Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep8_MitoAc_set1.shtml

MitoAction Energy Walk and 5K Run

South Boston, MA, September 8, 2013

[Awards ]

Results

                                                                      
                                 MitoAction Energy Walk and 5K
                          Sunday, September 8, 2013 Start Time 9:30 AM
                      Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
                      Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
                     Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
 
Place No.  Name               Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City              St Nettime Pace  Guntime Pace     
===== ==== ================== ======== ===== == = ================= == ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1  113 David Son            1/22   M3039 37 M Boston            MA   20:12  6:30   20:13  6:31 
    2   66 Daniel Bird                          M Marshfield        MA   21:13  6:50   21:14  6:50 
    3  194 William Tammaro      2/22   M3039 34 M Wilmington        MA   21:31  6:56   21:34  6:57 
    4  215 Peter Kiang          1/5    M5059 54 M Jamaicaplain      MA   21:33  6:57   21:35  6:57 
    5   20 Elizabeth Syring     1/39   F3039 35 F Templeton         MA   21:28  6:55   21:47  7:01 
    6   44 Stacey Federico      2/39   F3039 37 F Franklin          MA   21:56  7:04   21:59  7:05 
    7  220 Robert Martin        1/14   M4049 41 M South Boston      MA   22:11  7:09   22:12  7:09 
    8   98 Mitch Gannon         1/10   M2029 26 M Holliston         MA   22:04  7:07   22:37  7:17 
    9   97 Joanna Westland      1/18   F2029 23 F Holliston         MA   22:05  7:07   22:38  7:17 
   10  146 Tucker Skenderian    2/10   M2029 27 M Boston            MA   22:35  7:17   22:57  7:24 
   11  129 Ed Austin                            M Danvers           MA   23:08  7:27   23:19  7:31 
   12   13 Garth Weiderman      3/22   M3039 38 M Templeton         MA   23:37  7:36   23:57  7:43 
   13   74 Bryan Phillips       4/22   M3039 35 M Pembroke          MA   23:51  7:41   24:02  7:44 
   14   61 Stephanie Willis     2/18   F2029 25 F Stoneham          MA   23:48  7:40   24:04  7:45 
   15  106 Eric Jarvi           2/14   M4049 41 M Watertown         MA   24:04  7:45   24:06  7:46 
   16    5 Michelle Cirella     3/18   F2029 28 F Salem             NH   23:53  7:41   24:09  7:47 
   17  116 Josh Newell          5/22   M3039 39 M Marlborough       MA   23:53  7:42   24:09  7:47 
   18  184 Dan Bunker           6/22   M3039 33 M Roslindale        MA   23:49  7:40   24:10  7:47 
   19  123 Matthew Block        7/22   M3039 32 M Quincy            MA   23:58  7:43   24:22  7:51 
   20   92 Michael Del Sesto                    M Kensington        NH   24:22  7:51   24:52  8:01 
   21  119 Anne Trafton         3/39   F3039 36 F Belmont           MA   25:11  8:07   25:16  8:08 
   22   75 Keri Phillips        4/39   F3039 35 F Pembroke          MA   25:21  8:10   25:32  8:13 
   23  103 Suz Winchester       1/20   F4049 46 F Lynn              MA   25:31  8:13   25:35  8:14 
   24  137 Gail Holt            2/20   F4049 41 F Longmeadow        MA   25:19  8:09   25:39  8:16 
   25  143 Melissa McCash       5/39   F3039 35 F Duxbury           MA   25:36  8:15   25:48  8:19 
   26  173 Ken Botticelli       2/5    M5059 56 M East Boston       MA   25:49  8:19   25:51  8:20 
   27   85 Sandra Larkin        3/20   F4049 42 F Boston            MA   25:42  8:17   26:06  8:24 
   28   82 Peter Bernard        3/14   M4049 46 M Chicopee          MA   25:53  8:20   26:17  8:28 
   29  225 Kevin Warwick        4/14   M4049 45 M Shrewsbury        MA   26:08  8:25   26:20  8:29 
   30  191 Pamela Gadol         4/18   F2029 29 F Allston           MA   26:14  8:27   26:25  8:31 
