Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Mar9_2ndAnn_set2.shtml

2nd Annual Chamberlain March Half Marathon

Brewer, ME, March 9, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall | Fun Run ]

Half Marathon Awards


                      Chamberlain March Half Marathon
                               Brewer, Maine
                          March 9, 2013  10:00 AM
                    Results provided by Sub5 Track Club

           ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 13.1M RACE **************

               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Jaron Jones          20 Old Town        ME                           1:15:15 
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********

    1 Sarah Mulcahy        27 Baring Plt      ME                           1:28:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1    28 Miranda Monk         18 Bangor             ME 1:38:16 
    2    55 Ashley Simon         16                       1:50:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1    15 Tyler White          17                       1:28:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    25 Waylon Henggeler     19 Bar Harbor         ME 1:36:13 
    2    39 Heather Tetreault    23 Waterville         ME 1:42:46 
    3    49 Kellie Largay        28 St. Johnsbury      VT 1:48:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Adam Goode           29 Bangor             ME 1:15:18 
    2     4 Eric Rudolph         29                       1:16:40 
    3     5 Matt Homich          24                       1:19:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    19 Kristine Guaraldo    36 Brewer             ME 1:33:59 
    2    32 Katherine Gibson     31 Bangor             ME 1:39:37 
    3    37 Grace Nash           33 Newburgh           ME 1:42:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Joe Capehart         33                       1:16:17 
    2     8 Timothy Tunney       38 Ellsworth          ME 1:20:59 
    3     9 Jeremy Bonnett       39                       1:21:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    33 Robin Clarke         43 Ellsworth          ME 1:40:02 
    2    42 Deedra Dapice        46 Brewer             ME 1:44:30 
    3    43 Katherine Collins    42 Winterport         ME 1:45:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Jamie Anderson       40 East Waterboro     ME 1:24:41 
    2    17 Greg Leavitt         45 Glenburn           ME 1:31:43 
    3    20 Roger Marquis        49 Old Town           ME 1:35:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 Lisa Kingsbury       53 Hampden            ME 1:44:06 
    2    64 Lisa Tweedie         50                       1:53:50 
    3    86 Mary Louise McEwen   52 Hermon             ME 2:03:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 Robert Ciano         58 Castine            ME 1:25:12 
    2    27 John Peckenham       55 Orland             ME 1:37:00 
    3    36 Shane Martin         50 Orono              ME 1:41:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   114 Jeanne Butterfield   63 Bangor             ME 2:12:57 
    2   132 Jan Pilotte          60 Bangor             ME 2:20:41 
    3   141 Robin Emery          66 Lemoine            ME 2:32:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    31 Richard Lyons        60 Hampden            ME 1:39:17 
    2    62 John Tjepkema        69 Orono              ME 1:53:21 
    3   116 Karl Rasche          60 Hampden            ME 2:13:51