Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/May19_Sugarl_set4.shtml

Sugarloaf Marathon and 15k

Carabbassett Valley, ME, ME, May 19, 2013

[Marathon Overall Results | Marathon Awards | Marathon Women | Marathon Division Results | 15k Overall Results | 15k Awards | 15k Women | 15k Men | 15k Division Results ]

Marathon Men

                                         Sugarloaf Marathon - 15k
                                         Carrabassett Valley, ME
                                               May 19, 2013
                                               Overall Men
                                                     
Place Cla/Tot  Bib     Name               Age Class          City           St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time      
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ============== ============== == =========  ===== =========  
    1   1/49    428 Eric RUDOLPH           29 MEN 29&U       Ellsworth      ME 2:38:25.7*  6:03 2:38:26.8  
    2   1/34     12 Robert ASHBY           44 MEN 40-44      Brunswick      ME 2:41:20.3*  6:10 2:41:20.9  
    3   1/26    331 Sean MCDONOUGH         30 MEN 30-34      Somerville     MA 2:42:05.7*  6:12 2:42:06.1  
    4   2/49     36 Mitchell BERNIER       20 MEN 29&U       Burlington     CT 2:42:22.7*  6:12 2:42:45.9  
    5   2/34    106 Alex COFFIN            44 MEN 40-44      Saint John     NB 2:44:52.2*  6:18 2:44:52.9  
    6   3/49     78 Daniel BUTTON          26 MEN 29&U       Acton          MA 2:48:26.9*  6:26 2:48:26.9  
    7   1/30    147 Steve DUTTON           35 MEN 35-39      Goffstown      NH 2:51:32.2*  6:33 2:51:33.6  
    8   4/49    471 Ty THURLOW             28 MEN 29&U       Lee            ME 2:52:44.6*  6:36 2:52:45.5  
    9   5/49    139 Jason DODGE            28 MEN 29&U       Lafayette      IN 2:52:52.3*  6:36 2:52:54.5  
   10   6/49    160 Ryan FITZSIMONS        22 MEN 29&U       New York       NY 2:55:09.8*  6:42 2:55:10.6  
   11   7/49    464 Austin SUSMANN         27 MEN 29&U       Wellesley      MA 2:56:49.7*  6:45 2:56:49.7  
   12   2/26    512 Bash ZAGANJORI         30 MEN 30-34      Arlington      MA 2:58:11.4*  6:49 2:58:13.4  
   13   8/49    516 James SULLIVAN         27 MEN 29&U       Chelmsford     MA 2:58:12.2*  6:49 2:58:13.9  
   14   3/34     26 Chris BAYNES           42 MEN 40-44      Marshfield Hil MA 2:58:39.9*  6:50 2:58:43.0  
   15   9/49     27 Nate BAYNES            25 MEN 29&U       Cambridge      MA 2:58:49.9*  6:50 2:58:52.9  
   16   1/28    178 James GARCIA           54 MEN 50-54      Westford       MA 3:01:01.3*  6:55 3:01:01.3  
   17  10/49    324 Tim MCCALL             28 MEN 29&U       Greenfield     MA 3:02:14.1*  6:58 3:02:18.1  
   18   1/35    261 J. Patrick KENNEDY     48 MEN 45-49      Cohasset       MA 3:03:48.4*  7:01 3:03:57.9  
   19   3/26     32 Eric BERGEN            32 MEN 30-34      Boston         MA 3:03:57.3*  7:02 3:04:01.7  
   20   2/35    424 Bruce ROSVALL          49 MEN 45-49      Rothesay       NB 3:04:12.6*  7:02 3:04:15.6  
   21   3/35    367 Andrew NOVIS           49 MEN 45-49      Medford        MA 3:04:24.0*  7:03 3:04:25.8  
   22  11/49    425 Daniel ROY             23 MEN 29&U       Fall River     MA 3:05:10.4   7:05 3:05:10.4  
   23   4/34    364 Steve NILES            43 MEN 40-44      Portland       ME 3:05:22.2*  7:05 3:05:24.7  
