Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep29_BOOKIT_set1.shtml

BOOK IT 5K

SOUTH HADLEY, MA, September 29, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                                BOOK IT 5K
                             South Hadley, MA
                            September 29, 2013
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    55 MARK BARAN           43   1/12   M4049 GRANBY               21:12  6:50 
    2    91 PATRICK BURKE        27   1/5    M1429                      22:06  7:07 
    3    14 JONATHAN GALANIS     29   2/5    M1429 SOUTH HADLEY         22:58  7:24 
    4   124 DONOVAN OKANE        10   1/9    M0113                      23:01  7:25 
    5   128 JULIE HALLOWELL      33   1/15   F3039                      23:02  7:25 
    6    76 CATHY BOZEK          36   2/15   F3039 HADLEY               23:13  7:29 
    7     9 JULIE LEGRAND        32   3/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         23:18  7:30 
    8    70 CRAIG KANNEL         49   2/12   M4049 AMHERST              23:19  7:31 
    9    67 DAVID GORESTKI       15   3/5    M1429 GRANBY               23:39  7:37 
   10    66 ARYELL SUGRUE        14   1/6    F1429 SOUTH HADLEY         23:41  7:38 
   11    42 GEORGE PARADIS       61   1/4    M6099 OAKHAM               23:42  7:38 
   12    84 WINSTON CLOSE        46   3/12   M4049                      23:49  7:40 
   13    12 KYLE LEVREAULT       24   4/5    M1429 SOUTH HADLEY         23:51  7:41 
   14    79 MARK SHEA            35   1/8    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY         24:04  7:45 
   15    80 SCOTT SANDERSON      49   4/12   M4049                      24:18  7:50 
   16   121 MARY FITZGERALD      46   1/14   F4049                      25:02  8:04 
   17    93 ALESIA ESTABROOK     26   2/6    F1429                      25:32  8:14 
   18    95 JOANNA LACKEY        38   4/15   F3039                      25:35  8:15 
   19    87 JONAS CLARKE         10   2/9    M0113                      25:44  8:17 
   20    85 JACOB BROYLES         9   3/9    M0113                      25:45  8:18 
   21    86 JOEL BROYLES         44   5/12   M4049                      25:48  8:18 
   22    28 CHRISTINE BROWN      36   5/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         25:55  8:21 
   23    51 TOM HARYASZ          41   6/12   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY         26:21  8:29 
   24    69 REBECCA MAZUR        34   6/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         26:39  8:35 
   25    99 JONATHAN SANTIAGO     8   4/9    M0113                      26:40  8:35 
   26    98 CINDY SANTIGO        40   2/14   F4049                      26:49  8:38 
   27   127 JESSICA COLLINS      41   3/14   F4049                      26:53  8:40 
   28   126 LARRY DIXON          45   7/12   M4049                      27:08  8:44 
   29     6 HELEN GAGE           44   4/14   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY         27:25  8:50 
   30    52 ROLAND BERGERON      47   8/12   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY         27:39  8:54 
   31    82 MARK DUPONT          51   1/2    M5059                      27:42  8:55 
   32    77 REBECCA MUTCH        35   7/15   F3039 BROOKLINE            27:47  8:57 
   33    94 JOE CONNOR           53   2/2    M5059                      27:48  8:57 
   34   122 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ     40   5/14   F4049                      29:18  9:26 
   35    21 DAVID MENDOZA        47   9/12   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY         29:46  9:35 
   36    92 KAREN GELINAS        46   6/14   F4049                      30:03  9:41 
   37    83 CHERYL DUPONT        51   1/2    F5059                      30:14  9:44 
   38    75 SCOTT LESSING        46  10/12   M4049 CHICOPEE             30:20  9:46 
   39    19 JIM REIDY            48  11/12   M4049 CHICOPEE             30:33  9:50 
   40    50 APRIL ZENISKY        38   8/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         31:09 10:02 
   41   100 MATTHEW ZENISKY      35   2/8    M3039                      31:20 10:06 
   42     7 RYAN GAGE            10   5/9    M0113 SOUTH HADLEY         33:27 10:46 
   43    81 KATHERINA KING       48   7/14   F4049                      33:43 10:51 
   44    68 BERNADETTE NICHOLSON 61   1/7    F6099 SOUTH HADLEY         33:43 10:52 
   45    90 KATIE DEBEER         31   9/15   F3039                      33:44 10:52 
   46    27 JOSEPH RODIO         42  12/12   M4049 LUDLOW               34:13 11:01 
   47    48 AARON LANDER         18   5/5    M1429 SOUTH HADLEY         34:14 11:01 
   48    13 JENNIFER LEVREAULT   23   3/6    F1429 SOUTH HADLEY         34:19 11:03 
   49    10 JAMES LEGRAND        36   3/8    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY         34:22 11:04 
   50    53 ALLISON BERGERON     13   1/6    F0113 SOUTH HADLEY         35:03 11:17 




