Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Apr28_Animal_set1.shtml

Animal Orphanage Pet Run 5K

Old Town, ME, April 28, 2013

[Awards | Canine awards | Feline awards ]

Overall results

                   The Animal Orphanage 5K Pet Run/Walk
                               Old Town YMCA
                  Old Town, ME April 28, 2013 10:30 A.M. 
               - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
            Race timing and results by timing.sparkflashgap.net
               - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                Age S Team            Time    Pace  
===== ======== === =================== === = =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    106 PERRY LeBRETTON      38 M                   17:30  5:38 
    2   1/31   108 KRISTINE GUARALDO    36 F                   19:42  6:21 
    3   1/9    176 Ian Fraser           29 M                   20:20  6:33 
    4   2/9    124 Kyle Burbine         24 M                   20:32  6:37 
    5   1/9    148 Newell Lewey         54 M Rhino             21:03  6:47 
    6   3/9    152 Douglas Bailey       26 M Musterds          21:05  6:47 
    7   2/9     92 ROBERT BRYANT        51 M                   21:09  6:49 
    8   1/16   138 Angela Ewings        45 F                   22:28  7:14 
    9   2/31    32 ANGELA LIZOTTE       34 F                   22:38  7:17 
   10   3/31   195 Erin Seavey          32 F                   22:51  7:22 
   11   4/9    175 Matthew Leavitt      27 M                   22:59  7:24 
   12   1/31   196 Katie Norwood        24 F                   23:07  7:27 
   13   1/26     3 KATHRYN BRADBURY     58 F                   23:10  7:28 
   14   1/8    115 Audree O'Meara       11 F                   23:31  7:34 
   15   1/5    136 Chris Almy           64 M                   23:43  7:38 
   16   4/31    87 AUDREY O'ClAIR       33 F                   23:45  7:39 
   17   3/9      2 MARK PARADIS         51 M                   23:59  7:44 
   18   1/6      9 TIMOTHY GRIFFIN      46 M                   24:16  7:49 
   19   5/31    27 MOLLY CYR            33 F                   24:38  7:56 
   20   2/9     77 SCOTT ROBINSON       38 M PRENTISS & CARL   24:42  7:57 
   21   1/2     47 HARLEY McLAUGHLIN    17 M                   25:06  8:05 
   22   4/9     76 KEVIN DOW            54 M PRENTISS & CARL   25:15  8:08 
   23   2/31   112 Sarah Tidwell        29 F                   25:27  8:12 
   24   3/31    55 AMANDA MARTIN        27 F                   25:27  8:12 
   25   5/9     85 ROBERT LELAND        55 M                   25:40  8:16 
   26   2/26     1 LINDA FULLER         55 F                   25:54  8:20 
   27   1/1    122 Doug Allen           71 M Sub5              26:01  8:23 
   28   5/9    113 Shaun Tidwell        29 M                   26:17  8:28 
   29   6/9    187 John Fitzpatrick     27 M                   26:37  8:34 
   30   1/2     48 JESSE McLAUGHLIN     14 M                   26:39  8:35 
   31   6/9    153 Brent Bailey         51 M Musterds          26:41  8:36 
   32   2/8    172 Kylend Fraser        12 F Fraser Farm       26:41  8:36 
   33   1/3    149 Owen Guaraldo Bean   11 M                   26:41  8:36 
   34   6/31    62 DAWN MURRAY          34 F                   27:01  8:42 
   35   7/9    170 Levi Surette Jr      25 M                   27:07  8:44 
   36   4/31   125 Elizabeth Corneau    29 F                   27:24  8:50 
   37   7/9    114 Randal Bickford      51 M                   27:31  8:52 
   38   3/26    29 TINA OUELLETTE       50 F                   27:37  8:54 
   39   5/31   143 Rachel Goodin        20 F                   28:00  9:01 
