Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jan4_KVACLe_set1.shtml

KVAC: Lew, EL, Bruns, Bel, Skow, Morse, Mt view

Brunswick, Maine, ME, January 4, 2013

Results

Couresty of www.Sub5.com

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos



  KVAC: Lew, EL, Bruns, Bel, Skow, Morse, Mt view

    Boys & Girls Complete


               KVAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD 2012-13 # 6 - 1/4/2013                
                        Bowdoin College - Brunswick, ME                        
                                    Results   
                                WWW.SUB5.COM                                 
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewiston High School  'A'                         8:39.30    9:31.88   10   
  2 Edward Little High School  'A'                    9:13.45    9:52.34    8   
  3 Brunswick WT 12-13  'A'                           8:51.21   10:00.00    6   
  4 Belfast Area High School  'A'                     9:53.96   10:03.97    4   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunswick WT 12-13  'A'                          10:20.00   10:34.70   10   
  2 Lewiston High School  'A'                        10:57.73   11:38.05    8   
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alex                Dragons                 8.30       9.14   10   
  2 Coombs, Jacob                Skowhegan               9.13       9.28    8   
  3 Duncan, Aswan                Red Eddies              9.41       9.71    6   
  4 Violette, Andrew             Belf                   10.30       9.74    4   
  5 Schweikert, Evan             Belf                   10.49      10.49    2   
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Allison                Dragons                 9.09       9.09   10   
  2 Joyner, Ashley               Red Eddies             10.03       9.56    8   
  3 Chisholm, Avery              Red Eddies              9.17       9.63    6   
  4 Hood, Lily                   Dragons                10.68      10.50    4   
  5 Walfield, Elizabeth          Morse                  10.27      10.55    2   
  6 Jumper, Audrey               Lewiston               12.28      12.22    1   
  7 Hould, Chantel               Red Eddies             11.81      12.39  
  8 Roy, Desirae                 Lewiston               10.70      14.82  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Hassan              Lewiston                6.75       6.78   6  10   
  2 Abdirahman, Abdinasir        Lewiston                6.90       6.82   6   8   
  3 Nichols, Alex                Dragons                 6.91       6.95   6   6   
  4 Rogers, Trey                 Red Eddies              6.99       7.02   6   4   
  5 Milani, Lorenzo              Mount  View             7.02       7.10   6   2   
  6 Gilbert, Brett               Skowhegan               7.24       7.25   6   1   
  7 Morris, Nathan               Skowhegan               7.42       7.32   5 
  8 Hill, Jordan                 Belf                    7.54       7.35   5 
  9 Freeman, Owen                Mount  View             7.44       7.36   5 
 10 Ramos, Justin                Skowhegan               7.41       7.43   6 
 11 Canning, Alex                Belf                    7.60       7.46   5 
 12 Tufo, Travis                 Belf                    7.33       7.48   6 
 12 Bernier, Colton              Lewiston                7.41       7.48   5 
 14 Schweikert, Evan             Belf                               7.50   1 
 15 Dickey, Jasen                Skowhegan                          7.53   2 
 16 Walton, Greg                 Dragons                 7.68       7.54   4 
 17 Bernier, Brandon             Red Eddies              7.59       7.57   5 
 18 Wells, James                 Skowhegan               7.50       7.58   5 
 19 Rabinowitz, Burton           Dragons                 7.61       7.61   4 
 20 Gerardi, Angelo              Dragons                 7.61       7.65   5 
 21 Kelly, William               Skowhegan                          7.68   1 
 22 Pleau, Brady                 Red Eddies              7.65       7.76   4 
 23 Prince, Nate                 Red Eddies              7.74       7.77   4 
 24 Smith, Brandon               Dragons                 7.71       7.81   4 
