Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Sep12_MardiG_set1.shtml

Mardi Gras Festival Run

Cambridge, MA, September 12, 2013

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
    1 STEVE GENDRON          1  190   1/46   M20-29  25              15:42  5:04   1/221  M   
    2 CHAD CARR              1  160   1/101  M30-39  37 CAMBRIDGE    15:52  5:08   2/221  M   
    3 RYAN ABO               1    2   2/101  M30-39  30 WATERTOWN    16:18  5:16   3/221  M   
    4 STEPHEN MASTERSON      1   98   2/46   M20-29  28 BROOKLINE    16:37  5:22   4/221  M   
    5 JASON BUI              1  274   3/101  M30-39  33              16:46  5:25   5/221  M   
    6 LINDSAY WILLARD        1  186   1/97   F30-39  34              16:50  5:26   1/236  F   
    7 BRADY HOOVER           1   78   3/46   M20-29  28 MEDFORD      17:41  5:43   6/221  M   
    8 AMANDA ALLEN           1    3   1/101  F20-29  26 BOSTON       17:51  5:46   2/236  F   
    9 CYRUS MARTIN           1  181   4/101  M30-39  36 BOSTON       17:53  5:47   7/221  M   
   10 ERIC HODGE             1   76   5/101  M30-39  37 WATERTOWN    17:58  5:48   8/221  M   
   11 ANDREW PACHOLEC        1  116   4/46   M20-29  29 GLOUCESTER   18:04  5:50   9/221  M   
   12 MATTHEW COBLE          1   25   6/101  M30-39  30 QUINCY       18:07  5:51  10/221  M   
   13 ISAAC STONER           1  139   5/46   M20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    18:21  5:55  11/221  M   
   14 ADAM MCCREADY          1  100   7/101  M30-39  33 WATERTOWN    18:23  5:56  12/221  M   
   15 JOHN MARCO             1   97   8/101  M30-39  30 BOSTON       18:31  5:59  13/221  M   
   16 ADAM RAGO              1  121   6/46   M20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    18:33  5:59  14/221  M   
   17 ERIK WAGNER            1  153   7/46   M20-29  28 CAMBRIDGE    18:35  6:00  15/221  M   
   18 TODD MEIGS             1  103   9/101  M30-39  39 ASHLAND      18:38  6:01  16/221  M   
   19 THOMAS BOLAND          1   10   8/46   M20-29  29 SOMERVILLE   18:39  6:01  17/221  M   
   20 JASON POLLUTRO         1  119  10/101  M30-39  38 WINTHROP     18:40  6:02  18/221  M   
   21 DANIEL JUDSON          1   83   1/36   M40-49  43 CAMBRIDGE    18:50  6:05  19/221  M   
   22 MIKAEL SODERGREN       1  136  11/101  M30-39  30 MALDEN       18:53  6:06  20/221  M   
   23 KEITH CARROLL          1   21   9/46   M20-29  29 WEYMOUTH     19:03  6:09  21/221  M   
   24 CHARLES D'HEMECOURT    1   38  10/46   M20-29  27 WINTHROP     19:12  6:12  22/221  M   
   25 JOHN CROWLEY           1  163  12/101  M30-39  30 CAMBRIDGE    19:14  6:12  23/221  M   
   26 COREY DESMARAIS        1   37  13/101  M30-39  31 BEVERLY      19:15  6:13  24/221  M   
   27 BRIAN BOOTH            1  161  11/46   M20-29  29 BOSTON       19:18  6:14  25/221  M   
   28 JON BOOTH              1   12  14/101  M30-39  32 WOBURN       19:25  6:16  26/221  M   
   29 BILLY THEODAT          1  183  15/101  M30-39  30 CAMBRIDGE    19:32  6:18  27/221  M   
   30 SHANE RUNQUIST         1  128  16/101  M30-39  38 ARLINGTON    19:42  6:22  28/221  M   
   31 CORILYNN SMITH         1  176   2/101  F20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    19:43  6:22   3/236  F   
   32 ALESSANDRO NEGRI       1  111  17/101  M30-39  33 MEDFORD      19:44  6:22  29/221  M   
   33 RACHEL HARRINGTON      1   65   3/101  F20-29  29 BROOKLINE    19:46  6:23   4/236  F   
   34 CHARLES FRANCIS        1   57  18/101  M30-39  30 CAMBRIDGE    19:47  6:23  30/221  M   
   35 JAY METTETAL           1  104  19/101  M30-39  31 CAMBRIDGE    20:01  6:28  31/221  M   
   36 CONOR BROSNAN          1   15  20/101  M30-39  31 CANTON       20:04  6:29  32/221  M   
   37 NICHOLAS SZE           1  145  21/101  M30-39  35 BRIGHTON     20:05  6:29  33/221  M   
   38 NICHOLAS VANTZELFDE    1  152  22/101  M30-39  34 BOSTON       20:08  6:30  34/221  M   
   39 DAN DILLON             1   39  23/101  M30-39  37 SOMERVILLE   20:12  6:31  35/221  M   
   40 DAVID WESTCOTT         1  156  24/101  M30-39  35 NEWTON       20:22  6:35  36/221  M   
   41 WILL LAPSLEY           1   91  12/46   M20-29  28 BRIGHTON     20:29  6:37  37/221  M   
   42 SIOBHAN BROSNAN        1   16   2/97   F30-39  30 CANTON       20:42  6:41   5/236  F   
   43 MICHAEL SANKY          1  174  13/46   M20-29  26 WATERTOWN    20:43  6:41  38/221  M   
   44 ERIK HETT              1   74  25/101  M30-39  38 CAMBRIDGE    20:44  6:42  39/221  M   
   45 JOSH DAGHLIAN          1  179   2/36   M40-49  40 QUINCY       20:45  6:42  40/221  M   
