Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jan11_WMCInd_set2.shtml

WMC Indoor Track 3:30 & 6:30 Indoor Track Meets

Gorham, ME, January 11, 2013

[Results Boys Meet @ 3:30 PM | Results Boys & Girls Meet @ 6:30 PM ]

Results Girls Meet @ 3:30 PM


  WMC:CE, GNG, Freeport, Falm, LR, Traip,York, Lisb,ST Dom


    Girls



Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2013 07:13 PM
               WESTERN MAINE CONFERENCE INDOOR TRACK - 1/11/2013               
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Alie                  York                    8.00       8.13   1 
  2 Bullock, Katherine           York                    8.41       8.22   1 
  3 Norris, Lily                 CAPE                    8.28       8.49   1 
  4 Ray, Scout                   Gnghs                   9.19       8.83   1 
  5 Janelle, Hailey              Falmouth                9.21       8.86   2 
  6 King, Lisa                   York                    9.18       9.14   1 
  7 Letarte, Bridgette           Lake Region             9.65       9.50   2 
  8 Stofflet, Rachel             Lake Region                        9.55   2 
  9 Lowell, Nicole               Gnghs                              9.66   2 
 10 Snow, Natasha                Lake Region                        9.94   2 
 11 Snow, Zoe                    Lake Region                       10.27   2 
 12 Dyhrberg, Caroline           Falmouth               10.57      10.73   2 
 13 Spaulding, Stephanie         Gnghs                  11.52      11.44   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baranowski, Olivia           Falmouth               29.66      29.43   1 
  2 Nightingale, Hannah          Traip                  29.44      29.47   1 
  3 Bullock, Katherine           York                   30.49      30.48   1 
  4 Hight, Chloe                 Freeport               30.91      30.59   1 
  5 Norris, Lily                 CAPE                   30.69      30.75   1 
  6 O'Neil, Katie                Freeport                          31.78   2 
  7 Ray, Scout                   Gnghs                  33.43      32.01   3 
  8 Janelle, Hailey              Falmouth               31.66      32.02   2 
  9 Jalali, Setareh              Falmouth               32.94      32.76   2 
 10 Carley, Sarah                York                   34.23      32.79   3 
 11 Nelsonwood, Jemayla          Freeport               33.36      32.92   3 
 12 Hutchinson, Ashley           Gnghs                  34.17      34.43   3 
 13 Dobbins, Sarah               Falmouth               34.41      34.93   4 
 14 Lowell, Nicole               Gnghs                  36.60      36.11   4 
 15 Snow, Zoe                    Lake Region                       38.42   4 
 12 Laliberte, Alexis            St. Dominic            34.33     32.97   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Alexa               Falmouth             1:09.00    1:07.69   1 
  2 O'Neil, Katie                Freeport             1:06.90    1:07.95   1 
  3 Schnyder, Hannah             Freeport             1:10.37    1:09.12   1 
  4 Hight, Chloe                 Freeport             1:12.83    1:09.86   1 
  5 Russell, Ella                Freeport             1:18.89    1:14.57   2 
  6 Blais, Audrey                Lake Region          1:16.59    1:15.40   2 
  7 Hutchinson, Ashley           Gnghs                1:14.85    1:15.78   2 
  8 Dobbins, Sarah               Falmouth             1:16.51    1:16.36   2 
  9 Nelsonwood, Jemayla          Freeport             1:13.00    1:17.68   1 
 -- Jutras, Ally                 York                 1:13.07         DQ   1 
 8 Laliberte, Alexis            St. Dominic                    1:16.20   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nightingale, Hannah          Traip                  10.04       9.63  
  2 Baranowski, Olivia           Falmouth               10.07      10.06  
  3 Jones, Alie                  York                   10.00      10.31  
  4 O'Neil, Katie                Freeport                          10.84  
  5 Galante, Cori                York                   11.30      11.65  
  6 Jutras, Ally                 York                   11.10      11.66  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 York  'A'                                         1:56.68    2:03.50  
  2 Falmouth High School  'A'                         1:59.50    2:05.45  
  3 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   2:12.00    2:11.82  
  4 Gray New Gloucester  'A'                          2:10.23    2:18.88  
  5 Lake Region  'A'                                  2:35.00    2:26.07  
 -- York  'B'                                                   X2:09.07  
 