 25 Chase, Josh                  Belf                               7.82   2 
 26 Perkins, Joe                 Dragons                 8.14       8.19   4 
 27 Carney, Karter               Lewiston                8.24       8.22   3 
 28 Kimball, Tyler               Red Eddies              8.15       8.26   4 
 29 Farley, Dan                  Mount  View             8.42       8.39   3 
 30 Flynn, James                 Lewiston                8.25       8.48   3 
 31 Freve, Nathan                Lewiston                8.41       8.50   3 
 32 Bade, Abdilahi               Lewiston                9.56       9.31   3 
 33 Stevens, Bronsen             Belf                    9.47       9.40   3 
 34 Paladino, Tanner             Lewiston                9.75       9.56   2 
 35 Blodgett, Izaiah             Skowhegan               9.88       9.80   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cushman, Jaycee              Skowhegan               7.85       7.79   6  10   
  2 Hill, Cassidy                Belf                    7.95       7.95   6   8   
  3 Ranucci, Ayumi               Red Eddies              7.93       7.98   6   6   
  4 Price, Maddy                 Skowhegan               8.09       8.06   6   4   
  5 Kalilwa, Adela               Lewiston                8.36       8.20   6   2   
  6 Norton, Olivia               Lewiston                8.29       8.25   6   1   
  7 Linscott, Lilly              Red Eddies              8.14       8.27   6 
  8 Beaudet, Anna                Red Eddies                         8.49   1 
  9 Murano, Haley                Dragons                 8.45       8.52   5 
 10 Grant, Natalie               Dragons                 8.71       8.57   5 
 11 Marquis, Victoria            Red Eddies              8.65       8.63   5 
 12 Rattey, Julianna             Dragons                 8.59       8.65   5 
 13 Morin, Nicole                Red Eddies              8.71       8.78   5 
 13 Hazelton, Erica              Red Eddies              8.86       8.78   5 
 15 Laflamme, Haley              Red Eddies              9.00       8.94   5 
 15 Lupo, Heather                Skowhegan               8.91       8.94   5 
 17 Breton, Marrissa             Red Eddies              9.09       8.96   4 
 18 Ali, Fatuma                  Lewiston                9.30       9.18   4 
 19 Hummes, Katie                Red Eddies              9.25       9.19   4 
 20 Miller, Cleo                 Lewiston                9.16       9.21   4 
 20 Kosak, Maya                  Dragons                 9.43       9.21   3 
 22 Lebrun, Meghan               Red Eddies              9.48       9.22   3 
 23 Ahmed, Hamso                 Lewiston                9.32       9.34   4 
 24 Hunt, Alex                   Red Eddies              9.39       9.41   4 
 25 Downs, Sarah                 Red Eddies              9.24       9.44   4 
 26 Pendexter, Mikayla           Red Eddies                         9.53   2 
 27 Turmel, Therese              Lewiston                9.08       9.56   4 
 28 Barrell, Krista              Red Eddies              9.55       9.58   3 
 29 Hussein, Ladhan              Lewiston                9.78       9.68   3 
 30 Emery, Summer                Skowhegan               9.59       9.70   3 
 31 Lee, Macy                    Skowhegan               9.55       9.72   3 
 32 Dorian, Meredith             Skowhegan                          9.77   1 
 33 Jumper, Bailey               Lewiston                9.66       9.78   3 
 34 Muktar, Sitey                Lewiston                9.85       9.83   3 
 35 Porter, Krysta               Mount  View            10.02      10.12   2 
 36 Aden, Shamsi                 Lewiston                9.99      10.17   2 
 37 Downing, Emma                Skowhegan              10.02      10.23   2 
 38 Risch, Mikeala               Mount  View                       10.65   1 
 39 Omar, Amal                   Lewiston               11.31      10.68   2 
 40 Leeman, Sarah                Red Eddies             11.04      10.87   2 
 41 Demmons, Ellie               Skowhegan              11.38      11.44   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Jamie                  Dragons              4:36.15    4:33.75   10   
  2 Barre, Mohamed               Lewiston             4:39.03    4:35.29    8   
