Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/me/Apr13_Souada_set4.shtml

Souadabscook Downriver Races

Hampden, ME, April 13, 2013

[Long Race Overall | Long Race Categories | Sprint Race Overall ]

Sprint Race Categories

                       Souadabscook Downriver Races
                      Hampden, Maine - April 13, 2013
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


 
Place Class                    No.  Sprint  Racer1           Town1        Racer2           Town2        
===== ======================== ==== ======= ================ ============ ================ ============ 
    1 K1L                         1   13:20 RAY WIRTH                                                   
    2 K1L                         3   16:59 BEN RANDALL                                                 

    1 K1REC                       2   17:55 EMMANUEL BOSS                                               

    1 K1S                         7   13:30 HANK THORBURN                                               
    2 K1S                         8   14:36 CHAD MONTMING                                               
    3 K1S                        17   16:08 DAN BAUMBERT                                                

    1 OC1 RACE                    5   12:44 JEFF OWEN                                                   
    2 OC1 RACE                   27   13:52 BILL DIEGHAN                                                

    1 OC1 REC                    11   15:06 DICK KELLY                                                  
    2 OC1 REC                    24   16:38 TERRY WESCOTT                                               

    1 OC1 WOMEN                  23   17:23 SANDRA MITCHELL                                             

    1 OC2 CENT RACE              15   13:34 ERIC TAYLOR                   BOB MARTIN                    
    2 OC2 CENT RACE              14   14:37 BRIAN BATTISTA                FUZZY THURSTON                

    1 OC2 MED RACE               25   13:04 JEFF OWEN                     ERIC GALLANDT                 

    1 OC2 MED REC                10   13:43 BILL DEIGHAN                  ANGUS DEIGHAN                 
    2 OC2 MED REC                20   23:43 TIM PEASE                     KEVIN GENDREAU                
    3 OC2 MIX REC                 9   14:01 MATT DANGLE                   SARAH DANGLE                  
    4 OC2 MIX REC                 6   15:01 TERRY WESCOTT                 SANDRA MITCHELL               

    1 OC2 MIX SHORT REC          18   22:55 SARAH WHITNEY                 CHARLIE SMITH                 

    1 OC2 RACE MED               12   13:10 CLAYTON COLE                  JUSTIN                        
    2 OC2 REC                    26   13:49 CLAYTON COLE                  MARK RISSINGER                
    3 OC2 REC                    21   18:21 ADAM OUELLETTE                JUSTIN KINNEY                 
    4 OC2 REC                    22   19:46 CLAY                          FOREST                        

    1 OC2 REC HS                 19   19:22 CALUM HAMILTON                YUVAL BOSS