Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Jan11_WMCInd_set1.shtml

WMC Indoor Track 3:30 & 6:30 Indoor Track Meets

Gorham, ME, January 11, 2013

[Results Girls Meet @ 3:30 PM | Results Boys & Girls Meet @ 6:30 PM ]

Results Boys Meet @ 3:30 PM

Courtesy of Maine MileSplit

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos



  WMC:CE, GNG, Freeport, Falm, LR, Traip,York, Lisb,ST Dom

    Boys
<< Back 
Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2013 07:39 PM
               WESTERN MAINE CONFERENCE INDOOR TRACK - 1/11/2013               
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyr, Joey                    Falmouth                7.35       7.47   1 
  2 Bennett, Mike                York                    7.30       7.54   1 
  3 Dumas, Adam                  Gnghs                   7.57       7.54   1 
  4 MacKay, Robert               CAPE                    7.62       7.55   1 
  5 Jordan, Ashton               Freeport                7.61       7.64   1 
  6 Sanzari, Nick                Falmouth                7.83       7.69   2 
  7 Brigham, Tim                 CAPE                    7.90       7.70   2 
  8 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lake Region                        7.73   3 
  9 Pidgeon, Jordan              York                    7.81       7.82   2 
 10 Henricksen, Hunter           York                    7.97       7.85   3 
 11 Kelley, Brad                 York                    7.91       7.87   3 
 12 Reid, Stevo                  York                    7.82       7.88   2 
 13 Martin, Noah                 Falmouth                7.75       7.89   1 
 14 Coleman, Chase               Freeport                7.90       7.99   2 
 15 Carney, Brandan              York                    7.92       8.03   3 
 16 Steidl, Will                 CAPE                    8.02       8.08   3 
 17 Curtin, Cam                  York                    8.19       8.21   3 
 18 Hay, Jack                    York                    7.80       8.23   2 
 19 Durapau, Nick                Gnghs                              8.23   4 
 20 Andolsek, Talus              CAPE                    8.25       8.31   4 
 21 Segalla, Andrew              York                    7.80       8.46   1 
 22 Jones, Seth                  Freeport                8.65       8.52   4 
 23 Rohrer, Jack                 York                    8.20       8.53   3 
 24 Pappas, Nicholas             CAPE                    8.88       8.88   4 
 25 Moulton, Ben                 York                    8.20       8.88   3 
 26 Trainor, Matt                York                    8.56       8.90   4 
 27 Bettencourt, Jesse           York                    9.10       8.99   5 
 28 Murphy, Derek                York                    9.00       9.22   4 
 29 Hughes, Malcolm              York                    8.80       9.24   4 
 30 Nieves, Dante                York                    9.14       9.25   5 
 31 Smith, Austin                York                    9.74       9.85   5 
 32 Monz, Mike                   York                    9.60       9.94   5 
 33 Buck, Brandon                Gnghs                  10.81      10.73   5 
 1 Thompson, Quincy             Lisbon                            7.24   5 
 2 Adams, CJ                    Lisbon                            7.37   5 
 3 Adams, Henry                 Lisbon                            7.43   4 
 10 Hammerton, Steve             St. Dominic             7.83      7.83   2 
 13 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic             7.84      7.98   2 
 17 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic                       8.19   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clement, Andy                Falmouth               26.20      25.66   1 
  2 Ruest, Tony                  York                   26.39      25.93   1 
  3 St Angelo, Tony              Falmouth               26.54      26.20   1 
  4 Northrop, Jack               York                   26.96      26.39   1 
  5 Pidgeon, Jordan              York                   27.20      26.51   2 
  6 Cyr, Joey                    Falmouth               26.40      26.61   1 
  7 Brigham, Tim                 CAPE                   27.56      26.62   3 
  8 Sanzari, Nick                Falmouth               27.44      26.95   3 