   24   5/34    506 John WOLFE             41 MEN 40-44      Grantham       NH 3:05:24.3*  7:05 3:05:30.2  
   25  12/49    169 Nathan FREDETTE        28 MEN 29&U       Newington      NH 3:06:34.5   7:08 3:06:55.4  
   26  13/49    372 Cullen OLIVER          20 MEN 29&U       Montross       VA 3:07:07.5   7:09 3:07:09.8  
   27   6/34    184 Michael GILL           42 MEN 40-44      Marshfield     MA 3:07:35.4*  7:10 3:07:45.8  
   28   4/35     74 Shawn BURNS            45 MEN 45-49      Marshfield     MA 3:07:38.6*  7:10 3:07:48.5  
   29  14/49    244 Pierre-Oli JACQUES     24 MEN 29&U       Grand-Mère     QC 3:07:39.0   7:10 3:07:51.9  
   30   4/26    159 Matthew FILLIPPS       30 MEN 30-34      Louisville     KY 3:07:59.6   7:11 3:08:02.2  
   31   2/28    295 Steve LOHNES           53 MEN 50-54      Hampton        NB 3:08:02.3*  7:11 3:08:10.4  
   32   3/28    523 Gregg WALCHLI          51 MEN 50-54      Woodinville    WA 3:08:22.8*  7:12 3:08:48.6  
   33  15/49     40 Alex BINDER            23 MEN 29&U       Brighton       MA 3:09:35.3   7:15 3:09:44.9  
   34   5/35    100 Matthew CIRINNA        45 MEN 45-49      Dover          NH 3:10:54.1*  7:18 3:10:58.5  
   35   5/26     16 Pierre-Mar AUSSANT     31 MEN 30-34      Montreal       QC 3:11:21.1   7:19 3:11:26.6  
   36   7/34     66 Rodney BRUCE           40 MEN 40-44      Waterloo       ON 3:11:36.2*  7:19 3:11:37.8  
   37   2/30    385 Tobin PEACOCK          39 MEN 35-39      Lamoine        ME 3:11:47.8*  7:20 3:11:53.3  
   38   8/34    112 David CONNALLY         41 MEN 40-44      Tyngsboro      MA 3:12:26.1*  7:21 3:12:28.7  
   39  16/49     22 Christophe BARTLETT    29 MEN 29&U       Portland       ME 3:12:32.0   7:21 3:12:52.7  
   40   9/34     33 Kurt BERNA             41 MEN 40-44      Lyndeborough   NH 3:12:50.0*  7:22 3:12:54.0  
   41   6/35    451 Thomas SIMPSON         48 MEN 45-49      York           ME 3:13:03.2*  7:23 3:13:09.6  
   42   1/19    175 Jeremy FRY             56 MEN 55-59      Bloomfield     NB 3:13:34.5*  7:24 3:13:42.4  
   43   3/30     51 Wade BOUDREAU          37 MEN 35-39      Gardiner       ME 3:13:59.5   7:25 3:14:03.0  
   44  10/34    322 Bruce MAXWELL          44 MEN 40-44      Pittsfield     ME 3:14:26.2*  7:26 3:14:29.0  
   45  11/34    458 Daniel STEWART         43 MEN 40-44      Exeter         NH 3:14:26.6*  7:26 3:14:33.3  
   46   4/30     39 Peter BEYELER          35 MEN 35-39      Scarborough    ME 3:14:28.6   7:26 3:14:33.6  
   47   4/28    305 Andrew MACLEAN         51 MEN 50-54      Gardiner       ME 3:14:34.4*  7:26 3:14:51.4  
   48   7/35    202 Robert HALL            47 MEN 45-49      Byfield        MA 3:14:59.4*  7:27 3:15:12.2  
   49  12/34    268 Arne KOCH              41 MEN 40-44      Waterville     ME 3:15:13.4   7:28 3:15:17.0  
   50   2/19    478 Tom TRYTEK             58 MEN 55-59      Harpswell      ME 3:15:53.7*  7:29 3:15:58.3  
   51  17/49    403 Jacob PUFFER           25 MEN 29&U       Wellfleet      MA 3:16:18.7   7:30 3:16:21.6  
   52  13/34    185 A. G. GILLIS           42 MEN 40-44      Philadelphia   PA 3:16:22.9   7:30 3:16:26.9  
   53   5/28    330 Sean MCDONOUGH         51 MEN 50-54      Sterling       MA 3:16:26.5*  7:30 3:16:32.5  
   54   5/30   1140 Bill BROWN             39 MEN 35-39      Dertroit       ME 3:16:35.2   7:31 3:16:53.7  
   55   8/35    344 Andrew MERLINO         49 MEN 45-49      Burlington     MA 3:16:46.8*  7:31 3:16:53.4  
