Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Oct18_WMCCha_set5.shtml

WMC Championship Cross Country Meet

Standish, ME, October 18, 2013

[Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Combined Team Awards | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Combined Team Results | Boys Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Combined Team Results | Girls Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Combined Team Awards | Girls JV Division 1 Team Awards | Girls JV Division 2 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 1 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 2 Team Awards ]

Boys Varsity Division 1 Team Awards


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Cape                
            2    3    6   10   17  (32) (41) =    38
         Liam Simpson, Peter Doane, Mitch Morris, Kyle Kennedy, Julian Pelzer,
         Trevor Ewald, Jared Duperre
  2. Falmouth            
            4    7    9   15   18  (19) (31) =    53
         Bryce Murdick, Scott Lambert, Sean Soucy, Spencer Brown, Sage Tanner,
         Matthew Simmons, Andrew Ostrow
  3. York                
            8   13   16   20   21  (22) (23) =    78
         Rex Brockelma, Schaeffer Rees, Spencer Hapgood, Christian Oconnor,
         Nate Bald, Tucker Corbett, Evan Hultstrom
  4. GNG                 
            1   12   25   33   37  (45)      =   108
         Will Shafer, Ben Garcia, Austin Cross, Josh Harper, Lucas Nickerson,
         Josiah Ellingson
  5. Freeport            
            5   24   27   30   35  (36) (39) =   121
         Chandler Vincent, Tyler Frey, Austin Williams, Mark Donahue, Matt
         Francis, Henry Jaques, James Saucier
  6. Greely              
           11   14   29   38   42  (44) (55) =   134
         Troy Cochrane, Connor Rog, Ryder White, Chris Goding, Dan Ray, Sam
         Parkinson, Weston Taylor
  7. Kennebunk           
           26   28   40   43   46  (47) (49) =   183
         Cole Hallee, Mark Lightbody, Scott Lighbody, Christopher Kremer,
         Joshua Kuun, Casey Schatzabel, Ian Gregoire
  8. Poland              
           34   48   50   51   52  (54) (56) =   235
         Chris Lobley, Joel Harris, Vincent Russo, Jeremy Sampson, Robert
         Shelley, Nick Obie, Coady Lagasse
  9. Lake Region         
           53   57   58   59   60            =   287
         Justin Black, Nick Aceto, Ben Roy, Tucker Irish, Kyle Desouza