Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jan1_Sammyt_set4.shtml

Sammy the Seagull's New Year's Day 5K

Scarborough, ME, January 1, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Team Score ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  Sammy the Seagull's New Years's Day 5K
        Januray 1, 2013 11AM Clambake Restaurant Scarborough, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     8 Benjamin Garcia     14 New Gloucester     ME   21:03 
    2    13 Alex Chandler       19                         21:41 
    3    34 Josiah Rottari      13 New Gloucester     ME   24:14 
    4    64 Matthew Gurney      12 Gray               ME   28:24 
    5    80 JORDAN COLE         14 LISBON             ME   30:29 
    6   124 LUCAS BROWN         11 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   39:21 
    7   125 MACAL BONSER        11 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   39:37 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    47 KRISTEN CARTER      17 LISBON FALLS       ME   26:01 
    2    60 Siana Emery         14                         27:47 
    3   112 SYDNEY BROWN         9 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   36:10 
    4   115 LIZA STURGIS        10 GRAY               ME   36:58 
    5   130 Ashley Brown        16                         44:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Kiaran McCormack    29 Gray               ME   20:00 
    2    10 Tyler Daigle        26 Portland           ME   21:20 
    3    79 Matt Atwood         27                         30:28 
    4    99 Sean O `Keefe       29                         33:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Allyson Koenig      26 Saco               ME   22:26 
    2    65 Molly Poirier       25 Cumberland         ME   28:31 
    3    76 Margaret Crider     29 Gorham             ME   30:18 
    4    83 Amanda Black        24 Sanford            ME   31:04 
    5    89 Katie Fearebay      24 Auburn             ME   31:37 
    6   100 Becky Killam        27                         33:35 
    7   104 Elizabeth Neuts     26 Freeport           ME   34:37 
    8   126 REBECCA HARDEN      29 KENNEBUNK          ME   39:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Eric Maas           36 South Portland     ME   19:04 
    2     3 Brett Almasi        32 Dover-Foxcroft. ME ME   19:15 
    3    11 Michael LeClair     35 Gray               ME   21:33 
    4    14 Neil Raymond        35 Gorham             ME   21:54 
    5    25 Matthew Leavitt     39 Portland           ME   23:26 
    6    26 Cory Woodsome       35 East Waterboro     ME   23:30 
    7    27 Kenny Volock        39 Portland           ME   23:38 
    8    35 Terrance Hartford   39 South Portland     ME   24:19 
    9    38 Chris Bailey        31 New Vineyard       ME   25:27 
   10    40 Michael Yunes       35 Hollis             ME   25:33 
   11    45 Matthew Curran      35 Old Saybrook       CT   25:59 
   12    61 Christopher Bennett 38 Topsham            ME   28:02 
   13    78 PETER COLE          37 LISBON             ME   30:27 
   14    88 Eric Roy            36                         31:36 
   15    91 Coy Dailey          33                         31:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 REBECCA MILLER      33 SACO               ME   22:16 
    2    20 Deanna McCormack    38 Gray               ME   22:33 
    3    23 Julie Stultz        34 Scarborough        ME   23:08 
    4    28 Tammy Volock        39                         23:40 
    5    48 Kristi Maas         31                         26:03 
    6    50 SHEVAUN SCHULTE     33 KENNEBUNK          ME   26:42 
    7    58 Sarah Laduzenski    35 Cape Elizabeth     ME   27:30 
    8    62 Bethany Woodsome    36 East Waterboro     ME   28:18 
    9    74 Diane Day           37 Porter             ME   29:57 
   10    86 Nicole Soucy        37 Monticello         MN   31:34 
   11    87 Sheila Roy          35 Lewiston           ME   31:35 
   12    92 Monika le           32 New York           NY   31:51 
   13   106 Melanie Cooper      33 Lisbon Falls       ME   35:22 
   14   107 Melissa Floersch    31 Richmond           VT   35:23 
   15   117 Jessica Carll       34 North Waterboro    ME   36:59 
   16   121 Anna Bianconi       30 Lisbon Falls       ME   38:59 
   17   129 Sarah Adams         38 K'port             ME   40:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 Casey Carroll       41 Dover              NH   17:05 
    2     5 Jon Yezerski        44 Melrose            MA   20:06 
    3     7 Robert Hartley      46 Saco               ME   20:25 
    4     9 Steve Mclaughlin    46 Portland           ME   21:12 
    5    12 Jeff Irish          44 Scarborough        ME   21:39 
    6    15 Terrence Pricher    43 Marblehead         MA   22:05 
    7    16 James Romer         40 Portland           ME   22:10 
    8    22 Scott Baldwin       49                         23:00 
    9    24 Pete Morrill        47 Saco               ME   23:11 