   31  197 Brian Kearney        3/10   M2029 23 M Foxboro           MA   26:07  8:25   26:30  8:32 
   32  128 Mark Jefferies                       M Danvers           MA   26:15  8:27   26:32  8:33 
   33  175 Courtney Shaffer     5/18   F2029 22 F Hull              MA   26:51  8:39   26:53  8:39 
   34  100 Leeann Dukas         4/20   F4049 42 F Woburn            MA   26:59  8:41   27:04  8:43 
   35  178 Maureen Sullivan     6/39   F3039 39 F Newburyport       MA   26:44  8:37   27:05  8:43 
   36   93 Cooper Del Sesto     1/6    M0119 10 M Kensington        NH   26:48  8:38   27:19  8:48 
   37   80 Michelle Parkin      5/20   F4049 41 F Burlington        MA   26:58  8:41   27:22  8:49 
   38  181 Mike Brown           8/22   M3039 36 M Milford           MA   26:46  8:37   27:27  8:50 
   39  150 Jason Gorgone        4/10   M2029 28 M East Dennis       MA   27:27  8:50   27:38  8:54 
   40  151 Christopher Helms    5/10   M2029 29 M Sandwich          MA   27:27  8:50   27:38  8:54 
   41  199 Aril Tad             6/10   M2029 26 M Weston            MA   27:17  8:47   27:39  8:54 
   42  144 Pam Coppola          6/18   F2029 28 F Burlington        MA   27:40  8:55   27:47  8:57 
   43   21 Matthew Syring                       M Templeton         MA   27:28  8:51   27:48  8:57 
   44  185 Scott Hillery        9/22   M3039 32 M Norwood           MA   27:32  8:52   27:48  8:57 
   45   99 Teryn Wiedemann      7/18   F2029 26 F Pembroke          MA   27:47  8:57   27:57  9:00 
   46   77 Matt Lake            7/10   M2029 29 M Taunton           MA   27:26  8:50   27:58  9:01 
   47   76 Mike Kearney         8/10   M2029 26 M Foxboro           MA   27:37  8:54   28:00  9:01 
   48  142 Spike Trueworthy    10/22   M3039 30 M Portsmouth        NH   27:33  8:53   28:02  9:02 
   49  140 Melissa Coppola      7/39   F3039 33 F Nashua            NH   28:01  9:01   28:07  9:03 
   50   62 Brandon Stover                       M Brentwood         NH   27:29  8:51   28:09  9:04 
   51  101 Kevin Dukas                          M Woburn            MA   28:10  9:04   28:15  9:06 
   52  109 Julie Yandel                         F Boston            MA   28:08  9:04   28:24  9:09 
   53   46 Molly Olohan         8/39   F3039 32 F Weymouth          MA   28:05  9:03   28:29  9:10 
   54  195 Laura Jette          6/20   F4049 44 F Fiskdale          MA   28:06  9:03   28:36  9:13 
   55   65 John Bird            3/5    M5059 52 M Marshfield        MA   28:44  9:15   28:45  9:16 
   56   53 Robert Fedas         5/14   M4049 46 M Lynn              MA   28:22  9:08   28:47  9:16 
   57  122 Carly Kearnan        9/39   F3039 35 F Milford           MA   28:47  9:16   28:59  9:20 
   58   81 Tara Fallon         10/39   F3039 37 F Rutland           MA   28:16  9:06   29:01  9:21 
   59  186 Jenna Fralick        8/18   F2029 24 F Woburn            MA   28:36  9:13   29:01  9:21 
   60  126 Regan Omalley       11/39   F3039 35 F South Boston      MA   28:55  9:19   29:08  9:23 
   61   17 Sarah Montague       1/4    F5059 50 F Arlington         MA   28:46  9:16   29:13  9:25 
   62   50 Gregory MacCurtain  11/22   M3039 36 M Plymouth          MA   28:47  9:16   29:22  9:28 
   63   67 Eve Lopriore        12/39   F3039 35 F Elk Grove         CA   28:48  9:16   29:23  9:28 
   64  111 Tess Higgins         1/11   F0119 14 F North Andover     MA   29:10  9:24   29:27  9:29 
   65   59 Michael Harty                        M North Andover     MA   29:09  9:23   29:27  9:29 
   66  148 Selim Ikizler        9/10   M2029 29 M Beverly           MA   29:28  9:29   29:28  9:29 
   67   41 Donna Holmes         7/20   F4049 46 F Canton            MA   29:26  9:29   29:32  9:31 
   68   43 Ed Dominguez                         M Canton            MA   29:26  9:29   29:32  9:31 
   69  256 Edward Blackburn     2/6    M0119 15 M Hingham           MA   28:52  9:18   29:33  9:31 