   46 CHRISTINE VOGEL        1  178   4/101  F20-29  23 BRIGHTON     20:46  6:42   6/236  F   
   47 CHRIS O'NEIL           1  113  26/101  M30-39  30 WALTHAM      20:47  6:42  41/221  M   
   48 MICHAEL HARTIN         1  195   1/24   M50-59  52 WAKEFIELD    20:47  6:43  42/221  M   
   49 MIKE LILLY             1   94  27/101  M30-39  33 SOMERVILLE   20:50  6:43  43/221  M   
   50 KYLE RISLEY            1  124  14/46   M20-29  23 BOSTON       21:02  6:47  44/221  M   


                                                                      Page 2
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
   51 MARK FERNANDES         1   53  28/101  M30-39  36 WAYLAND      21:02  6:48  45/221  M   
   52 SHAUN THOMPSON         1  148  29/101  M30-39  31 CAMBRIDGE    21:03  6:48  46/221  M   
   53 PAUL DERUZZO           1   36   2/24   M50-59  54 CONCORD      21:04  6:48  47/221  M   
   54 DIANA BRAVER           1  162   5/101  F20-29  22 CAMBRIDGE    21:05  6:49   7/236  F   
   55 ADRIAN HARTLINE        1   70  30/101  M30-39  32 SOMERVILLE   21:07  6:49  48/221  M   
   56 MANUEL FREITAS         1   58   3/36   M40-49  43 BRADFORD     21:08  6:49  49/221  M   
   57 KERI LAMBERT           1   90   6/101  F20-29  27 CHARLESTOW   21:10  6:50   8/236  F   
   58 ERIK SPERLING          1  137  31/101  M30-39  33 CAMBRIDGE    21:15  6:52  50/221  M   
   59 RYAN STODDARD          1  177  32/101  M30-39  37 MILTON       21:16  6:52  51/221  M   
   60 MICHAEL SUSI           1  143  15/46   M20-29  25 QUINCY       21:17  6:52  52/221  M   
   61 KIRSTEN DAVIS          1   34   7/101  F20-29  28 BRIGHTON     21:20  6:53   9/236  F   
   62 MICHAEL MCDONOUGH      1  102  33/101  M30-39  34 ARLINGTON    21:24  6:54  53/221  M   
   63 MICHAEL HARTMAN        1   71  34/101  M30-39  39 CAMBRIDGE    21:27  6:55  54/221  M   
   64 ETHAN BAXTER           1    6   4/36   M40-49  40 ACTON        21:31  6:57  55/221  M   
   65 ROBERT GAGLINI         1  166  16/46   M20-29  24 BRIGHTON     21:37  6:59  56/221  M   
   66 GRACE KENNEDY          1  394   8/101  F20-29  24 BRIGHTON     21:40  7:00  10/236  F   
   67 ERIC BOOKBINDER        1   11  35/101  M30-39  34 READING      21:42  7:00  57/221  M   
   68 JOHN SULLIVAN          1  141   5/36   M40-49  42 BELMONT      21:43  7:01  58/221  M   
   69 MEGHAN INGRISANO       1  167   9/101  F20-29  26 BOSTON       21:46  7:02  11/236  F   
   70 KATRINA STANISLAW      1  192  10/101  F20-29  29              21:51  7:03  12/236  F   
   71 DAVID FAIRBURN         1  191  17/46   M20-29  25 TEWKSBURY    21:53  7:04  59/221  M   
   72 TOBIAS CRAWFORD        1   32  18/46   M20-29  29 BURLINGTON   21:54  7:04  60/221  M   
   73 ROBIN DAWSON           1  331   6/36   M40-49  49 WATERTOWN    21:55  7:05  61/221  M   
   74 RICK EDWARDS           1   48   7/36   M40-49  46 NATICK       21:56  7:05  62/221  M   
   75 NICK RENZULLI          1  122   3/24   M50-59  54 NEEDHAM      21:57  7:05  63/221  M   
   76 MICHAEL BOHIGIAN       1    9  36/101  M30-39  35 WATERTOWN    21:59  7:06  64/221  M   
   77 BRIAN SODANO           1  134  37/101  M30-39  34 WALTHAM      22:03  7:07  65/221  M   
   78 BRIAN WASSERSTEIN      1  185  19/46   M20-29  28 ROSLINDALE   22:04  7:07  66/221  M   
   79 CHRISTOPHER HOGAN      1   77  20/46   M20-29  26 WESTWOOD     22:04  7:08  67/221  M   
   80 TOM TIERNEY            1  149   8/36   M40-49  45 HYDE PARK    22:05  7:08  68/221  M   
   81 JASON DONATH           1   42  38/101  M30-39  37 WALTHAM      22:06  7:08  69/221  M   
   82 ANDREW FROST           1  194  21/46   M20-29  29 BOSTON       22:07  7:08  70/221  M   
   83 MICHAEL VANNE          1  151  39/101  M30-39  31 ARLINGTON    22:13  7:10  71/221  M   
   84 GURHAN OZEN            1  115  40/101  M30-39  36 SOMERVILLE   22:14  7:11  72/221  M   
   85 MARISSA WITKOWSKI      1  517   3/97   F30-39  30 BOSTON       22:15  7:11  13/236  F   
   86 KATHRYN LYNCH          1   96  11/101  F20-29  26 QUINCY       22:16  7:11  14/236  F   
   87 KEELY MACMILLAN        1  834  41/101  M30-39  30              22:17  7:12  73/221  M   
   88 RYAN MULLER            1  108  22/46   M20-29  22 BRIGHTON     22:20  7:13  74/221  M   
   89 MILIND DESAI           1  334  42/101  M30-39  37 WAYLAND      22:32  7:17  75/221  M   
   90 SAM VOOLICH            1  184  43/101  M30-39  39 BOSTON       22:36  7:18  76/221  M   
   91 MARCO SANTOS           1  129   4/24   M50-59  54 REVERE       22:37  7:18  77/221  M   
