Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep14_HEARTA_set2.shtml

HEART AND SOLE 5K

WATKINSVILLE, MA, September 14, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Heart and Sole 5K Heart and Soul 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 September 14, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                             
 Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelly Wiedower       Watkinsville  GA  37  2       20:52.5    6:44/M  
                                                                             
 Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Darrius Tompkins     Stephens  GA      43  1       17:58.3    5:48/M  
                                                                             
 Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville  GA  45  11      25:15.0    8:09/M  
                                                                             
 Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend        Watkinsville  GA  50  3       21:42.8    7:00/M  
                                                                             
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Megan Hunt           Union Point  GA   13  18      26:22.3    8:30/M  
 2     Kelsie Ballew        Watkinsville  GA  12  41      31:28.6    10:09/M 
 3     Jacey Belle          Danielsville  GA  11  46      32:33.3    10:30/M 
                                                                             
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Logan Krueger        Dacula  GA        11  52      32:53.4    10:36/M 
                                                                             
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amberley Davis       Good Hope  GA     18  78      40:55.7    13:12/M 
 2     Victoria Maxey       Statham  GA       18  83      44:52.4    14:28/M 
                                                                             
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joshua Powers        Watkinsville  GA  15  27      28:12.1    9:06/M  
 2     Isaiah Wagman        Athens  GA        15  57      33:31.1    10:49/M 
                                                                             
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Stephanie Ulmer      Bogart  GA        24  38      31:00.9    10:00/M 
 2     Erin Springstead     Bishop  GA        20  43      31:59.5    10:19/M 
 3     Lauren Branch        Watkinsville  GA  23  76      39:12.1    12:39/M 
                                                                             
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cameron Geiss        Watkinsville  GA  22  8       24:20.7    7:51/M  
 2     Cameron Stolz        Athens  GA        24  26      27:55.8    9:00/M  
 3     Ryan Lizardi         Atlanta  GA       22  58      33:32.1    10:49/M 
                                                                             
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Heavern       Bogart  GA        29  12      26:04.5    8:25/M  
 2     Missy Smith          Greensboro  GA    28  20      27:07.3    8:45/M  
 3     Samantha Beachy      Monroe  GA        29  35      30:23.7    9:48/M  
 4     Bethany Palmer       Winder  GA        27  50      32:45.4    10:34/M 
 5     Amber Atkinson       Athens  GA        26  72      37:49.4    12:12/M 
 6     Megan Goodman        Athens  GA        27  73      38:01.0    12:16/M 
                                                                             
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mino Sundara         Athens  GA        29  21      27:08.6    8:45/M  
 2     Kenny Wuerstlin      Athens  GA        27  30      29:03.9    9:22/M  
 3     Oscar Jaimes         Athens  GA        25  61      33:46.5    10:54/M 
                                                                             
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Faye Black           Athens  GA        30  10      24:34.8    7:55/M  
 2     Holly Garcia         Athens  GA        34  60      33:42.5    10:52/M 
 3     Shana Jarrett        Lexington  GA     32  63      34:39.0    11:11/M 
 4     Connie Tucker        Nicholson  GA     33  71      37:49.0    12:12/M 
                                                                             
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joseph Deloach       Eatonton  GA      30  5       21:53.4    7:04/M  
 2     David Townsend       Athens  GA        34  13      26:06.0    8:25/M  
                                                                             
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelly Wiedower       Watkinsville  GA  37  2       20:52.5    6:44/M  
 2     Jennifer Wise        Winder  GA        36  32      29:45.6    9:36/M  
 3     Cynthea Wilson       Athens  GA        38  34      30:00.3    9:41/M  
 4     Rachel Smith         Watkinsville  GA  36  40      31:19.5    10:06/M 
 5     Patricia Sims        Hull  GA          38  55      33:10.2    10:42/M 
 6     Marian Quigley       Athens  GA        39  56      33:20.9    10:45/M 
 7     Terrameka Thomas     Athens  GA        37  59      33:42.5    10:52/M 
 8     Dana Howell          Danielsville  GA  35  64      35:08.3    11:20/M 
 9     Monica Fortson       Watkinsville  GA  36  65      35:29.7    11:27/M 
 10    Tiffany Christopher  Statham  GA       37  80      41:26.5    13:22/M 
 11    Amy Webb             Winder  GA        36  81      41:36.1    13:25/M 
 12    Melissa Prince       Good Hope  GA     35  89      52:59.8    17:05/M 
                                                                             
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jason McCormick      Watkinsville  GA  35  9       24:33.9    7:55/M  
 2     Justin Krueger       Dacula  GA        35  54      32:56.5    10:37/M 
                                                                             