   70   18 Jeannie Fancher     13/39   F3039 30 F Tonawanda         NY   29:25  9:28   29:33  9:31 
   71   83 Rich Jarvi           6/14   M4049 48 M Manlius           NY   28:54  9:18   29:38  9:33 
   72   34 Michelle Gortze     14/39   F3039 32 F Attleboro         MA   29:45  9:35   30:00  9:40 
   73  204 Monica Sandbual     15/39   F3039 37 F Needham           MA   29:23  9:28   30:02  9:40 
   74  183 Pat Bunker          12/22   M3039 31 M Dedham            MA   29:47  9:36   30:06  9:42 
   75   84 Doris Sobrino                        F Newton            MA   29:37  9:32   30:06  9:42 
   76   68 Joanne Valenca      16/39   F3039 34 F Elk Grove         CA   29:32  9:31   30:11  9:43 
   77  192 Dimitri Solopoulos   7/14   M4049 42 M Georgetown        MA   30:04  9:41   30:14  9:44 
   78   88 Philip Borden       13/22   M3039 38 M Cambridge         MA   30:04  9:41   30:15  9:45 
   79   72 Erin Carroll        17/39   F3039 35 F Nashua            NH   29:45  9:35   30:20  9:46 
   80  170 Skyler Cross         2/11   F0119 15 F Natick            MA   30:14  9:44   30:24  9:47 
   81    4 Chelsea Desantis     9/18   F2029 23 F Woburn            MA   30:00  9:40   30:26  9:48 
   82  102 Stephen Dukas                        M Woburn            MA   30:21  9:46   30:26  9:48 
   83  152 Taylor Wiedemann    10/18   F2029 23 F Pembroke          MA   30:18  9:46   30:29  9:49 
   84  167 Janet Getchell       8/20   F4049 49 F South Boston      MA   30:15  9:44   30:34  9:51 
   85  135 Lisa Mendez         18/39   F3039 33 F Raleigh           NC   30:32  9:50   30:39  9:52 
   86   45 Amy Danahy                           F Franklin          MA   30:15  9:44   30:41  9:53 
   87   58 Rebecca Harty                        F North Andover     MA   30:45  9:54   31:02 10:00 
   88   70 Gail Egan            2/4    F5059 57 F Elk Grove         CA   30:47  9:55   31:06 10:01 
   89   78 Richard Roy         14/22   M3039 34 M Harwich           MA   30:31  9:50   31:09 10:02 
   90  213 Colleen Moran       19/39   F3039 38 F Woburn            MA   31:11 10:03   31:37 10:11 
   91  105 Meghan McDonald     20/39   F3039 35 F Brighton          MA   31:02 10:00   31:38 10:11 
   92  224 Dwayne Cox           8/14   M4049 43 M Huntingtown       MD   31:20 10:05   31:38 10:11 
   93   51 Heidi MacCurtain                     F Plymouth          MA   31:01  9:59   31:38 10:11 
   94  223 Chris Hope          15/22   M3039 34 M Huntingtown       MD   31:20 10:05   31:39 10:11 
   95   79 Elizabeth Desmarai                   F Harwich           MA   31:01  9:59   31:39 10:12 
   96  201 Phillip Harty        9/14   M4049 46 M Gardner           MA   31:28 10:08   31:41 10:12 
   97  202 Kate Noun           21/39   F3039 36 F So.Boston         MA   31:10 10:02   31:46 10:14 
   98  200 Alicia Thomas        9/20   F4049 42 F So.Boston         MA   31:10 10:02   31:46 10:14 
   99  193 Lauren Tammaro      22/39   F3039 33 F Wilmington        MA   31:33 10:10   31:57 10:18 
  100  114 Jill Donelan        23/39   F3039 35 F Norwell           MA   31:29 10:08   31:58 10:18 



                                                                      Page 3
                       MitoAction Energy Walk and 5K
               Sunday, September 8, 2013 Start Time 9:30 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
       Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
 
Place No.  Name               Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City              St Nettime Pace  Guntime Pace     
===== ==== ================== ======== ===== == = ================= == ======= ===== ======= ===== 
  101  147 Melissa Smith Hone  24/39   F3039 35 F Hanover           MA   31:29 10:08   31:59 10:18 
  102  141 Amir Zare           16/22   M3039 30 M Boston            MA   32:10 10:21   32:11 10:22 