   92 KELWIN CONROY          1   29   4/97   F30-39  36 CAMBRIDGE    22:39  7:19  15/236  F   
   93 JEREMIAH SULLIVAN      1  140  44/101  M30-39  38 SWAMPSCOTT   22:45  7:21  78/221  M   
   94 MARY CALLAGHAN         1  305   1/20   F40-49  40 HARVARD      22:47  7:21  16/236  F   
   95 DOUGLAS KANNER         1   85  23/46   M20-29  23 SHREWSBURY   22:50  7:22  79/221  M   
   96 JEREMY PROULX          1  120  45/101  M30-39  34 SOMERVILLE   22:51  7:23  80/221  M   
   97 JOEV DUBACH            1   45   9/36   M40-49  40 SOMERVILLE   22:52  7:23  81/221  M   
   98 JEFF GOULETTE          1   63  24/46   M20-29  29 BROOKLINE    22:54  7:24  82/221  M   
   99 TIM ISLAND             1   80  10/36   M40-49  45 BOSTON       22:56  7:24  83/221  M   
  100 MAURA MCDONOUGH        1  101   5/97   F30-39  33 EAST BOSTO   23:00  7:25  17/236  F   


                                                                      Page 3
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  101 CAROLYN HUANG          1   79   6/97   F30-39  30 CARRBORO     23:01  7:26  18/236  F   
  102 THERESA BURTON         1   19   7/97   F30-39  32 SOMERVILLE   23:01  7:26  19/236  F   
  103 RICH KEANEY            1  390   5/24   M50-59  58 DEDHAM       23:04  7:27  84/221  M   
  104 PJ ASPESI              1    5  46/101  M30-39  31 SOMERVILLE   23:06  7:27  85/221  M   
  105 BRENDAN FLAHERTY       1   55  25/46   M20-29  28 MELROSE      23:07  7:28  86/221  M   
  106 JUSTIN FERRANTE        1   54  47/101  M30-39  32 WEYMOUTH     23:08  7:28  87/221  M   
  107 BRENDA EUSTACE         1   50   8/97   F30-39  38 BROOKLINE    23:10  7:29  20/236  F   
  108 BEN LEVITT             1  170  48/101  M30-39  34 CAMBRIDGE    23:11  7:29  88/221  M   
  109 LESLEY FISHER          1  164  12/101  F20-29  29 CAMBRIDGE    23:12  7:29  21/236  F   
  110 EBEN COLBY             1   26  49/101  M30-39  35 WINCHESTER   23:13  7:30  89/221  M   
  111 ERIN DONOHUE           1   44   9/97   F30-39  36 BROOKLINE    23:13  7:30  22/236  F   
  112 MELISSA CHEE           1   24  10/97   F30-39  30 ALLSTON      23:15  7:30  23/236  F   
  113 LAUREN FICO            1  350  13/101  F20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    23:18  7:31  24/236  F   
  114 LEAH PRUZINSKY         1  172  14/101  F20-29  23 SOMERVILLE   23:19  7:32  25/236  F   
  115 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY      1  130  11/36   M40-49  41 BOSTON       23:19  7:32  90/221  M   
  116 MATTHEW JOHNSON        1  386  12/36   M40-49  43 BOSTON       23:24  7:33  91/221  M   
  117 JORGE CALZADA          1   20  50/101  M30-39  37 WATERTOWN    23:26  7:34  92/221  M   
  118 KIRSTEN RIPPLE         1  537  15/101  F20-29  26 SOUTH BOST   23:28  7:34  26/236  F   
  119 PATRICK TSCHOPP        1  539  51/101  M30-39  33 BOSTON       23:30  7:35  93/221  M   
  120 KEVIN KNIERIM          1   87  13/36   M40-49  47 BOSTON       23:32  7:36  94/221  M   
  121 LESLIE CRAWFORD        1   31   1/14   F50-59  59 BURLINGTON   23:34  7:36  27/236  F   
  122 VANESSA DECOLLIBUS     1   35  16/101  F20-29  28 SOMERVILLE   23:36  7:37  28/236  F   
  123 RICHARD LALLY          1   89   6/24   M50-59  56 ARLINGTON    23:42  7:39  95/221  M   
  124 TIM LIS                1  407  14/36   M40-49  44 BRAINTREE    23:44  7:40  96/221  M   
  125 ALEXANDRA SOLIMANO     1  487  17/101  F20-29  25 CAMBRIDGE    23:45  7:40  29/236  F   
  126 SUSAN KNACK-BROWN      1  837  11/97   F30-39  38 BOSTON       23:46  7:40  30/236  F   
  127 DAVID VOLIN            1  506  15/36   M40-49  46 WESTBOROUG   23:48  7:41  97/221  M   
  128 BRIAN CONFREY          1   27  26/46   M20-29  28 CHARLESTOW   23:52  7:42  98/221  M   
  129 STEVE HOLMGREN         1  377  52/101  M30-39  39 BOSTON       23:53  7:43  99/221  M   
  130 CHRISTINA SODANO       1  135  12/97   F30-39  35 WALTHAM      23:54  7:43  31/236  F   
  131 ERIN MEISTER           1  171  18/101  F20-29  25 MEDFORD      24:04  7:46  32/236  F   
  132 OLEG REKUTIN           1  471  53/101  M30-39  30 WALTHAM      24:05  7:46 100/221  M   
  133 BRIAN DUCKWORTH        1  340   7/24   M50-59  52 WEST ROXBU   24:06  7:47 101/221  M   
  134 CASEY LEONARD          1   93  13/97   F30-39  36 EAST BOSTO   24:07  7:47  33/236  F   
  135 ALEXANDER WONG         1  518  27/46   M20-29  29 JAMAICA PL   24:12  7:49 102/221  M   
  136 TIM SHILLING           1  132  54/101  M30-39  32 NEWTON       24:13  7:49 103/221  M   
  137 SCOTT PANNETON         1  535  55/101  M30-39  32 MELROSE      24:15  7:50 104/221  M   