   56   6/26     84 Benjamin CARR          30 MEN 30-34      Cumberland     ME 3:16:48.2   7:31 3:16:57.3  
   57   1/16     14 Donald AUDIBERT        60 MEN 60-64      Fort Kent      ME 3:18:25.4*  7:35 3:18:27.2  
   58   9/35    321 Darren MATTHEWS        45 MEN 45-49      Belgrade       ME 3:18:34.8*  7:35 3:18:37.8  
   59  10/35    454 Mark SNOW              46 MEN 45-49      Casco          ME 3:18:47.5*  7:36 3:19:56.3  
   60   6/28    300 David LUND             50 MEN 50-54      Beverly        MA 3:18:54.1*  7:36 3:19:13.5  
   61  14/34    287 Jason LEGGETT          42 MEN 40-44      Windham        ME 3:20:08.0   7:39 3:20:19.7  
   62   6/30    404 Patrick QUINN          38 MEN 35-39      Warwick        RI 3:20:11.7   7:39 3:20:15.1  
   63   7/26    101 Andrew CLARK           32 MEN 30-34      Seattle        WA 3:21:23.9   7:42 3:21:45.1  
   64  15/34     86 John CARROLL           40 MEN 40-44      Westbrook      ME 3:21:27.5   7:42 3:21:43.1  
   65   7/30    227 Jason HILL             38 MEN 35-39      Bellingham     MA 3:21:32.6   7:42 3:21:37.7  
   66  18/49    363 Erik NIELSEN           28 MEN 29&U       South Burlingt VT 3:21:55.2   7:43 3:21:58.3  
   67   7/28    473 Moreno TOMEI           52 MEN 50-54      Granby         QC 3:21:59.7*  7:43 3:22:09.2  
   68   8/26    430 Jake RUTTINGER         33 MEN 30-34      South Portland ME 3:22:34.8   7:44 3:22:34.8  
   69  16/34    414 Robert RILEY           41 MEN 40-44      Chelsea        ME 3:23:17.1   7:46 3:23:18.3  
   70   3/19    381 Rodrigue PARADIS       58 MEN 55-59      Quebec         QC 3:23:37.2*  7:47 3:23:46.2  
   71  19/49    502 Daniel WIDLOWSKI       25 MEN 29&U       Sag Harbor     NY 3:23:49.0   7:47 3:24:02.5  
   72  11/35    475 Marc TREMBLAY          46 MEN 45-49      Gatineau       QC 3:24:18.9*  7:48 3:24:52.5  
   73   9/26    419 Francois ROCHELEAU-LI  30 MEN 30-34      Stoke          QC 3:24:51.9   7:50 3:24:56.9  
   74  20/49    369 Chris O'DAY            25 MEN 29&U       Braintree      MA 3:25:08.2   7:50 3:25:31.6  
   75  12/35    426 Richard ROY            48 MEN 45-49      Concord        NH 3:25:27.0   7:51 3:25:28.9  
   76   8/28    115 Tim CORBEY             52 MEN 50-54      Toledo         OH 3:25:28.9*  7:51 3:25:43.9  
   77  13/35     19 Joe BALDI              49 MEN 45-49      Waterford      CT 3:25:31.8*  7:51 3:25:36.3  
   78  21/49    296 Matthew LOPEZ          27 MEN 29&U       Hooksett       NH 3:25:51.1   7:52 3:26:08.9  
   79  14/35    234 Terry HOLMAN           48 MEN 45-49      Ann Arbor      MI 3:26:40.0   7:54 3:26:43.6  
   80  15/35    421 John RODRIGUE          48 MEN 45-49      Brunswick      ME 3:26:58.6   7:54 3:27:13.1  
   81  17/34    491 Philip WALSH           41 MEN 40-44      Cape Elizabeth ME 3:27:02.7   7:55 3:27:20.2  
   82  10/26     83 Joshua CARNES          30 MEN 30-34      Greenfield     MA 3:27:19.6   7:55 3:27:30.0  
   83  11/26    370 Robert O'DAY           30 MEN 30-34      Nantucket      MA 3:27:50.7   7:56 3:29:01.3  
   84  22/49    423 David ROSS             28 MEN 29&U       China          ME 3:28:05.6   7:57 3:28:21.1  
   85   9/28    263 Warren KERPER          50 MEN 50-54      Lexington      MA 3:28:17.9*  7:58 3:28:18.7  
   86   4/19    182 Frank GENS             58 MEN 55-59      Lexington      MA 3:28:21.6*  7:58 3:28:21.6  
   87   5/19    125 Rick DAVEE             57 MEN 55-59      South Freeport ME 3:28:26.2*  7:58 3:28:31.9  