  9 Dunn, Nigel                  Falmouth               27.12      27.31   2 
 10 Bennett, Mike                York                   27.25      27.32   2 
 11 Santoro, Colt                York                   27.25      27.33   2 
 12 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lake Region                       27.53   7 
 13 Queeney, Harry               CAPE                   28.28      27.73   4 
 14 Giffen, Graham               York                   28.18      27.80   3 
 15 Carney, Brandan              York                   27.70      28.02   3 
 16 Coleman, Chase               Freeport               28.67      28.08   4 
 17 Steidl, Will                 CAPE                   28.77      28.25   4 
 18 Gardner, Adam                Falmouth               28.07      28.29   3 
 19 Martin, Noah                 Falmouth               27.00      28.65   2 
 20 Henricksen, Hunter           York                   28.50      28.74   4 
 21 Andolsek, Talus              CAPE                   29.81      29.63   5 
 22 Rohrer, Jack                 York                   29.78      29.92   5 
 23 Durapau, Nick                Gnghs                             29.95   3 
 24 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                   30.38      30.82   6 
 25 Dinsmore, Parker             CAPE                   33.45      31.22   7 
 26 Trainor, Matt                York                   31.21      31.33   6 
 27 Greenwood, Max               Freeport                          31.33   5 
 28 Bettencourt, Jesse           York                   32.51      31.77   6 
 29 Owen, Zach                   Freeport               32.26      32.43   6 
 30 Nieves, Dante                York                   35.12      35.81   7 
 31 Monz, Mike                   York                   35.00      36.14   7 
 32 Smith, Austin                York                   37.07      38.17   7 
 4 Adams, Henry                 Lisbon                           26.29   5 
 14 Hammerton, Steve             St. Dominic            28.28     27.76   4 
 21 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic            29.06     28.94   5 
 24 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic            31.38     30.46   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Soucy, Sean                  Falmouth               57.53      56.51   1 
  2 Dumas, Adam                  Gnghs                  58.00      56.88   1 
  3 Northrop, Jack               York                 1:01.19    1:01.98   1 
  4 Arsenault, Matt              York                 1:03.82    1:03.37   1 
  5 Brobst, Eric                 Freeport             1:03.48    1:03.67   1 
  6 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                 1:11.11    1:11.82   2 
  6 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic          1:09.80   1:06.80   2 
  7 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic          1:09.57   1:08.68   1 
  8 Spooner, Ryan                St. Dominic          1:30.00   1:19.64   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Matt              York                    8.60       8.86   1 
  2 Clement, Andy                Falmouth                8.95       9.03   1 
  3 Santoro, Colt                York                    9.63       9.06   1 
  4 Giffen, Graham               York                    8.80       9.42   1 
  5 Adams, CJ                    Lisbon                             9.93   2 
  6 Dunn, Nigel                  Falmouth               10.49       9.97   1 
  7 Gardner, Adam                Falmouth               10.40      10.25   1 
  8 Segalla, Andrew              York                   10.70      10.71   1 
  9 Hay, Jack                    York                   11.20      11.09   2 
 10 Cross, Austin                Gnghs                  11.35      11.10   2 
 11 Murphy, Derek                York                   13.30      14.49   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School  'A'                         1:42.29    1:42.54  
  2 York  'A'                                         1:40.31    1:42.57  
  3 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:46.44    1:50.71  
  4 Gray New Gloucester  'A'                                     2:04.89  
 -- York  'B'                                                   X1:51.57  
 -- Falmouth High School  'B'                                   X1:56.49  
 
