Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jan9_WMCHig_1_set1.shtml

WMC High School Nordic Race

Cumberland, ME, January 9, 2013

[Girls Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Race Management.

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                          Western Maine Conference Boys Nordic Race
                                   Twin Brooks Cumberland, Maine Januray 9, 2011 3:30PM    
                                             Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
                              FiveKSport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1           741 Braden Becker        Yarmouth                                                                   1   11:28 
    2           611 Elijah McCurdy       Freeport                                                                   2   11:29 
    3           778 Hall Carter          Yarmouth                                                                   3   11:36 
    4           513 Sam Pratico          Falmouth                                                                   4   11:39 
    5           716 Jack Pierce          Merriconeag                                                                5   11:57 
    6           723 Ben Tindall          Merriconeag                                                                6   11:59 
    7           735 Jackson Hall         Yarmouth                                                                   7   11:59 
    8           722 Graham Roeber        Merriconeag                                                                8   12:00 
    9           739 Sam Alexander        Yarmouth                                                                   9   12:01 
   10           514 Gabe Mahoney         Falmouth                                                                  10   12:24 
   11           526 Ethan Cantlin        Falmouth                                                                  11   12:26 
   12           752 Jasper Houston       Yarmouth                                                                  12   12:32 
   13           726 John Burgess         Merriconeag                                                               13   12:44 
   14           615 Forest McCurdy       Freeport                                                                  14   12:51 
   15           738 Mike Smith           Yarmouth                                                                  15   12:53 
   16           527 Iain Kurry           Falmouth                                                                  16   12:59 
   17           623 Quinn Downing        Freeport                                                                  17   13:00 
   18           724 Zach Neveu           Merriconeag                                                               18   13:00 
   19           728 Haley Cunningham     NYA                                                                       19   13:03 
   20           777 Tim Pietropaoli      Yarmouth                                                                  20   13:07 
   21           528 Scott Lambert        Falmouth                                                                  21   13:08 
   22           696 Doug Mitiguy         Greely                                                                    22   13:11 
   23           697 Tim Adams            Greely                                                                    23   13:13 
   24           622 Mason Cyr            Freeport                                                                  24   13:35 
   25           530 Devin Ventura        Falmouth                                                                  25   13:43 
   26           695 Ian Byron            Greely                                                                    26   13:53 
   27           624 Nick Nelswood        Freeport                                                                  27   13:55 
   28           634 Zach Merrill         Freeport                                                                  28   13:57 
   29           727 Lars Gundersen       Merriconeag                                                               29   14:09 
   30           531 Henry Coxe           Falmouth                                                                  30   14:12 
   31           776 Jack Taylor          Yarmouth                                                                  31   14:17 
   32           529 Noah Beliveau        Falmouth                                                                  32   14:21 
   33           547 Eric Britton         Falmouth                                                                  33   14:23 
   34           562 Max Abramson         Falmouth                                                                  34   14:24 
   35           626 Bennett Brainard     Freeport                                                                  35   14:35 
   36           597 Pedro Mayer          Falmouth                                                                  36   15:07 
   37           781 Jacob Inger          Yarmouth                                                                  37   15:14 
   38           698 Philip Hodgkins      Greely                                                                    38   15:16 
   39           604 Adam Meyer           Falmouth                                                                  39   15:18 
   40           640 Chris West           Freeport                                                                  40   15:30 
   41           596 Will Pochepan        Falmouth                                                                  41   15:36 
   42           569 Isaac Merson         Falmouth                                                                  42   15:51 
   43           701 Connor Whittum       Greely                                                                    43   16:10 
   44           731 Dagen Braun          NYA                                                                       44   16:22 
   45           700 Samuel Hill          Greely                                                                    45   16:24 
   46           780 Matt Bowles          Yarmouth                                                                  46   16:25 
   47           670 Joseph Biberstein    Freeport                                                                  47   16:35 
   48           699 Evan Morrison        Greely                                                                    48   16:42 
   49           595 Chris Coughlin       Falmouth                                                                  49   16:52 
   50           671 Liam Wade            Freeport                                                                  50   17:11 



                                                                                                                         Page 2
                                          Western Maine Conference Boys Nordic Race
                                   Twin Brooks Cumberland, Maine Januray 9, 2011 3:30PM    
                                             Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
                              FiveKSport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
   51           713 James Malloy         Greely                                                                    51   17:45 
   52           714 Ian Netland          Greely                                                                    52   18:41 
   53           732 Pat Jackson          NYA                                                                       53   19:04 
   54           605 Max Brautigam        Falmouth                                                                  54   19:35 
   55           712 Tyler Perron         Greely                                                                    55   20:07 
   56           608 Sid Singh            Falmouth                                                                  56   23:05