Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Mar9_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Chamberlain March Half Marathon

Brewer, ME, March 9, 2013

[Half Marathon Awards | Fun Run ]

Half Marathon Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                 2nd Annual Chamberlain March Half Marathon
                              Brewer, Maine
                         March 9, 2013  10:00 AM
                   Results provided by Sub5 Track Club
            
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town                 St 13.1m   Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/16   Jaron Jones          20 M Old Town             ME 1:15:15  5:45 
   2   2/16   Adam Goode           29 M Bangor               ME 1:15:18  5:45 
   3   1/18   Joe Capehart         33 M                         1:16:17  5:50 
   4   3/16   Eric Rudolph         29 M                         1:16:40  5:52 
   5   4/16   Matt Homich          24 M                         1:19:14  6:03 
   6   5/16   Eric Mauricette      22 M Old Town             ME 1:19:15  6:03 
   7   6/16   Ty Thurlow           28 M Lee                  ME 1:19:40  6:05 
   8   2/18   Timothy Tunney       38 M Ellsworth            ME 1:20:59  6:11 
   9   3/18   Jeremy Bonnett       39 M                         1:21:34  6:14 
  10   4/18   John Beliveau        31 M Portland             ME 1:23:04  6:21 
  11   1/15   Jamie Anderson       40 M East Waterboro       ME 1:24:41  6:28 
  12   1/12   Robert Ciano         58 M Castine              ME 1:25:12  6:31 
  13   5/18   Aaron Long           33 M Bar Harbor           ME 1:25:51  6:34 
  14   6/18   Jake Ruttinger       33 M South Portland       ME 1:27:59  6:43 
  15   1/1    Tyler White          17 M                         1:28:32  6:46 
  16   1/28   Sarah Mulcahy        27 F Baring Plt           ME 1:28:34  6:46 
  17   2/15   Greg Leavitt         45 M Glenburn             ME 1:31:43  7:01 
  18   7/16   Aaron Cross          27 M Morrill              ME 1:32:31  7:04 
  19   1/23   Kristine Guaraldo    36 F Brewer               ME 1:33:59  7:11 
  20   3/15   Roger Marquis        49 M Old Town             ME 1:35:24  7:17 
  21   8/16   Kyle Burbine         24 M                         1:35:41  7:19 
  22   7/18   Matthew Damon        38 M Brewer               ME 1:35:50  7:19 
  23   8/18   Jeremiah Graham      34 M                         1:36:10  7:21 
  24   4/15   Jonathan Rice        47 M                         1:36:12  7:21 
  25   2/28   Waylon Henggeler     19 F Bar Harbor           ME 1:36:13  7:21 
  26   5/15   Christopher Jones    49 M Bucksport            ME 1:36:45  7:24 
  27   2/12   John Peckenham       55 M Orland               ME 1:37:00  7:25 
  28   1/2    Miranda Monk         18 F Bangor               ME 1:38:16  7:31 
  29   9/18   Scott Lajoie         37 M Bangor               ME 1:38:34  7:32 
  30  10/18   Bryan Dore           30 M Dresdon              ME 1:39:16  7:35 
  31   1/5    Richard Lyons        60 M Hampden              ME 1:39:17  7:35 
  32   2/23   Katherine Gibson     31 F Bangor               ME 1:39:37  7:37 
  33   1/23   Robin Clarke         43 F Ellsworth            ME 1:40:02  7:39 
  34   9/16   Ezra Dean            19 M Orono                ME 1:40:18  7:40 
  35  10/16   David Ross           28 M China                ME 1:40:44  7:42 
  36   3/12   Shane Martin         50 M Orono                ME 1:41:24  7:45 
  37   3/23   Grace Nash           33 F Newburgh             ME 1:42:23  7:49 
  38  11/16   Kyle Winslow         28 M East Machias         ME 1:42:34  7:50 
  39   3/28   Heather Tetreault    23 F Waterville           ME 1:42:46  7:51 
  40   1/11   Lisa Kingsbury       53 F Hampden              ME 1:44:06  7:57 
  41   4/23   Laura Anderson       35 F Bar Harbor           ME 1:44:11  7:58 
  42   2/23   Deedra Dapice        46 F Brewer               ME 1:44:30  7:59 
  43   3/23   Katherine Collins    42 F Winterport           ME 1:45:27  8:03 
  44   4/12   Andrew Tiemamn       55 M Ellsworth            ME 1:46:34  8:09 
  45   5/23   Jeannine Towle       39 F Greenwood            ME 1:46:54  8:10 
  46   6/15   Randall Allen        41 M                         1:47:20  8:12 
  47   7/15   Douglas Hodum        42 M Farmington           ME 1:47:35  8:13 
