Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/nh/Apr21_32ndRe_set5.shtml

32nd Red's Shoe Barn 5 Mile Road Race For A Better Community

Dover, NH, April 21, 2013

[overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group results | NH Grand Prix Team Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Females | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Males ]

NH Grand Prix Division Results


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
       32nd Red's Shoe Barn 5 Mile Road Race For A Better Community
                            Presented by Rochester Runners
April 21, 2013       5 Mile     (USATF Certified #NH91003WN)         Dover, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Nacho Hernando            19 M     370 Manchester NH           GSRT    27:17  10 
    2 Timothy Mallard           23 M     148 Pelham NH               GCS     28:05   9 
    3 Humza Jafferji            24 M     290 Pelham NH               GCS     28:52   8 
    4 Mark Richardson           19 M     388 Concord NH              GSRT    30:29   7 
    5 Brandyn Naro              26 M     194 Manchester NH           GCS     30:37   6 
    6 Tristan Smith             19 M     251 Marlow NH               UVRC    30:55   5 
    7 Emmett Collins            22 M      52 Canterbury NH           GSRT    33:11   4 
    8 Michael Tegart            29 M     582 White River Junction VT UVRC    33:37   3 
    9 Sam Wood                  26 M     532 Laconia NH              GCS     33:38     
   10 Jonathan Palmer           28 M     468 Nashua NH               GCS     33:59     
   11 Michael Hagen             14 M     385 Nashua NH               GCS     35:13     
   12 Aiden Van Batenburg       13 M     233 Nashua NH               GCS     36:31     
   13 Mike Giberti              21 M     538 Bridgewater MA          GDTC    37:13   2 
   14 Brian Coyle               27 M      13 Salem NH                GDTC    39:45   1 
   15 Jonathan Palmer           28 M     149 Nashua NH               GCS     46:13     


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Shanner Arseneault        16 F     471 Pelham NH               GCS     33:09   8 
    2 Hazel Johnstone           14 F     277 Weare NH                GSRT    34:27   7 
    3 Isha Garcia               24 F     368 Concord NH              GSRT    37:28   6 
    4 Caryn Pepin               22 F      56 Derry NH                GDTC    40:08   5 
    5 Regan Coyle               16 F      14 Salem NH                GDTC    45:48   4 
    6 Stefnie Marquis           29 F     516 Somersworth NH          RR    1:06:32   3 