  3 Awil, Mohamed                Lewiston             4:43.06    4:47.61    6   
  4 Hollis, Robbie               Red Eddies           5:00.60    4:51.73    4   
  5 Mohamed, Mohamed             Lewiston             4:42.57    4:55.42    2   
  6 Abdillahi, Farhan            Lewiston             5:01.83    5:04.30    1   
  7 Miller, Zach                 Dragons              5:03.50    5:04.63  
  8 Higginbotham, Jason          Dragons              4:58.58    5:05.77  
  9 Walfield, Chris              Morse                5:13.54    5:06.48  
 10 Balsamo, Jordan              Lewiston             5:01.23    5:09.72  
 11 LaPointe, Noah               Morse                5:17.28    5:22.44  
 12 von Huene, Balthasar         Morse                5:15.47    5:30.00  
 13 Noor, Ibrahim                Red Eddies                      5:38.52  
 14 Jones, Jake                  Mount  View                     5:39.28  
 15 Robinson, Adam               Red Eddies           5:50.12    5:46.40  
 16 Stinson, McKinley            Dragons              5:43.49    5:58.76  
 17 Sheikh, Mahamed              Lewiston             5:43.34    6:00.76  
 18 Davis, Branden               Lewiston             6:40.37    6:01.03  
 19 Hall, Eric                   Lewiston                        6:16.95  
 20 Ouellette, Aaron             Morse                6:09.37    6:17.97  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Tessa               Dragons              5:40.51    5:48.03   10   
  2 Aden, Farhiyo                Lewiston             6:19.90    6:04.02    8   
  3 Franklin, Amy                Morse                6:11.03    6:08.93    6   
  4 True, Taylor                 Lewiston             6:50.94    6:19.56    4   
  5 Carpenter, Romy              Belf                 6:18.65    6:20.15    2   
  6 Allen, Courtney              Lewiston             6:25.72    6:20.68    1   
  7 Footer, Nicole               Lewiston             6:38.56    6:26.45  
  8 Lane, Mercedes               Red Eddies           6:31.05    6:26.93  
  9 Porter, Kaytlyn              Mount  View          7:11.67    6:52.49  
 10 Bellegarde, Danielle         Lewiston             7:00.18    7:00.59  
 11 Mulanda, Mwange              Lewiston             7:54.21    7:44.45  
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charest, Roger               Red Eddies             55.18      54.89   4  10   
  2 Duncan, Aswan                Red Eddies             55.00      54.95   4   8   
  3 Levangie, Jake               Belf                   54.86      54.96   4   6   
  4 Bourget, Lucas               Red Eddies             55.00      55.05   4   4   
  5 Fragoso, Alberto             Lewiston               56.95      56.50   4   2   
  6 Idow, Daud                   Lewiston               57.32      57.35   3   1   
  7 Nealey, Drew                 Belf                   58.54      58.26   3 
  8 Lyons, Shane                 Dragons                58.45      59.22   3 
  9 Mohamed, Abdifatah           Lewiston               56.00      59.83   4 
 10 Merrifield, Ethan            Belf                 1:01.98    1:02.39   3 
 11 LaForge, Noah                Mount  View          1:04.76    1:02.44   3 
 12 Murphy, John                 Dragons                57.00    1:02.94   3 
 13 Kimball, Tyler               Red Eddies           1:05.56    1:06.64   2 
 14 Campbell, Brice              Belf                 1:06.95    1:07.06   2 
 15 Mohamed, Amgad               Lewiston                        1:12.55   1 
 16 Powell, Adam                 Belf                 1:29.63    1:25.30   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cowan, Anna                  Dragons              1:03.00    1:03.94   2  10   
  2 Labonte, Crystal             Red Eddies           1:06.63    1:03.97   2   8   
  3 Judd, Sarah                  Dragons              1:04.97    1:04.89   2   6   
  4 Grass, Kelsey                Belf                 1:04.93    1:05.61   2   4   
  5 Turner, Anna                 Dragons              1:06.45    1:07.41   2   2   
  6 Dudley, Miranda              Skowhegan            1:10.63    1:11.99   1   1   
  7 Carrera, Cleo                Dragons              1:15.00    1:19.27   1 