  138 AJAY JOSHI             1  118  56/101  M30-39  32 WALTHAM      24:18  7:51 105/221  M   
  139 AARON FEENER           1   52  57/101  M30-39  39 SOUTH DART   24:20  7:51 106/221  M   
  140 CHRISTINE BOOKBINDER   1  295  14/97   F30-39  32 READING      24:20  7:51  34/236  F   
  141 CHARLOTTE POAGE        1  464  15/97   F30-39  33 ARLINGTON    24:21  7:52  35/236  F   
  142 ERIC PALMER            1  455  28/46   M20-29  29 NORWOOD      24:23  7:52 107/221  M   
  143 LAUREN COLLINS         1  318  16/97   F30-39  32 SOMERVILLE   24:23  7:52  36/236  F   
  144 JENNIFER SALVO         1  477   2/14   F50-59  50 NATICK       24:24  7:53  37/236  F   
  145 KAREN KEANE            1  180   3/14   F50-59  53 WILMINGTON   24:25  7:53  38/236  F   
  146 THOMAS SARGENT         1  482   8/24   M50-59  53 WELLESLEY    24:25  7:53 108/221  M   
  147 KEVIN SULLIVAN         1  494  58/101  M30-39  39 WATERTOWN    24:26  7:53 109/221  M   
  148 MICHAEL CARBONE        1  308  59/101  M30-39  35 SOMERVILLE   24:27  7:53 110/221  M   
  149 MATT DISTEFANO         1   40  60/101  M30-39  32 BOSTON       24:28  7:54 111/221  M   
  150 COLIN FLAVIN           1  353   9/24   M50-59  56 CAMBRIDGE    24:30  7:55 112/221  M   


                                                                      Page 4
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  151 JAMES MARQUEDANT       1  189  29/46   M20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    24:33  7:56 113/221  M   
  152 JUSTIN KEAR            1  391  30/46   M20-29  27 WATERTOWN    24:35  7:56 114/221  M   
  153 KELLEN SARB            1  481  19/101  F20-29  27 BRIGHTON     24:38  7:57  39/236  F   
  154 KATE HUTCHINSON        1  383  20/101  F20-29  24 NEWTON       24:43  7:59  40/236  F   
  155 MARLENE DEMERDJIAN     1  333   2/20   F40-49  43 WOBURN       24:43  7:59  41/236  F   
  156 SUSIE SANTOS           1  478   3/20   F40-49  41 NATICK       24:44  7:59  42/236  F   
  157 RACHEL MCMILLAN        1  429  17/97   F30-39  31 WATERTOWN    24:45  7:59  43/236  F   
  158 MATTHEW PALMACCI       1  454  61/101  M30-39  33 WALPOLE      24:47  8:00 115/221  M   
  159 PATRICK FEDIGAN        2  347  31/46   M20-29  28 ALLSTON      24:48  8:00 116/221  M   
  160 BRIAN KELLEY           1  393  16/36   M40-49  43 BOSTON       24:50  8:01 117/221  M   
  161 RICH SNYDER            2  486  17/36   M40-49  44 BROOKLINE    24:51  8:01 118/221  M   
  162 KATIE DUGGER           1   46  21/101  F20-29  27 BROOKLINE    24:51  8:01  44/236  F   
  163 JEN HAYES              1  544  18/97   F30-39  35 ARLINGTON    24:53  8:02  45/236  F   
  164 STEPHEN NAJARIAN       1  442  10/24   M50-59  58 BELMONT      24:56  8:03 119/221  M   
  165 KAILEY WALSH           1  511  22/101  F20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    25:03  8:05  46/236  F   
  166 CHRISTOPHER BRADFORD   1  298  18/36   M40-49  47 CAMBRIDGE    25:04  8:05 120/221  M   
  167 ALLISON TRZOP          2  499  19/97   F30-39  31 BOSTON       25:07  8:06  47/236  F   
  168 ROSS CANNON            1  307  32/46   M20-29  29 JAMAICA PL   25:09  8:07 121/221  M   
  169 JESSICA GRADY          1  363  23/101  F20-29  26 HULL         25:11  8:08  48/236  F   
  170 JENNIFER DONATH        1   43  20/97   F30-39  36 WALTHAM      25:11  8:08  49/236  F   
  171 MARK KMETZ             1  530  11/24   M50-59  55 WEST ROXBU   25:12  8:08 122/221  M   
  172 CAITLIN CASEY          1  311  24/101  F20-29  27 MEDFORD      25:13  8:08  50/236  F   
  173 NANCY RAPPAPORT        1  470   4/14   F50-59  53 CAMBRIDGE    25:14  8:09  51/236  F   
  174 STEPHANIE DONOHUE      2  337  25/101  F20-29  28 SOMERVILLE   25:18  8:10  52/236  F   
  175 PATRICK FABICS         1  345  62/101  M30-39  32 BRIGHTON     25:18  8:10 123/221  M   
  176 EMILY MCWILLIAMS       2  431  21/97   F30-39  30 WATERTOWN    25:20  8:11  53/236  F   
  177 KAITLYN MCFADDEN       1  424  26/101  F20-29  25 MEDFORD      25:25  8:12  54/236  F   
  178 GERMAINE EARLE-CRUICKS 1   47  22/97   F30-39  37 WATERTOWN    25:27  8:13  55/236  F   
  179 TRACY MACGREGOR        1  410  27/101  F20-29  28 CHARLESTOW   25:30  8:14  56/236  F   
  180 SETH PAJKA             1  117  33/46   M20-29  27 BRIGHTON     25:32  8:14 124/221  M   
  181 ERICA GOTTESFELD       2  362  23/97   F30-39  30 HUDSON       25:32  8:15  57/236  F   
  182 AMANDA PARK            1  546  28/101  F20-29  28 ALLSTON      25:33  8:15  58/236  F   
  183 KRISTI HARKNESS-CYR    1  368  29/101  F20-29  21 WALTHAM      25:34  8:15  59/236  F   
