Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep21_MIKESF_set2.shtml

MIKES FOR MIKE CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL

AMESBURY, MA, September 21, 2013

[GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL | GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL | BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL ]

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

                                                                      Page 1
                     MIKES FOR MIKE CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL Heat 2
            2 MILE x country RACE .Woodsome  Farm...Amesbury MA
                 September 21,2013 FRESHMAN SOPHMORE BOYS
 
Place                                               Time2   Pace  
===== ============================ ============== =============== ======= ===== 
    1               Evans          Nathan         Manch -Essex 9    10:50  5:25 
    2               Feuerbach      Spencer        Manch -Essex 9    10:50  5:25 
    3               Cring          Charles        Hamilton-Wenham   11:10  5:35 
    4               Coppola         Sam           Pentucket         11:14  5:37 
    5               Tabola         Matt           North Andover     11:15  5:38 
    6               O'Connor       Riley          Amesbury Boys     11:21  5:41 
    7               Wildes         Josh           Pentucket         11:26  5:43 
    8               Carleo,        Jack           Newburyport       11:27  5:44 
    9               Marshall       Griffin        Hamilton-Wenham   11:29  5:45 
   10               Powers,        Brendan        Newburyport       11:36  5:48 
   11               Gautreau       Aaron          North Reading     11:40  5:50 
   12               Chabot         Brian          Amesbury Boys     11:43  5:52 
   13               McQue          Patrick        Amesbury Boys     11:46  5:53 
   14               Carter         Brendan        North Reading     11:48  5:54 
   15               Spicer         Noah           North Reading     11:51  5:56 
   16               Hey            Nate           Pentucket         11:53  5:57 
   17               Dorosh         Justin         North Reading     11:54  5:57 
   18               Bruzzese       Justin         North Reading     11:55  5:58 
   19               Legg           Cole           Amesbury Boys     11:57  5:59 
   20               Colucci        Nick           Hamilton-Wenham   11:58  5:59 
   21               Sheedy         Ryan           Triton HS Boys    12:01  6:01 
   22               Weston         Joseph         MASCOBoys         12:07  6:04 
   23               Repke          Brett          Pentucket         12:09  6:05 
   24               Labrecque       Mike          Pentucket         12:11  6:06 
   25               Atherton       Ryan           Triton HS Boys    12:22  6:11 
   26               Hui            Ben            North Reading     12:22  6:11 
   27               D'Alelio       Alex           Lynnfield H S     12:24  6:12 
   28               Metrano        Anthony        Lynnfield H S     12:26  6:13 
   29               Bridgewater    Ethan          Pentucket         12:27  6:14 
   30               Reid           David          Manch -Essex 9    12:30  6:15 
   31               Roche          Noah           Pentucket         12:32  6:16 
   32               Groth,         Jake           Newburyport       12:34  6:17 
   33               Erhard         Josh           Hamilton-Wenham   12:35  6:18 
   34               Angelo         Kevin          North Andover     12:39  6:20 
   35               Huston         Patrick        MASCOBoys         12:45  6:23 
   36               Helms          Thomas         North Reading     12:45  6:23 
   37               Audier         Peter          North Reading     12:49  6:25 
   38               Schille        Jackson        North Reading     12:50  6:25 
   39               Federico       Michael        Lynnfield H S     12:53  6:27 
   40               Murley         Nathan         MASCOBoys         12:56  6:28 
   41               Gomez          Luis           MASCOBoys         13:03  6:32 
   42               Simpson        Joshua         Lynnfield H S     13:08  6:34 
   43               Fernandez      Luis           Triton HS Boys    13:09  6:35 
   44               Grant          Connor         North Andover     13:12  6:36 
   45               Bampos         Garrett        MASCOBoys         13:13  6:37 
   46               McCaffrey      Brian          Triton HS Boys    13:13  6:37 
   47               Speak,         Harrison       Newburyport       13:14  6:37 
   48               Popp           Bryan          Triton HS Boys    13:15  6:38 
   49               DelCastillo     Justice       Pentucket         13:15  6:38 
   50               Walker         Peter          MASCOBoys         13:20  6:40 









                                                                      Page 2
                     Coach MIKE FARMER LOVE RUN Heat 2
            2 MILE x country RACE .Woodsome  Farm...Amesbury MA
                 September 21,2013 FRESHMAN SOPHMORE BOYS
 