   88   2/16    310 Vasilli MANIKAS        60 MEN 60-64      Rockland       MA 3:29:00.6*  7:59 3:29:12.0  
   89   8/30    444 Dave SHELDRICK         38 MEN 35-39      Sebago         ME 3:29:32.6   8:00 3:29:47.3  
   90  18/34    278 Scott LAMONTAGNE       43 MEN 40-44      Bangor         ME 3:29:45.5   8:01 3:29:50.6  
   91   9/30    118 Colin CROWLEY          36 MEN 35-39      Round Lake     NY 3:30:32.7   8:03 3:30:48.1  
   92  19/34     80 Matt CALCINA           40 MEN 40-44      Wells          ME 3:30:35.6   8:03 3:30:42.2  
   93  16/35    210 Tim HARKINS            45 MEN 45-49      Arrowsic       ME 3:30:36.1   8:03 3:30:49.5  
   94  10/28    260 Paul KELLY             50 MEN 50-54      Billerica      MA 3:30:44.4   8:03 3:30:46.5  
   95  11/28     67 Dieter BRUHN           50 MEN 50-54      Boulder        CO 3:31:18.9   8:04 3:31:27.5  
   96   3/16    302 Richard LYONS          60 MEN 60-64      Hampden        ME 3:31:36.5*  8:05 3:31:50.8  
   97  23/49    117 Aaron CROSS            27 MEN 29&U       Morrill        ME 3:31:39.9   8:05 3:31:55.1  
   98  12/28    250 Steve JOYCE            53 MEN 50-54      Burlington     MA 3:31:50.4   8:06 3:31:57.2  
   99  17/35    308 Mark MAGELES           46 MEN 45-49      Bridgton       ME 3:32:02.6   8:06 3:32:14.3  
  100  18/35    405 Yuval RAMON            47 MEN 45-49      Lexington      MA 3:32:41.1   8:08 3:32:42.0  
  101  12/26    121 Adam DABRANSKY         32 MEN 30-34      Winooski       VT 3:33:14.6   8:09 3:33:35.9  
  102  20/34    338 Thomas MCKENNEY        43 MEN 40-44      Norridgewock   ME 3:34:28.9   8:12 3:34:39.5  
  103  21/34    393 Jason PLANTE           42 MEN 40-44      Standish       ME 3:36:38.8   8:17 3:36:59.7  
  104  13/28    301 John LUND              52 MEN 50-54      York           ME 3:36:49.2   8:17 3:37:08.5  
  105  22/34     35 Brian BERNIER          43 MEN 40-44      Portland       ME 3:37:03.1   8:18 3:37:23.4  
  106   6/19    517 Shawn SHEA             56 MEN 55-59      Stratford      PE 3:37:09.8*  8:18 3:37:28.6  
  107  14/28    339 Dan MCMANUS            53 MEN 50-54      Poland         ME 3:37:25.9   8:18 3:37:31.3  
  108  13/26    398 Scott POTTER           33 MEN 30-34      Portland       ME 3:37:30.8   8:19 3:37:54.3  
  109  23/34    222 Kevin HERN             44 MEN 40-44      Shelburne      VT 3:37:50.7   8:19 3:38:08.0  
  110  10/30    354 Conan MOWBRAY          39 MEN 35-39      Sterling       VA 3:37:58.0   8:20 3:38:11.6  
  111  19/35    525 Scott SALLAH           46 MEN 45-49      Greeneville    TN 3:38:03.9   8:20 3:38:11.1  
  112  15/28    264 Dan KIELING            52 MEN 50-54      Kenmore        WA 3:38:05.2   8:20 3:38:16.7  
  113  11/30    341 Randy MEECH            38 MEN 35-39      Brooklyn       NY 3:38:22.9   8:21 3:38:34.0  
  114  12/30    187 Jamie GINTER           39 MEN 35-39      Buxton         ME 3:38:46.2   8:21 3:38:54.7  
  115  16/28    313 Michael MANN           53 MEN 50-54      Woburn         MA 3:38:57.1   8:22 3:39:10.3  
  116   7/19    224 David HESKETT          57 MEN 55-59      Kingston       RI 3:39:03.0*  8:22 3:39:25.8  
  117  24/34    472 Jamie TIERNEY          40 MEN 40-44      Jackman        ME 3:39:25.7   8:23 3:39:48.1  
  118  14/26    391 Matthew PIEKNIK        31 MEN 30-34      Brooklyn       NY 3:40:29.0   8:25 3:40:51.8  
  119  24/49    325 Taharka MCCLEAVE       24 MEN 29&U       Westworth Vill TX 3:40:52.5   8:26 3:41:15.8  
