Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Mar9_2ndAnn_set3.shtml

2nd Annual Chamberlain March Half Marathon

Brewer, ME, March 9, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Awards ]

Fun Run

                         Chamberlain March Fun Run
                               Brewer, Maine
                          March 9, 2013  10:00 AM
                    Results provided by Sub5 Track Club
              
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town                 St Time      
===== ======== =================== === = ==================== == ======= 
    1   1/12   Vijay Kataria        24 M Castine              ME   22:29 
    2   1/12   Jon Stanhope         16 M Bangor               ME   23:10 
    3   2/12   Ben Salinas          16 M Bangor               ME   23:41 
    4   3/12   Jake Archer          16 M Bangor               ME   25:22 
    5   1/11   Erzsie Nagy          18 F Albion               ME   25:23 
    6   2/12   Timothy Godaire      22 M Bangor               ME   25:59 
    7   1/4    James Trettin        30 M Bangor               ME   26:14 
    8   1/10   Joe Roberts          45 M Brewer               ME   27:03 
    9   1/20   Lauren Wheeler       22 F                           27:05 
   10   3/12   Anthony Posuniak     28 M                           27:37 
   11   1/26   Susan Plissey        31 F Sockholm             ME   28:20 
   12   1/3    Tom Kirby            56 M                           28:36 
   13   2/3    David Slagger        50 M                           33:00 
   14   1/16   Christa Brey         41 F Lamoine              ME   33:05 
   15   2/26   Erika Lebel          34 F                           33:12 
   16   4/12   Scott Braddock       24 M Orono                ME   33:15 
   17   4/12   Austin Comeau        16 M Old Town             ME   33:17 
   18   2/10   Alan Comeau          45 M Old Town             ME   33:19 
   19   5/12   Joe Overlock         29 M Machias              ME   33:20 
   20   3/10   Dana Pierce          43 M Glenburn             ME   33:21 
   21   3/26   Ashlee Arsenault     30 F Hampden              ME   33:22 
   22   3/3    Paul Markosian       55 M                           33:24 
   23   6/12   Matthew Leavitt      27 M Orono                ME   33:35 
   24   2/20   Erin Macro           25 F Orono                ME   34:01 
   25   4/26   Tonya Pickering      34 F Orono                ME   34:08 
   26   4/10   Dave Pickering       46 M                           34:08 
   27   5/12   Caleb Ewer           13 M Argyle Twp           ME   34:28 
   28   6/12   Zac Bragdon          12 M Eddington            ME   34:34 
   29   1/2    Lloyd Harmon         72 M Ellsworth            ME   34:44 
   30   2/2    Charles Sawyer       71 M Norridgewock         ME   34:48 
   31   5/10   Peter Reindl         43 M East Troy            WI   34:55 
   32   2/16   Laura King           42 F Fairfield            ME   34:55 
   33   2/11   Margaret Peckenham   13 F Orland               ME   35:06 
   34   3/20   Amanda Overlock      29 F Machias              ME   35:12 
   35   1/8    Susan Lazonr         51 F Orono                ME   35:24 
   36   7/12   Mithel Caluri        27 M                           35:35 
   37   2/8    Jean Jenkins         51 F Bangor               ME   36:04 
   38   6/10   Joel Bragdon         43 M Eddington            ME   36:06 
   39   5/26   Belle Ryder          35 F Bucksport            ME   36:27 
   40   3/16   Holly Whitmore       40 F Brewer               ME   36:44 
   41   6/26   Mishael Romanelli    33 F Glenburn             ME   36:51 
   42   3/11   Diane Cliff          05 F Hermon               ME   37:13 
   43   4/16   Kelly Havlin         49 F Hampden              ME   37:26 
   44   8/12   Joshua Van Trump     22 M Hancock              ME   37:50 
   45   4/20   Alicia Cloukey       29 F Lincoln              ME   37:51 
   46   7/26   Kelly Nason          39 F                           37:58 
   47   5/16   Rhonda Reardon       42 F                           37:58 
   48   7/10   Tom Reardon, Jr      44 M                           38:04 
   49   1/1    Bill Hansen          68 M Surry                ME   38:41 
   50   7/12   David Rice           18 M Winterport           ME   38:49 
   51   8/10   Blaine Nile          42 M Pittsfield           ME   38:50 
   52   8/26   Julie Vinson         39 F Bucksport            ME   38:51 
   53   2/4    Aaron Vinson         39 M Bucksport            ME   38:55 
   54   8/12   Daniel Rice          16 M Winterport           ME   39:00 
   55   6/16   Amy Brook            40 F Bangor               ME   39:26 
   56   7/16   Heather Miller       40 F                           39:28 
   57   3/4    Bradford Sides       30 M                           40:03 
   58   9/12   Connor Sides         07 M                           40:31 
   59   9/26   Kate Anderson        37 F East Waterboro       ME   40:56 
   60  10/26   Jennifer Noonan      39 F Bucksport            ME   41:15 
   61  10/12   Ryan Bell            09 M                           41:30 
   62  11/26   Heather Rushmore     35 F Eddington            ME   41:31 