  48   5/12   Dave Farrar          56 M Bangor               ME 1:48:21  8:17 
  49   4/28   Kellie Largay        28 F St. Johnsbury        VT 1:48:29  8:17 
  50  11/18   Derek Reynolds       39 M Monmouth             ME 1:48:35  8:18 
  51   5/28   Kate Norwood         24 F Orono                ME 1:48:53  8:19 
  52   6/23   Jamie Pickering      31 F Ellsworth            ME 1:49:06  8:20 
  53   4/23   Julia Daly           41 F Farmington           ME 1:49:13  8:21 
  54   6/28   Sarah Emerson        29 F Westbrook            ME 1:49:56  8:24 
  55   2/2    Ashley Simon         16 F                         1:50:53  8:28 
  56   5/23   Theresa Withee       45 F Rockland             ME 1:51:21  8:30 
  57  12/18   Scott Adlen          33 M Augusta              ME 1:51:46  8:32 
  58   7/23   Katie Neal           37 F Enfield              ME 1:51:58  8:33 
  59   6/23   Julie Millard        49 F Albion               ME 1:52:44  8:37 
  60   7/28   Desiree Sirois       29 F Trenton              ME 1:52:45  8:37 
  61   7/23   Holly Taylor         44 F St. Albans           ME 1:53:14  8:39 
  62   2/5    John Tjepkema        69 M Orono                ME 1:53:21  8:40 
  63   8/28   Andrea Lutzo         26 F Bryant Pond          ME 1:53:43  8:41 
  64   2/11   Lisa Tweedie         50 F                         1:53:50  8:42 
  65   8/23   Jessica Salfi        42 F Hampden              ME 1:54:12  8:44 
  66  13/18   Mitchell Bailey      33 M                         1:54:19  8:44 
  67   9/23   Kristin Thom         43 F Bucksport            ME 1:54:22  8:44 
  68   8/23   Michelle Czapiga     34 F Clifton              ME 1:54:41  8:46 
  69  10/23   Penny Allard         43 F                         1:54:59  8:47 
  70   8/15   Stephen Lee          49 M Portland             ME 1:55:17  8:49 
  71  14/18   Steve Sullivan       39 M Ellsworth            ME 1:55:36  8:50 
  72   9/28   Eva Shannon          23 F Newburgh             ME 1:55:49  8:51 
  73  12/16   Justin Marks         22 M Winslow              ME 1:55:50  8:51 
  74   9/15   Daniel Scott         41 M Hampden              ME 1:56:03  8:52 
  75  11/23   Tiffany Miles        40 F Ludlow               ME 1:56:23  8:54 
  76   6/12   Bill Goodrich        53 M Bath                 ME 1:57:05  8:57 
  77  13/16   Jordan Heath         24 M West Gardiner        ME 1:59:11  9:06 
  78  10/28   Tara Rich            27 F Gardiner             ME 1:59:15  9:07 
  79  11/28   Emilynne Buchanan    24 F                         1:59:33  9:08 
  80   9/23   Sara Spencer         36 F Ellsworth            ME 2:00:13  9:11 
  81   7/12   Dennis Theriault     50 M Brewer               ME 2:00:30  9:12 
  82  12/28   Miranda Richardson   29 F Marshfield           ME 2:01:50  9:19 
  83  12/23   Sherry Edgecomb Ham  42 F                         2:01:57  9:19 
  84  15/18   F. Gibson            30 M Bangor               ME 2:01:58  9:19 
  85  13/23   Ginger King          40 F Bar Harbor           ME 2:02:42  9:22 
  86   3/11   Mary Louise McEwen   52 F Hermon               ME 2:03:15  9:25 
  87  10/15   Daniel Roberge       47 M Kingston             NH 2:03:22  9:26 
  88  11/15   Tim Formby           49 M Steuben              ME 2:03:54  9:28 
  89  13/28   Myranda Knight       21 F Anson                ME 2:03:55  9:28 
  90   4/11   Debra Shissler       58 F Franklin             ME 2:05:02  9:33 
  91  14/23   Tina Nichols         40 F Ellsworth            ME 2:05:02  9:33 
  92  14/16   Nick Brown           25 M Ellsworth            ME 2:05:37  9:36 
  93   8/12   Paul Josephson       58 M Waterville           ME 2:05:57  9:37 
  94  14/28   Caroline Peckenham   29 F Orland               ME 2:06:14  9:39 
  95  10/23   Amy Sherman          39 F Orono                ME 2:06:41  9:41 
  96  15/23   Laurie Sidelko       40 F Old Town             ME 2:06:43  9:41 
  97  16/23   Alyson Veilleux      40 F Old Town             ME 2:06:44  9:41 
  98  17/23   Laura Adams          49 F Eddington            ME 2:06:49  9:41 
  99  11/23   Jill Dery            32 F Hampden              ME 2:06:50  9:41 
 100  15/28   Kim Crane            23 F                         2:06:54  9:42 
 101  12/15   Ray Bolduc           46 M Bangor               ME 2:08:13  9:48 
 102  12/23   Sandra Ewer          37 F Argyl Twp            ME 2:08:59  9:51 