  120  13/30     42 Richard BISSETT SR.    39 MEN 35-39      Waldoboro      ME 3:40:59.6   8:27 3:41:26.6  
  121  17/28    149 David EDWARDS          53 MEN 50-54      Pownal         ME 3:41:16.1   8:27 3:41:19.5  
  122  15/26    158 Larry FICKETT          30 MEN 30-34      Hancock        ME 3:41:30.3   8:28 3:41:33.5  
  123  25/34     96 Denis CHILDS           40 MEN 40-44      Ware           MA 3:41:53.1   8:29 3:41:58.1  
  124  20/35    102 Antoine CLEMENT        46 MEN 45-49      Westmount      QC 3:43:15.3   8:32 3:43:40.6  
  125  21/35     10 Tony ANNI              45 MEN 45-49      York Harbor    ME 3:43:17.1   8:32 3:43:35.2  
  126  14/30     31 Tomer BENYAIR          35 MEN 35-39      Great Neck     NY 3:43:41.0   8:33 3:44:05.8  
  127  26/34    395 Chris PLUMMER          43 MEN 40-44      Buxton         ME 3:43:51.8   8:33 3:44:00.5  
  128  25/49    292 Keith LIND             24 MEN 29&U       Augusta        ME 3:44:16.7   8:34 3:44:34.3  
  129  26/49    394 Dana PLOURDE           28 MEN 29&U       Lewiston       ME 3:44:40.4   8:35 3:44:52.4  
  130  27/34    420 Brian RODERICK         44 MEN 40-44      Hampton        NH 3:44:44.4   8:35 3:44:56.7  
  131   4/16     94 Ernie CHATMAN          63 MEN 60-64      Brooksville    FL 3:44:46.8*  8:35 3:44:49.1  
  132   8/19    388 David PETERS           58 MEN 55-59      Omaha          NE 3:44:47.4   8:35 3:45:03.6  
  133  15/30     49 Rafal BONI             38 MEN 35-39      Needham        MA 3:45:12.1   8:36 3:45:19.0  
  134  16/30    286 Tony LEE               37 MEN 35-39      Halifax        NS 3:45:20.6   8:37 3:45:33.7  
  135  16/26    109 Lee COHNSTAEDT         34 MEN 30-34      Manhattan      KS 3:45:37.1   8:37 3:46:07.4  
  136  27/49    126 Brian DAWSON           23 MEN 29&U       New York       NY 3:45:45.8   8:38 3:45:56.6  
  137   9/19     15 Charles AULT           58 MEN 55-59      Damariscotta   ME 3:46:20.1   8:39 3:46:33.5  
  138  28/49    397 Randy POTHEN           28 MEN 29&U       Nashua         NH 3:46:39.7   8:40 3:47:15.7  
  139  28/34      5 Randy ALLEN            42 MEN 40-44      Old Town       ME 3:46:46.9   8:40 3:47:04.6  
  140  29/49    510 Dakota WYNE            18 MEN 29&U       Mechanic Falls ME 3:47:07.2   8:41 3:47:19.4  
  141  10/19    513 Stephen ZANELLA        55 MEN 55-59      Strong         ME 3:47:24.7   8:41 3:47:54.4  
  142  30/49    252 Svilen KANEV           25 MEN 29&U       Boston         MA 3:47:30.3   8:41 3:47:35.5  
  143  18/28    299 Peter LUEKE            51 MEN 50-54      Danvers        MA 3:47:40.9   8:42 3:48:05.9  
  144  22/35    280 Christophe LANE        48 MEN 45-49      Clemmons       NC 3:48:00.3   8:43 3:48:28.1  
  145  23/35    145 Craig DUBAY            48 MEN 45-49      Connor Twp     ME 3:48:03.4   8:43 3:48:13.6  
  146  17/26    279 Adam LANDRY            33 MEN 30-34      Waterboro      ME 3:48:14.2   8:43 3:48:22.6  
  147   5/16    418 Gilbert ROBITAILLE     64 MEN 60-64      Ancienne-Loret QC 3:48:27.5*  8:44 3:48:36.0  
  148  31/49    155 Michael FENTIN         24 MEN 29&U       Brooklyn       NY 3:48:49.9   8:45 3:49:13.4  
  149  24/35    457 Jamie STATON           45 MEN 45-49      Auburn         NH 3:49:11.9   8:45 3:49:26.7  
  150  32/49    228 Nathaniel HILL         23 MEN 29&U       New York       NY 3:49:51.0   8:47 3:50:00.5  