                                                                      Page 2
                                BOOK IT 5K
                             South Hadley, MA
                            September 29, 2013
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    61 STEPHANIE FLEURY     30  10/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         35:18 11:22 
   52    71 MEGHAN MCISAAC       31  11/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         35:22 11:23 
   53    24 JENNIFER WEEKS       39  12/15   F3039 GRANBY               36:14 11:40 
   54    23 BRADY MENDOZA         9   6/9    M0113 SOUTH HADLEY         36:25 11:43 
   55    18 MATTHEW MILOS        36   4/8    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY         37:00 11:55 
   56   130 MARY LEAL            41   8/14   F4049                      37:46 12:10 
   57   125 JAIDEN OKANE          9   2/6    F0113                      38:48 12:30 
   58    25 ELLA FRANCIS         10   3/6    F0113 GRANBY               39:14 12:38 
   59    88 DREW ALLEY            7   4/6    F0113                      39:26 12:42 
   60    89 GREER CLAKE          48   9/14   F4049                      39:29 12:43 
   61    15 KRISTIN WILL         27   4/6    F1429 SOUTH HADLEY         39:37 12:45 
   62    54 AMANDA RODRIGUEZ     27   5/6    F1429 SOUTH HADLEY         39:37 12:45 
   63    73 AARON LESSING        12   7/9    M0113 CHICOPEE             40:30 13:03 
   64    26 QUINN FRANCIS         7   8/9    M0113 GRANBY               40:38 13:05 
   65    17 AMANDA MILOS         27   6/6    F1429 SOUTH HADLEY         40:58 13:11 
   66    41 JAMISON HEDIN        36  13/15   F3039 HADLEY               41:08 13:15 
   67    49 DIANE YOUNG          47  10/14   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY         42:31 13:42 
   68    44 SARAH ETELMAN        44  11/14   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY         50:37 16:18 
   69    74 LISA LESSING         41  12/14   F4049 CHICOPEE             50:37 16:18 
   70    59 MICHAEL RENDULIC     32   5/8    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY         50:37 16:18 
   71    58 STEPHANIE RENDULIC   38  14/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         51:53 16:42 
   72    35 HOLLIS HALEY         64   2/7    F6099 SOUTH HADLEY         51:58 16:44 
   73   123 KENNETH BOZEK        33   6/8    M3039                      52:01 16:45 
   74    38 RON MELHORN          67   2/4    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY         53:03 17:05 
   75    39 ELLEN COHEN          58   2/2    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY         53:04 17:05 
   76    32 GLENN CONWAY         63   3/4    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY         55:22 17:50 
   77    97 RILEY LACKEY          8   9/9    M0113                      55:25 17:51 
   78    22 MADISON MENDOZA       7   5/6    F0113 SOUTH HADLEY         55:26 17:51 
   79    20 TERESA MENDOZA       41  13/14   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY       1:04:20 20:43 
   80    78 CAROL WHITE          67   3/7    F6099 SOUTH HADLEY       1:04:21 20:43 
   81    33 LIZ AUSTIN           69   4/7    F6099 SOUTH HADLEY       1:04:31 20:46 
   82     3 ALEJANDRO VELASCO    35   7/8    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY       1:04:32 20:47 
   83     4 AIMEE VELASCO        36  15/15   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY       1:04:42 20:50 
   84    30 BETHANY LYNCH        43  14/14   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL    1:04:50 20:53 
   85    29 MARY ANN LOWE        65   5/7    F6099 SOUTH HADLEY       1:04:51 20:53 
   86     5 ISABEL VELASCO        2   6/6    F0113 SOUTH HADLEY       1:04:53 20:53 
   87    43 JANET PARADIS        60   6/7    F6099 OAKHAM             1:07:24 21:42 
   88   129 MATTHEW HALLOWELL    30   8/8    M3039                    1:07:27 21:43 
   89    34 ANN ROOT             79   7/7    F6099 SOUTH HADLEY       1:09:49 22:29 
   90    36 MARK HALEY           62   4/4    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY       1:09:49 22:29