   40   6/31    56 JESSICA DUMONT       28 F                   28:01  9:01 
   41   4/26    10 SUSAN LAZOR          51 F                   28:04  9:02 
   42   7/31    61 KATIE NELLIGAN       20 F                   28:27  9:10 
   43   5/26    28 KAREN CLIFF          51 F MARQUIS FAMILY    29:05  9:22 
   44   8/9    158 Rob Laskey           50 M Maine Trackclub   29:07  9:23 
   45   3/8    137 Teagan Ewings        10 F                   29:25  9:29 
   46   3/9    133 Keith Miller         37 M                   29:31  9:30 
   47   8/9    178 Scott Helmke         24 M                   29:49  9:36 
   48   1/2     67 MATTIE PERRY         19 F                   29:49  9:36 
   49   8/31   157 Kaila Williams       22 F                   30:15  9:45 
   50   1/2    107 ROBIN EMERY          66 F CROWE ATHLETICS   30:20  9:46 
   51   1/6    165 Kearden Moncriere     8 M                   30:26  9:48 
   52   4/9    167 Kevin Moncriere      38 M                   30:27  9:48 
   53   2/16     8 BARBARA LETELL       46 F                   30:38  9:52 
   54   9/31    95 ASHLEE SARGENT       28 F                   30:46  9:55 
   55  10/31    88 AMANDA BLACK         24 F                   31:05 10:01 
   56   7/31    13 MICHELLE GRAY        31 F                   31:09 10:02 
   57   8/31   105 MICHELE LANDRY       35 F                   31:11 10:03 
   58   3/16    53 CAROL WHITE          42 F                   31:50 10:15 
   59   4/16   151 Ann Soule            46 F                   32:37 10:30 
   60  11/31   109 Angela Nelligan-Smi  22 F                   33:01 10:38 
   61   4/8    150 Olivea Guaraldo Bea  10 F                   33:05 10:39 
   62   9/31   171 Darcey Fraser        34 F Fraser Farm       33:16 10:43 
   63   6/26    84 TERI CIARROCCH       55 F                   33:37 10:50 
   64   5/16   103 ANN GOODWIN          43 F                   34:03 10:58 
   65  12/31    21 KATIE RICKER         20 F                   34:05 10:59 
   66   7/26    60 ANNETTE NELLIG       58 F                   34:08 11:00 
   67  13/31   205 Emily Rice           26 F Team Daisy        34:16 11:02 
   68   2/2    104 VICTORIA GOODW       16 F                   34:23 11:04 
   69   8/26   142 Sandra Willette      52 F                   34:24 11:05 
   70   9/26   191 Suzelle Levesque     57 F                   34:26 11:05 
   71   2/5     83 PAUL CIARROCCH       65 M                   34:49 11:13 
   72  10/26   147 Jamie Lewey          56 F Rhino             35:22 11:23 
   73  11/26    40 KIM LIEBER           51 F                   35:51 11:33 
   74   2/6     41 DAVID LIEBER         42 M                   35:51 11:33 
   75  12/26    94 DIANE SARGENT        53 F                   36:53 11:53 
   76   1/8     31 MARY ALICE BRU       74 F                   37:06 11:57 
   77  10/31     5 MARIE HANKINSO       37 F                   37:43 12:09 
   78  11/31    11 CARRIE REED          35 F THOMPSON FAMILY   37:45 12:09 
   79  14/31    93 KELLY O'BRIEN        29 F                   37:53 12:12 
   80   5/9      4 MARK HANKINSON       37 M                   37:55 12:13 
   81  12/31   145 Melissa Rand         34 F                   38:17 12:20 
   82   9/9     64 JEFF PRIEST          51 M                   38:29 12:24 
   83   6/16    63 TINA Y               42 F                   38:30 12:24 
   84  15/31   135 Hannah Morin         20 F                   38:33 12:25 
   85  16/31    17 JAIMEE KNOWLES       22 F                   38:41 12:27 
   86   7/16    57 DAWNA STRYKER        44 F                   39:04 12:35 
   87   5/8     22 JUSTINE WYMAN        10 F TROOP 913         39:49 12:49 