  184 RYAN ARK               1  279  63/101  M30-39  35 CAMBRIDGE    25:35  8:16 125/221  M   
  185 JOHN SINGLETON         2  133   1/9    M60-69  61 WALTHAM      25:35  8:16 126/221  M   
  186 LORELEI MCCOLLUM       1  422  30/101  F20-29  29 SOMERVILLE   25:37  8:16  60/236  F   
  187 JAMIE CIOCCO           2  315  19/36   M40-49  40 CAMBRIDGE    25:41  8:17 127/221  M   
  188 DAVID ELMER            1  342  20/36   M40-49  40 BOSTON       25:43  8:18 128/221  M   
  189 MICHELLE RUSHIN        1  474  24/97   F30-39  30 WALPOLE      25:44  8:18  61/236  F   
  190 ERIN NORDSTROM         1  445  25/97   F30-39  30 SOMERVILLE   25:45  8:19  62/236  F   
  191 CASIE CARBONE          2  830  31/101  F20-29  28 MEDFORD      25:47  8:19  63/236  F   
  192 SARA HUDSON            2  798  32/101  F20-29  29 CAMBRIDGE    25:49  8:20  64/236  F   
  193 SUE COCCHIARELLA       1  316  26/97   F30-39  35 SOUTH BOST   25:49  8:20  65/236  F   
  194 MEAGAN ROBINSON        2  760  33/101  F20-29  27 BOSTON       25:50  8:20  66/236  F   
  195 KATHRYN MALONEY        2  412  34/101  F20-29  25 BROOKLINE    25:52  8:21  67/236  F   
  196 BOB CONNOLLY           1   28   2/9    M60-69  63 MILLIS       25:52  8:21 129/221  M   
  197 CRAIG KLEIN            1  201  12/24   M50-59  52              25:54  8:22 130/221  M   
  198 MARC NEUWIRTH          1  534  34/46   M20-29  26 SOMERVILLE   25:55  8:22 131/221  M   
  199 LEAH FENTON            2  797  35/101  F20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    25:55  8:22  68/236  F   
  200 DAVID YOUNG            1  196  64/101  M30-39  35 MEDFORD      25:55  8:22 132/221  M   


                                                                      Page 5
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  201 MEGAN LINNEMEIER       1  406  27/97   F30-39  30 BOSTON       25:58  8:23  69/236  F   
  202 CAITLIN BURKE          2  842  36/101  F20-29  28 LINCOLN      26:02  8:24  70/236  F   
  203 SANDRA LARKIN          1  531   4/20   F40-49  42 BOSTON       26:02  8:24  71/236  F   
  204 RUSS ROBAR             1  472  21/36   M40-49  49 MEDFORD      26:03  8:24 133/221  M   
  205 JANINE WHITE           2  514  28/97   F30-39  32 ARLINGTON    26:03  8:24  72/236  F   
  206 MARIE CUDDY            2  525  29/97   F30-39  30 SOMERVILLE   26:03  8:25  73/236  F   
  207 LAUREN MULLEN          2  440  37/101  F20-29  27 BRAINTREE    26:06  8:25  74/236  F   
  208 RON MANUCCI            1  413   3/9    M60-69  61 WINTHROP     26:07  8:26 134/221  M   
  209 CAROLYN WARD           2  812  38/101  F20-29  27 ALLSTON      26:09  8:26  75/236  F   
  210 ANNE MILCZAREK         1  434  30/97   F30-39  31 MALDEN       26:11  8:27  76/236  F   
  211 ELYSE BOYLE            2  793  39/101  F20-29  27 BOSTON       26:11  8:27  77/236  F   
  212 CORISSA STRANGE        1  493  40/101  F20-29  24 BOSTON       26:15  8:28  78/236  F   
  213 TARA COLBY             1  317  31/97   F30-39  36 WINCHESTER   26:20  8:30  79/236  F   
  214 HART BECKETT           1    7  32/97   F30-39  30 BOSTON       26:23  8:31  80/236  F   
  215 AMY SLIVA              1  175  33/97   F30-39  30 CAMBRIDGE    26:24  8:31  81/236  F   
  216 MATT CODDINGTON        2  678  65/101  M30-39  36 BROOKLINE    26:24  8:31 135/221  M   
  217 HANNAH GURSKY          1  543  41/101  F20-29  25 CAMBRIDGE    26:24  8:31  82/236  F   
  218 CINDY MUENKEL          2  841  34/97   F30-39  36 BOSTON       26:26  8:32  83/236  F   
  219 BRIAN BURKE            1  302  22/36   M40-49  46 WATERTOWN    26:28  8:33 136/221  M   
  220 JOSUE RIVERA           1  125  66/101  M30-39  35 EAST BOSTO   26:29  8:33 137/221  M   
  221 KEVIN COYNE            1  326  13/24   M50-59  57 WEST SPRIN   26:29  8:33 138/221  M   
  222 ISAAC HORN             1  378  67/101  M30-39  32 NASHUA       26:32  8:34 139/221  M   
  223 STACY BIKO             2  292  35/97   F30-39  37 NEWTON       26:33  8:34  84/236  F   
  224 KATE KENNEDY           1  396  36/97   F30-39  35 BOSTON       26:34  8:34  85/236  F   
  225 PETER KITTREDGE        1  398  23/36   M40-49  44 ARLINGTON    26:37  8:35 140/221  M   
  226 KEITH THOMAS           2  831  35/46   M20-29  28 JAMAICA PL   26:40  8:37 141/221  M   
  227 NIKKI WARD             2  513  37/97   F30-39  30 BOSTON       26:41  8:37  86/236  F   
  228 GRIFFIN WARD           2  512  68/101  M30-39  34 BOSTON       26:42  8:37 142/221  M   
  229 WILLIAM ELLIS-ADAMS    2   49  36/46   M20-29  28 CHARLESTOW   26:43  8:38 143/221  M   