  8 Patel, Kelly                 Dragons                         1:24.52   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alex                Dragons              2:10.00    2:08.24   10   
  2 Tanner, Christopher          Dragons              2:09.62    2:08.87    8   
  3 Hill, Jordan                 Belf                 2:15.24    2:14.25    6   
  4 Bourget, Lucas               Red Eddies           2:06.15    2:16.41    4   
  5 Miller, Zach                 Dragons              2:18.73    2:20.81    2   
  6 Balsamo, Jordan              Lewiston             2:16.12    2:22.94    1   
  7 Mohamed, Mohamed             Lewiston             2:13.00    2:24.99  
  8 LaPointe, Noah               Morse                2:18.00    2:25.07  
  9 Flanagan, Benjamin           Dragons                         2:41.50  
  9 von Huene, Balthasar         Morse                2:24.08    2:41.50  
 11 Jones, Jake                  Mount  View          2:42.19    2:42.32  
 12 Robinson, Adam               Red Eddies           2:43.04    2:44.34  
 13 Davis, Branden               Lewiston             2:39.89    2:53.78  
 14 Hall, Eric                   Lewiston                        2:57.08  
 15 Ouellette, Aaron             Morse                2:51.24    2:58.83  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Tiffany              Dragons              2:33.12    2:32.85   10   
  2 Knowlton, Morgan             Red Eddies           2:42.78    2:40.55    8   
  3 Abdi, Mana                   Lewiston             2:39.60    2:43.48    6   
  4 Sanders, Lily                Dragons              2:43.83    2:43.85    4   
  5 True, Taylor                 Lewiston             2:51.00    2:51.32    2   
  6 Hood, Lily                   Dragons              2:40.00    2:57.27    1   
  7 Lane, Mercedes               Red Eddies                      3:00.39  
  8 Labonte, Crystal             Red Eddies                      3:00.48  
  9 Footer, Nicole               Lewiston             3:05.57    3:00.82  
 10 Keating, Kyrstyn             Mount  View          3:05.09    3:04.02  
 11 Schlax, Norah                Lewiston             2:50.00    3:15.68  
 12 Nagler, Emma                 Dragons                         3:16.75  
 13 Bellegarde, Danielle         Lewiston             3:17.47    3:16.81  
 14 Faulkner, Masha              Mount  View          3:20.89    3:20.91  
 15 Bemis, Taylor                Lewiston             3:39.05    3:21.97  
 16 Ames, Hannah                 Belf                 3:13.14    3:28.94  
 17 Mulanda, Mwange              Lewiston             3:24.58    3:31.86  
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Hassan              Lewiston               23.50      23.71   7  10   
  2 Charest, Roger               Red Eddies             24.99      24.75   7   8   
  3 Abdirahman, Abdinasir        Lewiston               24.00      24.99   7   6   
  4 Milani, Lorenzo              Mount  View            25.00      25.13   7   4   
  5 Morris, Nathan               Skowhegan              25.68      25.43   6   2   
  6 Tufo, Travis                 Belf                   25.52      25.63   6   1   
  7 LeBlanc, Philip              Dragons                25.09      25.71   7 
  8 Rogers, Trey                 Red Eddies             25.55      25.78   6 
  9 Tanner, Christopher          Dragons                25.50      25.97   7 
 10 Schweikert, Evan             Belf                   26.44      26.35   6 
 11 Walton, Greg                 Dragons                26.50      26.39   5 
 12 Ramos, Justin                Skowhegan              26.57      26.46   5 
 13 Bernier, Colton              Lewiston               26.47      26.60   6 
 14 Idow, Daud                   Lewiston               26.00      26.74   6 
 15 Fragoso, Alberto             Lewiston               26.64      26.81   5 
 16 Dickey, Jasen                Skowhegan                         27.06   1 
 17 Smith, Brandon               Dragons                27.87      27.12   4 
 17 Gerardi, Angelo              Dragons                27.26      27.12   4 
 19 Foster, Reed                 Dragons                26.97      27.18   5 
 20 Kelly, William               Skowhegan                         27.25   1 
 21 Wells, James                 Skowhegan              27.10      27.33   5 