   63   5/20   Erin Taylor          19 F St. Albans           ME   42:08 
   64   6/20   Gwen Jones           29 F Houlton              ME   42:20 
   65   7/20   Martine Diagle       26 F Chester              ME   43:23 
   66   9/10   Jason Neal           42 M Enfield              ME   43:24 
   67   8/20   Colleen Swanger      29 F Old Town             ME   43:50 
   68   9/12   Nate Becker          22 M                           43:52 
   69  10/12   Andrew Oosten        22 M Kennebunk            ME   44:21 
   70   9/20   Heather Norwood      27 F New Sharon           ME   44:35 
   71  12/26   Mary Withee          35 F Hampden              ME   44:35 
   72  11/12   Bryce Fall           10 M Palmyra              ME   44:43 
   73  13/26   Kelly McCullough     36 F Winslow              ME   45:03 
   74   8/16   Jennifer Massow      42 F St. Albans           ME   45:19 
   75  10/20   Shareen Palmacci     23 F Eddington            ME   45:34 
   76   3/8    Sharon Norris        59 F Newport              ME   45:35 
   77  11/20   Kate Jurson          23 F Bangor               ME   45:44 
   78  14/26   Tracy Young          38 F Bucksport            ME   45:52 
   79  15/26   Sarah Shurleff       32 F Eddington            ME   46:01 
   80   4/8    Terri Winslow        53 F Orrington            ME   46:11 
   81  12/20   Tamara Goodrich      29 F                           46:14 
   82   9/16   Susan Bernier        46 F Verona Island        ME   46:16 
   83   4/11   Olivia McAnirlin     18 F Newport              ME   46:25 
   84  10/10   Michael Smith        40 M                           46:30 
   85   5/8    Lisa Bates           52 F                           46:47 
   86   5/11   Kristen Martin       18 F Hermon               ME   46:48 
   87  10/16   Leslie Smith         44 F Hermon               ME   46:53 
   88   6/11   Hannah Rice          13 F                           46:56 
   89   1/1    Paula Sawyer         63 F Norridgewock         ME   47:03 
   90  11/16   Kimberly Formbly     44 F Steuben              ME   47:11 
   91   7/11   Paige Oranje         16 F Lincoln              ME   47:12 
   92  16/26   Billie Taylor        32 F Hermon               ME   47:21 
   93  13/20   Courtney O'Donnell   24 F Bangor               ME   47:25 
   94  17/26   Sarah Bailey         30 F Bangor               ME   47:26 
   95  18/26   Katie Kelly          35 F Brewer               ME   47:27 
   96  19/26   Carla Peavey-Mitche  36 F                           48:03 
   97          Deb Neuman              F Bangor               ME   48:09 
   98   6/8    Elaine Bechtel       50 F Ellsworth            ME   48:15 
   99  12/16   Heather McAnirlin    40 F Newport              ME   48:16 
  100  20/26   Sarah Dubay          37 F Dover Foxcroft       ME   48:33 
  101  14/20   Kristin Crosthwaite  28 F                           48:52 
  102  11/12   Charles Bierce       28 M Trenton              ME   48:54 
  103  13/16   Mary Taylor          46 F Saint Albans         ME   49:10 
  104  15/20   Alexis Deveau        29 F Brewer               ME   51:41 
  105   8/11   Emily Taylor         13 F St. Albans           ME   51:55 
  106   9/11   Kirstin Taylor       14 F                           51:56 
  107  14/16   Lauren Taylor        45 F St. Albans           ME   53:39 
  108  12/12   Aiden Trafton        08 M St. Albans           ME   53:47 
  109  12/12   Lance Trafton        27 M St. Albans           ME   53:51 
  110   4/4    Robin Olsen          31 M Old Town             ME   54:13 
  111  16/20   Alissa Stanley       26 F Ellsworth            ME   54:39 
  112   7/8    Cynthia Smith        50 F Blue Hill            ME   54:41 
  113  17/20   Tiffany Henry        26 F Penobscot            ME   54:42 
  114  18/20   Lindsay Cochran      29 F Bangor               ME   55:33 
  115  19/20   Rachel Rice          19 F                           56:00 
  116  10/11   Lydia Dean           17 F Orono                ME   56:00 
  117  11/11   Elizabeth Trainor    09 F Robbinson            ME   56:20 
  118  21/26   Elaine Trainor       38 F Robbinson            ME   56:20 
  119   8/8    Kelly Cookson        51 F Holden               ME   57:19 
  120  22/26   Heidi Sanders        35 F Brewer               ME 1:01:25 
  121          Joshua Sanders          M Brewer               ME 1:01:27 
  122  23/26   Amy Redford          32 F Corinna              ME 1:01:32 
  123  15/16   Jennifer Gardner     40 F Bangor               ME 1:02:24 
  124  16/16   Patricia McLaughlin  47 F Hudson               ME 1:03:50 
  125  24/26   BJ Bowden            39 F Hudson               ME 1:05:00 
  126  20/20   Danielle Terrill     23 F Milford              ME 1:05:01 
  127  25/26   Decha Bailey         34 F                         1:05:02 
  128  26/26   Carrie Davis         36 F                         1:05:18 

Timers Note:  Originally set up to be a 5K, there was an errant turn that
caused the entire race to go off course.  Since race distances are different,
I timed each runner as they crossed the finish line, with no specific distance
recorded.  I prefer it to be called a fun run instead of anything else.  RK.