  230 JAMES BURKE            1   18  69/101  M30-39  30 SOUTHBOROU   26:44  8:38 144/221  M   
  231 HEATHER CAREY          2  309  42/101  F20-29  27 DORCHESTER   26:45  8:38  87/236  F   
  232 FRANK MCSORLEY         1  430  14/24   M50-59  52 SOMERVILLE   26:46  8:38 145/221  M   
  233 GRACE STEELE           1  489  43/101  F20-29  23 MEDFORD      26:53  8:41  88/236  F   
  234 AMEE SEITZ             1  484   5/20   F40-49  43 BOSTON       26:53  8:41  89/236  F   
  235 LAUREN KRZYNOWEK       1   88  44/101  F20-29  29 SOMERVILLE   26:54  8:41  90/236  F   
  236 KATHRYN SULLIVAN       1  142  45/101  F20-29  24 BOSTON       26:55  8:41  91/236  F   
  237 TIM BRIGGS             1  299  70/101  M30-39  37 CAMBRIDGE    26:59  8:43 146/221  M   
  238 TYLER HART             1  193  71/101  M30-39  38 SOMERVILLE   27:08  8:46 147/221  M   
  239 ANNE TRAER             1  497   6/20   F40-49  44 MEDFORD      27:09  8:46  92/236  F   
  240 LAUREN ORLANDINO       1  114   7/20   F40-49  41 MEDFORD      27:10  8:46  93/236  F   
  241 HEIDI WELLER           1  540  38/97   F30-39  31 JAMAICA PL   27:11  8:46  94/236  F   
  242 LAUREN MCGINN          2  426  39/97   F30-39  30 DUXBURY      27:12  8:47  95/236  F   
  243 HEATHER RANSOM         1  173  40/97   F30-39  34 JAMAICA PL   27:14  8:47  96/236  F   
  244 HANNAH ECHO            2  796  46/101  F20-29  25 CAMBRIDGE    27:14  8:48  97/236  F   
  245 LAURA KELLEY           1  169  41/97   F30-39  34 WINTHROP     27:17  8:49  98/236  F   
  246 JUSTIN KENNEDY         1  395  37/46   M20-29  25 MEDFORD      27:19  8:49 148/221  M   
  247 STELLA PANNETON        2  802  42/97   F30-39  33 MELROSE      27:20  8:49  99/236  F   
  248 ARVID VON TAUBE        1  507  72/101  M30-39  32 WELLESLEY    27:20  8:49 149/221  M   
  249 ADRIA CHAMBERLAIN      1  313  43/97   F30-39  35 MEDFORD      27:21  8:50 100/236  F   
  250 MAGGIE KILGUST CANNON  1  397  44/97   F30-39  32 JAMAICA PL   27:21  8:50 101/236  F   


                                                                      Page 6
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  251 LISA BEDFORD           2  653  47/101  F20-29  29 SOMERVILLE   27:21  8:50 102/236  F   
  252 KRIS LANGE             1  545  73/101  M30-39  36 SAUGUS       27:22  8:50 150/221  M   
  253 STEFANIE BAKER         1  282  48/101  F20-29  27 NORTHBOROU   27:27  8:52 103/236  F   
  254 ERICH MUELLER          2  747  74/101  M30-39  31 BOSTON       27:28  8:52 151/221  M   
  255 SABRINA COLLINS        2  820  49/101  F20-29  28 BRIGHTON     27:29  8:52 104/236  F   
  256 SUNIL PUTTA            1  536  75/101  M30-39  34 WALTHAM      27:30  8:53 152/221  M   
  257 KELLY CAVERLY          2  673  45/97   F30-39  37 BOSTON       27:30  8:53 105/236  F   
  258 KANAKO NORTON          1  446   8/20   F40-49  40 DUXBURY      27:31  8:53 106/236  F   
  259 JENNIFER MORELLI       1  438  50/101  F20-29  26 BOSTON       27:33  8:53 107/236  F   
  260 VANESSA PORTER         1  465  51/101  F20-29  27 BRIGHTON     27:34  8:54 108/236  F   
  261 CAITLIN TAM            1  781  52/101  F20-29  24 SOMERVILLE   27:36  8:54 109/236  F   
  262 LILY RUSSELL           2  476  46/97   F30-39  32 BOSTON       27:37  8:55 110/236  F   
  263 RONALD COUTU           1  325   4/9    M60-69  61 WILMINGTON   27:38  8:55 153/221  M   
  264 REBECCA HAMMON         1  367  53/101  F20-29  29 SOMERVILLE   27:39  8:55 111/236  F   
  265 SAMANTHA RUSHIN        1  475  54/101  F20-29  27 QUINCY       27:40  8:56 112/236  F   
  266 HEIDI BEVACQUA         1  291   9/20   F40-49  42 BALDWINVIL   27:40  8:56 113/236  F   
  267 CHRISTINA AGUIAR       2  276  47/97   F30-39  32 MELROSE      27:43  8:57 114/236  F   
  268 MARTIN PEPPE PEPPE     2  840  15/24   M50-59  55 MEDFORD      27:44  8:57 154/221  M   
  269 CHUCK DRESNER          2  693   5/9    M60-69  60 CAMBRIDGE    27:45  8:57 155/221  M   
  270 SARAH HUNT             1  381  48/97   F30-39  31 BROOKLINE    27:45  8:57 115/236  F   
  271 JESSICA BURNS          2  303  49/97   F30-39  36 WILMINGTON   27:49  8:59 116/236  F   
  272 MARC HEBERT            1  371  76/101  M30-39  31 QUINCY       27:52  9:00 156/221  M   
  273 DAN MERRIFIELD         2  833  38/46   M20-29  23 WALTHAM      27:53  9:00 157/221  M   
  274 CHRIS CHADBOURNE       1  312  24/36   M40-49  47 NEWTON       27:53  9:00 158/221  M   
  275 JORDI MATAFINK         1  418  39/46   M20-29  29 SOMERVILLE   27:56  9:01 159/221  M   