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Nathan Huppe              33 M     446 Dover NH                RR      26:56  10 
    2 Ryan Aschbrenner          35 M     130 Nashua NH               GCS     27:22   9 
    3 Jimmie Cochran III        38 M      63 Sandown NH              GDTC    28:53   8 
    4 Gregory Hagley            35 M     514 Lebanon NH              UVRC    29:29   7 
    5 Justin Soucy              31 M     192 Hudson NH               GCS     29:59   6 
    6 Isaac St. Martin          33 M     159 Manchester NH           GCS     30:22   5 
    7 Stephen Rouleau           34 M     114 Nashua NH               GCS     32:38     
    8 Rick Bernard              34 M     295 Hampstead NH            GDTC    34:15   4 
    9 Eddie Clements            33 M     264 Deerfield NH            GDTC    35:56   3 
   10 Chris Peter               32 M     318 Stratham NH             GCS     37:04     
   11 John Matulis              30 M     503 Lebanon NH              UVRC    37:59   2 
   12 Christopher Young         37 M     345 South Royalton VT       UVRC    40:13   1 
   13 Greg Audet                30 M     470 Concord NH              GSRT    42:35     
   14 Adam Gerhard              36 M     293 Newmarket NH            GCS     44:01     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Amy Bernard               35 F     294 Hampstead NH            GDTC    30:24  10 
    2 Sarah St. Martin          34 F     158 Manchester NH           GCS     33:42   9 
    3 Kate Jackson              37 F      62 Sandown NH              GDTC    34:45   8 
    4 Kelly Aschbrenner         38 F     129 Nashua NH               GCS     36:06   7 
    5 Rebecca Stanfield Mccown  31 F     401 Lebanon NH              UVRC    37:20   6 
    6 Christine Sorensen        37 F      75 Farmington NH           RR      37:30   5 
    7 Kathryn King              30 F      37 Lebanon NH              UVRC    38:02   4 
    8 Pamela Simoneau           37 F     176 Chester NH              GDTC    39:45   3 
    9 Emily Soucy               30 F     513 Hudson NH               GCS     41:41   2 
   10 Elizabeth Fay             39 F     118 Litchfield NH           GCS     42:10     
   11 Judy Deleon               30 F     398 Bradford MA             GDTC    42:30     
   12 Michelle Clement          36 F     304 Salem NH                GDTC    42:44     
   13 Allyson Scott             30 F     402 Derry NH                GDTC    45:31     
   14 Michelle Butler           33 F     392 Somersworth NH          RR      50:34   1 
   15 Marsha Milone             32 F     265 Salem NH                GDTC    51:14     
   16 Lauren Beiman             36 F     475 Wells ME                RR      52:06     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Dave Dunham               49 M     240 Bradford MA             GCS     27:21  10 
    2 Patrick Connelly          49 M     365 Chester NH              GDTC    28:57   9 
    3 Tyler Brannen             40 M     395 Nashua NH               GCS     29:36   8 
    4 Michael Fraysse           41 M     188 Derry NH                GDTC    29:43   7 
    5 Geoff Dunbar              42 M     376 Hanover NH              UVRC    29:51   6 
    6 Tom Varick                48 M     133 Litchfield NH           GDTC    30:03   5 
    7 Sean Snow                 46 M     537 Dunbarton NH            GSRT    30:17   4 
    8 Michael Dufour            48 M     271 Londonderry NH          GDTC    32:11     
    9 John McGarry              46 M     230 Windham NH              GDTC    32:30     
   10 Dave Gagne                41 M     218 Chester NH              GDTC    33:48     
   11 James Long                40 M     154 Lunenburg MA            GCS     33:50   3 
   12 Bill Newsham              48 M     246 Brookline NH            GCS     33:54     
   13 Sean Coyle                49 M      11 Salem NH                GDTC    35:45     
   14 Joseph Jones              45 M     354 Lebanon NH              UVRC    36:58   2 
   15 Michael Gallagher         49 M     180 Derry NH                GDTC    37:31     
   16 Daren Boucher             44 M     307 Amherst NH              GCS     37:45     
   17 Kevin Stewart             49 M      57 Dover NH                CAA     37:52   1 
   18 James Monahan             49 M     407 Concord NH              GSRT    38:12     
   19 Michael L. Daly           44 M     381 Portsmouth NH           CAA     39:57     
   20 David Smith               48 M     252 Marlow NH               UVRC    40:13     
   21 Darren Colvin             44 M     163 Bedford NH              GCS     40:49     
   22 George Clement            43 M     303 Salem NH                GDTC    44:13     
   23 John Martinage            46 M     138 Hampstead NH            GDTC    44:38     
   24 Michael Amero             43 M     455 Somersworth NH          RR      44:47     
   25 William Leonard           47 M     256 Brookfield NH           RR      47:26     
   26 Jason Griffith            48 M     125 Dover NH                CAA     51:50     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Raelyn Crowell-Coates     43 F     336 Milford NH              GCS     31:49  10 
    2 Karen Pattelena           44 F     308 Hollis NH               GCS     32:59   9 
    3 Cindy Edson               45 F      54 Hanover NH              UVRC    33:28   8 
    4 Liz Johnstone             48 F     276 Weare NH                GSRT    33:54   7 
    5 Nancy Druke               47 F     404 Canterbury NH           GSRT    36:14   6 
    6 Suzanne Barker            42 F     198 Amherst NH              GCS     38:04   5 
    7 Carolyn Morgenstern       49 F     239 Derry NH                GDTC    38:17   4 
    8 Melissa Wu                47 F     394 Nashua NH               GCS     38:52     
    9 Maria Checket             40 F     389 Derry NH                GDTC    39:50   3 
   10 Lori Bliss Hill           42 F     529 Enfield NH              UVRC    39:59   2 
   11 Danielle Amero            42 F     456 Somersworth NH          RR      41:17   1 
   12 Becky Sherburne           41 F     476 Wells ME                RR      42:31     
   13 Jean Manning              49 F     351 Derry NH                GDTC    44:13     
   14 Lisa Reilly               45 F     261 Nashua NH               GCS     45:12     
   15 Brenda Coyle              46 F      12 Salem NH                GDTC    45:38     
   16 Rosemary Russell          45 F     267 Nashua NH               GCS     45:47     
   17 Lorie Graves              46 F     170 Rochester NH            RR      47:11     
   18 Hope Gagne                41 F     217 Chester NH              GDTC    47:56     
   19 Jennifer Jordan           46 F     113 Nashua NH               GCS     49:26     
   20 Robin Buckley             44 F     425 Rochester NH            RR      54:12     
   21 Terri Eckhoff             49 F     406 Milford NH              GSRT    57:55     
   22 Paula Mercier             48 F     405 Canterbury NH           GSRT    57:55     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Randy Macneill            51 M     420 Epping NH               GCS     29:01  10 
    2 Charlie Bemis             50 M     372 Derry NH                GDTC    29:49   9 
    3 Brian Kane                51 M     166 Merrimack NH            GCS     31:59   8 
    4 Ken Snow                  57 M     263 Nashua NH               GCS     32:46   7 
    5 Michael Raymond           55 M      96 Amherst NH              GCS     32:47     
    6 Francis Lamy              51 M     391 Chester NH              GDTC    32:49   6 
    7 Scott Morrison            52 M     241 Concord NH              GSRT    33:37   5 
    8 Steven Andrews            53 M      66 Etna NH                 UVRC    33:51   4 
    9 Bob Dolan                 52 M     221 Manchester NH           GDTC    34:04   3 
   10 John Warrington           53 M     508 Hudson NH               GDTC    34:08     
   11 Jim Velino                53 M     324 Amherst NH              GCS     34:55     
   12 Jim Peters                56 M     215 Derry NH                GDTC    35:21     
   13 Tom Kolb                  57 M       4 Merrimack NH            GCS     35:48     
   14 Robert Parent             56 M     512 Manchester NH           GDTC    36:41     
   15 Dave Giberti              52 M     301 Derry NH                GDTC    37:13     
   16 Colin O'Meara             50 M     327 Derry NH                GDTC    37:36     
   17 Bob Thompson              55 M     112 Bradford NH             GCS     37:56     
   18 Everett McBride           58 M     501 Salem NH                GDTC    38:03     
   19 Bruce Conti               54 M     124 Nashua NH               GCS     38:18     
   20 Damian Rowe               59 M     319 Wilton NH               GCS     38:22     
   21 Andrew Winter             51 M     364 Hampton NH              GDTC    38:45     
   22 Dennis Graves             58 M     171 Rochester NH            RR      38:50   2 
   23 Daniel Defrees            58 M     253 Chittenango NY          RR      39:52   1 
   24 Edward Burkinshaw         50 M     417 Clinton MA              GDTC    40:04     
   25 Jim Ecke                  59 M     258 Merrimack NH            GCS     40:07     
   26 Scott Rebhun              52 M     400 East Thetford VT        UVRC    40:16     
   27 Paul Lessard              55 M     274 Milton NH               RR      40:18     
   28 Dale Post                 55 M     466 Gonic NH                RR      40:55     
   29 Robert Knepp              59 M     202 Londonderry NH          GDTC    41:42     
   30 Bill Buckley              50 M     424 Rochester NH            RR      45:11     
   31 Brad Wingate              52 M     224 Rochester NH            RR      53:41     


