Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jun23_Kenneb_set3.shtml

Kennebec Rail Trail Half Marathon/5K

Augusta, ME, June 23, 2013

[Half Marathon Results | Overall Male/Female | Half Marathon Relays | 5K Results | 5K Overall | 5K Age Groups ]

Half Marathon Age Groups

                      HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   

AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 23TH, 2013 7:30AM


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   415 Luke Thombs          15 1:35:07  7:16 
    2   240 JUSTIN BURTON        13 1:42:32  7:50 
    3   254 Thomas Arps          14 2:03:21  9:25 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   369 Heather Oviatt       16 2:14:43 10:18 
    2   320 Logan Huston         19 2:27:20 11:15 
    3   317 Meave Higgins        19 2:27:20 11:15 
    4   421 Noemie Walker        16 2:56:40 13:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   287 Wes Danforth         27 1:23:40  6:24 
    2   299 Ian Fraser           29 1:24:13  6:26 
    3   334 Caelan Lapointe      20 1:24:25  6:27 
    4   325 David Kerschner      27 1:29:36  6:51 
    5   241 ADAM SMITH           26 1:32:15  7:03 
    6   376 sean raph            25 1:43:54  7:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   324 Samantha Kelly       25 1:44:33  7:59 
    2   262 Danielle Bode        23 1:44:42  8:00 
    3   275 Robin Chace          28 1:45:39  8:04 
    4   328 kate krall           28 1:45:53  8:05 
    5   330 Andrea LaBonte       29 1:47:00  8:11 
    6   270 Meaghan Brown        22 1:48:01  8:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   358 Dan Nadeau           37 1:29:48  6:52 
    2   246 CHRIS PERT           30 1:30:06  6:53 
    3   342 Bucky Love           31 1:35:35  7:18 
    4   370 Joel Parker          35 1:37:35  7:27 
    5   302 john graham          36 1:38:10  7:30 
    6   375 Benjamin Randall     36 1:39:33  7:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   395 Jennifer Seymour     34 1:37:53  7:29 
    2   367 Alice Outslay        35 1:43:34  7:55 
    3   417 Jala Tooley          33 1:46:15  8:07 
    4   251 Beth Anderson        39 1:46:34  8:09 
    5   250 ROSA LYN             37 1:51:12  8:30 
    6   259 Kristen Beaudoin     32 1:53:25  8:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   292 David Drew           48 1:24:20  6:27 
    2   245 GREG GOODHUE         47 1:28:03  6:44 
    3   418 Shawn Tuttle         43 1:31:02  6:57 
    4   380 Robert Riley         41 1:32:30  7:04 
    5   353 Bruce Maxwell        44 1:33:26  7:08 
    6   306 Frank Guarnieri      45 1:34:49  7:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   359 Denise Needham       40 1:42:28  7:50 
    2   310 Patricia Hanley-Good 47 1:45:24  8:03 
    3   308 Marth Hallisey-Swift 44 1:47:00  8:10 
    4   286 Lorna Damren         48 1:49:10  8:20 
    5   354 Dena McQuarrie       44 1:50:57  8:29 
    6   295 Charlene Farmer      48 1:57:43  9:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   357 Brian Morin          50 1:26:26  6:36 
    2   309 Ronald Haney         56 1:42:46  7:51 
    3   244 CHRIS CUMMINS        53 1:43:33  7:55 
    4   392 Erik Seastead        56 1:43:59  7:57 
    5   276 jon chapin           54 1:44:13  7:58 
    6   333 Chris Lanza          51 1:48:46  8:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   346 Carol Manley         59 1:46:22  8:08 
    2   253 Sarah Andrus         58 1:48:59  8:20 
    3   265 Susan Brennan        54 1:50:31  8:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   326 Peter King           60 2:01:34  9:17 
    2   429 Roger Wolverton      64 2:17:29 10:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   336 Joan Lavin           65 2:08:16  9:48 
    2   347 Nancy Mann           67 2:31:00 11:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   405 Charles Smith        71 2:14:46 10:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   298 Joan Forman          71 2:31:05 11:32