  151  33/49    219 Jason HAYES            27 MEN 29&U       Portland       ME 3:49:52.9   8:47 3:50:25.1  
  152  25/35    427 Peter RUBENSTEIN       49 MEN 45-49      Camden         ME 3:50:19.8   8:48 3:50:46.5  
  153  17/30    120 Eric CURTIS            38 MEN 35-39      Bangor         ME 3:50:21.8   8:48 3:50:47.7  
  154  34/49    328 Timothy MCDERMOTT      22 MEN 29&U       Enfield        NH 3:50:24.5   8:48 3:50:36.5  
  155  26/35    174 Tom FROST              47 MEN 45-49      Rindge         NH 3:50:37.3   8:49 3:50:58.4  
  156   1/3     290 Claude LETOURNEAU      66 MEN 65-69      Saint-Vallier  QC 3:51:04.2*  8:50 3:51:13.4  
  157  18/30    374 Markus ORCHOWSKI       36 MEN 35-39      Brookline      MA 3:51:17.7   8:50 3:51:37.6  
  158  18/26    138 Jason DISY             34 MEN 30-34      Hillsboro      NH 3:51:29.0   8:51 3:51:48.3  
  159  19/30    410 Chip REITZE            35 MEN 35-39      Augusta        ME 3:51:34.7   8:51 3:52:02.8  
  160  27/35    416 Matt RIVET             46 MEN 45-49      N Andover      MA 3:52:26.9   8:53 3:52:40.0  
  161  11/19    489 George WALK            55 MEN 55-59      Boxford        MA 3:52:27.3   8:53 3:52:40.0  
  162  20/30    474 Joshua TORRANCE        39 MEN 35-39      Ellsworth      ME 3:52:30.3   8:53 3:52:40.4  
  163  19/26      7 David ANASTASI         34 MEN 30-34      Danvers        MA 3:52:46.0   8:54 3:53:28.8  
  164  29/34    373 David OLSON            41 MEN 40-44      Wellesley      MA 3:53:18.9   8:55 3:53:52.6  
  165  28/35    487 Todd VIRTUE            48 MEN 45-49      Boston         MA 3:54:11.7   8:57 3:54:19.6  
  166  21/30    161 Andres FLEURY          37 MEN 35-39      Caribou        ME 3:54:35.9   8:58 3:54:45.8  
  167  20/26    220 Jonathan HAYSLIP       32 MEN 30-34      Northport      ME 3:55:27.8   9:00 3:55:55.1  
  168   6/16    390 Jim PICKRELL           60 MEN 60-64      Farmington     ME 3:55:45.5   9:00 3:56:16.1  
  169  19/28    277 Willie LAMBERT         50 MEN 50-54      Bath           ME 3:56:06.9   9:01 3:56:20.2  
  170  30/34    401 Jason PROVENCHER       41 MEN 40-44      Portland       ME 3:56:43.7   9:03 3:57:05.5  
  171  21/26    110 Steve COLCA            31 MEN 30-34      Brooklyn       NY 3:56:52.8   9:03 3:57:16.1  
  172  20/28    164 Clint FOXWELL          50 MEN 50-54      Rock Hill      NY 3:58:02.0   9:06 3:58:05.5  
  173  22/30    150 Jon ELLIS              37 MEN 35-39      Ct             CT 3:58:10.8   9:06 3:58:32.4  
  174  35/49    242 Graham JACKSON         18 MEN 29&U       North Andover  MA 3:58:27.8   9:07 3:58:44.6  
  175  29/35    206 Dennis HANSON          45 MEN 45-49      Hampton Falls  NH 3:58:34.5   9:07 3:58:36.6  
  176  21/28     53 Greg BOYD              54 MEN 50-54      Waterville     ME 4:01:36.6   9:14 4:01:51.0  
  177  30/35    303 Franklin MACDONALD     46 MEN 45-49      Covehead       PE 4:04:11.0   9:20 4:04:47.5  
  178  31/34    379 John PALO              41 MEN 40-44      Skowhegan      ME 4:05:51.5   9:24 4:06:02.6  
  179  12/19    436 Robert SCAMMAN         57 MEN 55-59      Biddeford      ME 4:06:24.7   9:25 4:06:30.8  
  180  32/34    272 Shawn LAFERRIERE       40 MEN 40-44      Caribou        ME 4:07:54.6   9:28 4:08:04.5  
  181  22/28    199 Timothy GUNDECK        50 MEN 50-54      De Forest      WI 4:07:56.5   9:28 4:08:12.4  
  182  23/28     69 Leon BRYSON            50 MEN 50-54      Ann Arbor      MI 4:08:02.2   9:29 4:08:11.2  