Girls High Jump JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Lauren               Gnghs                4-06.00    4-08.00  
  2 Oberholtzer, Katie           CAPE                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
  3 Avantaggio, Sophia           CAPE                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
  3 Nightingale, Hannah          Traip                4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dyhrberg, Kiersten           Falmouth            28-05.75   26-10.50  
  2 Snow, Natasha                Lake Region         19-08.50   19-05.00  
  3 Oberholtzer, Katie           CAPE                17-02.00   18-10.00  
  4 Stofflet, Rachel             Lake Region         17-02.00   18-07.00  
  5 Avantaggio, Sophia           CAPE                18-00.50   18-04.50  
  6 Spaulding, Stephanie         Gnghs               20-05.75   18-03.00  
  7 Snow, Zoe                    Lake Region         17-00.00   17-10.50  
  8 Dyhrberg, Caroline           Falmouth            16-05.50   17-05.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ashleigh            Traip                   7.96       7.85   1 
  2 Lomasney, Ashley             York                    7.80       7.92   1 
  3 Cutshall, Charlotte          Falmouth                7.99       7.96   1 
  4 MacKay, Laura                CAPE                    7.96       8.01   1 
  5 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                    7.76       8.08   1 
  6 Seitz, Maggie                Falmouth                8.09       8.10   1 
  7 Grant, Kelsey                Freeport                8.18       8.11   1 
  8 Lorrey, Jocelyn              Traip                   8.31       8.26   2 
  9 McKeon, Caroline             Falmouth                8.40       8.28   2 
 10 Sparks, Sarah                Falmouth                8.35       8.31   2 
 11 Kowalsky, Mary Catherine     Falmouth                8.22       8.39   1 
 12 Coffrin, Jane                CAPE                    8.34       8.45   2 
 13 Barnes, Kelsey               Traip                   8.41       8.47   2 
 14 Steckler, Hayley             Freeport                8.39       8.48   2 
 15 Labrecque, Kristen           Gnghs                   8.46       8.50   3 
 16 Broderick, Meredith          Freeport                8.62       8.62   3 
 17 Riker, Maddy                 CAPE                    8.34       8.63   2 
 18 Simonds, Laurel              Traip                              8.71   6 
 19 Wood, Addie                  CAPE                               8.79   6 
 20 Boulos, Jamie                Gnghs                   8.99       8.90   4 
 21 Ferland, Abby                York                    8.87       8.97   3 
 22 Andle, Zoe                   Falmouth                9.00       8.99   3 
 23 Wilson, Tawny                Gnghs                   9.04       9.05   4 
 24 Margerison, Heather          Freeport                9.00       9.16   3 
 25 Kugelman, Leanne             Lake Region             9.35       9.16   4 
 26 Morton, Kristina             Lake Region                        9.16   6 
 27 Ascanio, Jamie               Falmouth                9.30       9.21   4 
 28 Yates, Courtney              Lake Region             9.17       9.22   6 
 29 Thompson, Alexandra          Gnghs                   9.61       9.26   5 
 30 Zhang, Luna                  Lake Region            14.61       9.29   5 
 31 Altznauer, Sammi             CAPE                               9.34   6 
 32 Ordway, Abby                 Gnghs                   9.40       9.39   4 
 33 Hemingway, Emily             Lake Region             9.52       9.58   5 
 34 Brown, Lee                   Freeport                9.31       9.85   4 
 35 Hook, Molly                  Lake Region            10.49      10.34   5 
 36 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                    9.38      11.09   4 
 37 Bailey, Elizabeth            Falmouth               11.00      11.19   5 
 38 Coyne, Kelsey                Falmouth               11.50      11.21   5 
 39 Darnell, Taylor              Gnghs                             12.83   6 
 8 Byrne, Marley                St. Dominic             8.27      8.13   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Sarah                Falmouth               29.60      28.98   1 