Boys High Jump JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruest, Tony                  York                 5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2 Pidgeon, Jordan              York                 5-08.00    5-04.00  
  3 Carney, Brandan              York                 5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  4 MacKay, Robert               CAPE                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 St Angelo, Tony              Falmouth             5-06.00    5-02.00  
  4 Queeney, Harry               CAPE                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Henricksen, Hunter           York                 4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Martin, Noah                 Falmouth                        4-06.00  
 -- Sewall, Sam                  York                                 DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtin, Cam                  York                36-01.25   37-11.00  
  2 Reid, Stevo                  York                29-09.00   29-03.00  
  3 Jones, Seth                  Freeport            23-02.25   27-00.00  
  4 Pappas, Nicholas             CAPE                27-05.00   26-06.00  
  5 Hughes, Malcolm              York                26-04.00   24-09.00  
  6 Nieves, Dante                York                23-06.00   24-04.00  
  7 Sewall, Sam                  York                           22-06.00  
  8 Trainor, Matt                York                22-09.00   21-01.50  
  9 Smith, Austin                York                19-08.00   16-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buhelt, Jacob                Falmouth                6.77       6.86   1 
  2 Fortier, Thomas              Falmouth                7.04       7.02   1 
  3 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport                7.61       7.05   3 
  4 Greenleaf, Josh              Gnghs                   7.13       7.12   1 
  5 Locke, Elijah                Gnghs                              7.18   2 
  6 Vogel, Joe                   York                               7.25   7 
  7 Brooks, Josh                 York                    7.11       7.25   1 
  8 Frisbee, Gavin               Traip                   7.21       7.26   1 
  9 Haversat, Adam               CAPE                    7.37       7.27   2 
 10 Wentworth, Eric              Freeport                           7.28   2 
 11 Parker, Brett                CAPE                    7.40       7.32   7 
 12 Lawlor, Jack                 York                    7.20       7.32   1 
 13 Ewald, Trevor                CAPE                    7.11       7.35   1 
 14 Wulbrecht, Mike              Falmouth                7.34       7.36   2 
 15 Dremann, Jake                Falmouth                7.63       7.50   3 
 16 Kelly, Sean                  York                    7.20       7.51   2 
 17 Brockelman, Todd             York                    7.93       7.57   3 
 18 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                    7.56       7.63   2 
 19 Metevier, Brandon            Traip                   7.86       7.67   4 
 20 Daniel, AJ                   Freeport                7.92       7.69   4 
 21 Kelshaw, Kyle                Gnghs                   7.88       7.71   4 
 22 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                    7.73       7.72   3 
 23 Richards, Jake               Gnghs                   7.72       7.74   3 
 24 Caswell, Cam                 CAPE                    7.69       7.75   3 
 25 Benton, Zach                 Traip                              7.79   2 
 26 O'Connor, Cullen             York                    8.01       7.90   5 
 27 Santoro, Austin              York                    7.86       7.91   4 
 28 Espeaignette, Edward         Gnghs                              7.92   7 
 29 Chapman, Aaron               Gnghs                   7.76       7.95   5 
 30 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                    7.90       7.97   4 
 31 Rickerich, Sam               York                    8.08       7.99   5 
 32 Han, Alex                    Falmouth                7.80       8.00   4 
 33 Fitzgerald, Andrew           York                    8.14       8.09   5 
 34 Horigan, Sean                York                    7.80       8.12   4 
 35 Filipov, Petar               CAPE                    8.24       8.12   6 
 36 Spaulding, Luke              Freeport                8.09       8.15   5 
 37 Chen, Calvin                 CAPE                    8.23       8.16   5 
 38 Sisselman, Spencer           CAPE                    8.62       8.17   6 
 39 Rothweiler, Grant            Falmouth                8.12       8.17   5 
 40 Frisbie, Dylan               Gnghs                   8.53       8.31   6 
 41 Hanhel, Jesse                Gnghs                   8.44       8.35   6 
 42 Arsenault, Connor            York                    8.70       8.65   6 
 43 Lapoint, A                   Gnghs                              8.73   2 
 44 Finn, Tony                   York                    8.74       8.74   6 
 45 Strother, Darnel             Freeport                9.10       9.23   6 
 46 Warnquist, Ted               York                               9.69   7 
 47 O'Shaughnessy, Charlie       York                               9.88   6 
 48 Yoon, Brian                  Falmouth                7.75      10.13   7 