   88   8/16    23 DANIELL WYMAN        40 F TROOP 913         39:54 12:51 
   89   9/16    20 BRENDA McDONAL       48 F MARQUIS FAMILY    40:44 13:07 
   90   2/8      6 SHAREN WILSON        70 F                   40:47 13:08 
   91  13/26    59 PAM SMITH            58 F                   40:51 13:09 
   92   3/8     14 JEANNE MARQUIS       72 F MARQUIS FAMILY    43:17 13:56 
   93   2/6    161 Ben Sidelko           6 M                   43:25 13:59 
   94   1/2    129 Alexandra Tuckett     7 F Tuckett           43:27 13:59 
   95   6/9    130 Quenton Tuckett      37 M Tuckett           43:30 14:00 
   96  17/31   126 Jennifer Salls       26 F                   44:26 14:18 
   97  10/16   183 Lauri Sidelko        40 F Crow Athletics    44:32 14:20 
   98   3/6    162 Emerson Maguire       7 M                   44:33 14:21 
   99   4/8     34 GINA BUTLER          79 F                   45:16 14:35 
  100  11/16   185 Christine Comeau     48 F Comeau            45:19 14:36 
  101  14/26   140 Tracy Johnstone      53 F                   45:20 14:36 
  102  18/31   127 Ana Rapp             24 F                   45:38 14:42 
  103  19/31   131 Kaitlyn Moriarty     25 F Catahula          46:25 14:57 
  104  20/31   132 Katie Ann Delcourt   22 F Catahula          46:32 14:59 
  105   4/6     18 CAMEROON BOOBE        9 M MARQUIS FAMILY    46:54 15:06 
  106  15/26   199 Martha Gervais       56 F                   47:27 15:17 
  107  13/31   174 Jen Kolvoord         33 F                   47:43 15:22 
  108   5/8     33 CAROLYN LaBOSS       70 F                   47:45 15:22 
  109  16/26   197 Anne Knowles         55 F                   48:00 15:27 
  110   5/6     98 JACK MARQUIS          5 M                   48:17 15:33 
  111  14/31    97 AMANDA MARQUIS       38 F                   48:17 15:33 
  112  15/31    46 JENNIFER McLAU       37 F                   48:41 15:41 
  113   7/9     45 LEE McLAUGHLIN       37 M                   48:42 15:41 
  114   6/8    139 Carlista Winter      76 F                   49:22 15:54 
  115   2/2    184 Austin Comeau        17 M Comeau            49:23 15:54 
  116   3/6    186 Alan Comeau          45 M Comeau            49:24 15:54 
  117  21/31    65 HEATHER DURREL       27 F                   50:16 16:11 
  118  22/31    66 JESSICA LANDRY       24 F                   50:17 16:11 
  119  17/26   141 Janet Miller         54 F                   50:20 16:12 
  120  12/16   123 Debbie Reynolds      47 F PRENTISS & CARL   50:42 16:19 
  121  18/26    86 SUSAN LAPOINTE       52 F                   50:42 16:20 
  122  13/16    36 MARCI LABER          49 F                   50:44 16:20 
  123  16/31    37 JULIE SMALL          38 F                   50:45 16:20 
  124   4/6    180 John Koskie          49 M                   50:47 16:21 
  125  17/31    30 WHITNEY SAPIEL       34 F                   50:48 16:21 
  126  19/26   201 Dabbie Hamel         58 F                   50:49 16:22 
  127          999 Unknown                                     51:21 16:32 
  128   6/8     12 JENNA REED           11 F THOMPSON FAMILY   51:22 16:32 
  129   7/8    100 LEAH HART            10 F                   51:49 16:41 
  130   8/8    166 Keann Moncriere      10 F                   51:50 16:41 
  131  14/16    69 CATHY McKAY          42 F PRENTISS & CARL   51:58 16:44 
  132   5/6     70 BRENT HARTLEY        48 M PRENTISS & CARL   51:59 16:44 
  133  18/31    99 AMY HART             37 F                   52:21 16:51 
  134  20/26    39 KAREN MARQUIS        51 F MARQUIS FAMILY    52:45 16:59 
  135  19/31    81 SHAYNA BITHER        34 F PRENTISS & CARL   52:48 17:00 
  136   3/5    144 Joe Hunter           67 M Hunter            53:00 17:04 