  276 SAMANTHA CULWELL       1  327  55/101  F20-29  27 SOMERVILLE   27:57  9:01 117/236  F   
  277 RUTH KOURAFAS          2  727  50/97   F30-39  31 BOSTON       27:58  9:02 118/236  F   
  278 ERIC HAZLINSKY         1  370  77/101  M30-39  32 SOMERVILLE   28:00  9:02 160/221  M   
  279 DOROTHEA PAPPAS        2  754  51/97   F30-39  39 CAMBRIDGE    28:01  9:03 119/236  F   
  280 KRISTIN FOUNTAIN       1  354  52/97   F30-39  30 WATERTOWN    28:03  9:03 120/236  F   
  281 DANIEL KORNETSKY       1  400  78/101  M30-39  38 CHARLESTOW   28:06  9:04 161/221  M   
  282 SHARON DASH            1  328  53/97   F30-39  39 NATICK       28:10  9:06 121/236  F   
  283 DAVID EVAN             2  696  79/101  M30-39  39 NEWTON       28:11  9:06 162/221  M   
  284 GINNIE CHOW            2  794  54/97   F30-39  31 ARLINGTON    28:19  9:08 122/236  F   
  285 SCOTT TOWER            1  150  25/36   M40-49  43 BOSTON       28:19  9:08 163/221  M   
  286 MICHAEL GOGUEN         1  361  80/101  M30-39  38 SOMERVILLE   28:20  9:09 164/221  M   
  287 LINDSAY DURGIN         1  341  56/101  F20-29  26 BOSTON       28:21  9:09 123/236  F   
  288 LINDSAY STIVES         1  492  55/97   F30-39  32 BOSTON       28:22  9:09 124/236  F   
  289 MELISSA DUARTE         2  795  57/101  F20-29  27 LINCOLN      28:24  9:10 125/236  F   
  290 LAUREN CANEPARI        2  664  58/101  F20-29  29 BOSTON       28:28  9:11 126/236  F   
  291 NINA BARNES            1  284  59/101  F20-29  26 QUINCY       28:28  9:11 127/236  F   
  292 CAITLIN KEY ALFARO     2  725  56/97   F30-39  30 CAMBRIDGE    28:30  9:12 128/236  F   
  293 STEVE FLAMMINI         1  352  26/36   M40-49  49 MANSFIELD    28:31  9:12 165/221  M   
  294 ANDREA SACHDEVA        2  766  57/97   F30-39  31 CAMBRIDGE    28:31  9:12 129/236  F   
  295 DAN FITZPATRICK        1  351  16/24   M50-59  57 HOPKINTON    28:31  9:12 166/221  M   
  296 ANNA GRONER            1  528  58/97   F30-39  31 BOSTON       28:32  9:13 130/236  F   
  297 LENORA CHRISTOPHER     1  822   1/3    F2029   29 BOSTON       28:32  9:13 131/236  F   
  298 REBECCA SEN            2  769  59/97   F30-39  35 BELMONT      28:32  9:13 132/236  F   
  299 MARY ELLEN HICKEY      1  375   5/14   F50-59  54 WRENTHAM     28:33  9:13 133/236  F   
  300 ED KEHOE               2  724  17/24   M50-59  59 TAUNTON      28:35  9:13 167/221  M   


                                                                      Page 7
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  301 RYAN HANSON            2  715  81/101  M30-39  38 BRIGHTON     28:37  9:14 168/221  M   
  302 PREEYA MBEKEANI        2  739  60/97   F30-39  32 BOSTON       28:38  9:14 134/236  F   
  303 MAURA HICKEY           2  809  60/101  F20-29  26 CAMBRIDGE    28:40  9:15 135/236  F   
  304 SHANNON SHERMAN        2  772  61/97   F30-39  30 NORTH WEYM   28:41  9:16 136/236  F   
  305 WENDY FESTERLING       2  701  62/97   F30-39  37 BOSTON       28:42  9:16 137/236  F   
  306 REBECCA PRIEBE         1  469  61/101  F20-29  27 GOFFSTOWN    28:42  9:16 138/236  F   
  307 CHRISTOPHER ADAMS      2  849  82/101  M30-39  34 ARLINGTON    28:43  9:16 169/221  M   
  308 GREG HICKS             1  200  83/101  M30-39  31              28:46  9:17 170/221  M   
  309 BRANDON BUCHBERG       1  300  84/101  M30-39  35 SOMERVILLE   28:50  9:18 171/221  M   
  310 JOSEPH DUPONT          2  847  85/101  M30-39  34 NORTH DIGH   28:54  9:20 172/221  M   
  311 MELINDA WASCHE         2  807  63/97   F30-39  32 CHARLESTOW   28:54  9:20 139/236  F   
  312 RAYMOND O'NEIL         2  453  18/24   M50-59  50 LITTLETON    28:56  9:20 173/221  M   
  313 MOREEN HARDCASTLE      2  716  10/20   F40-49  43 UPTON        28:57  9:21 140/236  F   
  314 SHAUNA CARR            2  671  64/97   F30-39  34 BRIGHTON     28:58  9:21 141/236  F   
  315 KATHERINE ANTON        2  278  62/101  F20-29  29 BOSTON       29:00  9:22 142/236  F   
  316 MARIA SANTUCCI         1  479  63/101  F20-29  23 HOLLISTON    29:05  9:23 143/236  F   
  317 WILLIAM VAN HEST       2  501  86/101  M30-39  30 BOSTON       29:06  9:24 174/221  M   
  318 EMILY KAINE            1  388  64/101  F20-29  26 MEDFORD      29:07  9:24 144/236  F   
  319 BRITTANY TOPPER        2  785  65/101  F20-29  27 SOMERVILLE   29:07  9:24 145/236  F   
  320 CASEY PRATT            2  815  65/97   F30-39  35 WALTHAM      29:09  9:25 146/236  F   
  321 MARIA FEHER            2  348  66/101  F20-29  27 BOSTON       29:12  9:25 147/236  F   
  322 RICHARD BOOTH          1  296  87/101  M30-39  33 NEWTON       29:15  9:26 175/221  M   
