Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Mar3_IrishR_set3.shtml

Irish Road Rover 5K

Portland, ME, March 3, 2013

[5K Results | Overall Winners | Running Club Teams | Corporate Teams | Open Teams ]

Age Group Winners

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER
    1 Jack Bassett            10 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   22:24 
    2 Joshua Guite             8 WINDHAM            ME   24:53 
    3 Zachary Lull             9 PORTLAND           ME   26:43 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1 Benjamin Breton         13 WINDHAM            ME   19:03 
    2 Michael Fahey           11                         26:58 
    3 Charlie Piper           12 SCARBOROUGH        ME   28:04 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Jack Salamone           16 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   18:55 
    2 Jack Murphy             15 BRUNSWICK          ME   20:07 
    3 Connor Igo              19 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   29:32 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Brian Benson            24 PORTLAND           ME   17:46 
    2 Colin Arthur Cundy      20 PHIPPSBURG         ME   18:03 
    3 Zachary Bondy           22 PORTLAND           ME   20:37 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Greg Fullman            25 FALMOUTH           ME   16:56 
    2 Devin Anderson          29 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:11 
    3 Kevin Trainor           25 PORTLAND           ME   19:34 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Nate Priest             30 PORTLAND           ME   18:23 
    2 Stewart Wright          34 PORTLAND           ME   19:00 
    3 Steve Chabot            33 WESTBROOK          ME   20:13 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Philip DiRusso          37 FREEPORT           ME   18:14 
    2 Ryan Metivier           37 AUBURN             ME   18:25 
    3 Thomas Abello           39 EDGECOMB           ME   20:04 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Brian Turner            41 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   19:06 
    2 Jay Ritcheson           42 DURHAM             ME   19:50 
    3 Matt O'Donnnell         40 PITTSTON           ME   20:06 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Gilberto Rosado         46 PORTLAND           ME   18:16 
    2 David Drew              48 LITCHFIELD         ME   19:08 
    3 Chris Waldman           45 PORTLAND           ME   19:33 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Pete Bottomley          51 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   17:08 
    2 Stu Hogan               51 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   20:14 
    3 Tim Clement             51 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   21:10 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Floyd Lavery            55 WESTBROOK          ME   19:30 
    2 David Tree              58 FREDERICTON        NB   19:48 
    3 Marc Ohlson             58 CONWAY             NH   20:51 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Paul Yates              62 PEMAQUID           ME   24:42 
    2 Buzz Shiely             64 BARRINGTON         NH   24:56 
    3 Ted Wright              63 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   25:29 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Ted Kirchner            65 PORTLAND           ME   25:40 
    2 Paul Lachance           65 RAYMOND            ME   26:30 
    3 Peter Holm              66 PORTLAND           ME   29:09 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER
    1 Charles Sawyer          71 NORRIDGEWOCK       ME   25:29 
    2 Harry White             70 SCARBOROUGH        ME   25:35 
    3 John Howe               78 WATERFORD          ME   26:45 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER
    1 Kylie Bedard             9 GRAY               ME   27:16 
    2 Sierra Guite            10 WINDHAM            ME   27:44 
    3 Liza Sturgis            10 GRAY               ME   32:36 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1 Ellen Graham            13 CUMBERLAND         ME   38:43 
    2 Rachel Kuklinski        13 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   44:10 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Laura Volan             15 SCARBOROUGH        ME   23:16 
    2 Brennan Radulski        18 BOWDOINHAM         ME   23:43 
    3 Brooke Delano           19 WINDHAM            ME   25:50 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Victoria Ballenger      21 YARMOUTH           ME   22:09 
    2 Adrienne Fine           24 PORTLAND           ME   22:57 
    3 Chelsea Fyrberg         24 CUMBERLAND         ME   24:41 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Anna Chornyak           29 PORTLAND           ME   20:41 
    2 Jeanelle Demers         26 SABATTUS           ME   22:40 
    3 Christen Lachapelle     28 FARMINGDALE        ME   22:51 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Julie Stultz            34 SCARBOROUGH        ME   22:11 
    2 Abigail Robbins         31 PORTLAND           ME   23:02 
    3 Kelly Harcher           34 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   23:17 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Megan Lane              38 PORTLAND           ME   21:47 
    2 Erin Wood               39 FALMOUTH           ME   22:20 
    3 Rebecca Wimert          35 FALMOUTH           ME   22:21 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Tunde Schwartz          44 PORTLAND           ME   21:19 
    2 Nicole Sullivan         42 PORTLAND           ME   23:17 
    3 Erin Chase              43 PORTLAND           ME   23:54 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Denise Curry            47 WINDHAM            ME   21:59 
    2 Tami Celso              46 INTERVALE          NH   22:25 
    3 Vickie Lailer           46 BOWDOIN            ME   24:02 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Barbara Buck            54 BATH               ME   26:13 
    2 Pam Baldwin             51 GORHAM             ME   26:35 
    3 Doreen Swanholm         53 BOWDOIN            ME   26:40 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Laurie Bjorn            56 KENNEBUNK          ME   25:53 
    2 Jeni Seymour            56 YARMOUTH           ME   27:35 
    3 Candace Fontaine        55 BATH               ME   29:49 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Jan Kinerson            60 GRAY               ME   28:47 
    2 Paula Sawyer            63 NORRIDGEWOCK       ME   32:58 
    3 Elizabeth Richards      62 JEFFERSON          ME   34:27