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Julia Martinage           51 F     137 Hampstead NH            GDTC    34:57  10 
    2 Lisa Klasman              50 F     147 Hollis NH               GCS     35:35   9 
    3 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        57 F     286 Chester NH              GDTC    36:19   8 
    4 Peg Donovan               58 F     339 Auburn NH               GDTC    37:11   7 
    5 Sandra Rhoades            50 F     483 White River Junction VT UVRC    38:14   6 
    6 Nancy Peabody             52 F     397 Londonderry NH          GDTC    38:34     
    7 Deborah Keane             57 F     393 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    38:58   5 
    8 Patricia Crothers         53 F     379 Derry NH                GDTC    39:11     
    9 Candy O'Toole             52 F     117 Chester NH              GDTC    39:19     
   10 Kathy Baril               50 F      82 Concord NH              GSRT    40:26   4 
   11 Andrea Pierce             53 F     325 Rye NH                  GCS     41:06   3 
   12 Susan Broadwater          53 F     174 Bedford NH              GDTC    41:18     
   13 Linda Lutter              59 F     489 Hudson NH               GDTC    43:07     
   14 Joanne Farrell Oscadal    59 F     350 Lebanon NH              UVRC    43:35   2 
   15 Sherrie Gibson            52 F     268 Londonderry NH          GCS     45:13   1 
   16 Maureen Knepp             56 F     204 Londonderry NH          GDTC    45:37     
   17 Kathy Paradis             58 F       7 No. Berwick ME          RR      48:11     
   18 Sharon Wingate            58 F     458 Rochester NH            RR    1:07:50     


