Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jan29_WMCNor_set2.shtml

WMC Nordic Race

New Gloucester, ME, January 29, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Girls Results

                                                                                                                         Page 1

                                        High School Girls Nordic Race Skate          
                                   Pineland New Gloucester, Maine January 29, 2013 3:30PM  
                                             Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
                              FiveKSport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1           200 Sarah Becker         Yarmouth                                                                   1    4:23 
    2           203 Elizabeth Martin     Freeport                                                                   2    4:25 
    3           209 Abby Popenoe         Portland                                                                   3    4:35 
    4           211 Caitlin Teare        Yarmouth                                                                   4    4:39 
    5           220 Samantha Pierce      Merriconeag                                                                5    4:40 
    6           290 Emma Glessner        Yarmouth                                                                   6    4:40 
    7           204 Dana Bloch           Falmouth                                                                   7    4:42 
    8           210 Ava Demer            Falmouth                                                                   8    4:43 
    9           206 Dana Hatton          Cape Elizabeth                                                             9    4:44 
   10           214 Lucy Alexander       Yarmouth                                                                  10    4:46 
   11           224 Kaelyn Woods         Gray New Glouc                                                            11    4:48 
   12           212 Emily Bland          Windham                                                                   12    4:50 
   13           205 Ellie Teare          Yarmouth                                                                  13    4:53 
   14           229 Emma Torres          Yarmouth                                                                  14    4:53 
   15           216 Nina Moore           Freeport                                                                  15    4:54 
   16           218 Olivia Conrad        Yarmouth                                                                  16    4:54 
   17           242 Ihilia Lesnikova     Yarmouth                                                                  17    4:55 
   18           274 Meredith Hawkins     Yarmouth                                                                  18    4:55 
   19           222 Sarah Myers          Yarmouth                                                                  19    4:56 
   20           235 Teagan Wu            Merriconeag                                                               20    4:58 
   21           236 Jessica Abramson     Falmouth                                                                  21    4:58 
   22           251 Lily Tupper          Merriconeag                                                               22    4:58 
   23           232 Audrey Garcia        Gray New Glouc                                                            23    5:01 
   24           215 Francesca Governalli Cape Elizabeth                                                            24    5:02 
   25           237 Fiona Ahearne        Freeport                                                                  25    5:02 
   26           201 Allie Briggs         Cape Elizabeth                                                            26    5:03 
   27           288 Virginia Fullagar    Freeport                                                                  27    5:03 
   28           297 Caroline Augenblick  Yarmouth                                                                  28    5:04 
   29           233 Emily Rioux          Falmouth                                                                  29    5:06 
   30           253 London Bernier       Falmouth                                                                  30    5:06 
   31           234 Bethanie Knighton    Freeport                                                                  31    5:07 
   32           276 Carlin Tindall       Merriconeag                                                               32    5:11 
   33           249 Madison Hynes        Yarmouth                                                                  33    5:13 
   34           266 Emma Peterson        Yarmouth                                                                  34    5:13 
   35           245 Caitlin Bucksbaum    Falmouth                                                                  35    5:14 
   36           295 Caitlin Holmquist    Gray New Glouc                                                            36    5:14 
   37           244 Keaton McEvoy        Gray New Glouc                                                            37    5:15 
   38           280 Gabby Beaulieau      Yarmouth                                                                  38    5:15 
   39           228 Anna Morin           Falmouth                                                                  39    5:19 
   40           241 Lia Wellen           Freeport                                                                  40    5:19 
   41           248 Camille Dunwoody     Falmouth                                                                  41    5:21 
   42           223 Marijke Rowse        Waynflete                                                                 42    5:22 
   43           227 Julia Rand           Windham                                                                   43    5:23 
   44           252 Kate Suslovic        Portland                                                                  44    5:23 
   45           284 Emma Pidden          Yarmouth                                                                  45    5:23 
   46           291 Abbi Smith           Yarmouth                                                                  46    5:24 
   47           259 Lydia Sullivan       Yarmouth                                                                  47    5:26 
   48           213 Lily Johnston        Freeport                                                                  48    5:31 
   49           219 Amelia Morrissey     Cape Elizabeth                                                            49    5:31 
   50           231 Natalie Vaughan      Cape Elizabeth                                                            50    5:35 






                                                                                                                         Page 2

                                        High School Girls Nordic Race Skate          
                                   Pineland New Gloucester, Maine January 29, 2013 3:30PM  
                                             Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
                              FiveKSport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
   51           286 Melody Larson        Gray New Glouc                                                            51    5:36 
   52           264 Cecilia Howard       South Portland                                                            52    5:37 
   53           217 Eloise Peabbles      Greeley                                                                   53    5:38 
   54           294 Lauren Lucas         Yarmouth                                                                  54    5:41 
   55           296 Marie Baker          Falmouth                                                                  55    5:43 
   56           230 Gail Johnson         Waynflete                                                                 56    5:45 
   57           298 Abbey Mitchell       Falmouth                                                                  57    5:45 
   58           258 Elin Roland          Portland                                                                  58    5:48 
   59           293 Lucy Zachau          Freeport                                                                  59    5:49 
   60           256 Caroline Coxe        Falmouth                                                                  60    5:51 
   61           263 Mel Regan            NYA                                                                       61    5:51 
   62           273 Samantha Camuso      Falmouth                                                                  62    5:51 
   63           285 Molly Maguire        Yarmouth                                                                  63    5:52 
   64           226 Izzy Munro           NYA                                                                       64    5:54 
   65           270 Emily Connolly       Falmouth                                                                  65    5:56 
   66           221 Emily Follett        Greeley                                                                   66    5:58 
   67           254 Katrine Laukli       Yarmouth                                                                  67    5:58 
   68           225 Emily Lewis**        Scarborough                                                               68    6:09 
   69           265 Sara Twombley        Falmouth                                                                  69    6:12 
   70           275 Sara Giggey          Gray New Glouc                                                            70    6:15 
   71           208 Juliet Karam         Scarborough                                                               71    6:20 
   72           283 Ania Wright          Falmouth                                                                  72    6:30 
   73           239 Phoebe Colvin Oehmig Waynflete                                                                 73    6:35 
   74           269 Sarah Gardner        Deering                                                                   74    6:55 
   75           279 Emma Egan            Freeport                                                                  75    6:55 
   76           287 Abbie Hinchman       NYA                                                                       76    7:18 
   77           240 Audrey Grey          Cape Elizabeth                                                            77    7:29 
   78           247 Emily Lynch          Cape Elizabeth                                                            78    7:52 
   79           299 Taylor Schenker      Freeport                                                                  79    8:06 
   80           267 Gabrielle Nuki       Waynflete                                                                 80    8:20 
   81           199 Christine Kouros     Cape Elizabeth                                                            81   10:51