 22 Bernier, Brandon             Red Eddies             27.32      27.46   4 
 23 Dinsmore, Emery              Belf                   27.74      27.51   4 
 24 LaForge, Noah                Mount  View            28.31      27.75   4 
 25 Prince, Nate                 Red Eddies             28.15      27.95   4 
 26 Flanagan, Benjamin           Dragons                28.56      28.01   3 
 27 Mohamed, Mohamed A           Lewiston               28.36      28.27   3 
 28 Violette, Andrew             Belf                   29.18      28.42   3 
 29 Rabinowitz, Burton           Dragons                29.00      28.65   3 
 30 Perkins, Joe                 Dragons                29.17      28.71   3 
 31 Artkop, Kyle                 Belf                              28.86   1 
 32 Culbertson, Kameron          Belf                   29.07      28.93   3 
 33 Morsey, Alex                 Belf                   29.38      29.13   2 
 34 Kimball, Tyler               Red Eddies             29.68      30.05   2 
 35 Campbell, Brice              Belf                   30.21      30.63   2 
 36 Croteau, Zachary             Red Eddies             31.17      32.18   2 
 37 Stevens, Bronsen             Belf                   35.56      35.42   1 
 -- Mohamed, Amgad               Lewiston               33.19         DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Cassidy                Belf                   28.66      28.31   8  10   
  2 Walfield, Elizabeth          Morse                  28.70      28.38   8   8   
  3 Joyner, Ashley               Red Eddies             28.88      28.54   8   6   
  4 Chisholm, Avery              Red Eddies             28.83      28.95   8   4   
  5 Price, Maddy                 Skowhegan              29.44      29.34   8   2   
  6 Norton, Olivia               Lewiston               29.52      29.80   7   1   
  7 Grass, Kelsey                Belf                   29.84      29.81   7 
  8 Murano, Haley                Dragons                30.10      29.84   6 
  9 Beaudet, Anna                Red Eddies                        30.53   1 
 10 Grant, Natalie               Dragons                30.00      30.60   7 
 11 Norcross, Kailey             Red Eddies                        30.79   1 
 12 Njaa, Allie                  Belf                   31.78      30.89   6 
 13 Hould, Chantel               Red Eddies             32.37      31.55   5 
 14 Linscott, Lilly              Red Eddies             30.57      31.68   6 
 15 Mehuren, Kristine            Belf                   31.73      32.30   6 
 16 Laflamme, Haley              Red Eddies             33.63      32.42   4 
 17 Hazelton, Erica              Red Eddies             32.91      32.61   5 
 18 Sanders, Lily                Dragons                32.63      32.66   5 
 19 Breton, Marrissa             Red Eddies             33.51      32.77   4 
 20 Ward, Lindsey                Belf                   32.88      32.83   5 
 21 Dudley, Miranda              Skowhegan              32.38      33.15   5 
 22 Masters, Natalye             Red Eddies             33.59      33.27   4 
 23 Marquis, Victoria            Red Eddies                        33.44   2 
 24 Hassan, Sarho                Lewiston               33.20      33.95   4 
 25 Ali, Fatuma                  Lewiston               34.72      34.05   3 
 26 Kosak, Maya                  Dragons                34.81      34.11   3 
 27 Ahmed, Hamso                 Lewiston               34.16      35.17   4 
 28 Trimmer, Brooke              Dragons                33.25      35.19   4 
 29 Muktar, Sitey                Lewiston               36.10      35.81   3 
 30 Hunt, Alex                   Red Eddies             35.35      35.97   3 
 31 Hussein, Ladhan              Lewiston               35.81      36.23   3 
 31 Downs, Sarah                 Red Eddies             36.38      36.23   2 
 33 Barrell, Krista              Red Eddies             34.71      36.48   3 
 34 Patel, Kelly                 Dragons                           37.74   1 
 35 Leeman, Sarah                Red Eddies             41.52      42.06   2 
 -- Kalilwa, Adela               Lewiston               30.22         DQ   6 
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Jamie                  Dragons             10:40.00   10:34.97   10   