 49 Rameriz, Aaron               Freeport                          10.28   7 
 50 Knight, Mark                 York                   10.38      10.46   7 
 5 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic             7.33      7.18   1 
 18 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic             7.44      7.59   7 
 29 Lolmaugh, Stephen            St. Dominic            10.22      7.93   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fortier, Thomas              Falmouth               25.30      24.82   1 
  2 Frisbee, Gavin               Traip                  25.31      25.25   1 
  3 Haversat, Adam               CAPE                   26.32      25.29   2 
  4 Greenleaf, Josh              Gnghs                  25.76      25.30   1 
  5 Benton, Zach                 Traip                  25.21      25.33   1 
  6 Briggs, Adam                 York                   26.11      25.66   2 
  7 Lawlor, Jack                 York                   26.44      26.09   3 
  8 Espling, Scott               Gnghs                  26.25      26.12   2 
  9 Wulbrecht, Mike              Falmouth               25.77      26.12   2 
 10 LeBlanc, Brandon             York                   26.33      26.34   3 
 11 Daniel, AJ                   Freeport               27.51      26.57   5 
 12 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                   26.51      26.76   3 
 13 Tait, Ian                    Falmouth               27.11      26.89   4 
 14 Caswell, Cam                 CAPE                   27.07      26.98   4 
 15 Roukey, Andy                 Falmouth               26.93      27.04   3 
 16 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                   27.40      27.15   4 
 17 Williams, Austin             Freeport                          27.20   6 
 18 Wentworth, Eric              Freeport               26.90      27.42   3 
 19 Parker, Brett                CAPE                   27.49      27.57   5 
 20 Marstaller, Braden           Freeport               27.05      27.97   4 
 21 Yoon, Brian                  Falmouth               27.50      28.07   5 
 22 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                   27.09      28.22   4 
 23 Espeaignette, Edward         Gnghs                             28.57   7 
 24 Spaulding, Luke              Freeport               29.00      28.63   6 
 25 Han, Alex                    Falmouth               28.00      28.75   5 
 26 Santoro, Austin              York                   27.80      29.17   5 
 27 Filipov, Petar               CAPE                   28.48      29.18   6 
 28 Watson, Nate                 Falmouth               29.53      29.22   7 
 29 Amidon, Colin                York                   29.16      29.31   7 
 30 Fitzgerald, Andrew           York                   28.93      29.55   6 
 31 Rutty, Stuart                CAPE                   28.98      29.82   6 
 32 Arsenault, Connor            York                   30.85      31.55   7 
 33 Lapoint, A                   Gnghs                             33.11   6 
 34 Rameriz, Aaron               Freeport                          37.22   7 
 -- Kelshaw, Kyle                Gnghs                  27.32         FS   4 
 6 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic            26.00     25.44   2 
 7 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic            25.82      25.95   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buhelt, Jacob                Falmouth               53.00      53.29   1 
  2 Vogel, Joe                   York                   55.01      54.22   1 
  3 Coleman, Gabe                Gnghs                             56.33   3 
  4 Ewald, Trevor                CAPE                   57.10      57.66   1 
  5 Khalidi, Omar                CAPE                 1:01.53    1:00.52   1 
  6 Hillman, Zach                CAPE                 1:02.17    1:00.54   1 
  7 Richards, Jake               Gnghs                1:03.57    1:01.43   2 
  8 Chapman, Aaron               Gnghs                           1:01.54   3 
  9 Cannata, Dan                 York                 1:00.00    1:02.49   1 
 10 Marstaller, Braden           Freeport             1:03.00    1:02.85   2 
 11 Amidon, Colin                York                 1:04.60    1:05.07   2 
 -- Queeney, Seth                CAPE                 1:09.74         DQ   2 
 4 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic                       57.55   3 
 5 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic                      58.17   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reid, Tom                    York                    8.99       8.49   1 
  2 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                    9.11       8.88   1 
  3 Childs, Devyn                Traip                   9.57       9.67   1 
  4 Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region             9.56       9.70   1 
  5 Rowe, Danny                  Gnghs                  10.28      10.00   2 
  6 Briggs, Adam                 York                    9.48      10.06   1 
  7 Cannata, Dan                 York                    9.50      10.11   1 
  8 Horigan, Sean                York                    9.80      10.31   2 
  9 O'Connor, Cullen             York                   12.26      10.94   2 
  3 Clement, Andy                Falmouth                9.30      9.14   1 
 
