Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep28_22ndAp_set5.shtml

22nd Apple Harvest Ramble (10 miler & 5 miler)

Harvard, MA, September 28, 2013

[10-Mile Overall | 10-Mile Age | 10-Mile Harvard Age | 5-Mile Overall | 5-Mile Harvard Age ]

5-Mile Age

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Apple Harvest Road Race
                         Littleton, MA, 9/28/2013
           For corrections, please email Richie@yankeetiming.com


      


              ********** 5M MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ANDREW GORDON        51 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:26 

             ********** 5M FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LIZ WEBER            25 WESTFORD        MA   41:09 

 
                             01 -  19 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 LUCA BASILE          15 HARVARD         MA   43:23 

 
                             01 -  19 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 

 
                             20 -  29 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 JORDAN AKSELRAD      28 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   31:51 
    2 DAVID MEIXNER        29 BOSTON          MA   34:57 
    3 THOMAS THRIVENI      24 BOSTON          MA   39:03 

 
                             20 -  29 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 COREY BEACH          28 BOSTON          MA   42:23 
    2 KATELYN BIGELOW      23 HARVARD         MA   44:07 
    3 KATHLEEN CHANNELL    27 WESTFORD        MA   45:34 

 
                             30 -  39 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 STEVEN MAYOL         36 CHELMSFORD      MA   32:05 
    2 SETH WOLFMAN         33 FRAMINGHAM      MA   33:22 
    3 LEITER KANG          35 SOMERVILLE      MA   35:23 


 
                             30 -  39 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 AMANDA BRANDT        33 HUDSON          MA   42:15 
    2 ALLISON RICHARDSON   37 MAYNARD         MA   42:21 
    3 CLAIRE NEUMANN       35 MAYNARD         MA   45:44 

 
                             40 -  49 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 TROY HOPKINS         46 COVENTRY        CT   35:29 
    2 PEDRO NEVEU          47 WESTFORD        MA   37:21 
    3 SCOTT OTOOLE         44 CLINTON         MA   37:56 

 
                             40 -  49 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 KIM HOPKINS          42 COVENTRY        CT   44:10 
    2 SUSANNA SIEGEL       43 CAMBRIDGE       MA   45:07 
    3 MOLLIE MACCORMACK    40 CARLISLE        MA   47:50 

 
                             50 -  59 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 BRIAN MCCLAIN        52 HARVARD         MA   35:20 
    2 FRANK O'LEARY        52 MEDFORD         MA   53:13 

 
                             50 -  59 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 LINDA DUROS          50 BOLTON          MA   46:28 
    2 MARJORIE DWYER       51 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   46:30 
    3 MARTA CARLSON        51 PAXTON          MA   50:27 

 
                             60 -  99 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time 
    1 RAY HALE             60 MARLBOROUGH     MA   37:56 
    2 HOWARD BERMAN        60 CONDORD         MA   42:29 
    3 BILL FARMER          61 BOXBOROUGH      MA   43:31 

 
                             60 -  99 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St  Time