Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jan20_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual State of Maine Snowshoe Championship

East Orland, ME, January 20, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall

Great Pond Mountain Conservation Trust

                State of Maine Championship Snowshoe Race
                      Great Pond Mountain Wildlands
                           East Orland, Maine
                    Sunday, January 20, 2013, 12 noon
                           Distance: 4.9 miles

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/2    JEFF LOMBARDO        25 M  453 OLD TOWN        ME   32:30  6:38 
   2   2/2    TY THURLOW           28 M  440 LEE             ME   35:01  7:09 
   3   1/1    ERIC MAURICETTE      22 M  443 OLD TOWN        ME   37:49  7:44 
   4   1/1    PETER KEENEY         46 M  437 BAR HARBOR      ME   38:21  7:50 
   5   1/3    CAROLYN STOCKER      20 F  444 WESTFIELD       MA   40:45  8:19 
   6   1/1    CLIFF WATSON         30 M  451 BUCKSPORT       ME   41:15  8:26 
   7   1/1    LIN WHITE            51 M  459 ORONO           ME   44:04  9:00 
   8   1/2    RYAN KING            43 M  438 STOCKTON SPRING ME   44:19  9:03 
   9   1/2    ROBIN CLARKE         43 F  446 ELLSWORTH       ME   46:20  9:28 
  10   2/3    LINDSAY LOMBARDO     24 F  454 OLD TOWN        ME   46:26  9:29 
  11   1/1    THERESA WITHEE       45 F  441 ROCKLAND        ME   47:53  9:47 
  12   1/3    JOHANNA SZILLERY     38 F  433 OLD TOWN        ME   47:55  9:47 
  13   1/2    TOM KIRBY            56 M  447 ELLSWORTH       ME   48:33  9:55 
  14   1/1    JAMIE PICKERING      30 F  452 ELLSWORTH       ME   48:37  9:56 
  15   2/3    KRISTEN BRAUN        38 F  445 ELLSWORTH       ME   50:17 10:16 
  16   1/2    MARCEY SCHWAM        60 F  439 MARBLEHEAD      MA   51:19 10:29 
  17   2/2    TOM REARDON          44 M  450 ELLSWORTH       ME   51:37 10:33 
  18   2/2    DAVID FARRAR         56 M  449 BANGOR          ME   53:43 10:58 
  19   3/3    LAURA ANDERSON       35 F  435 BAR HARBOR      ME   57:39 11:46 
  20   3/3    BRITTANY ROSS        22 F  442 OLD TOWN        ME   59:18 12:07 
  21   1/1    SEAN SULLIVAN        38 M  436 ELLSWORTH       ME 1:00:22 12:20 
  22   2/2    TRACI BODDY          43 F  371 ELLSWORTH       ME 1:00:53 12:26 
  23   2/2    JUDITH BLAKE         62 F  448 BAR HARBOR      ME 1:08:04 13:54 
  24   1/1    ED RAYMAKER          84 M  458 ELLSWORTH       ME 1:33:52 19:10 
  25          THERESA PACE         48 F  456 BANGOR          ME    FINISHED
  26          ELIZABETH STEVENS    54 F  457 BANGOR          ME    FINISHED