Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Oct14_6thAnn_set2.shtml

6th Annual Betty ReeZ WhoopieZ 5K & 1 Mile XC Trail Run

Freeport, ME, October 14, 2013

[1 Mile Overall Results | 5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results ]

1 Mile Age Group Results

    6th Annual Betty ReeZ WhoopieZ 5K & 1 Mile XC Trail Run
               Pownal Road Field, Freeport, Maine
             Columbus Day Monday, October 14, 2013
            Hosted by the Freeport Running Boosters
Proceeds to Support Running in the Greater Freeport Communities
     Timing & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race LLC
     brian@runinarace.com    207-232-8394   RunInARace.com

              Betty Reez 1 Mile Age Group Results

Top Male Overall in 1M division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      63   Lapointe, Noah             5:56.1  

Top Female Overall in 1M division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      35   Powell, Claire             7:28.9  

Male 6 and Under in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      33   Pound, Drew                9:13.4  
    2       9   Crowley, James             9:15.6  
    3      11   Crowley, Bill              9:16.6  
    4       5   Arsenault, Zakoi           9:44.8  
    5      47   Schnyder, Cooper          11:22.3  
    6      41   Robinson, Thomas          13:08.2  
    7      81   Wolotsky, Evan            18:03.0  

Male 7 - 8 in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      52   Spaulding, Eli             7:43.1  
    2      62   Riggs, Mason               8:30.1  
    3      18   Kusche, Casey              8:45.7  
    4      28   Peters, Max                8:57.6  
    5      39   Ravalletti, Ridge          9:00.4  
    6      51   Spaulding, Will            9:04.7  
    7      34   Pound, JT                  9:10.4  
    8       4   Arsenault, Makimo          9:20.2  
    9      29   Peters, Teddy              9:25.1  
   10      24   O Hara, Drew              10:18.4  
   11      75   Dunham, Finnegan          10:25.1  
   12      20   Miller, Andrew            12:18.6  

Male 9 - 10  in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      10   Crowley, Rogers            9:00.1  
    2       1   Aguiar, Zane               9:16.7  
    3      17   Jones, Troy                9:23.1  

Male 11 - 12 in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1     768   Southall, Henry            8:31.3  
    2      22   O Hara, Dylan             10:21.8  
    3      45   Schneckloth, Christo      12:00.6  

Male 13 - 14  in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      83   Stewart, Colin             7:12.9  

Male 15 and Above in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      37   Ravalletti, Mark           9:01.6  
    2       2   Aguiar, Jason              9:17.2  
    3      64   Migliaccio, Joe           10:12.4  
    4      19   McAlister, Bretton        13:40.5  
    5      57   Unfricht, Greg            13:43.4  

Female 6 and Under in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      53   Spaulding, Josie           9:15.9  
    2      61   Riggs, Lucy                9:28.0  
    3       7   Cormier, Abigail          11:35.9  
    4       8   Cormier, Madilyn          11:35.9  
    5      76   Dunham, Gwendolyn         11:36.3  

Female 7 - 8 in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      71   Wight, Jillian             7:53.3  
    2      74   Wallace, Heidi             8:39.2  
    3      72   Wallace, Emily             8:49.8  
    4      73   Jason, Macy                8:50.3  
    5      27   Olsen, Emily               8:51.4  
    6      48   Sclar, Rylee               9:45.4  
    7      15   Farquhar, Brooke          12:21.9  
    8      16   Flanigan, Alanna          13:39.7  
    9      58   Unfricht, Natalie         13:43.1  

Female 9 - 10  in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      36   Powell, Jilian             7:56.5  
    2      70   Chomyn, Claire             7:57.9  
    3      21   Nigro, Ella                9:25.4  
    4      69   Parent, Lillie            10:26.2  
    5      38   Ravalletti, Alexandr      10:53.2  
    6      13   Enman, Elizabeth          11:03.4  
    7      59   Vertenten, Ella           11:06.1  
    8      44   Sawyer, Mariah            11:58.4  
    9      80   Wolotsky, Izzy            18:02.9  

Female 11 - 12 in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1      67   Migliaccio, Tara           7:29.4  
    2      50   Southall, Sadie            8:09.7  
    3      66   Stewart, Claire            8:15.1  
    4      49   Southall, Robbie           8:55.8  

Female 13 - 14  in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1     758   Ravalletti, Sydney         7:58.0  
    2      12   Egan, Maya                 8:28.9  
    3      65   Migliaccio, Celia         10:12.0  

Female 15 and Above in division 1M
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  
_______________________________________________________________
    1       3   Ahearn, Beth               8:53.0  
    2      84   Spaulding, Katie           9:15.7  
    3      30   Peters, Betsy              9:30.6  
    4      78   Dunham, Barbara           10:25.6  
    5      68   Parent, Stephanie         10:42.2  
    6      60   Wallingford, Kap          10:54.1  
    7       6   Cormier, Missy            11:35.8  
    8      77   Dougherty, Kathleen       11:37.3  
    9      23   O Hara, Stephanie         11:58.8  
   10      40   Robinson, Betsy           13:10.0  
   11     793   Cormier, Louise           13:22.3  
   12      79   Wolotsky, Gayle           18:01.2