Boys High Jump SR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roukey, Andy                 Falmouth             5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                 5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  3 Tait, Ian                    Falmouth             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Moulton, Ben                 York                            5-00.00  
 -- Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Locke, Elijah                Gnghs                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Marstaller, Braden           Freeport             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Richards, Jake               Gnghs                                DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put SR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pacetti, Max                 Falmouth            35-07.00   39-04.00  
  2 Arsenault, Connor            York                34-10.00   36-01.50  
  3 Strother, Darnel             Freeport            33-00.50   35-01.50  
  4 Frisbie, Dylan               Gnghs               33-05.50   32-08.50  
  5 Kelly, Sean                  York                30-02.00   32-00.00  
  6 Rothweiler, Grant            Falmouth            30-05.00  J32-00.00  
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Charlie       York                34-00.00   30-11.00  
  8 Wilson, Jake                 CAPE                30-03.50   30-08.25  
  9 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region                    30-06.00  
  9 Chen, Calvin                 CAPE                27-11.00   30-06.00  
 11 Espling, Scott               Gnghs               30-04.00   30-05.00  
 12 Metevier, Brandon            Traip               30-07.00   29-06.00  
 13 Martin, Dan                  York                27-07.00   29-01.50  
 14 Martinez, Miguel             Traip               28-01.50   28-10.00  
 15 Lapoint, A                   Gnghs                          28-05.50  
 16 Finn, Tony                   York                29-11.00   28-03.00  
 17 Knight, Mark                 York                25-09.00   27-09.00  
 18 Buck, Brandon                Gnghs               26-05.00   26-03.00  
 19 Joshi, Shreyas               Falmouth            28-11.00   25-07.00  
 20 Warnquist, Ted               York                23-09.00   24-02.25  
 21 Lolmaugh, Stephen            St. Dominic         24-09.00  22-09.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport             2:05.98    2:02.79  
  2 Brown, Spencer               Falmouth             2:09.57    2:03.93  
  3 Berkemeyer, Abrin            Freeport                2.08    2:07.85  
  4 Simensky, Josh               Falmouth             2:17.00    2:12.03  
  5 Corbett, Tucker              York                 2:11.62    2:16.83  
  6 Morrison, Kyle               York                 2:12.91    2:19.22  
  7 Coleman, Gabe                Gnghs                           2:20.73  
  7 Rees, Schaefer               York                 2:23.20    2:20.73  
  9 Lambrecht, Mark              Traip                2:27.55    2:20.99  
 10 Wiswell, Josh                Traip                2:24.09    2:23.09  
 11 Brady, Shane                 Freeport             2:23.54    2:23.35  
 12 Skorapa, Victor              Freeport             2:26.50    2:24.77  
 13 Waites, Quinn                Falmouth             2:30.00    2:26.01  
 14 Hapgood, Spencer             York                 2:28.75    2:30.62  
 15 Rowe, Daniel                 Gnghs                           2:30.64  
 16 Davila, Cristian             York                 2:29.83    2:31.02  
 17 Hultstrom, Evan              York                 2:30.55    2:31.04  
 18 Brockelman, Rex              York                 2:32.46    2:31.82  
 19 Frey, Tyler                  Freeport             2:33.82    2:33.92  
 20 Saucier, James               Freeport                        2:34.55  
 21 Childs, Devyn                Traip                           2:35.94  
 22 Owen, Zach                   Freeport             2:49.87    2:42.62  
 23 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region          2:43.66    2:44.20  
 24 Greenwood, Max               Freeport                        2:48.93  
 25 Maristany, Ian               Gnghs                2:39.93    2:50.32  
 26 Scarlett, Nick               Lake Region                     2:52.75  
 27 Francis, Matthew             Freeport             2:52.44    2:59.38  
 28 Moran, Joshua                Gnghs                           3:39.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Liam                CAPE                 5:00.92    4:43.22  
  2 Brooks, Josh                 York                            4:52.37  
  3 Jalali, Azad                 Falmouth             4:49.46    4:52.81  
  4 Kennedy, Kyle                CAPE                 5:01.94    4:53.81  
  5 Morrison, Kyle               York                 4:57.20    4:58.91  
  6 Jordan, Alec                 York                 4:59.33    4:59.38  
  7 Skorapa, Victor              Freeport             5:26.10    5:10.22  
  8 Williams, Austin             Freeport             5:18.49    5:10.38  
  9 Hapgood, Spencer             York                 5:15.50    5:11.37  
 10 Brobst, Eric                 Freeport             5:29.91    5:11.87  
 11 Brady, Shane                 Freeport             5:23.42    5:12.45  
 12 Simmons, Matt                Falmouth             5:20.00    5:14.71  
 13 Brockelman, Rex              York                 5:27.74    5:15.08  
 14 O'Connor, Christian          York                 5:15.35    5:15.67  
 15 Hultstrom, Evan              York                 5:27.76    5:18.94  
 16 Hodsdon, Hunter              Gnghs                5:33.89    5:20.63  
 17 Bald, Nate                   York                 5:32.43    5:23.48  
 18 Frey, Tyler                  Freeport             5:50.23    5:23.87  
 19 Cross, Austin                Gnghs                           5:25.99  
 20 Davila, Cristian             York                 5:32.70    5:28.41  
 21 Beaton, Hugh                 York                 5:37.10    5:30.15  
 22 Eriksen, Niels               Traip                5:44.50    5:41.30  
 23 Saucier, James               Freeport             5:51.50    5:43.82  
 24 Maristany, Ian               Gnghs                6:04.19    5:53.10  
