Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Dec14_SMAA20_set1.shtml

S.M.A.A. 2013-12-14 Indoor Track @ USM Gorham

Gorham, ME, December 14, 2013

[Biddeford-BE-McAuley-Noble-Westbrook | Cheverus-Gorham-Marshwood-TA-Windham ]

Deering-Massabesic-Portland-Scarborough-SP

Courtesy of R Kelly

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of David Colby Young & Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of David Colby Young & Maine Running Photos


Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 08:14 PM
         Deering,Massabesic, Portland, SP, Scarborough - 12/14/2013           
                                     USM                                      
                                   Results                                    

Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
 1 Callie O'Brien               South Portland          8.25       8.09   1 
 2 Lili Kien                    Deering                 8.20       8.31   1 
 3 Lilly Thorne                 Portland                           8.39   3 
 3 Edita Isakovic               South Portland          8.26       8.39   1 
 5 Nicola Ciccomancini          Deering                 8.40       8.46   1 
 6 Phonsavahn Senesombath       South Portland          8.75       8.46   2 
 7 Sophia Cummings              South Portland          8.45       8.50   2 
 8 Cindy Hoang                  Deering                 8.40       8.57   1 
 9 Nera Bedak                   Portland                           8.61   3 
10 Antonia Karageorge           Scarborough             8.42       8.61   2 
11 Caroline Goodwin             Scarborough             8.34       8.72   1 
12 Toia Francis                 South Portland                     8.74   4 
13 Emily Kelley                 Massabesic              8.40       8.75   2 
14 Hannah Fitzpatrick           South Portland          8.50       8.80   2 
15 Makayla Garcia               Massabesic              8.50       8.98   2 
16 Baleigh Burns                South Portland                     8.98   4 
17 Zoe Brown                    South Portland                     9.05   4 
18 Elizabeth Erbe               Deering                 8.40       9.12   1 
19 Maggie Risbara               Scarborough                        9.16   4 
20 Mary Kanda                   Portland                           9.22   3 
21 Hannah Amergian              Deering                 8.60       9.27   2 
22 Ingrid Boyce                 South Portland          9.06       9.28   3 
23 Kelby Doyle                  South Portland                     9.48   3 
24 Grace Callahan               Deering                 8.80       9.51   3 
25 An-Julie Tran                Portland                          10.65   4 
26 Lindsey Marquis              Massabesic              8.60      11.08   2 
27 Cheyenne Merrifield          Massabesic              8.30      11.21   1 
28 Charity Constantine          Massabesic              9.99      11.38   3 

Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Aly Atherton                 Scarborough            28.64      29.48   1 
 2 Meagan Johnson               South Portland         29.00      30.12   1 
 3 Cindy Hoang                  Deering                33.00      30.53   3 
 4 Lilly Thorne                 Portland                          30.63   2 
 5 Sydney Rusak                 Scarborough            30.00      31.01   1 
 6 Nicola Ciccomancini          Deering                33.00      31.25   3 
 7 Caroline Goodwin             Scarborough            30.50      31.35   1 
 8 Bryce Nitchman               Scarborough            31.90      31.64   2 
 9 Vera Gardner                 Scarborough                       31.87   5 
10 Antonia Karageorge           Scarborough            31.39      32.06   2 
11 Phonsavahn Senesombath       South Portland         33.80      32.23   4 
12 Toia Francis                 South Portland         34.00      32.25   4 
13 Emily Kelley                 Massabesic             31.00      32.39   2 
14 Makayla Garcia               Massabesic             31.00      32.92   2 
15 Elizabeth Erbe               Deering                33.00      33.38   3 
16 Emily Archer                 Massabesic             32.00      33.60   3 
17 Lily MacDonald               Scarborough            32.00      34.08   3 
18 Hannah Amergian              Deering                35.00      34.25   5 
19 Brianna Drew                 Massabesic             30.00      34.27   1 
20 Kelby Doyle                  South Portland         34.00      34.56   4 
21 Sarah Marden                 Scarborough            33.13      34.81   4 
22 Emma Cleaves                 South Portland         33.50      34.86   4 
23 Grace Callahan               Deering                35.00      34.90   5 
24 Hannah ST Germain            Scarborough                       35.08   4 
25 Kassie Aboud                 Massabesic             37.50      35.62   5 
26 Elizabeth Gentile            Scarborough            32.93      36.21   3 
27 Amber McKenzie               South Portland         35.00      38.42   5 
28 Lynn Grant                   Scarborough                       38.65   5 

Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Aly Atherton                 Scarborough          1:04.43    1:04.57   1 
 2 Caitlin Lally                Deering              1:10.00    1:07.53   1 
 3 Ellen Shaw                   Scarborough          1:08.00    1:11.71   1 
 4 Toia Francis                 South Portland       1:15.00    1:15.74   2 
 5 Baleigh Burns                South Portland       1:12.00    1:16.62   1 
 6 Sarah Marden                 Scarborough          1:16.10    1:19.71   2 
 7 Emma Swanson                 Scarborough          1:12.00    1:21.20   1 

Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Emma Koukos                  Scarborough          2:33.00    2:31.21  
 2 Maquila Dimastrantonio       Massabesic           2:37.36    2:48.36  
 3 Ily Libby                    Scarborough                     2:57.34  
 4 Megan Violette               Deering              2:50.00    3:04.98  
 5 Hope Saucier                 Massabesic           3:00.00    3:06.82  
 6 Taylor Nappi                 South Portland                  3:11.90  
 7 Anna Lane                    Massabesic           3:00.00    3:11.98  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Caitlin Lally                Deering                10.50      10.00  
 2 Edita Isakovic               South Portland                    10.05  
 3 Callie O'Brien               South Portland         10.00      10.28  
 4 Ellen Shaw                   Scarborough                       10.58  
 5 Sydney Rusak                 Scarborough                       10.64  
 6 Elizabeth Gentile            Scarborough            11.45      11.45  
 7 Taylor Nappi                 South Portland                    11.51  
 8 Emma Cleaves                 South Portland                    11.80  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Deering High School  'A'                          2:20.00    2:01.11  
 2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:57.00    2:04.26  
 3 Portland High School  'A'                                    2:07.20  
 4 Scarborough High School  'A'                      2:00.00    2:07.30  
 5 Massabesic High School  'A'                                  2:17.64  

Girls High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Edita Isakovic               South Portland                  4-06.00  
 2 Lili Kien                    Deering              4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 3 Bryce Nitchman               Scarborough          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 4 Meagan Johnson               South Portland                 J4-04.00  
 5 Aly Atherton                 Scarborough          4-10.00   J4-04.00  
 5 Sophia Cummings              South Portland                 J4-04.00  
 7 Callie O'Brien               South Portland                  4-00.00  

Girls Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Lili Kien                    Deering             12-00.00   14-00.25  
 2 Maquila Dimastrantonio       Massabesic          14-00.00   13-06.25  
 3 Meagan Johnson               South Portland                 13-03.25  
 4 Caroline Goodwin             Scarborough                    11-07.50  
 5 Hannah Fitzpatrick           South Portland                 11-06.00  
 6 Ellianna Boothe              Portland                       11-03.25  
-- Lily MacDonald               Scarborough                          ND  

Girls Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Caitlin Lally                Deering             24-00.00   26-02.75  
 2 Hannah Fitzpatrick           South Portland      24-07.75   25-03.50  
 3 Ingrid Boyce                 South Portland      25-06.25   23-09.25  

Girls Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Meghana Clere                Deering             25-00.00   27-10.50  
 2 Abbie Murrell                Scarborough                    24-10.50  
 3 Phonsavahn Senesombath       South Portland                 22-07.00  
 4 Sophia Cummings              South Portland                 22-02.00  
 5 Emily Archer                 Massabesic                     21-07.00  
 6 Emma Cleaves                 South Portland                 21-00.50  
 7 Amber McKenzie               South Portland                 20-00.00  
 8 Elizabeth Gentile            Scarborough                    19-06.00  
 8 Emily Kelley                 Massabesic                     19-06.00  
10 Zoe Brown                    South Portland                 19-01.50  
11 Lindsey Marquis              Massabesic                     13-08.50  
12 Charity Constantine          Massabesic                     12-02.00  

Girls 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Lauren Magnuson              South Portland          7.70       7.94   1 
 2 Kymberly Hendrix             Massabesic              7.80       7.99   1 
 3 Alexis Elowitch              Deering                 8.20       8.10   1 
 4 Claire Kirby                 Portland                           8.12   4 
 5 Mony Prak                    Deering                 8.30       8.15   2 
 6 Kayla Griffis                Scarborough             8.04       8.16   1 
 7 Madison Bolduc               Portland                           8.23   4 
 8 Monica Reno                  Portland                           8.32   3 
 9 Sydney Onos                  South Portland          8.18       8.32   1 
10 Miranda Panico               Scarborough             7.88       8.35   1 
11 Brittney Hanna               Deering                 8.40       8.49   2 
12 Maddie Martin                South Portland          8.20       8.55   1 
13 Casey Kelley                 South Portland          8.67       8.63   2 
14 Veronica Eng                 Deering                 8.50       8.74   2 
15 Joyce Valenzuela             Deering                 8.70       8.78   2 
16 Katie Dooling                South Portland                     8.78   4 
17 Kelby Violette               Portland                           8.85   4 
18 Shae O'Brien                 South Portland                     8.88   4 
19 June Conley                  Deering                 8.40       8.89   2 
20 Alexis Porter-Fitzsimmon     Deering                 8.50       8.90   2 
21 Isabel Szatkowski            Portland                           9.34   4 
22 Michelle Medici              South Portland          9.40       9.59   3 
23 Courtney Given               Scarborough             9.44       9.92   3 
24 Chelsea Gladu                South Portland          9.77      10.07   3 
25 Alexa Loeurm-Ho              Deering                 9.20      10.22   3 
26 Jesse Berard                 Massabesic              9.88      10.27   3 
27 Angelica Bennett             Massabesic              9.88      13.37   3 
-- Emily Murray                 South Portland                       DQ   4 

Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Lauren Magnuson              South Portland         28.00      28.32   1 
 2 Katherine Kirk               Scarborough            28.13      28.83   1 
 3 Kymberly Hendrix             Massabesic             29.00      29.28   1 
 4 Mony Prak                    Deering                31.00      29.49   2 
 5 Claire Kirby                 Portland                          30.00   4 
 6 Kayla Griffis                Scarborough            29.09      30.30   1 
 7 Casey Girsch                 Deering                31.00      30.37   2 
 8 Karisa Lambertson            Massabesic                        30.80   4 
 9 Monica Reno                  Portland                          31.40   4 
10 Veronica Eng                 Deering                33.00      31.77   3 
11 Joyce Valenzuela             Deering                33.50      31.96   3 
12 June Conley                  Deering                31.50      32.21   2 
13 Camille Pollock              South Portland         35.00      32.45   3 
14 Paige Greeley                Scarborough            32.18      33.09   2 
15 Katie Dooling                South Portland         32.89      33.33   3 
16 Meghan Neyer                 Massabesic             31.89      33.69   2 
17 Julia Martens                Scarborough            32.80      33.84   2 
18 Courtney Given               Scarborough            35.43      37.50   3 
19 Emily Murray                 South Portland         40.52      40.44   4 
20 Angelica Bennett             Massabesic             38.00      51.78   4 

Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Katherine Kirk               Scarborough          1:02.64    1:05.97   1 
 2 Bridget Campbell             South Portland       1:07.00    1:06.46   1 
 3 Kayla Griffis                Scarborough          1:06.86    1:06.85   1 
 4 Katie Farrell                Deering              1:08.00    1:07.05   1 
 5 Karisa Lambertson            Massabesic                      1:07.68   2 
 6 Janey Blackwell-Orr          South Portland       1:08.00    1:09.89   1 
 7 Rayne Whitten                Massabesic           1:08.00    1:10.21   1 
 8 Sydney Onos                  South Portland       1:08.50    1:11.59   2 
 9 Alexis Porter-Fitzsimmon     Deering              1:15.00    1:13.51   2 
10 Madalyn Sirois               Scarborough          1:15.00    1:16.68   2 
11 Julia Martens                Scarborough          1:15.13    1:18.08   2 

Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Edie Pallozzi                Deering              2:30.00    2:30.04  
 2 Casey Kelley                 South Portland       2:35.80    2:36.85  
 3 Lizzy Fowler                 Deering              2:40.00    2:46.53  
 4 Amanda LeMoult               Deering              2:45.00    2:53.39  
 5 Sofie Duarte                 Deering              2:50.00    2:53.65  
 6 Heather Hills                Deering              3:00.00    2:59.55  
 7 Christina Taylor             Deering              3:10.00    3:05.53  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Rashad Zagon                 Deering                10.10       9.90   1 
 2 Katie Farrell                Deering                10.10      10.08   1 
 3 Casey Girsch                 Deering                10.10      10.21   1 
 4 Claire Kirby                 Portland                          10.24   2 
 5 Chantrea El                  Deering                10.20      10.37   1 
 6 Sarah Rinaldi                Scarborough             9.48      10.63   1 
 7 Rayne Whitten                Massabesic             10.40      10.82   2 
 8 Emma Russell                 South Portland         10.34      10.96   1 
 9 Meghan Neyer                 Massabesic             10.68      11.19   2 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:55.00    1:57.41  
 2 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:52.00    1:57.98  
 3 Deering High School  'A'                          2:09.00    1:58.84  
 4 Portland High School  'A'                                    2:05.96  

Girls High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Rashad Zagon                 Deering              4-08.00    5-00.00  
 2 Sarah Rinaldi                Scarborough          5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 3 Natalie Foster               Scarborough          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 4 Emma Russell                 South Portland                  4-06.00  
 5 Paige Greeley                Scarborough          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 6 Mony Prak                    Deering                         4-02.00  
-- Lizzy Fowler                 Deering                              NH  

Girls Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Lauren Magnuson              South Portland                 13-06.50  
 2 Bridget Campbell             South Portland                 13-02.25  
 3 Chantrea El                  Deering                        12-07.00  
 4 Christina Taylor             Deering             12-00.00   11-04.25  
 5 Alexa Loeurm-Ho              Deering             10-00.00    9-02.00  
 6 Emily Murray                 South Portland                  6-11.00  

Girls Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Sarah Rinaldi                Scarborough         32-02.50   31-09.50  
 2 Bridget Campbell             South Portland                 30-00.50  
 3 Madison Bolduc               Portland                       29-10.00  
 4 Joyce Valenzuela             Deering                        27-10.00  
 5 Shae O'Brien                 South Portland                 27-06.00  
 6 Ariana Mohammad              South Portland                 25-06.50  
 7 Alexa Loeurm-Ho              Deering             21-00.00   21-08.00  
-- Emma Russell                 South Portland                       ND  

