Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep22_Buzzar_set6.shtml

Buzzard's Bay Triathlon

Westport, MA, September 22, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners | Female Collegiate Results | Male Collegiate Results | DNF List ]

Top 25 Splits

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       Club                      Category        S Run1    
===== ===== ========================== ========================= =============== = ======= 
    1   573 Fabian Stocek              DARTMOUTH TRI TEAM        COLLEGIATE      M    8:39 
    2    97 Felix Moser                MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M    8:50 
    3   545 Samuel Roets               COAST GUARD ACADEMY       COLLEGIATE      M    9:01 
    4   165 Brian Melly                UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M    9:12 
    5    25 Joe Rich                   BAY STATE TRI TEAM        AGE GROUP       M    9:15 
    6    89 Benoit Landry              MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M    9:17 
    7   185 Austin Moran               US COAST GUARD ACADEMY    COLLEGIATE      M    9:23 
    8   163 Marc Chal                  UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M    9:24 
    9    98 Adam Jones                 MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M    9:25 
   10   146 John Lavoie                THE UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT COLLEGIATE      M    9:27 
   11   182 Casey Dieter-Leeds         US COAST GUARD ACADEMY    COLLEGIATE      M    9:30 
   12   329 David Browne                                         AGE GROUP       M    9:33 
   13   555 Sean McCauley              SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY TRI T COLLEGIATE      M    9:34 
   14    96 Tom O'Grady                MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M    9:35 
   15   176 Gregory May                UMASS AMHERST             COLLEGIATE      M    9:37 
   16    52 Nick Lehecka               BENTLEY TRIATHLON         COLLEGIATE      M    9:39 
   17   168 Karim Mabrouk              UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M    9:39 
   18    79 Brian Chow                 HARVARD TRI TEAM          COLLEGIATE      M    9:41 
   19    49 Chris Gormley              BENTLEY TRIATHLON         COLLEGIATE      M    9:42 
   20   172 Carmine Taglienti          UMASS AMHERST             COLLEGIATE      M    9:43 
   21    48 Peter Taglino              BENTLEY TRIATHLON         COLLEGIATE      M    9:43 
   22   183 Jonathan Jester            US COAST GUARD ACADEMY    COLLEGIATE      M    9:44 
   23   566 Benjamin Woolston          MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M    9:45 
   24   298 James Reilly                                         AGE GROUP       M    9:45 
   25   554 Alex Springer              MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M    9:47 

                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       Club                      Category        S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== ========================= =============== = ======= 
    1    93 Zachary Ulissi             MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   26:47 
    2    25 Joe Rich                   BAY STATE TRI TEAM        AGE GROUP       M   28:54 
    3   168 Karim Mabrouk              UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M   29:04 
    4   566 Benjamin Woolston          MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   29:04 
    5    52 Nick Lehecka               BENTLEY TRIATHLON         COLLEGIATE      M   29:13 
    6    89 Benoit Landry              MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   29:19 
    7   549 Keith Jackson              THE UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT COLLEGIATE      M   29:23 
    8   167 Corey Robinson             UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M   29:29 
    9    74 Michael Silva              HARVARD TRI TEAM          COLLEGIATE      M   29:37 
   10   122 Luke Niezelski             STEVENS TRIATHLON CLUB    COLLEGIATE      M   29:44 
   11   172 Carmine Taglienti          UMASS AMHERST             COLLEGIATE      M   29:45 
   12    82 Max Trojano                HOLY CROSS TRI TEAM       COLLEGIATE      M   29:47 
   13    79 Brian Chow                 HARVARD TRI TEAM          COLLEGIATE      M   29:48 
   14   176 Gregory May                UMASS AMHERST             COLLEGIATE      M   30:08 
   15    30 Michael Lamoureux          BAY STATE TRI TEAM        AGE GROUP       M   30:08 
   16    85 Shaena Berlin              MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      F   30:23 
   17   554 Alex Springer              MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   30:24 
   18   368 Jeremy Crisp                                         AGE GROUP       M   30:26 
   19     3 Brett Pacheco                                        AGE GROUP       M   30:29 
   20   573 Fabian Stocek              DARTMOUTH TRI TEAM        COLLEGIATE      M   30:31 
   21   387 Tom Gelson                                           AGE GROUP       M   30:32 
   22   372 Michael Collins                                      AGE GROUP       M   30:34 
   23   177 Drew Jett                  UMASS AMHERST             COLLEGIATE      M   30:36 
   24    51 Jim Petersen III           BENTLEY TRIATHLON         COLLEGIATE      M   30:41 
   25   292 Spencer Dansereau                                    AGE GROUP       M   30:48 

                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       Club                      Category        S Run2     
===== ===== ========================== ========================= =============== = ======= 
    1   573 Fabian Stocek              DARTMOUTH TRI TEAM        COLLEGIATE      M   16:21 
    2   165 Brian Melly                UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M   17:12 
    3    97 Felix Moser                MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   17:24 
    4    53 Ryan Reede                 BOSTON COLLEGE TRI TEAM   NEWBIE          M   17:33 
    5    74 Michael Silva              HARVARD TRI TEAM          COLLEGIATE      M   17:37 
    6    25 Joe Rich                   BAY STATE TRI TEAM        AGE GROUP       M   17:42 
    7   146 John Lavoie                THE UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT COLLEGIATE      M   17:47 
    8   549 Keith Jackson              THE UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT COLLEGIATE      M   17:51 
    9    52 Nick Lehecka               BENTLEY TRIATHLON         COLLEGIATE      M   17:52 
   10   168 Karim Mabrouk              UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M   17:56 
   11   555 Sean McCauley              SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY TRI T COLLEGIATE      M   17:58 
   12   545 Samuel Roets               COAST GUARD ACADEMY       COLLEGIATE      M   18:01 
   13    89 Benoit Landry              MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   18:15 
   14   329 David Browne                                         AGE GROUP       M   18:23 
   15   554 Alex Springer              MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   18:31 
   16   185 Austin Moran               US COAST GUARD ACADEMY    COLLEGIATE      M   18:38 
   17    98 Adam Jones                 MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   18:39 
   18   322 Adam Hugnagel                                        AGE GROUP       M   18:46 
   19   122 Luke Niezelski             STEVENS TRIATHLON CLUB    COLLEGIATE      M   18:46 
   20    49 Chris Gormley              BENTLEY TRIATHLON         COLLEGIATE      M   18:47 
   21   167 Corey Robinson             UCONN TRIATHLON TEAM      COLLEGIATE      M   18:57 
   22    96 Tom O'Grady                MIT TRIATHLON             COLLEGIATE      M   18:58 
   23   353 Jordan Frank                                         AGE GROUP       M   18:58 
   24   316 Fletcher Malcom                                      AGE GROUP       M   18:58 
   25    59 Austin Lent                BOSTON UNIVERSITY TRI TEA COLLEGIATE      M   19:01