  2 Seitz, Maggie                Falmouth               29.78      29.08   2 
  3 MacKay, Laura                CAPE                   28.70      29.35   1 
  4 Perkins, Hannah              Lake Region            30.14      29.40   2 
  5 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport               31.40      29.58   3 
  6 Rothweiler, Jillian          Falmouth               29.50      29.66   1 
  7 Steckler, Hayley             Freeport               29.15      29.75   1 
  8 McKeon, Caroline             Falmouth               30.62      29.77   2 
  9 Kowalsky, Mary Catherine     Falmouth               29.50      29.93   1 
 10 Audet, Liz                   Gnghs                  30.57      29.97   2 
 11 Labrecque, Kristen           Gnghs                             30.69   6 
 12 Broderick, Meredith          Freeport               31.16      30.97   3 
 13 Pryzant, Jane                Falmouth               31.25      31.56   3 
 14 Riker, Maddy                 CAPE                   30.89      31.72   3 
 15 Wood, Addie                  CAPE                   31.04      32.07   3 
 16 Morris, Nicole               Falmouth               32.00      32.72   4 
 17 Conrad, Jade                 Falmouth               32.82      32.85   4 
 18 Wilson, Tawny                Gnghs                  33.04      32.95   4 
 19 Boulos, Jamie                Gnghs                  33.61      33.39   4 
 20 Margerison, Heather          Freeport               32.90      33.57   4 
 21 Ferland, Abby                York                   33.80      34.02   4 
 22 Zhang, Luna                  Lake Region            35.45      34.05   5 
 23 Herrick, Holly               Gnghs                             34.47   5 
 24 Kugelman, Leanne             Lake Region            35.61      34.56   5 
 25 Brown, Lee                   Freeport               34.56      35.09   5 
 26 Angelone, Amy                Lake Region            36.22      36.13   5 
 27 Hemingway, Emily             Lake Region            36.99      36.17   6 
 28 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                   39.61      42.10   6 
 3 Byrne, Marley                St. Dominic            29.69     29.15   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Hannah              Lake Region          1:05.49    1:06.08   1 
  2 Evans, Heather               York                 1:08.00    1:06.37   1 
  3 Panteleos, Sarah             York                 1:10.00    1:06.64   2 
  4 Lorrey, Jocelyn              Traip                1:06.47    1:07.32   1 
  5 Lyons, Erin                  CAPE                 1:07.47    1:07.92   1 
  6 Petsinger, Hailey            CAPE                 1:08.16    1:08.97   1 
  7 Martin, Carlie               York                 1:08.60    1:09.33   1 
  8 Gray, Kayla                  Lake Region                     1:15.94   2 
  9 Herrick, Holly               Gnghs                           1:20.36   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ashleigh            Traip                   9.59       9.24   1 
  2 Wagner, Lizzy                York                   10.40      10.19   1 
  3 Simonds, Laurel              Traip                  10.38      10.29   1 
  4 Grant, Kelsey                Freeport               10.48      10.30   1 
  5 Pryzant, Jane                Falmouth               11.16      10.61   1 
  6 Martin, Carlie               York                   10.71      10.63   1 
  7 Conrad, Jade                 Falmouth               11.28      11.43   1 
  8 Simpson, Taylor              York                   11.74      11.67   2 
  9 Morris, Nicole               Falmouth                          11.69   2 
 10 Sevigny, Amanda              York                   11.90      11.83   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 York  'A'                                         1:56.68    1:55.49  
  2 Falmouth High School  'A'                         1:59.50    1:55.64  
  3 Freeport High School  'A'                         2:03.67    2:04.11  
  4 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:57.56    2:06.63  
  5 Gray New Gloucester  'A'                          2:10.23    2:07.25  
  6 Lake Region  'A'                                  2:02.16    2:07.85  
 
