38 10:32 
  50 CAROLYN STONE         37 F  3307 GRAFTON         NH   32:49 10:35 







                                                                     Page 2
                           UPPER VALLEY SERVES
                         HANOVER, NEW HAMPSHIRE
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

------------------------------------------- 5 KILOMETERS ------------------------------------
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51 HILARY PORTER         25 F  3355 CLAREMONT       NH   33:12 10:43 
  52 PENELOPE QUIGLEY      66 F  3398 EAST HAVEN      CT   33:15 10:44 
  53 OLIVIA JARAS          29 F  3323 WEST LEBANON    NH   33:20 10:45 
  54 ELIZABETH JONES       44 F  3404 LEBANON         NH   33:25 10:47 
  55 KENDALL MADDEN        20 F  3367 HANOVER         NH   34:04 11:00 
  56 JULIA BRADLEY-COOK    28 F   108 HANOVER         NH   34:20 11:05 
  57 BETTIANNE SMALL       37 F  3305 WHITE RIVER JUN VT   34:50 11:14 
  58 MARGARET O'REILLY     53 F  1067 MERIDEN         NH   34:58 11:17 
  59 BARBIE HUTCHINSON     45 F  3306 WHITE RIVER JUN VT   35:08 11:20 
  60 VICKY PRIDGEN         28 F  3377 HANOVER         NH   35:49 11:33 
  61 ANDREW BERNARD        49 M  3470 HANOVER         NH   36:47 11:52 
  62 ANTHONY FANITZI       29 M  3358 MILTON          NY   37:05 11:58 
  63 STEPHEN FAVREAK       60 M  1468 PLAINFIELD      NH   38:05 12:17 
  64 AMELIA ROTH           13 F  3426 LYME            NH   38:11 12:19 
  65 JAMES ROTH            10 M  3425 LYME            NH   38:20 12:22 
  66 ALEXANDER ROTH        10 M  3424 LYME            NH   38:21 12:23 
  67 KRISTIN ROTH          47 F  3423 LYME            NH   38:21 12:23 
  68 MARIE-GABRIE BUI      28 F  3335 HANOVER         NH   39:23 12:43 
  69 SARA SWAHN            32 F  3338 ENFIELD         NH   41:28 13:23 
  70 AMY TIBBETTS          30 F  3337 ENFIELD         NH   41:29 13:23 
  71 LISA LAFLAM           52 F  3437 LEBANON         NH   41:51 13:30 
  72 REBECCA MATTEO        39 F  3442 WHITE RIVER JUN VT   43:13 13:57 
  73 BRENDA CLUKEY         45 F  3457 CANAAN          NH   44:24 14:20 
  74 KENNETH SMITH         51 M  3460 WHITE RIVER JCT VT   44:28 14:21 
  75 ROXANNE DEFORD        46 F  3454 LEBANON         NH   44:36 14:24 
  76 LAURA HOLLAND         49 F  3455 LEBANON         NH   44:38 14:24 
  77 MARY GREENWOOD        57 F  3458 PLAINFIELD      NH   44:41 14:25 
  78 BENJAMIN DUELL        28 M  3427 HANOVER         NH   44:47 14:27 
  79 ROBERT PUSHEE         65 M  3463 LEBANON         NH   45:23 14:39 
  80 MICHELE MASSE         30 F  3447 MANCHESTER      NH   46:01 14:51 
  81 CORINNA MCELROY       26 F  3448 ST JOHNSBURY    VT   46:03 14:52 
  82 CHRIS KENNEDY         54 M  3436 HANOVER         NH   47:04 15:11 
  83 BETSY MCCLAIN         52 F  3412 HANOVER         NH   47:04 15:11