  103   30 Cameron Bird         3/6    M0119 10 M Melrose           MA   32:11 10:22   32:11 10:22 
  104   54 Kyle Narahara        4/6    M0119 17 M Marlborough       MA   31:55 10:17   32:25 10:26 
  105  219 Brian Roberts        5/6    M0119 16 M                        31:55 10:17   32:25 10:26 
  106   64 Millie Kateman      10/20   F4049 45 F Sudbury           MA   32:09 10:21   32:36 10:30 
  107   11 Rhiana Huckins      11/18   F2029 29 F Tamarac           FL   32:41 10:32   32:44 10:33 
  108  115 Erika Clapp         25/39   F3039 31 F Reading           MA   32:48 10:34   32:58 10:37 
  109  205 Emily Moran          3/11   F0119 12 F Woburn            MA   32:34 10:29   33:00 10:38 
  110  179 Tem Queler          11/20   F4049 45 F Needham           MA   32:50 10:34   33:17 10:43 
  111  110 Maddie Higgins       4/11   F0119 12 F North Andover     MA   33:00 10:38   33:18 10:43 
  112  107 Alicia Pedersen     26/39   F3039 31 F Norwood           MA   33:09 10:41   33:33 10:48 
  113   36 Kirsten Holmes      12/20   F4049 44 F North Easton      MA   33:33 10:48   33:38 10:50 
  114   37 Johanna Holmes                       F North Easton      MA   33:34 10:49   33:39 10:50 
  115   38 Frank Holmes                         M North Easton      MA   33:35 10:49   33:41 10:51 
  116  130 Sarah Polny                          F Danvers           MA   33:35 10:49   34:04 10:58 
  117  131 Kristen Bouchie                      F Danvers           MA   33:43 10:51   34:11 11:01 
  118  177 Stephanie Saia      27/39   F3039 32 F Burlington        MA   34:08 10:59   34:15 11:02 
  119  188 Sean Reid            6/6    M0119 13 M                        34:00 10:57   34:19 11:03 
  120  189 John Reid           10/14   M4049 43 M                        34:02 10:57   34:20 11:03 
  121  136 Andrea Bean         28/39   F3039 34 F Hanover           MA   34:12 11:01   34:36 11:08 
  122  187 Rachel              29/39   F3039 32 F Georgetown        MA   34:27 11:06   34:36 11:08 
  123  221 Skylar Gilfeather    5/11   F0119 11 F Wellesley         MA   34:28 11:06   34:55 11:15 
  124  222 Bent Gilfeather     13/20   F4049 43 F Wellesley         MA   34:31 11:07   34:58 11:16 
  125   22 Sophie Sullivan      6/11   F0119 10 F Windham           NH   34:58 11:16   35:00 11:16 
  126   94 Eliana Del Sesto     7/11   F0119  8 F Kensington        NH   34:32 11:07   35:04 11:17 
  127   23 Angela Sullivan     14/20   F4049 40 F Derry             NH   35:02 11:17   35:04 11:18 
  128   57 Paul Harty          11/14   M4049 42 M North Andover     MA   34:38 11:09   35:10 11:20 
  129  182 Kevin Weiss         12/14   M4049 47 M Boston            MA   34:37 11:09   35:20 11:23 
  130   91 Leslie Del Sesto    15/20   F4049 42 F Kensington        NH   34:53 11:14   35:24 11:24 
  131   19 Kevin Fancher                        M Tonawanda         NY   35:27 11:25   35:35 11:28 
  132  176 Norbert Strissel    13/14   M4049 46 M Franklin          MA   35:21 11:23   35:42 11:30 
  133  203 Keri Burne          30/39   F3039 32 F Burlington        MA   35:32 11:27   35:42 11:30 
  134   28 Andria Devoe        31/39   F3039 33 F Middleton         MA   35:08 11:19   35:47 11:31 
  135  133 Mike Hargis         17/22   M3039 34 M Plymouth          MA   35:22 11:23   36:00 11:35 
  136  134 Shannon Cook                         F Plymouth          MA   35:23 11:24   36:00 11:35 
  137  218 Margarita Zabala    16/20   F4049 46 F Needham           MA   35:37 11:28   36:17 11:41 
  138  171 Janet Theustin       3/4    F5059 53 F Mansfield         MA   36:07 11:38   36:22 11:43 
  139  172 Lindsay Haydon      12/18   F2029 27 F Mansfield         MA   36:07 11:38   36:22 11:43 
  140  125 Molly Moriarty       8/11   F0119  9 F Rye               NH   35:52 11:33   36:28 11:45 
  141  124 Michael Moriarty    14/14   M4049 42 M Rye               NH   35:54 11:34   36:30 11:45 
