Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep15_LoneGu_set9.shtml

Lone Gull 10K USATF Grand Prix Race

Gloucester, MA, September 15, 2013

[Results | Awards | Five Year Age Groups | Mens Open | Mens Master | Mens Senior | Mens Veterans | Womens Open | Womens Senior | Womens Veterans ]

Womens Master

                       Seventh Annual Lone Gull 10K
                   Sunday, September 15, 2013 Start 9 AM
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company   Phone:(978)473-2454
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
       Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
   USATF Gran Prix 2013 10K Championship Race - Certification #MA07021JK
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                      WOMENS MASTER TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM              
            37:05   38:51   39:40 (  43:30) (  43:43) (  48:54) (  50:12)
          = 1:55:36
         Christin Doneski 42, Maria Servin 51, Holly Madden 47, Karen Durante
         62, Nancy Corsaro 54, Susan Stirrat 58, Sarah Prescott 47
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS              
            41:06   42:05   42:16 (  43:05) (  43:53) (  50:17) (  53:53)
          = 2:05:27
         Karen McGhaie 51, Barbara McManus 45, Alice McKeon 50, Mary Lammi 57,
         Shanna Hauver 44, Karen Berni-Giarusso 55, Jodi Hirschman 57
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS        
            41:02   46:53   46:56 (  48:08) (  48:42) (  49:38) (  49:53)
          = 2:14:51
         Trish Bourne 49, Kathy Burley 53, Patty Foltz 65, Mary Casey-Gorman 51,
         Sue Donovan 46, Nancy Dorn 54, Madeline Febo 54
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION             
            41:25   47:05   48:57 (  49:28) (  51:54) (  56:36) (  59:07)
          = 2:17:27
         Jackie Shaker 54, Lisa Doucett 58, Julie Weisman 56, Patricia Robinson
         60, Catherine Cagle 51, Maria Klein 47, Mimi Sun 51
   5.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                 
            44:18   46:13   49:12 (  51:00) (  54:35) (  54:37) (  56:47)
          = 2:19:43
         Leslie Reap 43, Tammy Gaffey 45, Beth Whipple 47, Andrea Pierce 54,
         Aline Kenney 64, Genevieve Seton-Harris 43, Christine Sweetser 46
   6.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC      
            44:31   46:38   49:21 (  49:48) (  51:34) = 2:20:30
         Martha Perkins 49, Leigh Chandler 43, Ellie Bouffard 52, Patty
         Richards 50, June Burr 55
   7.  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT      
            43:28   45:21   51:58 = 2:20:47
         Karin George 49, Kate Queeney 43, Leeann Cerpovicz 51
   8.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS               
            48:10   50:08   50:16 (  50:44) (  53:41) (  55:32) (  55:58)
          = 2:28:34
         Susan Quimby 40, Linda Fitzpatrick 62, Jayne Sexton 57, Jennifer
         O'Neil 51, Lee Benton 52, Linda Desjardins 65, Mariellen Hayward 56
   9.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB        
            53:33   55:07   58:32 = 2:47:12
         Carolyn Layzer 53, Vicki Miller 60, Jacci Hussey 62
  10.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS          
            54:01   56:49   56:49 = 2:47:39
         Diane Jannetti 56, Adrienne Keane 54, Denise Illsley 53