Place                                               Time2   Pace  
===== ============================ ============== =============== ======= ===== 
   51               Kitchen        Patrick        North Andover     13:23  6:42 
   52               Snow           Trevor         Pentucket         13:28  6:44 
   53               Hastings       Jackson        North Reading     13:31  6:46 
   54               Shedd          Andrew         North Reading     13:33  6:47 
   55               Schultz        Joshua         Pentucket         13:37  6:49 
   56               Heckel         Anton          MASCOBoys         13:40  6:50 
   57               Carlson        Jack           Manch -Essex 9    13:47  6:54 
   58               Tormey         Jackson        North Reading     13:48  6:54 
   59               Mahan          Kyle           Lynnfield H S     13:50  6:55 
   60               Troupe,        George         Newburyport       13:51  6:56 
   61               McGrath        Liam           MASCOBoys         13:51  6:56 
   62               Murray         Devlin         MASCOBoys         13:52  6:56 
   63               Kenney         Dan            North Andover     13:54  6:57 
   64               Wing           Seth           North Reading     13:57  6:59 
   65               Quinn          John           Lynnfield H S     13:58  6:59 
   66               FENTON         DREW           PENTUCKET         13:59  7:00 
   67               Blumsack       Lee            North Andover     13:59  7:00 
   68               Foster         Clark          MASCOBoys         14:03  7:02 
   69               Falk           Brandon        Manch -Essex 9    14:06  7:03 
   70               MacLeod        Shane          Manch -Essex 9    14:07  7:04 
   71               Hiselman       Kevin          Manch -Essex 9    14:08  7:04 
   72               Ragusa         Michael        Lynnfield H S     14:10  7:05 
   73               Juliano        Justin         Lynnfield H S     14:10  7:05 
   74               KENNEDY        SEAN           TRITON            14:12  7:06 
   75               Bacher         Andrew         Pentucket         14:14  7:07 
   76               Mahoney        Brendan        Triton HS Boys    14:14  7:07 
   77               Chase          Tim            Amesbury Boys     14:18  7:09 
   78               DePari         Sam            North Andover     14:21  7:11 
   79               Cheramie       Timothy        Lynnfield H S     14:25  7:13 
   80               Motzkin        Joseph         Lynnfield H S     14:26  7:13 
   81               Padovani       Andre          Lynnfield H S     14:26  7:13 
   82               DiBurro        Brenden        MASCOBoys         14:27  7:14 
   83               O'Keefe        Thomas         MASCOBoys         14:27  7:14 
   84               Kealey,        Sean           Newburyport       14:28  7:14 
   85               Kirchner Jr    James          MASCOBoys         14:30  7:15 
   86               Stevens        Hunter         Triton HS Boys    14:37  7:19 
   87               Sears          Parker         MASCOBoys         14:39  7:20 
   88               Klowsowski     Andrew         Pentucket         14:48  7:24 
   89               Lavoie         Michael        MASCOBoys         14:50  7:25 
   90               Palla          Justin         MASCOBoys         14:51  7:26 
   91               McNulty        Andrew         MASCOBoys         14:51  7:26 
   92               Shaw           Andrew         North Reading     14:51  7:26 
   93               DONOVAN        KAM            PENTUCKET         14:52  7:26 
   94               Blacker        Zachary        Lynnfield H S     14:56  7:28 
   95               Frangiosa      Cole           MASCOBoys         14:59  7:30 
   96               Merchant       Keith          Amesbury Boys     15:07  7:34 
   97               Simmons        Richard        North Andover     15:10  7:35 
   98               Weinberg       Ryan           North Andover     15:12  7:36 
   99               Vergados       Kyros          North Andover     15:14  7:37 
  100               Cleary         James          Pentucket         15:21  7:41 









                                                                      Page 3
                     Coach MIKE FARMER LOVE RUN Heat 2
            2 MILE x country RACE .Woodsome  Farm...Amesbury MA
                 September 21,2013 FRESHMAN SOPHMORE BOYS
 
Place                                               Time2   Pace  
===== ============================ ============== =============== ======= ===== 
  101               Noce,          Dominic        Newburyport       15:23  7:42 
  102               Peterson        Ben           Pentucket         15:23  7:42 
  103               Shone          Harrison       Lynnfield H S     15:26  7:43 
  104               Valenti        Scott          North Reading     15:26  7:43 
  105               Marchant       Sam            Pentucket         15:28  7:44 
  106               Hopping        Nathan         MASCOBoys         15:29  7:45 
  107               Woodsom        Evan           Amesbury Boys     15:31  7:46 
  108               Shapiro        David          MASCOBoys         15:39  7:50 
  109               Barbash        Max            MASCOBoys         15:41  7:51 
  110               Komishane      walter         Manch -Essex 9    15:42  7:51 
  111               Kinnaird       Robert         MASCOBoys         15:47  7:54 
  112               Bridges        Ben            North Reading     15:54  7:57 
  113               Reardon        Connor         Lynnfield H S     16:07  8:04 
  114               Gadbois        Mike           Amesbury Boys     16:09  8:05 
  115               Cormier        Colin          MASCOBoys         16:23  8:12 
  116               Ricci          Vittorio       MASCOBoys         16:23  8:12 
  117               Ballerini      John           North Andover     16:32  8:16 
  118               McCarthy,      Daniel         Newburyport       16:33  8:17 
  119               Mascoll        Eliott         Triton HS Boys    17:15  8:38 
  120               Verville       Mike           North Andover     17:19  8:40 
  121               Barlow         Teddy          Triton HS Boys    17:22  8:41 
  122               Desroches      Wyatt          Triton HS Boys    17:39  8:50 
  123               Emmith,         Spencer       Newburyport       18:44  9:22 
  124               Theriault      Anthony        Triton HS Boys    18:45  9:23