  183   7/16    519 Cliff DAVIDSON         63 MEN 60-64      Syracuse       NY 4:10:22.8   9:34 4:10:40.1  
  184   2/3     485 Edmond VERONNEAU       69 MEN 65-69      Coaticook      QC 4:10:33.6*  9:34 4:10:46.1  
  185  31/35    200 Steve HABEEB           45 MEN 45-49      Buxton         ME 4:10:34.4   9:34 4:11:01.1  
  186  13/19     55 John BRACCIO           58 MEN 55-59      Guilford       CT 4:11:18.0   9:36 4:11:37.6  
  187  32/35    384 Doug PATRICK           48 MEN 45-49      Freeport       ME 4:12:33.8   9:39 4:13:10.2  
  188  36/49    348 Nicholas MONTEMURRO    19 MEN 29&U       Bangor         ME 4:12:45.6   9:39 4:13:17.2  
  189  14/19    465 Kim TABERER            58 MEN 55-59      Brampton       ON 4:13:08.8   9:40 4:13:25.5  
  190  15/19    320 Wayne MATCHETT         58 MEN 55-59      Moncton        NB 4:13:18.9   9:41 4:13:29.0  
  191  16/19    336 Kevin MCHUGH           56 MEN 55-59      Winthrop       ME 4:14:33.5   9:43 4:14:51.5  
  192  37/49    347 Timothy MONOS          22 MEN 29&U       West Hartford  CT 4:14:36.4   9:44 4:14:58.4  
  193  33/35    435 Mike SAUCIER           46 MEN 45-49      Caribou        ME 4:14:50.6   9:44 4:15:01.1  
  194  24/28     17 Bill BABBIN            53 MEN 50-54      Brunswick      ME 4:15:34.5   9:46 4:16:03.0  
  195  25/28    146 Michael DUGAN          53 MEN 50-54      Glenside       PA 4:17:23.3   9:50 4:17:42.0  
  196   8/16     43 Doug BLASIUS           60 MEN 60-64      Belfast,       ME 4:18:37.2   9:53 4:18:55.9  
  197   9/16    236 Richard HOLMES         63 MEN 60-64      Durham         NC 4:20:04.5   9:56 4:20:29.9  
  198  38/49    283 William LATOUF         29 MEN 29&U       Belmont        MA 4:22:18.1  10:01 4:22:41.7  
  199  22/26    468 Ben THERIAULT          33 MEN 30-34      South Portland ME 4:23:26.0  10:04 4:24:01.3  
  200  10/16    495 Gregory WELCH          61 MEN 60-64      South Portland ME 4:24:08.1  10:05 4:24:34.7  
  201  33/34     97 Gordon CHIN            40 MEN 40-44      Watertown      MA 4:24:58.0  10:07 4:25:16.0  
  202   1/3     191 Roger GOULET           71 MEN 70+        St-Jean Chryso QC 4:26:17.4  10:10 4:26:26.0  
  203  23/30    108 Dan COHNSTAEDT         36 MEN 35-39      Calais         ME 4:27:35.6  10:13 4:28:05.9  
  204  39/49     11 Zachary ARCHAMBAULT    29 MEN 29&U       North Berwick  ME 4:27:39.7  10:13 4:28:07.4  
  205  24/30    144 Jason DUBAIL           35 MEN 35-39      Gorham         ME 4:28:10.4  10:15 4:28:45.3  
  206  11/16     95 Mike CHEWAR            63 MEN 60-64      Ponte Vedra Be FL 4:29:17.5  10:17 4:29:34.3  
  207  25/30    276 Sebastien LAMBERT      37 MEN 35-39      Repentigny     QC 4:29:45.3  10:18 4:30:05.1  
  208  23/26    317 Joshua MARTIN          32 MEN 30-34      Boston         MA 4:33:06.2  10:26 4:33:11.3  
  209  40/49    130 Matthew DENNO          21 MEN 29&U       Burlington     CT 4:33:45.9  10:27 4:34:08.7  
  210  24/26    306 Faustino MACUHA        33 MEN 30-34      Coram          NY 4:34:37.6  10:29 4:34:57.6  
  211  41/49    177 Shawn GALLAGHER        29 MEN 29&U       Hallowell      ME 4:36:01.2  10:33 4:36:33.8  
  212  42/49     41 Jason BIRMINGHAM       29 MEN 29&U       Jackman        ME 4:40:24.0  10:43 4:40:46.9  
  213  34/34    197 Eric GRIST             43 MEN 40-44      North Smithfie RI 4:42:10.2  10:47 4:42:38.6  
  214  34/35    163 Tim FORMBY             49 MEN 45-49      Steuben        ME 4:42:12.4  10:47 4:42:37.3  