Girls Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Alexis Elowitch              Deering             31-00.00   32-11.50  
 2 Michelle Medici              South Portland                 31-10.25  
 3 Kymberly Hendrix             Massabesic                     27-08.75  
 4 Maddie Martin                South Portland                 26-11.25  
 5 Jamie Stanford-Cribby        South Portland                 24-08.50  
 6 Jessica Wolfe                Portland                       24-01.75  
 7 Christina Taylor             Deering             22-00.00   23-02.75  
 8 Kelby Violette               Portland                       22-11.75  
 9 Brittney Hanna               Deering             21-00.00   22-05.00  
10 Chelsea Gladu                South Portland                 21-10.50  
11 Shae O'Brien                 South Portland                 21-00.00  
12 Gabby Alvarez                Deering             21-00.00   18-04.50  
13 Haley Gregoire               Massabesic                     13-08.00  

Girls 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Edie Pallozzi                Deering              1:38.00    1:37.57  
 2 Gabrielle Johnson            Massabesic           1:42.82    1:38.25  
 3 Jenna Douglas                Scarborough          1:35.00    1:44.53  
 4 Maquila Dimastrantonio       Massabesic           1:45.70    1:45.72  
 5 Mina Puig                    Scarborough                     1:47.69  
 6 Brittney Upton               South Portland       1:52.00    1:47.71  
 7 Emma Lynch                   Scarborough          1:37.00    1:50.19  
 8 Meghan Neyer                 Massabesic           1:47.72    1:53.40  
 9 Katie Dooling                South Portland       1:53.96    1:53.70  
10 Gabby Alvarez                Deering              1:55.00    1:56.80  
11 Kassie Aboud                 Massabesic           2:00.00    2:01.73  
12 Anna Lane                    Massabesic           2:00.00    2:02.08  
13 Hope Saucier                 Massabesic           2:00.00    2:02.85  
14 Amber McKenzie               South Portland                  2:20.50  
-- America Briget Reyes Mem     South Portland                      DNF  

Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Angel Waters                 Massabesic           5:48.63    5:47.93  
 2 Laura Volan                  Scarborough          5:54.05    5:48.26  
 3 Marisa Carbone               Scarborough          6:00.00    5:53.78  
 4 Serena McKenzie              South Portland       5:55.00    5:56.97  
 5 Roshelle Morrison            Massabesic           6:05.00    5:59.96  
 6 Morgan McKeown               Scarborough          6:35.62    6:02.98  
 7 Keilly Lynch                 Massabesic           6:07.30    6:15.78  
 8 Grace Bailer                 Scarborough          6:10.00    6:18.26  
 9 Brianna Drew                 Massabesic           6:20.00    6:26.36  
10 Ellianna Boothe              Portland                        6:43.96  
11 Kelsey Given                 Scarborough          7:26.70    7:22.02  
12 Cleo Barker                  Deering              6:45.00    7:26.37  
13 Faith Hoyle                  Massabesic           8:00.00    7:48.48  

Girls 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Shannon Conley               South Portland                 11:52.57  
 2 Angel Waters                 Massabesic          12:48.54   11:58.36  
 3 Gabrielle Johnson            Massabesic          11:57.17   12:15.78  
 4 Laura Volan                  Scarborough         12:48.04   12:54.69  
 5 Mina Puig                    Scarborough                    13:11.49  
 6 Roshelle Morrison            Massabesic          12:57.00   13:22.07  
 7 Ariana Mohammad              South Portland      13:46.04   14:03.17  
 8 Faith Hoyle                  Massabesic          17:00.00   17:03.43  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Massabesic High School  'A'                      10:01.58   10:59.44  
 2 South Portland High School  'A'                  10:55.00   11:20.02  
 3 Deering High School  'A'                         11:00.00   11:36.76  
 4 Scarborough High School  'A'                     10:40.00   11:39.86  

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      4:25.96    5:01.90  
 2 South Portland High School  'A'                   4:45.00    5:06.69  
 3 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:41.74    5:12.98  
 4 Deering High School  'A'                          5:20.00    5:16.90  

Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Cailley Ledue                Scarborough          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 2 Mina Puig                    Scarborough                     7-00.00  
-- Lynn Grant                   Scarborough                          NH  
-- Meaghan Connolly             Deering                              NH  
-- Lucy Tabb                    Deering                              NH  
-- Lizzy Fowler                 Deering                              NH  

Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Noah Blake                   South Portland          7.30       7.34   1 
 2 Cooper Collins               Portland                           7.36   3 
 3 Isaiah Anderson              South Portland          7.90       7.49   2 
 4 Ben Batoosingh               Scarborough             7.80       7.66   2 
 5 Garrett Doody                Scarborough             7.60       7.71   1 
 6 Tim Carion                   Scarborough             7.60       7.74   1 
 7 Jacob Angell                 South Portland          7.70       7.81   1 
 8 Nehemiah Hughes              Portland                           7.82   3 
 9 Ryan Donaldson               Portland                           7.84   3 
10 Sam Bailey                   Scarborough             8.00       7.91   2 
11 Michael Jamison              Scarborough             7.60       7.94   1 
12 Joseph Imler III             Scarborough             7.60       7.95   1 
13 Michael Foster               South Portland          8.08       7.95   2 
14 Dara Olszewski               Massabesic              7.50       8.15   1 
15 Alex Dionne                  Scarborough             8.00       8.20   2 
16 Jeremiah Sanville            South Portland          8.50       8.36   2 
17 Abdirashid Mohamed           Deering                            8.42   3 
18 Joshua Guilmette             Massabesic              8.00       8.42   2 
19 Calvin Laber-Smith           South Portland          9.40       8.48   3 
20 Colby Dame                   Deering                            8.74   3 
21 Bradley Mileson              South Portland          8.50       8.75   2 
22 Michael Myrick               South Portland          9.50      10.14   3 
-- Musa Abdi                    Deering                              DQ   3 

Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Elliot Youth                 Scarborough            25.32      26.09   1 
 2 Sadiki Stewart               South Portland         27.00      26.49   2 
 3 Matthew Blaisdell            Scarborough            25.50      26.52   1 
 4 Tim Carion                   Scarborough            26.00      26.86   1 
 5 Noah Blake                   South Portland         25.20      26.91   1 
 6 Isaiah Anderson              South Portland         28.00      27.06   2 
 7 Pavel Bobe                   Portland                          27.17   4 
 8 Joseph Imler III             Scarborough            26.50      27.18   1 
 9 Connor Langlois              Scarborough            26.50      27.20   1 
10 Ryan Donaldson               Portland                          27.48   5 
11 Spencer Pettingill           Scarborough            29.00      27.54   3 
12 Garrett Doody                Scarborough            27.11      27.85   2 
13 Nehemiah Hughes              Portland                          27.93   4 
14 Ben Batoosingh               Scarborough            27.50      28.05   2 
15 Michael Jamison              Scarborough            26.50      28.17   2 
16 Fernando Marinez             Portland                          28.47   4 
17 Sam Bailey                   Scarborough            29.50      28.47   4 
18 Alex Dionne                  Scarborough            28.00      28.81   3 
19 Connor Doherty               Scarborough            28.75      29.64   3 
20 Sebastian Osbourne           Scarborough            29.00      30.02   3 
21 Dara Olszewski               Massabesic             28.00      30.33   2 
22 Abdirashid Mohamed           Deering                           30.55   5 
23 Sawyer Hebert                Scarborough            28.00      30.97   3 
24 Musa Abdi                    Deering                           33.51   4 
25 Michael Myrick               South Portland         34.00      37.71   4 

Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Cameron Thibault             Scarborough            57.00      59.66   1 
 2 Pavel Bobe                   Portland                        1:01.30   2 
 3 Jacob Angell                 South Portland       1:05.00    1:01.75   1 
 4 Eddy Tchatat                 Deering              1:01.19    1:04.28   1 
 5 Dylan Rottkov                South Portland         59.90    1:04.34   1 
 6 Fernando Marinez             Portland                        1:05.52   2 
 7 Sawyer Hebert                Scarborough          1:05.00    1:06.67   1 
 8 Dylan Joyal                  Scarborough          1:05.00    1:11.90   1 
 9 Cameron Brown                South Portland       1:10.00    1:20.32   2 

Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Connor Doherty               Scarborough          2:15.46    2:13.68  
 2 Jacob Maloney                South Portland       2:11.00    2:16.34  
 3 Spencer Pettingill           Scarborough          2:25.00    2:30.11  
 4 Bradley Mileson              South Portland       2:40.00    2:40.65  
 5 Daniel Woodhouse             South Portland       2:50.00    2:48.53  
 6 Calvin Laber-Smith           South Portland       2:50.00    2:53.47  
 7 Noah Harfoush                Massabesic           3:57.84    4:09.31  
 8 Alex Marino                  Massabesic           3:00.00    4:27.54  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Griffin Madden               Scarborough             8.84       8.35  
 2 Connor Langlois              Scarborough             9.20      10.00  
 3 Ryan Donaldson               Portland                          10.07  
 4 Cade Violette                Deering                           10.09  
 5 Sadiki Stewart               South Portland         11.00      10.12  
 6 Jacob Maloney                South Portland         10.92      10.64  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:43.00    1:46.26  
 2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:44.00    1:50.87  
 3 Portland High School  'A'                                    1:52.49  
 4 Deering High School  'A'                                     1:58.34  

Boys High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Sam Rusak                    Scarborough                     5-06.00  
 2 Griffin Madden               Scarborough          5-04.00    5-04.00  
 3 Sadiki Stewart               South Portland                  5-02.00  
 4 Dylan Rottkov                South Portland                  4-10.00  
 5 Cade Violette                Deering                         4-08.00  
-- Calvin Laber-Smith           South Portland                       NH  
-- Jacob Maloney                South Portland       5-04.00         NH  
-- Bradley Mileson              South Portland                       NH  