  2 Walfield, Chris              Morse               11:03.00   11:03.23    8   
  3 Abdillahi, Farhan            Lewiston                       11:06.58    6   
  4 Higginbotham, Jason          Dragons                        11:10.73    4   
  5 Murphy, John                 Dragons             11:05.60   11:21.15    2   
  6 Balsamo, Andrew              Lewiston                       11:37.43    1   
  7 Gardner, Antony              Red Eddies          11:55.23   12:32.46  
  8 Andrews, Hendrik             Belf                12:23.72   12:50.35  
  9 Stinson, McKinley            Dragons             12:13.85   12:56.40  
 
Event 16  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Tessa               Dragons             12:03.65   12:28.83   10   
  2 Tanner, Tiffany              Dragons                        12:55.19    8   
  3 Cowan, Anna                  Dragons                        12:55.36    6   
  4 Wich, Maddie                 Belf                14:39.01   13:58.17    4   
  5 Escoe, Brooke                Dragons                        14:22.07    2   
  6 Carrera, Cleo                Dragons             15:25.18   15:42.27    1   
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edward Little High School  'A'                    1:41.59    1:42.06   2  10   
  2 Belfast Area High School  'A'                     1:40.86    1:42.25   2   8   
  3 Skowhegan Area High School  'A'                   1:44.44    1:43.79   2   6   
  4 Brunswick WT 12-13  'A'                           1:41.75    1:45.67   2   4   
  5 Edward Little High School  'B'                              x1:46.26   1 
  6 Belfast Area High School  'B'                               x1:50.15   1 
  7 Belfast Area High School  'C'                               x1:55.56   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Little High School  'A'                    1:56.74    1:56.38   10   
  2 Brunswick WT 12-13  'A'                                      1:58.24    8   
  3 Belfast Area High School  'A'                     2:01.68    2:01.84    6   
  4 Skowhegan Area High School  'A'                   2:04.75    2:05.30    4   
  5 Edward Little High School  'B'                              x2:11.82  
  6 Belfast Area High School  'B'                               x2:15.00  
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerber, Brandon              Dragons                        37-04.50   10   
  2 Milani, Lorenzo              Mount  View         37-06.00   35-03.50    8   
  3 Freeman, Owen                Mount  View         34-05.50   34-08.50    6   
  4 Nazaroff, Alex               Lewiston                       34-00.00    4   
  5 Walker, Dakota               Belf                33-00.00   31-10.50    2   
  6 Smedley, Julian              Lewiston            26-02.00   31-10.00    1   
  7 Robson, Benjamin             Belf                           30-11.00  
  8 Rushton, Lucas               Lewiston            29-04.50   30-04.00  
  8 Chase, Josh                  Belf                30-07.00   30-04.00  
 10 Farley, Dan                  Mount  View         29-00.00   29-03.00  
 11 Perkins, Joe                 Dragons             29-02.00   28-05.50  
 12 Freve, Nathan                Lewiston            29-05.00   27-05.00  
 13 Stevens, Bronsen             Belf                27-05.50   27-02.50  
 14 Bernier, Colton              Lewiston                       27-02.00  
 15 Smith, Brandon               Dragons             28-09.50   27-00.00  
 16 Lally, Alexander             Red Eddies          26-04.50   26-05.00  
 17 Gray, Caleb                  Red Eddies          26-02.50   26-04.00  
 18 Paquette, Zack               Lewiston                       25-09.00  
 19 Carney, Karter               Lewiston            24-07.00   25-08.50  
 20 Flynn, James                 Lewiston            25-08.50   24-05.50  
 21 Bade, Abdilahi               Lewiston            22-05.50   22-09.50  
 22 Villani, Colby               Lewiston            20-03.50   20-11.50  
 23 Paladino, Tanner             Lewiston            19-10.00   20-08.00  
 24 Bailey, Doyle                Belf                17-07.00   19-04.50  
 25 Blodgett, Izaiah             Skowhegan           18-05.50   18-11.50  
 