   10    33 Michael Soucy       40                         24:07 
   11    37 James Blake         41 Saco               ME   24:54 
   12    66 Jeff Nevulis        41 Cumberland         ME   28:42 
   13    72 Brian Pike          42                         29:38 
   14    77 Joel Chandler       43 Farmington         ME   30:20 
   15    90 CHRISTOPHER PIPER   42                         31:39 
   16   116 MATTHEW STURGIS     44 GRAY               ME   36:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 Celeste Emery       48 North Yarmouth     ME   22:53 
    2    30 AMY STURGIS         47 GRAY               ME   23:45 
    3    32 KRISTIN COOK-CENTER 41 FREEPORT           ME   24:05 
    4    67 Lea Tunney          44 Falmouth           ME   29:16 
    5    70 Merideth Norris     42 Kennebunk          ME   29:32 
    6    81 Pamela Kinney       49 Scarborough        ME   30:44 
    7    98 Karen Pike          42 Durham             ME   33:14 
    8   102 Stephanie Randall   40 Scarborough        ME   34:28 
    9   108 Kristie DeMarco     41 Cape Elizabeth     ME   35:26 
   10   111 Susan Cabana        40 Westbrook          ME   36:05 
   11   118 Angie Luro          48 Biddeford          ME   37:04 
   12   120 Ruthinian Gregoire  47 Standish           ME   37:43 
   13   128 MUFFY FLYNN         46 KENNEBUNK          ME   40:12 
   14   131 CLAUDIA RITCH-SMITH 44 PORTLAND           ME   45:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 RANDY SPENCER       51 YARMOUTH           ME   20:08 
    2    29 Stephen Hides       53 Scarborough        ME   23:41 
    3    36 William Scott       52 South Portland     ME   24:26 
    4    41 Rene LaPanne        57 Strafford          NH   25:38 
    5    44 ROY COHN            56 OCEAN PARK         ME   25:56 
    6    46 Eric Kuehne         55 Lyman              ME   26:00 
    7    49 Wayne Brooking      50 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:04 
    8    51 Bob Scarpelli       58 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:43 
    9    55 Russell Gauvin      55 Portland           ME   27:23 
   10    57 Rick Poulin         53 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:27 
   11    69 Steve Terry         59 Cotuit             MA   29:29 
   12    75 William Quintana    55                         30:16 
   13    84 Bart Bachman        58 Center Conway      NH   31:06 
   14    85 HARRY CENTER        50 FREEPORT           ME   31:11 
   15   110 David Maxwell       54 winthrop           ME   35:46 
   16   134 PETER COLEWORTHY    55 NO. YARMOUTH       ME 1:04:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    39 Laurie Bjorn        56 Kennebunk          ME   25:29 
    2    42 Pamela Baldwin      51 Gorham             ME   25:41 
    3    43 Barbara Buck        53 Bath               ME   25:48 
    4    73 Anita Day           57 Fryeburg           ME   29:45 
    5    82 JEANNE BRYAND       58 BIDDEFORD               30:50 
    6    95 Isabella Bouffard   51 Scarborough        ME   32:35 
    7    97 Jayne Atwood        55 Topsham            ME   33:11 
    8   105 MAUREEN MCCOOL      56 FARMINGTON         ME   35:07 
    9   109 Jody Breton         50 Livermore Falls    ME   35:43 
   10   114 Jean Berg           57 South portland     ME   36:23 
   11   127 Sherry Cavallaro    59 South Portland     ME   39:52 
   12   132 Susan Cook          59 Westbrook          ME   45:23 
   13   135 Cheryl Colesworthy  52 North Yarmouth     ME 1:04:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 Trevor Ward         63 Merrimack          NH   22:18 
    2    31 Gary Weber          66 Lewiston           ME   23:47 
    3    52 Larry Kinner        63 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:56 
    4    53 Joe Valenza         66 Biddeford          ME   27:09 
    5    54 Jim Jones           60 Wellesley Hills    MA   27:18 
    6    59 JERRY JOHNSON       62 GORHAM             ME   27:42 
    7    63 TOM BRYAND          60 BIDDEFORD          ME   28:23 
    8    93 BILL JOHNSON        65 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   32:05 
    9    96 Joseph Cook         63                         32:47 
   10   101 Lloyd Burcham       60 Limerick           ME   34:13 
   11   113 BYRON COOK          65 LIVERMORE          ME   36:13 
   12   122 Dennis Beckwith     69 Scarborough        ME   39:00 
   13   123 Bill Vickerson      61 Scarborough        ME   39:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    56 Margaritt McNulty   60 Standish           ME   27:25 
    2    68 Leeann Ward         61                         29:18 
    3    71 Cathy Burnie        64 Cumberland         ME   29:35 
    4   103 Judy Terry          60                         34:35 
    5   119 Elaine Richer       69 Scarborough        ME   37:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    94 Larry Hope          72 York Harbor        ME   32:13 
    2   133 Reynolds Farley     74 Cape Neddick       ME   45:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99