  142  132 Kendra Delacadena                    F Danvers           MA   36:30 11:45   36:58 11:54 
  143   40 Natalie Holmes                       F North Easton      MA   36:57 11:54   37:02 11:56 
  144   25 Milza Clay                             Harvard           MA   36:36 11:47   37:20 12:01 
  145   14 Jessica Capobianco  13/18   F2029 29 F Waltham           MA   37:20 12:01   37:23 12:02 
  146  145 Sarah P. McGonigle  14/18   F2029 23 F Lowell            MA   37:17 12:00   37:43 12:09 
  147  196 Sarah Kelley        15/18   F2029 22 F Woburn            MA   37:17 12:00   37:43 12:09 
  148  139 Emily Rastello      16/18   F2029 28 F Boston            MA   37:59 12:14   37:59 12:14 
  149   60 Robert Ryan         18/22   M3039 33 M Braintree         MA   37:41 12:08   38:00 12:14 
  150   31 Martina Diamond                      F Weymouth          MA   37:43 12:09   38:01 12:14 
  151   90 Kelly Decouto       32/39   F3039 39 F Norwell           MA   37:44 12:09   38:01 12:15 
  152   16 James Ryan          19/22   M3039 35 M South Weymouth    MA   37:44 12:09   38:02 12:15 
  153  180 Ryan Feeney         10/10   M2029 26 M Cambridge         MA   37:49 12:10   38:07 12:17 
  154   56 Katherine Hamilton  17/18   F2029 25 F Cambridge         MA   37:49 12:10   38:07 12:17 
  155  198 Emma Garvey          9/11   F0119 17 F Derry             NH   39:27 12:42   39:29 12:43 
  156  169 Denise Pareci       33/39   F3039 39 F Woburn            MA   39:11 12:37   39:37 12:45 
  157   47 Amy Warby           34/39   F3039 32 F North Attleboro   MA   39:30 12:43   39:43 12:47 
  158   71 Ruth Lopriore       35/39   F3039 36 F Elk Grove         CA   39:31 12 44   39:45 12:48 
  159   69 Marianne Opilla      4/4    F5059 58 F Elk Grove         CA   38:59 12:33   39:45 12:48 
  160   24 Bradford Clay        4/5    M5059 58 M Harvard           MA   39:12 12:37   39:57 12:52 
  161  217 Maria Calderone     10/11   F0119 16 F Needham           MA   39:35 12:45   40:15 12:58 
  162  190 Fernando Mellado    20/22   M3039 39 M Norwood           MA   39:35 12:45   40:16 12:58 
  163   26 Kayla Biagiotti     11/11   F0119 18 F Mendon            MA   40:28 13:02   40:51 13:09 
  164   27 Kristine Biagiotti  17/20   F4049 46 F Franklin          MA   40:29 13:02   40:51 13:09 
  165    9 Sabrina Blanchard   36/39   F3039 34 F Melrose           MA   41:33 13:23   41:42 13:26 
  166    7 Kimberly Harvey     37/39   F3039 31 F Saugus            MA   41:33 13:23   41:43 13:26 
  167   35 Ricky Harvey         5/5    M5059 58 M Baldwinsville     NY   41:34 13:23   41:43 13:26 
  168   29 Daniel Romanovitz                    M Middleton         MA   42:34 13:42   43:13 13:55 
  169    3 Liz Rover Bailey                     F Needham           MA   42:57 13:50   43:41 14:04 
  170  138 Sue Lorimier        18/20   F4049 45 F Needham           MA   42:58 13:50   43:41 14:04 
  171   33 Pauline Wilhite      1/2    F6069 62 F Plainville        MA   45:35 14:41   45:49 14:45 
  172   48 Richard Warby                        M North Attleboro   MA   45:37 14:41   45:51 14:46 
  173  112 Bethanne Packard    38/39   F3039 36 F Weymouth          MA   46:27 14:57   47:10 15:11 
  174  168 Kate Madaio         39/39   F3039 36 F Weymouth          MA   46:27 14:57   47:10 15:11 
  175  166 Peter Murray        21/22   M3039 30 M                        48:39 15:40   48:43 15:41 
  176   10 Christine Wood      19/20   F4049 44 F Chelmsford        MA   51:39 16:38   51:54 16:43 
  177  174 Dawn Cashman        20/20   F4049 42 F                        51:40 16:38   51:56 16:43 
  178   52 Nancy Clark          2/2    F6069 62 F Essex Junction    VT                 59:54 19:17 
  179   55 Michael Clark       22/22   M3039 30 M South Boston      MA                 59:54 19:17 
  180   49 Lisa Goldberg       18/18   F2029 29 F South Boston      MA                 59:54 19:17