Event 20  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Macy                    Skowhegan           31-04.00   30-01.00   10   
  2 Bailey, Hannah               Belf                           28-01.00    8   
  3 Lupo, Heather                Skowhegan           25-01.00   25-06.00    6   
  4 Langton, Courtney            Belf                24-10.00   25-02.50    4   
  5 Knowlton, Morgan             Red Eddies          24-07.50  J25-02.50    2   
  6 Pendexter, Mikayla           Red Eddies          22-11.50   24-09.50    1   
  7 Turmel, Therese              Lewiston            23-05.50   23-00.50  
  8 Richards, Michelle           Dragons                        22-07.50  
  9 Jumper, Bailey               Lewiston            21-04.00   21-09.00  
 10 Porter, Krysta               Mount  View         20-01.50   21-05.00  
 11 Hunt, Alex                   Red Eddies          21-09.00   21-03.00  
 12 Balsamo, Kayta               Lewiston            18-07.50   17-10.00  
 13 Power, Melinda               Lewiston            16-04.00   16-08.00  
 14 Demmons, Ellie               Skowhegan           16-01.00   14-09.00  
 15 Risch, Mikeala               Mount  View         17-02.00   14-05.00  
 16 Dorian, Meredith             Skowhegan                      12-10.50  
 17 Emery, Summer                Skowhegan           14-00.50   12-03.00  
 18 Downing, Emma                Skowhegan           12-05.00   11-02.00  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Njaa, Allie                  Belf                 4-08.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Jumper, Audrey               Lewiston             4-06.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Norcross, Kailey             Red Eddies           4-04.00   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Mehuren, Kristine            Belf                            4-02.00    4   
 -- Roy, Desirae                 Lewiston             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Mohamed, Fatuma              Lewiston             4-00.00         NH  
 -- Blake, Erika                 Skowhegan            4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor               Red Eddies           6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Gilbert, Brett               Skowhegan            6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Levangie, Jake               Belf                 5-10.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 LeBlanc, Philip              Dragons              5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Falvey, Owen                 Belf                 5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Morrissette, Bradley         Red Eddies           5-10.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Dumas, Jared                 Lewiston             5-00.00    5-02.00  
  8 Hipos, Arius                 Belf                 5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Mohamed, Aden                Lewiston                        4-10.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor               Red Eddies          20-04.50   19-10.00   10   
  2 Abdirahman, Abdinasir        Lewiston                       18-08.00    8   
  3 Falvey, Owen                 Belf                18-08.50   18-07.00    6   
  4 Mohamed, Abdifatah           Lewiston            17-09.50   17-10.00    4   
  5 Morrissette, Bradley         Red Eddies          17-08.50   17-09.00    2   
  6 LeBlanc, Philip              Dragons                        17-06.00    1   
  7 Lyons, Shane                 Dragons             17-07.50   17-02.00  
  8 Coombs, Jacob                Skowhegan           17-05.00   16-10.00  
  9 Freeman, Owen                Mount  View         16-06.00   16-01.00  
 10 Foster, Reed                 Dragons             16-07.25   16-00.00  
 11 Ronco, Mickenzy              Skowhegan           15-11.50   14-11.00  
 12 Hipos, Arius                 Belf                16-00.00   14-10.00  
 13 Mohamed, Mohamed A           Lewiston            15-09.00   14-08.00  
 14 Kelly, William               Skowhegan                      14-05.00  
 15 Farley, Dan                  Mount  View         12-06.00   12-05.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clavet, Lexi                 Red Eddies          15-10.00   15-05.00   10   
