Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Oct14_6thAnn_set4.shtml

6th Annual Betty ReeZ WhoopieZ 5K & 1 Mile XC Trail Run

Freeport, ME, October 14, 2013

[1 Mile Overall Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results | 5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

    6th Annual Betty ReeZ WhoopieZ 5K & 1 Mile XC Trail Run
               Pownal Road Field, Freeport, Maine
             Columbus Day Monday, October 14, 2013
            Hosted by the Freeport Running Boosters
Proceeds to Support Running in the Greater Freeport Communities
     Timing & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race LLC
     brian@runinarace.com    207-232-8394   RunInARace.com

              Betty Reez 5K Age Group Results 

Top Male Overall in 5K division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     775   Zolla, Joshua             16:10.2    5:13  

Top Female Overall in 5K division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     804   Bengtsson, Elly           20:38.6    6:39  


Male 14 and Under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     791   Jaques, Henry             19:30.0    6:17  
    2     764   Sclar, Ethan              19:33.5    6:18  
    3     748   Les, Alex                 20:52.0    6:44  
    4     798   Smail, John               20:53.9    6:44  
    5     696   Gallagher, Aiden          22:20.5    7:12  
    6     689   Donald, Evan              22:33.6    7:16  
    7     682   Coombs, Chandler          24:30.8    7:54  
    8     742   Kusche, Aiden             25:08.2    8:06  
    9     788   Morrison, Tanner          25:30.5    8:14  
   10     773   Ying, Josh                25:38.2    8:16  
   11     662   Arsenault, Kai            29:13.6    9:25  
   12     700   Heathco, Max              31:11.1   10:04  
   13     749   Les, Joe                  31:30.0   10:10  
   14     774   Young, Steele             39:54.9   12:52  

Male 15 - 19 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     771   Vincent, Chandler         17:13.6    5:33  
    2     695   Frey, Tyler               18:24.7    5:56  
    3     772   Williams, Austin          18:42.8    6:02  
    4     688   Donahue, Mark             19:24.0    6:15  
    5     779   Altieri, Martin           19:26.7    6:16  
    6     807   Abbot, Caleb              20:00.8    6:27  
    7     797   Smail, Nathan             20:02.1    6:28  
    8     693   Francis, Matthew          20:06.8    6:29  
    9     780   Haskell, Mark             22:12.3    7:10  
   10     684   Daniel, Aaron             22:20.5    7:12  
   11     697   Gallagher, Liam           22:27.2    7:15  
   12     698   Greenwood, Max            23:05.5    7:27  
   13     781   Carlson, Isaac            24:02.5    7:45  
   14     658   Alvarez, Nicolas          25:41.2    8:17  
   15     782   MacDonald, Michael        26:22.3    8:30  
   16     745   Larkins, William          27:28.6    8:52  

Male 20 -29 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1      85   Oneil, Connor             19:56.3    6:26  

Male 30 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     669   Bradford, Andrew          19:31.0    6:18  
    2     668   Bradeen, Matt             25:59.9    8:23  
    3     787   Morrison, Tom             26:31.4    8:33  
    4     809   Joyce, Peter              34:05.8   10:59  

Male 40 - 49 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     801   Spaulding, Andy           16:53.5    5:27  
    2     800   Crooker, Dan              17:06.3    5:31  
    3     699   Heathco, Joe              19:44.8    6:22  
    4     784   Gannon, Damon             20:01.2    6:27  
    5     799   Zachau, Jeff              23:10.4    7:28  
    6     786   Mallar, Dave              27:38.5    8:55  
    7     747   Leblond, Paul             29:50.7    9:37  

50 - 59 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     802   Reiche, Ford              23:48.4    7:41  
    2     805   Brobst, Steve             23:51.7    7:42  
    3     754   Orlando, Joseph           25:31.6    8:14  
    4     808   Weiss, Marty              26:55.5    8:41  
    5     744   Larkins, Nelson           27:28.5    8:52  
    6     671   Broderick, Dan            28:54.9    9:19  
    7     687   Dietrich, Mike            29:57.1    9:40  
    8      26   O Neil, Chris             31:44.2   10:14  

Male 60 - 69 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     666   Boardman, Greg            26:40.6    8:36  
    2     675   Christoffel, Brian        27:11.7    8:46  

Male 70  and Above in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     783   LeVasseur, Jerry          34:16.4   11:03  

Female 14 and Under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     777   Riggs, Jennie             26:35.6    8:35  
    2     738   Hight, Sophie             26:44.2    8:37  
    3     674   Chandler, Keagan          27:47.7    8:58  
    4     679   Coffin, Katie             30:05.0    9:42  
    5     663   Arsenault, Montana        31:19.5   10:06  
    6     661   Ambrose, Nova             33:53.2   10:56  
    7     678   Coffin, Bailey            37:10.4   11:59  
    8     683   Coombs, Chloe             38:37.8   12:27  
    9     763   Sclar, Emily              39:06.8   12:37  

Female 15 - 19 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     660   Ambrose, Sydney           20:52.4    6:44  
    2     759   Russell, Ella             22:28.5    7:15  
    3     762   Schnyder, Hannah          23:08.4    7:28  
    4     785   Zachau, Lucy              24:04.5    7:46  
    5     739   Jennings, Emily           24:29.9    7:54  
    6     686   Dietrich, Lexi            24:36.6    7:56  
    7     694   Frey, Alyana              24:55.2    8:02  
    8     770   Tilton, Gabby             25:17.2    8:09  
    9     691   Egan, Emma                25:47.7    8:19  
   10     760   Russell, Sadie            26:59.4    8:42  
   11     670   Broderick, Courtney       26:59.5    8:42  
   12      25   O Neil, Katie             27:10.6    8:46  

Female 20 -29 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     741   Koenig, Allyson           22:34.3    7:17  
    2     753   Nesbit, Ashley            26:00.0    8:23  
    3     806   Davis, Vanessa            34:29.5   11:07  
    4     755   Owens, Elaina             38:42.8   12:29  

Female 30 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     752   Miller, Rebecca           22:24.2    7:14  
    2     795   Benner, Katie             23:06.8    7:27  
    3     667   Boardman, Jessie          24:05.7    7:46  
    4     673   Butler, Michelle          29:15.2    9:26  
    5     810   England, Erica            31:45.4   10:15  

Female 40 - 49 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     789   Morrison, Kathy           22:40.9    7:19  
    2     803   Renser, Christine         22:48.3    7:21  
    3     769   Theberge, Jessica         24:35.8    7:56  
    4     736   Henning, Miranda          25:09.8    8:07  
    5     685   Davis Pound, Meredit      26:18.2    8:29  
    6     794   Prime, Rhonda             26:26.2    8:32  
    7     790   Millar, Libby             27:15.9    8:47  
    8     765   Sclar, Angela             29:09.9    9:24  
    9     743   Lailer, Vickie            30:20.2    9:47  
   10     767   Southall, Cordie          31:22.1   10:07  
   11     761   Sawyer, Carianne          32:01.5   10:20  
   12     681   Coombs, Allyson           33:34.4   10:50  
   13     766   Smith, Elizabeth          34:06.3   11:00  
   14     677   Coffin, Tara              34:29.2   11:07  
   15     657   Alvarez, Stacy            40:38.7   13:06  
   16     672   Brown, Lisa               40:39.0   13:07  

Female 50 - 59 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     778   Haggerty, Cheryl          28:08.8    9:05  
    2     659   Ambrose, Michelle         34:59.3   11:17  

Female 60 - 69 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     746   Lawrason, Pam             29:28.3    9:30  
    2     792   Goodrich, Shelley         31:58.1   10:19