Boys Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Sam Rusak                    Scarborough                    17-06.50  
 2 Elliot Youth                 Scarborough         18-01.00   16-04.25  
 3 Matthew Blaisdell            Scarborough                    16-02.75  
 4 Cade Violette                Deering                        15-01.50  
 5 Dylan Rottkov                South Portland                 14-06.50  
 6 Ben Batoosingh               Scarborough                    14-01.75  
 7 Joseph Imler III             Scarborough                    13-10.50  
 8 Michael Jamison              Scarborough                    13-10.25  
 9 Dylan Joyal                  Scarborough                    12-05.00  
10 Donovan Duffy                Massabesic          13-00.00   12-00.50  
11 Michael Myrick               South Portland                  7-08.25  
-- Jeremiah Sanville            South Portland                       ND  

Boys Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Elliot Youth                 Scarborough         38-06.75   37-07.00  
 2 Noah Blake                   South Portland      34-00.00   35-10.00  
 3 Matthew Blaisdell            Scarborough                    32-00.00  
 4 Isaiah Anderson              South Portland                 31-09.00  
-- Cameron Thibault             Scarborough                          ND  

Boys Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Daniel Guiliani              South Portland      41-01.00   39-10.00  
 2 Colby Dame                   Deering                        33-07.00  
 3 Garrett Doody                Scarborough         32-09.00   32-11.25  
 4 Joshua Guilmette             Massabesic                     31-07.50  
 5 Sebastian Osbourne           Scarborough                    31-05.25  
 6 Michael Foster               South Portland      29-10.50   31-03.00  
 7 Nehemiah Hughes              Portland                       28-11.50  
 8 Jacob Angell                 South Portland                 28-04.00  
 9 Eddy Tchatat                 Deering                        23-04.75  
10 Cameron Brown                South Portland      21-11.00   20-04.25  
11 Noah Harfoush                Massabesic          15-11.00   12-11.75  

Boys 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Jerry Kenney                 Scarborough             6.90       7.06   1 
 2 Maxwell Ornstein             Scarborough             7.20       7.12   1 
 3 Anthony Tran                 South Portland          7.09       7.15   1 
 4 Stephen Duffy                Massabesic              7.50       7.26   3 
 5 Austin Doody                 Scarborough             7.04       7.32   1 
 6 Luchmoch Bol Jr              South Portland          7.35       7.36   2 
 7 Chris Dionne                 Scarborough             7.50       7.36   3 
 8 Ben Lindsay                  Scarborough             7.36       7.37   2 
 9 Samuel Ware                  Scarborough             7.20       7.40   1 
10 Abdulkadir Abdi              Deering                 7.30       7.44   1 
11 Joseph Gleason               South Portland          7.40       7.44   2 
12 Nicholas Belanger            South Portland          7.73       7.46   3 
13 Alec Halpin                  Deering                            7.46   5 
14 James Carter                 South Portland          7.20       7.47   1 
15 Seamus Lynch                 Massabesic              7.30       7.53   2 
16 Marcus Mainit                South Portland          7.63       7.62   3 
17 Justin Langlois              Massabesic              7.40       7.63   2 
18 Jorge Guardado               Portland                           7.76   5 
19 Kervens Antoine              South Portland          7.40       7.80   2 
20 Camille Kirongozi            Deering                            7.97   5 
21 Trenton Lloyd-Rees           South Portland          8.20       8.05   3 
22 Griffin Henderson            South Portland          8.40       8.06   4 
23 August Mendoza               Massabesic              7.20       8.19   1 
24 Edward Hellier               South Portland          7.80       8.20   3 
25 Naftali Portillo-Castro      Portland                           8.36   4 
26 Eric Martinez                Portland                           8.39   5 
27 Patrick Conroy               South Portland          8.40       8.44   4 
28 Landry Ininahazwe            Deering                            8.55   4 
29 Francis Lohio                Portland                           8.70   4 
30 Andy Tao                     Deering                            8.70   5 
31 Kris Constantine             Massabesic              8.77       8.86   4 
32 Ponnaray Men                 South Portland          7.40       9.93   2 
33 Jack Loring                  South Portland         11.00      12.34   4 

Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Hany Ramadan                 Deering                24.49      23.68   1 
 2 Cameron Langlois             Scarborough            23.83      24.10   1 
 3 Maxwell Ornstein             Scarborough            25.00      24.79   1 
 4 Jonathan Bobe                Portland                          25.20   6 
 5 Paolo DeMarco                Deering                24.90      25.34   1 
 6 Austin Doody                 Scarborough            24.67      25.52   1 
 7 Henry Curran                 South Portland         25.80      25.63   2 
 8 Luchmoch Bol Jr              South Portland         26.09      26.15   3 
 9 Chris Dionne                 Scarborough            25.51      26.25   2 
10 Anthony Tran                 South Portland         25.04      26.47   2 
11 Abdulkadir Abdi              Deering                26.24      26.55   3 
12 Gradi Lapika                 Portland                          26.63   6 
13 Alec Halpin                  Deering                25.90      26.81   2 
14 Jacob Bloom                  Scarborough            26.30      26.90   3 
15 David Fowler                 Deering                26.30      26.92   3 
16 Justin Langlois              Massabesic             26.00      27.06   2 
17 Lucas Foerster               Scarborough            26.40      27.33   3 
18 Maxim Doiron                 Scarborough            28.50      27.69   4 
19 Steeven Irakozc              Portland                          28.28   5 
20 Marcus Mainit                South Portland         27.70      28.29   4 
21 Sam Webber                   Scarborough            29.84      28.92   5 
22 Joseph Gleason               South Portland         28.10      28.95   4 
23 Edward James                 Scarborough            28.80      29.73   4 
24 August Mendoza               Massabesic             26.00      29.77   2 
25 Landry Ininahazwe            Deering                           29.77   6 
26 Matt Oliver                  Scarborough            27.70      30.04   4 
27 Eric Martinez                Portland                          30.07   6 
28 Naftali Portillo-Castro      Portland                          30.61   6 
29 Aadharsh Chandrashekar       Scarborough            29.86      30.64   5 
30 Kris Constantine             Massabesic             33.20      35.51   5 

Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Hany Ramadan                 Deering                53.00      52.16   1 
 2 Jerry Kenney                 Scarborough            51.84      53.81   1 
 3 Jonathan Bobe                Portland                          56.99   3 
 4 Samuel Ware                  Scarborough            55.00      57.63   1 
 5 Michael Cuesta               South Portland         57.60      58.94   1 
 6 Nicholas Belanger            South Portland       1:07.00    1:00.22   2 
 7 Gradi Lapika                 Portland                        1:01.25   3 
 8 James Carter                 South Portland       1:00.11    1:01.38   1 
 9 Matt Bliss                   Portland                        1:02.98   3 
10 Kervens Antoine              South Portland       1:02.00    1:05.09   1 
11 Maxwell Carr                 South Portland       1:07.00    1:05.45   2 
12 Steeven Irakozc              Portland                        1:07.17   2 
13 Matt Oliver                  Scarborough          1:05.93    1:07.53   2 
14 Aadharsh Chandrashekar       Scarborough          1:07.57    1:08.65   2 

Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Alex Karam                   Scarborough          1:59.99    2:06.85  
 2 Lucas Foerster               Scarborough          2:14.29    2:10.78  
 3 Bryan Currie                 South Portland       2:20.00    2:16.39  
 4 Jonathan Bagley              South Portland       2:10.00    2:16.55  
 5 Branden Pratt                Massabesic           2:16.77    2:16.88  
 6 Ismail Diini                 Deering              2:20.90    2:21.93  
 7 Nate Gikas                   Deering              2:40.43    2:49.12  
 8 Zachary Taylor               Portland                        2:49.15  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Cameron Langlois             Scarborough             8.26       8.38   1 
 2 Maxim Doiron                 Scarborough             8.77       8.77   1 
 3 Paolo DeMarco                Deering                 8.80       9.02   1 
 4 Henry Curran                 South Portland         10.00       9.16   2 
 5 Bryan Currie                 South Portland         10.00      10.07   2 
 6 Mike Senesombath             South Portland          9.73      10.36   1 
 7 Branden Pratt                Massabesic              9.40      10.55   1 
-- Ricardo Delgado              Deering                 8.15         DQ   1 
-- Maxwell Carr                 South Portland         11.80         DQ   2 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Deering High School  'A'                                     1:39.40  
 2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:39.00    1:42.40  
 3 Portland High School  'A'                                    1:45.90  
-- Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:38.00         DQ  

Boys High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Ricardo Delgado              Deering                         6-00.00  
 2 Edward James                 Scarborough          5-00.00    5-06.00  
 3 Henry Curran                 South Portland                 J5-06.00  
 4 Bryan Currie                 South Portland                  5-00.00  
 5 Justin Langlois              Massabesic                     J5-00.00  
-- Stephen Duffy                Massabesic           5-02.00         NH  
-- John Salamone                South Portland       5-04.00         NH  

Boys Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Ricardo Delgado              Deering                        20-07.50  
 2 Benjamin Michaud             South Portland      19-00.00   19-08.25  
 3 Duncan Preston               South Portland      19-00.00   19-07.25  
 4 Stephen Duffy                Massabesic          19-06.00   18-02.75  
 5 Hany Ramadan                 Deering                        17-11.50  
 6 Nicholas Belanger            South Portland      16-00.00   17-05.00  
 7 Maxwell Ornstein             Scarborough                    16-09.50  
 8 Ponnaray Men                 South Portland      16-00.00   16-09.00  
 9 Abdulkadir Abdi              Deering                        16-08.00  
10 Anthony Tran                 South Portland      17-04.00   16-05.25  
11 Ben Lindsay                  Scarborough         18-03.50   16-04.25  
12 Alec Halpin                  Deering                        16-01.50  
13 Gradi Lapika                 Portland                       16-01.00  
14 Seamus Lynch                 Massabesic          17-00.00   15-10.00  
15 Justin Langlois              Massabesic                     15-05.50  
16 Jorge Guardado               Portland                       14-11.25  
17 Marcus Mainit                South Portland      15-05.00   14-11.00  
18 Edward Hellier               South Portland                 14-07.50  
19 James Carter                 South Portland      15-08.00   14-06.00  
20 Kervens Antoine              South Portland                 13-10.50  
21 Patrick Conroy               South Portland                 13-07.50  
22 Griffin Henderson            South Portland                 12-06.00  