  215  25/26    316 Isaac MARNIK           30 MEN 30-34      Franklin       ME 4:42:12.9  10:47 4:42:37.4  
  216  12/16    249 Steven JOY             60 MEN 60-64      Ellsworth      ME 4:44:19.6  10:52 4:44:29.5  
  217  17/19    439 Eckhard SCHNABEL       58 MEN 55-59      Topsfield      MA 4:45:14.3  10:54 4:45:27.0  
  218  43/49    437 Jared SCATA            26 MEN 29&U       East Hartford  CT 4:45:17.6  10:54 4:45:49.1  
  219  13/16    507 Bill WOOD              60 MEN 60-64      Harrison       ME 4:45:30.1  10:54 4:46:10.3  
  220  44/49    135 James DIETZ            26 MEN 29&U       Astoria        NY 4:48:01.4  11:00 4:48:32.5  
  221  45/49    136 Matthew DIETZ          28 MEN 29&U       Simsbury       CT 4:48:01.5  11:00 4:48:32.7  
  222  18/19    248 Paul JOSEPHSON         58 MEN 55-59      Waterville     ME 4:48:29.8  11:01 4:48:58.0  
  223  46/49     92 Ernie CHAN             21 MEN 29&U       Halifax        NS 4:49:08.2  11:03 4:49:46.8  
  224  26/28    359 Michael NASATKA        52 MEN 50-54      Old Bridge     NJ 4:50:27.8  11:06 4:50:57.9  
  225  19/19    241 Kamal JABBOUR          55 MEN 55-59      Pompey         NY 4:54:34.8  11:15 4:54:51.7  
  226  47/49    294 Jeffrey LODA           28 MEN 29&U       Philadelphia   PA 4:56:56.1  11:20 4:57:20.5  
  227  26/30    309 Gary MAHANEY           36 MEN 35-39      Jackman        ME 4:57:12.8  11:21 4:57:34.4  
  228  27/30    351 Timothy MORRISON       37 MEN 35-39      Freeport       ME 4:59:30.4  11:26 5:00:07.0  
  229  28/30    198 Chip GROOVER           36 MEN 35-39      Lewiston       ME 5:01:02.7  11:30 5:01:35.4  
  230  14/16    514 Chuck ZINDA            60 MEN 60-64      West Allis     WI 5:05:05.5  11:39 5:05:40.8  
  231  48/49    461 Mark STURGEON          24 MEN 29&U       Bangor         ME 5:07:27.7  11:45 5:07:55.6  
  232   2/3     111 Thomas COLEMAN         70 MEN 70+        Randolph       NJ 5:16:39.0  12:06 5:16:58.1  
  233  15/16     75 H. Francis BUSH        61 MEN 60-64      Lexington      VA 5:21:02.3  12:16 5:21:34.1  
  234  27/28    238 Mark HOUDLETTE         52 MEN 50-54      Pittston       ME 5:23:30.9  12:21 5:23:59.8  
  235  26/26    407 Andrew RASCHE          32 MEN 30-34      Fairfield      ME 5:30:51.8  12:38 5:31:18.2  
  236  16/16    408 Karl RASCHE            60 MEN 60-64      Hampden        ME 5:30:52.0  12:38 5:31:18.3  
  237  29/30    479 Joshua TURNER          39 MEN 35-39      Madison        WI 5:31:58.2  12:41 5:32:06.0  
  238  49/49     72 Justin BUCHANAN        25 MEN 29&U       Southwest Harb ME 5:36:23.8  12:51 5:36:23.8  
  239  35/35   1141 Edward BROADMAX        46 MEN 45-49      Fayetteville   NC 5:42:17.6  13:04 5:42:52.7  
  240   3/3      60 Mike BROOKS            67 MEN 65-69      Danville       ME 5:50:33.1  13:23 5:50:35.2  
  241   3/3     380 Ronald PAQUETTE        72 MEN 70+        Albion         ME 5:50:35.0  13:23 5:50:35.0  
  242  30/30     61 Andrew BROOKS SR       37 MEN 35-39      Gainesville    VA 6:02:45.3  13:51 6:03:02.1  
  243  28/28    323 John MCAULIFFE         52 MEN 50-54      Montclair      NJ 6:55:44.9  15:53 6:55:45.7  
* Under the 2014 Boston Qualifying Time for your Age and Gender
                                                     
17:00:52  05/19/2013
                                  Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                         www.allsportsevents.com