 103  18/23   Susan Bernier        46 F Verona Island        ME 2:09:44  9:55 
 104  13/15   Jack Mosher          48 M Waterville           ME 2:09:45  9:55 
 105   5/11   Donne Sinderson      51 F Orrington            ME 2:10:10  9:57 
 106  15/16   Justin Buchanan      24 M                         2:10:54 10:00 
 107  13/23   Sherri Wakeling      37 F Arundel              ME 2:11:26 10:02 
 108   6/11   Lisa OBar            51 F Old Orchard Beach    ME 2:11:30 10:03 
 109  14/23   Tara Smith           34 F Orrington            ME 2:11:40 10:04 
 110  15/23   Erica Lambert        36 F                         2:12:15 10:06 
 111  16/23   Heather Ouellette    37 F                         2:12:16 10:06 
 112  17/23   Mary Graziano        34 F Newport              ME 2:12:54 10:09 
 113  16/16   Michael Glynn        25 M Newport              ME 2:12:55 10:09 
 114   1/3    Jeanne Butterfield   63 F Bangor               ME 2:12:57 10:09 
 115  16/18   William McAnirlin    39 M                         2:13:49 10:13 
 116   3/5    Karl Rasche          60 M Hampden              ME 2:13:51 10:14 
 117   7/11   Elizabeth Lingenfel  53 F Hampden              ME 2:13:53 10:14 
 118  18/23   Kristy Bruce         32 F Ellsworth            ME 2:13:56 10:14 
 119  17/18   Zachary Field        38 M Hampden              ME 2:14:36 10:17 
 120  16/28   Samantha Lawe        26 F Fairfield            ME 2:14:43 10:18 
 121   4/5    Dave Samuelian       66 M Bangor               ME 2:15:00 10:19 
 122   9/12   David Goodrich       56 M                         2:16:19 10:25 
 123  19/23   Kartika Wright       42 F Readfield            ME 2:16:35 10:26 
 124   8/11   Linda McDougal       57 F Bangor               ME 2:16:54 10:28 
 125   9/11   Joy Stevens          55 F Brewer               ME 2:16:56 10:28 
 126  10/12   Larry Bechtel        52 M Trenton              ME 2:18:27 10:35 
 127  17/28   Brittany Ross        22 F Old Town             ME 2:18:45 10:36 
 128  10/11   Deborah Storm        55 F Glenburn             ME 2:20:04 10:42 
 129  20/23   Heather Pelletier    48 F                         2:20:05 10:42 
 130  18/28   Jessamine Logan      29 F Bangor               ME 2:20:06 10:42 
 131  18/18   Greg Wiers           35 M Hartland             ME 2:20:12 10:43 
 132   2/3    Jan Pilotte          60 F Bangor               ME 2:20:41 10:45 
 133  19/23   Kellie Mckenney      37 F Brewer               ME 2:21:11 10:47 
 134  11/12   Dave Bates           54 M                         2:21:34 10:49 
 135  21/23   Tammy Doughty        44 F                         2:22:42 10:54 
 136  22/23   Karen Rydell         47 F Glenburn             ME 2:22:44 10:54 
 137  14/15   David Rydell         49 M Glenburn             ME 2:22:46 10:54 
 138  23/23   Jennifer McGoldrick  40 F Bangor               ME 2:27:15 11:15 
 139  15/15   Alan Marks           45 M Orono                ME 2:30:28 11:30 
 140  12/12   Timothy Cole         55 M Orono                ME 2:31:16 11:33 
 141   3/3    Robin Emery          66 F Lemoine              ME 2:32:43 11:40 
 142  20/23   Jane April           35 F Portland             ME 2:33:57 11:46 
 143  11/11   Kathryn Rice         52 F Bangor               ME 2:36:48 11:59 
 144   5/5    Robert L'Heureux     63 M                         2:37:40 12:03 
 145  19/28   Melinda Gervais      27 F Lewiston             ME 2:37:41 12:03 
 146  20/28   Ashley Meserve       25 F Oxford               ME 2:37:42 12:03 
 147  21/28   Michelle Dicentes    28 F Norway               ME 2:37:42 12:03 
 148  22/28   Jamie Flagg          24 F Swanville            ME 2:39:07 12:09 
 149  23/28   Kristin Follette     28 F Revere               MA 2:39:08 12:09 
 150  24/28   Kristine Landry      27 F Milford              ME 2:39:28 12:11 
 151  25/28   Karen Landry         26 F Bradley              ME 2:39:29 12:11 
 152  26/28   Rachel Waite         26 F Orono                ME 2:41:56 12:22 
 153  27/28   Alicia Cram          23 F Bangor               ME 2:42:09 12:23 
 154  21/23   Amanda Bubar         30 F Hampden              ME 2:42:30 12:25 
 155  22/23   Anna Palo            38 F Skowhegan            ME 2:49:27 12:57 
 156  23/23   Jana Caron           34 F Milford              ME 2:51:32 13:06 
 157  28/28   Demi Salmon          27 F Wolfeboro Falls      NH 2:55:42 13:25 

Updated 03112013 0721 AM RK