Boys Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Michael Cuesta               South Portland      40-00.00   42-07.50  
 2 Duncan Preston               South Portland      40-00.00   39-08.00  
 3 Benjamin Michaud             South Portland      40-00.00   38-10.00  
 4 Stephen Duffy                Massabesic          35-11.50   37-04.50  
 5 Ben Lindsay                  Scarborough         37-07.00   33-09.00  
 6 Seamus Lynch                 Massabesic          35-03.75   33-04.00  
 7 Maxwell Carr                 South Portland      30-00.00   32-07.50  
 8 Mike Senesombath             South Portland      34-02.00   32-04.50  
 9 Ponnaray Men                 South Portland                 32-04.00  
10 Trenton Lloyd-Rees           South Portland                 31-00.50  
11 Thomas Harrington            Massabesic          30-09.50   30-00.50  
-- David Fowler                 Deering                              ND  
-- Joseph Gleason               South Portland      34-05.00         ND  

Boys Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Michael Pino                 Scarborough         47-09.50   49-06.00  
 2 Duncan Preston               South Portland      49-00.00   47-04.50  
 3 Hugh McSorley                Scarborough         47-05.00   45-10.50  
 4 Sean O'Connor                Scarborough         29-08.00   33-07.75  
 5 Edward Hellier               South Portland                 32-08.75  
 6 August Mendoza               Massabesic                     32-06.00  
 7 Griffin Henderson            South Portland                 28-08.50  
 8 Landry Ininahazwe            Deering                        27-00.75  
 9 Camille Kirongozi            Deering                        26-04.00  
10 Jack Loring                  South Portland                 22-03.25  
11 Alex Marino                  Massabesic          18-02.00   18-05.25  
12 Kris Constantine             Massabesic          15-10.50   16-00.00  

Boys 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Colin Jones                  Scarborough          1:22.41    1:21.56  
 2 Jonathan Bagley              South Portland       1:27.00    1:23.91  
 3 Branden Pratt                Massabesic           1:24.09    1:24.68  
 4 Maxim Doiron                 Scarborough          1:28.09    1:26.41  
 5 Cameron Brown                South Portland       1:40.00    1:45.34  
 6 Landry Gapangwa              Deering                         1:55.86  
 7 Noah Harfoush                Massabesic           2:42.36    2:39.31  
 8 Alex Marino                  Massabesic           2:00.00    3:00.88  

Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Colin Tardiff                Scarborough          4:39.04    4:41.11  
 2 Yahye Hussein                Deering                         4:45.78  
 3 Jacob Bloom                  Scarborough          4:51.82    4:54.17  
 4 John Salamone                South Portland       5:02.69    5:04.17  
 5 Sam Webber                   Scarborough          5:47.37    5:19.79  
 6 Troy Cloutier                Massabesic           5:17.93    5:26.50  
 7 Thomas Harrington            Massabesic           5:30.37    5:40.97  
 8 Donovan Duffy                Massabesic           5:30.00    5:42.65  
 9 Daniel Woodhouse             South Portland       6:20.00    6:00.44  
10 Richard Cote                 Massabesic           5:51.29    6:03.64  
11 Isaac Libby                  Massabesic           6:00.00    6:04.97  
12 Stephen Matoian              Deering                         6:14.12  

Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Jacob Terry                  Scarborough         10:25.00   10:15.71  
 2 Iid Sheikh-Yusuf             Deering                        10:22.71  
 3 Will Fowler                  Scarborough         10:25.00   10:38.95  
 4 Jacob Guay                   South Portland      11:45.00   11:02.87  
 5 David Doering                Deering                        11:38.03  
 6 Troy Cloutier                Massabesic          11:29.29   11:53.15  
 7 Steven Smith                 South Portland                 12:07.50  
 8 Ryan Lizanacz                Portland                       12:08.27  
 9 Thomas Harrington            Massabesic          11:43.88   12:34.00  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 South Portland High School  'A'                   9:00.00    9:32.99  
 2 Deering High School  'A'                                     9:36.85  
 3 Massabesic High School  'A'                       8:40.29   10:15.88  

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      4:00.00    3:59.34  
 2 Deering High School  'A'                                     4:02.61  
 3 South Portland High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:12.35  
 4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:00.40    4:37.68  

Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Sam Rusak                    Scarborough                    11-06.00  
 2 Edward James                 Scarborough         11-06.00   11-00.00  
 3 Alex Dionne                  Scarborough                     8-06.00  
 4 Michael Cuesta               South Portland       9-06.00    8-00.00  
 5 Tim Carion                   Scarborough                     7-06.00  
 6 Luchmoch Bol Jr              South Portland       8-06.00    7-00.00 

Team Rankings - Through Event 52 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 South Portland High School SP 157.5 2 Deering High School DEER 151 3 Scarborough High School SCAR 135.5 4 Massabesic High School MASS 68 5 Portland High School PTLD 20 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Scarborough High School SCAR 252 2 South Portland High School SP 149 3 Deering High School DEER 86 4 Portland High School PTLD 30 5 Massabesic High School MASS 20