 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Perry Seagroves           60 M     366 Concord NH              GSRT    33:15  10 
    2 Scott Abercrombie         63 M     220 Salem NH                GDTC    33:54   9 
    3 Trevor Ward               63 M     191 Merrimack NH            GCS     34:35   8 
    4 Paul Lindsay              65 M     421 Northwood NH            RR      34:56   7 
    5 Rick Stetson              68 M     187 Duixbury MA             GCS     35:33   6 
    6 Thomas Eaton              61 M     326 Concord NH              GSRT    37:07   5 
    7 John Lekicke              65 M     565 Mason NH                GCS     37:44   4 
    8 Robert Knight             68 M     164 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    40:53   3 
    9 Brian Gallagher           63 M     459 Rochester NH            RR      45:35   2 
   10 Don Norris                69 M     101 Barrington NH           RR      59:43   1 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Judi Lemaire              61 F      30 Wolfeboro NH            RR      39:16   9 
    2 Aline Kenney              64 F     278 Nashua NH               GCS     44:09   8 
    3 Faye Lowrey               69 F      24 Rochester NH            RR      45:35   7 
    4 Leeann Ward               61 F     190 Merrimack NH            GCS     47:34   6 
    5 Emily Strong              63 F      49 Nashua NH               GCS     48:24   5 
    6 Judi Rogers               63 F     225 Rochester NH            RR      49:45   4 
    7 Pat Kiesselbach           63 F      97 Melbourne FL            GCS     50:48     
    8 Janet Glazier             62 F      67 Dover NH                RR      50:55     
    9 Bonney Cashin             60 F     490 Derry NH                GDTC    55:41   3 


 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 William Manning           70 M     352 Derry NH                GDTC    51:43   9 
    2 Richard Satter            72 M      74 Bedford NH              AA      55:28   8 
    3 Eldon Burkinshaw          74 M     416 Londonderry NH          GDTC    55:29   7 
    4 Dick Kuhl                 78 M     563 Bedford NH              AA      55:58   6 
    5 Joe Boyle                 73 M       1 Derry NH                GSRT    59:45   5 
    6 Robert Randall            76 M     193 Springvale ME           RR    1:02:20   4 
    7 Clifford Smith            81 M     248 Concord NH              GSRT  1:04:26   3 


 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Sachiko Burkinshaw        75 F     415 Londonderry NH          GDTC    53:38   3