Girls High Jump SR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lomasney, Ashley             York                 4-08.00    4-08.00  
  2 Wagner, Lizzy                York                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
  2 Petsinger, Hailey            CAPE                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Altznauer, Sammi             CAPE                            4-00.00  
 -- Tall, Emily                  CAPE                                 NH  
 
Girls Shot Put SR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alexandra          Gnghs               25-03.00   26-07.50  
  2 Hook, Molly                  Lake Region         25-06.75   24-10.25  
  3 Darnell, Taylor              Gnghs                          24-02.00  
  4 Tall, Emily                  CAPE                23-09.00   23-11.00  
  5 Sheehan, Ivy                 York                26-10.00   23-10.00  
  6 Ordway, Abby                 Gnghs               24-05.00   23-06.00  
  7 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport            22-11.25   23-01.50  
  8 Girardin, Victoria           Lake Region         22-11.00   23-00.50  
  9 Morton, Kristina             Lake Region         22-11.00   22-09.00  
 10 Boulos, Jamie                Gnghs               21-02.50   22-06.50  
 11 Bailey, Elizabeth            Falmouth                       21-08.00  
 12 LaPointe, Danielle           Lake Region         23-06.00   21-01.00  
 13 Gleason, Caroline            CAPE                23-00.00   20-09.00  
 14 Carlson, Julia               Lake Region         21-06.00   19-08.00  
 15 Coffrin, Jane                CAPE                18-06.00   19-04.00  
 16 Barnes, Kelsey               Traip               21-01.50   19-02.00  
 17 Best, Ellen                  CAPE                           18-08.00  
 18 Angelone, Amy                Lake Region         15-09.00   17-06.00  
 19 Coyne, Kelsey                Falmouth                       15-09.50  
 20 Barrett, Zoe                 Lake Region         12-10.00   15-05.00  
 21 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region         16-05.00   15-03.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wentworth, Ciera             Freeport             2:33.40    2:33.12  
  2 Darrow, Cassie               Falmouth             2:34.97    2:37.32  
  3 Wagner, Lizzy                York                 2:44.62    2:40.80  
  4 Shaw, Lydia                  York                 2:46.20    2:48.23  
  5 Simpson, Taylor              York                 2:59.67    2:49.34  
  6 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region          2:55.00    2:51.18  
  7 Bubar, Olivia                Freeport             3:01.79    2:51.28  
  8 Galante, Cori                York                 2:55.52    2:53.76  
  9 Simonds, Rachel              Falmouth             2:54.44    2:54.74  
 10 Bychok, Emma                 York                 3:01.43    2:55.38  
 11 Ring, Olivia                 Falmouth             2:56.00    2:56.37  
 12 Weigel, Erica                York                 3:05.60    2:57.75  
 13 Russell, Ella                Freeport                        3:00.23  
 14 Hersom, Katie                Gnghs                3:09.39    3:00.84  
 15 Schnyder, Hannah             Freeport             2:45.00    3:01.11  
 16 Bozzuto, Breanna             Gnghs                3:18.03    3:05.76  
 17 Mundhenk, Lydia              Falmouth             3:08.00    3:08.26  
 18 LaPointe, Danielle           Lake Region                     3:18.04  
 19 Carlson, Julia               Lake Region          3:24.75    3:19.77  
 20 Girardin, Victoria           Lake Region                     3:24.61  
 21 Barrett, Zoe                 Lake Region          3:35.62    3:36.16  
 22 Emerson, Flynn               Traip                           3:39.16  
 -- Meehan, Catherine            Traip                               DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Madeline            Falmouth             5:48.94    5:46.65  
  2 Best, Ellen                  CAPE                 5:47.61    5:50.43  
  3 Feenstra, Samantha           CAPE                 6:10.50    5:53.43  
  4 Long, Sarah                  CAPE                 6:06.07    5:58.57  
  5 Boutin, Nina                 York                 6:20.78    6:14.61  
  6 Simmons, Hayley              Falmouth             6:15.00    6:23.74  
  7 Roberts, Eleanor             Falmouth             6:25.00    6:24.87  
  8 Carley, Sarah                York                 6:36.00    6:29.53  
  9 Bychok, Emma                 York                 6:39.16    6:30.50  
 10 Adler, Gesine                Traip                6:58.19    6:30.69  
 11 Giles, Olivia                Gnghs                6:29.65    6:30.91  
 12 Weigel, Erica                York                 6:41.60    6:31.40  
 13 Wimert, Kaileigh             Falmouth             6:40.00    6:43.14  
 14 Granger, Aeleah              Gnghs                           6:44.66  
 15 Dow, Maeve                   Traip                7:01.98    6:47.84  
 16 Stash, Alex                  Gnghs                8:03.13    7:45.57  
 15 Laliberte, Alexis            St. Dominic          7:49.30   6:45.24  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Heather               York                12:30.00   12:10.54  
  2 Nalamalapu, Vishva           Falmouth            13:07.67   12:42.42  
  3 Ring, Olivia                 Falmouth            14:00.00   13:36.08  
  4 Boutin, Nina                 York                13:48.98   13:45.42  
  5 Giles, Olivia                Gnghs                          14:39.51  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School  'A'                        12:16.63   10:53.73  
  2 Freeport High School  'A'                        11:36.48   11:20.75  
  3 Falmouth High School  'B'                                   12:05.08  
  4 Lake Region  'A'                                 13:23.70   12:13.10  
  5 York  'A'                                        12:08.46   12:15.66  
 
