Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep29_Brickm_set6.shtml

Brickman Tri

Lawrence, MA, September 29, 2013

[Results w/splits | Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Clydesdales/Athenas ]

Fastest Splits


                  TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT TRIATHLON


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     1 Sean Sullivan          M25-29  M 28 SALEM            MA    3:20 
    2     6 James Walker           M40-44  M 42 CAMBRIDGE        MA    3:25 
    3     5 Brandon Ransom         M20-24  M 20 BARRINGTON       NH    3:31 
    4     4 Jeremy Baker           M45-49  M 45 WINCHESTER       MA    3:38 
    5    10 Doug Shattuck          M50-54  M 51 HOLDEN           MA    3:42 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    11 Gwendolyn Spitler      F35-39  F 36 METHUEN          MA    4:26 
    2    27 Lauren Carratu         F30-34  F 30 METHUEN          MA    4:29 
    3    25 Cathy Burke            F45-49  F 47 WEST ROXBURY     MA    4:34 
    4    41 Jessica Salgueiro      F25-29  F 29 BOXBOROUGH       MA    5:13 
    5    31 Nancy Bergin           F55-59  F 56 GROTON           MA    5:23 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     9 Chris Poulos           M40-44  M 40 TEWKSBURY        MA   26:16 
    2    21 Marc Shaponick         M45-49  M 49 TEWKSBURY        MA   26:50 
    3    10 Doug Shattuck          M50-54  M 51 HOLDEN           MA   27:18 
    4    34 Mike Cox               M40-44  M 40 BEDFORD          MA   27:45 
    5     6 James Walker           M40-44  M 42 CAMBRIDGE        MA   28:12 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   105 Clare Seel             F45-49  F 45 WESTON           MA   33:16 
    2    27 Lauren Carratu         F30-34  F 30 METHUEN          MA   33:52 
    3    63 Miriam Ledley          F25-29  F 26 SOMERVILLE       MA   34:51 
    4    71 Samantha Peetros       F25-29  F 26 EASTHAMPTON      MA   36:05 
    5    37 Karen Hellinger        F50-54  F 54 WESTON           MA   36:05 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run        
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     9 Chris Poulos           M40-44  M 40 TEWKSBURY        MA   18:00 
    2     6 James Walker           M40-44  M 42 CAMBRIDGE        MA   19:00 
    3    47 Justin Hayes           M35-39  M 38 NORTH ANDOVER    MA   19:37 
    4    14 John Raser             M35-39  M 35 LAWRENCE         MA   19:52 
    5     1 Sean Sullivan          M25-29  M 28 SALEM            MA   20:05 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run        
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    63 Miriam Ledley          F25-29  F 26 SOMERVILLE       MA   21:56 
    2    69 Elizabeth Reilly       F50-54  F 51 NEWTON           MA   23:57 
    3    82 Elizabeth Deneu        F50-54  F 51 DRACUT           MA   24:09 
    4    27 Lauren Carratu         F30-34  F 30 METHUEN          MA   25:12 
    5    54 Diane MacDonald        F45-49  F 48 BILLERICA        MA   26:25