 25 Owen, Zach                   Freeport             6:05.13    5:53.65  
 26 Francis, Matthew             Freeport             6:00.00    6:01.44  
 27 Greenwood, Max               Freeport                        6:14.39  
 28 Clark, Blue                  Traip                           6:24.89  
 29 Moran, Joshua                Gnghs                           7:28.00  
 28 Spooner, Ryan                St. Dominic          6:44.71   6:42.59  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berkemeyer, Abrin            Freeport            10:44.21   10:39.54  
  2 Jordan, Alec                 York                           11:11.78  
  3 Morris, Mitchell             CAPE                11:39.79   11:12.11  
  4 Tanner, Sage                 Falmouth            12:00.00   11:18.12  
  5 O'Connor, Christian          York                           11:43.35  
  6 Zuckerman, Jonah             Falmouth            12:00.00   11:57.05  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School  'A'                         9:59.60    8:54.66  
  2 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   9:29.36    9:16.13  
  3 York  'B'                                                   10:27.64  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galante, Dan                 York                10-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Hanhel, Jesse                Gnghs                8-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Brockelman, Todd             York                           J8-06.00  
  4 LeBlanc, Brandon             York                            8-00.00  
  5 Scontras, Ted                York                 8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Yoon, Brian                  Falmouth             7-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Jordan, Alec                 York                                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogel, Joe                   York                20-00.50   19-07.75  
  2 Locke, Elijah                Gnghs                          19-00.50  
  3 Reid, Tom                    York                20-00.00   18-09.25  
  4 Coleman, Gabe                Gnghs                          17-05.00  
  4 Wulbrecht, Mike              Falmouth            17-00.75   17-05.00  
  6 Northrop, Jack               York                16-09.25   17-01.75  
  7 Clement, Andy                Falmouth            15-09.00   17-01.00  
  8 Fortier, Thomas              Falmouth            18-01.00   16-11.75  
  9 Childs, Devyn                Traip               16-01.75   16-06.50  
 10 Lambrecht, Mark              Traip               16-02.00   16-06.00  
 11 Jordan, Ashton               Freeport            16-05.00   16-03.00  
 12 Roukey, Andy                 Falmouth            17-05.25   16-02.50  
 13 Kelley, Brad                 York                15-02.75   16-01.25  
 14 Tait, Ian                    Falmouth            16-02.00   16-00.75  
 15 Reid, Stevo                  York                14-00.00   15-11.50  
 16 Rutty, Stuart                CAPE                15-00.00   15-09.50  
 17 Chapman, Aaron               Gnghs                          15-04.75  
 18 Gardner, Adam                Falmouth            13-07.50   15-02.75  
 18 Ruest, Tony                  York                16-09.00   15-02.75  
 20 Dinsmore, Parker             CAPE                           15-01.00  
 21 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                14-09.25   15-00.50  
 22 Dunn, Nigel                  Falmouth                       14-09.50  
 23 Dremann, Jake                Falmouth                       14-08.50  
 24 Rickerich, Sam               York                13-07.75   14-07.50  
 25 Horigan, Sean                York                14-06.00   14-03.50  
 26 Watson, Nate                 Falmouth            14-02.50   14-03.00  
 27 Andolsek, Talus              CAPE                           14-02.75  
 28 Khalidi, Omar                CAPE                15-02.00   14-01.25  
 29 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lake Region         15-00.50   13-10.00  
 30 Rohrer, Jack                 York                13-07.00   13-08.25  
 31 Coleman, Chase               Freeport            13-08.50   13-03.75  
 32 Moulton, Ben                 York                12-06.50   12-05.25  
 33 Scarlett, Nick               Lake Region                    10-07.75  
 -- St Angelo, Tony              Falmouth            17-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Rameriz, Aaron               Freeport                           FOUL  
 12 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic         18-06.00  16-08.25  
 17 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic                   15-08.00  
 22 Hammerton, Steve             St. Dominic                   15-00.00  
 23 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic                   15-00.00  
 31 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic                   12-10.00  
 34 Spooner, Ryan                St. Dominic                   10-07.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tom                    York                41-10.50   40-03.75  
  2 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                36-11.00   37-06.50  
  3 Bald, Nate                   York                35-06.00   36-00.25  
  4 Kelley, Brad                 York                35-02.50   35-08.50  
  4 Espling, Scott               Gnghs               37-02.25   35-08.50  
  6 Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region         35-10.50   34-11.75  
  7 Brockelman, Todd             York                           32-04.25  
  2 Thompson, Quincy             Lisbon                        37-09.25 
                             
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 York                               YORK            230  
                2 Falmouth High School               FAL           160.333
                3 Cape Elizabeth High School         CAPE          84.6666
                4 Gray New Gloucester                GNG              61  
                5 Freeport High School               FREE             48  
                6 Traip                              TRP              16  
                7 Lake Region                        LKRG              5  
                8 Lisbon                             LISB              2