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Susan Martin         Watkinsville  GA  40  53      32:53.7    10:36/M 
 2     Janet Ballard        Madison  GA       42  70      37:30.1    12:06/M 
 3     Angel Holbert        Watkinsville  GA  42  77      40:41.7    13:07/M 
 4     Bobbie Callaway      Bogart  GA        41  82      41:55.4    13:31/M 
 5     Noname Barber        Danielsville  GA  44  85      46:09.4    14:53/M 
                                                                             
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Darrius Tompkins     Stephens  GA      43  1       17:58.3    5:48/M  
 2     Tim Quigley          Athens  GA        41  6       22:54.8    7:23/M  
 3     David Dismuke        Watkinsville  GA  43  25      27:55.5    9:00/M  
 4     John Mincemoyer      Winterville  GA   43  29      28:40.9    9:15/M  
 5     Doug Klassen         Cumming  GA       44  51      32:46.1    10:34/M 
                                                                             
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville  GA  45  11      25:15.0    8:09/M  
 2     Mary Beth Forwood    Bishop  GA        49  15      26:17.4    8:29/M  
 3     Joy Maxey            Statham  GA       47  36      30:44.4    9:55/M  
 4     Heidi Bethea         Watkinsville  GA  45  37      30:57.4    9:59/M  
 5     Myrna Powell         Watkinsville  GA  49  45      32:13.2    10:24/M 
 6     Sherri Price         Athens  GA        47  48      32:41.1    10:33/M 
 7     Karen James          Danielsville  GA  48  62      33:57.7    10:57/M 
 8     Vicki Sykora         Watkinsville  GA  47  66      35:30.3    11:27/M 
                                                                             
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Hood            Watkinsville  GA  48  7       23:05.7    7:27/M  
 2     Patrick Wagman       Athens  GA        46  22      27:31.3    8:53/M  
 3     David Springstead    Bishop  GA        48  44      31:59.9    10:19/M 
                                                                             
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mara Nance           Augusta  GA       54  14      26:12.6    8:27/M  
 2     Sharon Williams      Winder  GA        51  24      27:48.0    8:58/M  
 3     Janet Muse           Athens  GA        53  28      28:21.5    9:09/M  
 4     Leslie Sinyard       Athens  GA        51  74      38:34.0    12:26/M 
 5     Sherri Ballew        Watkinsville  GA  50  75      38:56.4    12:34/M 
 6     Stephanie Evans      Athens  GA        54  91      1:01:48.9  19:56/M 
                                                                             
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend        Watkinsville  GA  50  3       21:42.8    7:00/M  
                                                                             
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cynthia Cook         Monroe  GA        57  86      46:33.9    15:01/M 
 2     Shirley Barrett      Bogart  GA        57  92      1:02:30.6  20:10/M 
                                                                             
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Williams       Lawrenceville  GA 55  17      26:19.7    8:29/M  
 2     Robert Sinyard       Athens  GA        56  23      27:41.7    8:56/M  
 3     Keith Lester         Athens  GA        55  49      32:42.1    10:33/M 
                                                                             
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Debbie Williams      Lawrenceville  GA 60  16      26:18.8    8:29/M  
 2     Laverne Freeman      Athens  GA        64  84      46:03.2    14:51/M 
 3     Sheila Childs        Watkinsville  GA  60  88      46:40.7    15:03/M 
                                                                             
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Randy Ballew         Watkinsville  GA  60  4       21:43.8    7:00/M  
 2     Tony Atkinson        Canon  GA         61  33      29:57.7    9:40/M  
 3     Richard Harrison     Commerce  GA      62  42      31:41.2    10:13/M 
 4     Steve Strickland     Augusta  GA       61  69      37:05.0    11:58/M 
                                                                             
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sue Loegel           Athens  GA        69  87      46:40.4    15:03/M 
 2     Joyce Waller         Athens  GA        65  90      53:00.8    17:06/M 
                                                                             
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Gregg           Watkinsville  GA  66  47      32:34.9    10:30/M 
                                                                             
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Thompson       Jefferson  GA     71  19      26:39.4    8:36/M  
 2     Gerry Fahey          Monroe  GA        70  31      29:35.9    9:33/M  
 3     Jim Latimer          Gainesville  GA   71  39      31:04.7    10:01/M 
 4     Bill Costantino      Jefferson  GA     70  67      35:36.6    11:29/M 
 5     Wilson Page          Athens  GA        71  79      41:00.2    13:14/M 
                                                                             
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                             
 Place Name                 City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gene Nicklas         Bishop  GA        77  68      36:30.3    11:46/M