Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jul6_9thAnn_set2.shtml

9th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K

Damariscotta, ME, July 6, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Age Group Awards


                9th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 13, 2013 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mei-Ning Langworthy 37 Topsham         ME              22:43 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 PAUL LEEMAN         37 ROUND POND      ME              19:17 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    24 JULIA MALLOY        19                         23:59 
    2    44 CHELSEA AUSTIN      17 S. BURLINGTON      VT   26:51 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Jordan Friedland    18 Damariscotta       ME   19:41 
    2     4 GREG FARLAND        19 KIEVE                   19:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    22 Emma Ferris         21 Fairfax            VA   23:44 
    2    23 EMMA MUSHNICK       25 SUDBURY            MA   23:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 KW CAMP ERIK        22                         19:44 
    2     5 KW SHEM             24                         20:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 JESSICA HURT        35 CAMBRIDGE          MA   22:56 
    2    32 REBECCA CLARK       37 NEWCASTLE          ME   25:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Darren Winchenbach  31 Waldoboro          ME   20:38 
    2    13 Philip Silva        32 Southborough       MA   22:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    36 Carla McKay         46 San Francisco      CA   26:05 
    2    60 Gina Snow           44 Mount Vernon       ME   29:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 MARK ANDREWS        44 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   21:35 
    2    17 PETER RUBENSTEIN    49 CAMDEN             ME   23:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 Peggy Kuras         54 Salt Point         NY   26:56 
    2    50 Janet Nelson        52 Brunswick          ME   27:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Charlie Ault        58 Damariscotta       ME   21:41 
    2    12 RON HANEY           56 WARREN             ME   21:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Daria McNamara      64 Gorham             ME   30:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    99 GEOFFREY GRAHAM     62 DOYLESTROU         PA   33:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    95 Fred Wiand          73 S China            ME   32:37