  2 Norton, Olivia               Lewiston                       12-07.00    8   
  3 Norcross, Kailey             Red Eddies          13-01.00  J12-07.00    6   
  4 Rattey, Julianna             Dragons             13-01.50   12-05.00    4   
  5 Lebrun, Meghan               Red Eddies          11-08.00   12-01.00    2   
  6 Hummes, Katie                Red Eddies          12-04.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Mohamed, Fatuma              Lewiston            12-06.50   11-09.00  
  8 Miller, Cleo                 Lewiston            11-10.50   11-05.00  
  9 Morin, Nicole                Red Eddies          13-04.00   11-04.00  
 10 Masters, Natalye             Red Eddies          10-04.00   11-02.00  
 11 Hassan, Sarho                Lewiston            11-00.50   10-09.00  
 12 Muktar, Sitey                Lewiston            10-11.00   10-04.00  
 13 Richards, Michelle           Dragons                         9-10.00  
 14 Aden, Shamsi                 Lewiston             8-09.00    9-04.00  
 -- Judd, Sarah                  Dragons             14-11.25       FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor               Red Eddies          41-01.75   41-10.00   10   
  2 Morrissette, Bradley         Red Eddies          37-10.00   39-01.00    8   
  3 Lyons, Shane                 Dragons             37-05.25   38-01.00    6   
  4 Coombs, Jacob                Skowhegan           37-01.00   37-07.00    4   
  5 Dumas, Jared                 Lewiston            36-00.00   36-04.00    2   
  6 Falvey, Owen                 Belf                36-00.00   36-02.00    1   
  7 Mohamed, Mohamed A           Lewiston            34-01.75   34-05.00  
  8 Mohamed, Amgad               Lewiston                       26-03.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clavet, Lexi                 Red Eddies          34-00.50   33-02.00   10   
  2 Joyner, Ashley               Red Eddies          32-08.00   32-09.00    8   
  3 Turner, Anna                 Dragons                        31-03.00    6   
  4 Kalilwa, Adela               Lewiston            30-05.00   30-07.00    4   
  5 Cushman, Jaycee              Skowhegan                      29-07.00    2   
  6 Grant, Natalie               Dragons             28-10.00   28-09.00    1   
  7 Morin, Nicole                Red Eddies          28-06.00   28-00.00  
  8 Beaudet, Anna                Red Eddies          29-00.00   27-11.00  
  9 Marquis, Victoria            Red Eddies          25-11.75   24-08.00  
 10 Carrera, Cleo                Dragons             26-01.00   24-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood, Lily                   Dragons              7-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Miller, Cleo                 Lewiston             6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Escoe, Brooke                Dragons              7-06.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Trimmer, Brooke              Dragons                        J6-00.00    4   
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nealey, Drew                 Belf                11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Binette, Branden             Red Eddies          11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Pleau, Brady                 Red Eddies           8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Culbertson, Kameron          Belf                 8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
  5 Dinsmore, Emery              Belf                            7-00.00    2   
 -- Ronco, Mickenzy              Skowhegan            8-06.00       FAIL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick WT 12-13         133        2) Edward Little High School 102   
    3) Lewiston High School        62        4) Belfast Area High School   60   
    5) Skowhegan Area High School  39        6) Shipbuilders               16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edward Little High School  121        2) Brunswick WT 12-13         93   
    3) Lewiston High School        91        4) Belfast Area High School   64   
    5) Skowhegan Area High School  29        6) Mount View                 20   
    7) Shipbuilders                 8