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Kelsey               Traip               10-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Harlow, Emily                Gnghs                7-00.00    6-06.00  
  3 Richards, McKenzie           Gnghs                5-06.00    5-06.00  
  4 Jordan, Lauren               Gnghs                           5-00.00  
 -- Shaw, Lydia                  York                                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ashleigh            Traip                          15-06.00  
  2 Cutshall, Charlotte          Falmouth            15-04.00   15-00.00  
  3 Panteleos, Sarah             York                15-05.00   14-10.00  
  4 Grant, Kelsey                Freeport            14-05.00   14-01.25  
  5 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                15-03.50   13-10.25  
  6 Audet, Liz                   Gnghs               11-04.50   13-10.00  
  7 O'Neil, Katie                Freeport            14-07.00   13-09.00  
  8 Bullock, Katherine           York                13-10.00   13-06.75  
  9 Shaw, Lydia                  York                           12-07.50  
 10 Lyons, Erin                  CAPE                13-03.75   12-02.50  
 11 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region         11-05.75   12-02.00  
 12 Jalali, Setareh              Falmouth            12-06.50   12-00.25  
 13 Coffrin, Jane                CAPE                13-02.00   11-11.00  
 14 Ascanio, Jamie               Falmouth                       11-10.00  
 15 Andle, Zoe                   Falmouth                       11-02.75  
 16 Danish, Anna                 York                12-07.50   11-02.50  
 17 Yates, Courtney              Lake Region         10-07.75   11-00.00  
 18 Sevigny, Amanda              York                10-11.00   10-10.50  
 19 Blais, Audrey                Lake Region         10-03.25   10-08.50  
 20 King, Lisa                   York                11-01.00   10-07.25  
 21 Letarte, Bridgette           Lake Region         10-05.50   10-02.00  
 22 Becker, Jill                 York                10-01.00   10-01.75  
 23 Ferland, Abby                York                 9-11.00    9-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorrey, Jocelyn              Traip               35-06.25   34-00.00  
  2 Panteleos, Sarah             York                32-09.00   31-08.00  
  3 Seitz, Maggie                Falmouth            30-04.00   31-06.50  
  4 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                31-07.50   31-02.75  
  5 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport            29-11.00   29-06.00  
  6 Rothweiler, Jillian          Falmouth            28-06.50   29-03.50  
  7 Audet, Liz                   Gnghs               31-06.00   28-03.00  
  8 Danish, Anna                 York                26-01.00   27-10.75  
  9 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region                    27-02.50  
 10 King, Lisa                   York                23-09.00   26-01.50  
 11 Yates, Courtney              Lake Region         24-00.00   25-07.50  
 12 Hutchinson, Ashley           Gnghs                          24-10.75  
 13 Harlow, Emily                Gnghs               24-06.00   24-10.00  
 14 Becker, Jill                 York                           22-11.00  
 15 Gleason, Caroline            CAPE                25-06.50   22-03.50  
 2 Byrne, Marley                St. Dominic         32-00.00    31-09.00
 Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 York                               YORK            148  
                1 Falmouth High School               FAL             148  
                3 Cape Elizabeth High School         CAPE             93  
                4 Traip                              TRP              83  
                5 Freeport High School               FREE             65  
                6 Gray New Gloucester                GNG              59  
                7 Lake Region                        LKRG             43