  137  21/26   146 Mary Hunter          58 F                   53:00 17:04 
  138  20/31    80 CARISSA AVERY        32 F PRENTISS & CARL   53:46 17:19 
  139   4/5     16 DAVID ECKERT         60 M                   53:50 17:20 
  140  15/16   101 JEN GARDNER          41 F                   54:44 17:37 
  141   2/2    102 PHYLLIS GARDNE       67 F                   54:44 17:37 
  142   8/9     78 SCOTT BARNES         37 M PRENTISS & CARL   54:51 17:40 
  143  21/31    79 JEN BUSWELL          30 F PRENTISS & CARL   54:52 17:40 
  144  23/31   198 Jessica Ford         28 F                   55:01 17:43 
  145  24/31   204 Meghann Foster       27 F                   55:02 17:43 
  146  22/26    15 RUTH OSBORNE         58 F                   55:04 17:44 
  147  22/31    25 THERESA CODY         34 F                   55:15 17:47 
  148   2/2     24 PAYTON CODY           9 F                   55:16 17:47 
  149   7/8    182 Dottie Laber         77 F                   55:36 17:54 
  150  23/31    72 SARAH CARLISLE       36 F PRENTISS & CARL   56:36 18:13 
  151   9/9     71 BEN CARLISLE         38 M PRENTISS & CARL   56:38 18:14 
  152  24/31   164 Jen Robinson         39 F                   57:36 18:33 
  153   6/6    160 Roscoe Robinson       6 M Robinson          57:39 18:34 
  154  25/31    49 SAMANTHA DOWNS       34 F DOWNS FAMILY      57:46 18:36 
  155   2/3     52 CASEY DOWNS          12 M DOWNS FAMILY      57:46 18:36 
  156   3/3     51 MIKEY DOWNS          10 M DOWNS FAMILY      57:48 18:37 
  157   2/2    168 Jake Dubay           13 M                   57:49 18:37 
  158  25/31   121 Amy McFalls-Smith    25 F                   57:57 18:39 
  159  26/31   173 Sarah Cavanaugh      26 F                   57:59 18:40 
  160  27/31   120 Ashley LaFlamme      25 F                   58:00 18:40 
  161  28/31    58 ELIZABETH TYLE       23 F                   58:05 18:42 
  162  29/31   169 Bobbie-Jo Macomber   23 F                   58:07 18:43 
  163  23/26    82 RHONDA MICHAUD       50 F PRENTISS & CARL   58:48 18:56 
  164   8/8     73 SHELIA TOZIER        71 F PRENTISS & CARL   59:07 19:02 
  165  26/31   177 Melanie Madore       30 F                 1:00:43 19:33 
  166  27/31   179 Lauren Woodward      31 F                 1:00:45 19:34 
  167  24/26   116 Kathy Doughty        57 F                 1:02:26 20:06 
  168  25/26   134 Kim Salls            52 F                 1:02:27 20:06 
  169   9/9    159 Travis Hall          25 M Callaway        1:02:30 20:07 
  170  30/31   156 Mary Callaway        22 F Callaway        1:02:33 20:08 
  171          194 Simon Baker           2 M Team Harvey     1:02:34 20:09 
  172  28/31   193 Mandy Baker          34 F Team Harvey     1:02:34 20:09 
  173   5/5    155 Murray Callaway      60 M Callaway        1:02:39 20:10 
  174  16/16   154 Meg Callaway         48 F Callaway        1:02:40 20:10 
  175  26/26    74 NANCY LYFORD         52 F PRENTISS & CARL 1:04:31 20:46 
  176  31/31    75 CAITLYN MATTHE       23 F PRENTISS & CARL 1:04:39 20:49 
  177   6/6    188 Todd Magliozzi       48 M Magliozzi       1:05:26 21:04 
  178  29/31    89 JENNIFER SPENC       33 F                 1:05:42 21:09 
  179          119 Unknown                                   1:05:57 21:14 
  180          118 Unknown                                   1:06:08 21:18 
  181  30/31   117 Terri Conklin        33 F Conklin         1:06:09 21:18 
  182  31/31    54 DANIELLE PARKS       33 F                 1:06:11 21:18 

                   The Animal Orphanage 5K Pet Run/Walk
                               Old Town YMCA
                  Old Town, ME April 28, 2013 10:30 A.M. 
               - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
            Race timing and results by timing.sparkflashgap.net
               - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
                                AWARDS LIST
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 KRISTINE GUARALDO    36                   19:42 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MALE OVERALL RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 PERRY LeBRETTON      38                   17:30 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    93 Ben Sidelko           6   43:25 
    2    98 Emerson Maguire       7   44:33 
    3   110 JACK MARQUIS          5   48:17 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 7
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    94 Alexandra Tuckett     7   43:27 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    33 Owen Guaraldo Bean   11   26:41 
    2    51 Kearden Moncriere     8   30:26 
    3   105 CAMEROON BOOBE        9   46:54 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    14 Audree O'Meara       11   23:31 
    2    32 Kylend Fraser        12   26:41 
    3    45 Teagan Ewings        10   29:25 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    30 JESSE McLAUGHL       14   26:39 
    2   157 Jake Dubay           13   57:49 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    21 HARLEY McLAUGHLIN    17   25:06 
    2   115 Austin Comeau        17   49:23 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    48 MATTIE PERRY         19   29:49 
    2    68 VICTORIA GOODWIN     16   34:23 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     3 Ian Fraser           29   20:20 
    2     4 Kyle Burbine         24   20:32 
    3     6 Douglas Bailey       26   21:05 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    12 Katie Norwood        24   23:07 
    2    23 Sarah Tidwell        29   25:27 
    3    24 AMANDA MARTIN        27   25:27 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    20 SCOTT ROBINSON       38   24:42 
    2    46 Keith Miller         37   29:31 
    3    52 Kevin Moncriere      38   30:27 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     9 ANGELA LIZOTTE       34   22:38 
    2    10 Erin Seavey          32   22:51 
    3    16 AUDREY O'ClAIR       33   23:45 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    18 TIMOTHY GRIFFIN      46   24:16 
    2    74 DAVID LIEBER         42   35:51 
    3   116 Alan Comeau          45   49:24 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     8 Angela Ewings        45   22:28 
    2    53 BARBARA LETELL       46   30:38 
    3    58 CAROL WHITE          42   31:50 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     5 Newell Lewey         54   21:03 
    2     7 ROBERT BRYANT        51   21:09 
    3    17 MARK PARADIS         51   23:59 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    13 KATHRYN BRADBU       58   23:10 
    2    26 LINDA FULLER         55   25:54 
    3    38 TINA OUELLETTE       50   27:37 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    15 Chris Almy           64   23:43 
    2    71 PAUL CIARROCCH       65   34:49 
    3   136 Joe Hunter           67   53:00 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    50 ROBIN EMERY          66   30:20 
    2   141 PHYLLIS GARDNER      67   54:44 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    27 Doug Allen           71   26:01 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    76 MARY ALICE BRUCE     74   37:06 
    2    90 SHAREN WILSON        70   40:47 
    3    92 JEANNE MARQUIS       72   43:17