  323 ELIZABETH DAILEY       2  685  67/101  F20-29  24 LEXINGTON    29:16  9:27 148/236  F   
  324 LAWRENCE MCANNENY      2  801  19/24   M50-59  54 SOMERVILLE   29:18  9:27 176/221  M   
  325 NICOLE BENJAMIN        1  287  68/101  F20-29  27 MEDFORD      29:19  9:28 149/236  F   
  326 ELIZABETH DOYLE        2  692  11/20   F40-49  40 MENDON       29:22  9:29 150/236  F   
  327 ETHAN DAVIS            1  330  27/36   M40-49  42 WELLESLEY    29:23  9:29 177/221  M   
  328 CAROLYN TAIT           1  496  66/97   F30-39  36 ALLSTON      29:26  9:30 151/236  F   
  329 BREDA O'CONNOR         1  451  69/101  F20-29  25 WATERTOWN    29:29  9:31 152/236  F   
  330 DAVID COPELAND         1  324  88/101  M30-39  35 BOSTON       29:33  9:32 178/221  M   
  331 PATRICK LAVALLE        1  402  40/46   M20-29  29 BELMONT      29:35  9:33 179/221  M   
  332 SARAH STALEY           2  778  67/97   F30-39  33 MAYNARD      29:43  9:35 153/236  F   
  333 BLAIRE FERNANDEZ       2  832  68/97   F30-39  33 CAMBRIDGE    29:46  9:36 154/236  F   
  334 ELIZABETH FOLEY        2  705  69/97   F30-39  33 CAMBRIDGE    29:46  9:37 155/236  F   
  335 SOFIA CHAHIN           2  808  70/101  F20-29  21 BOSTON       29:48  9:37 156/236  F   
  336 LINDSAY LAVALLE        1  401  70/97   F30-39  31 BELMONT      29:55  9:39 157/236  F   
  337 SARAH ROXBURGH         2  763  71/97   F30-39  33 BOSTON       30:00  9:41 158/236  F   
  338 JOHN MCCALL            1  420   6/9    M60-69  63 WATERTOWN    30:01  9:41 180/221  M   
  339 ANDREA PELTO           1  458  72/97   F30-39  32 MEDFORD      30:02  9:42 159/236  F   
  340 TESS PANIZALES         2  753   6/14   F50-59  51 QUINCY       30:05  9:43 160/236  F   
  341 JEANNE PRAETSCH        2  838   7/14   F50-59  52 HOLLISTON    30:06  9:43 161/236  F   
  342 JACKIE GAGNON          2  839   8/14   F50-59  50 WRENTHAM     30:07  9:43 162/236  F   
  343 ASHLEY MILLER          1  106  71/101  F20-29  26 SOUTH BOST   30:08  9:43 163/236  F   
  344 JULES PELTO            1  459  89/101  M30-39  34 MEDFORD      30:09  9:44 181/221  M   
  345 ANDREA MERCADO         2  432  72/101  F20-29  25 SOMERVILLE   30:14  9:45 164/236  F   
  346 GABRIELLE WALLACE      1  510  73/101  F20-29  29 CAMBRIDGE    30:14  9:46 165/236  F   
  347 JACOB GUGGENHEIM       1  366  41/46   M20-29  29 ASHLAND      30:19  9:47 182/221  M   
  348 ALAINA MOOREFIELD      1  437  74/101  F20-29  25 NEWTON       30:21  9:48 166/236  F   
  349 LUCIA FLORES           2  846  75/101  F20-29  24 CAMBRIDGE    30:21  9:48 167/236  F   
  350 KATIE CONGDON          1  321  73/97   F30-39  30 JAMAICA PL   30:21  9:48 168/236  F   


                                                                      Page 8
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  351 CATHERINE MILLIKEN     1  435  74/97   F30-39  36 WALTHAM      30:30  9:51 169/236  F   
  352 MOLLY BRENNER          2  660  76/101  F20-29  23 CAMBRIDGE    30:30  9:51 170/236  F   
  353 JESSICA CHARLES        2  675  75/97   F30-39  33 BOSTON       30:33  9:51 171/236  F   
  354 TISHA ARMBRUSTER       2  281  12/20   F40-49  40 CHARLESTOW   30:34  9:52 172/236  F   
  355 MICHAEL THOMPSON       2  784  90/101  M30-39  38 WALTHAM      30:36  9:52 183/221  M   
  356 ANNEMARIE STEWART      2  491  76/97   F30-39  30 FRAMINGHAM   30:41  9:54 173/236  F   
  357 HEIDI YOUNG            2  522  77/97   F30-39  30 NEWTON       30:43  9:55 174/236  F   
  358 ZOE LEVENSON           2  844  77/101  F20-29  23 CAMBRIDGE    30:44  9:55 175/236  F   
  359 CAITLIN MCBRIDE        1  419  78/101  F20-29  27 CAMBRIDGE    30:49  9:57 176/236  F   
  360 LISA HORTON            1  379  79/101  F20-29  28 JAMAICA PL   30:50  9:57 177/236  F   
  361 JENNIFER COOPER        1  323  78/97   F30-39  30 BOSTON       30:54  9:59 178/236  F   
  362 ERIN HAUCK             1  369  80/101  F20-29  28 BOSTON       31:00 10:00 179/236  F   
  363 SHANNON MURPHY         2  749  13/20   F40-49  41 MEDFORD      31:00 10:00 180/236  F   
  364 MICHAEL LANE           2  799  28/36   M40-49  40 LINCOLN      31:03 10:01 184/221  M   
  365 COURTNEE BENFORD       1  286  81/101  F20-29  26 CAMBRIDGE    31:04 10:02 181/236  F   
  366 LOU FALCONE            2  697  29/36   M40-49  45 WEST ROXBU   31:06 10:02 185/221  M   
  367 DIANA TREBINO          1  498  82/101  F20-29  28 SOMERVILLE   31:31 10:10 182/236  F   
  368 ERIC MCDEVITT          1  423  20/24   M50-59  51 MELROSE      31:33 10:11 186/221  M   
  369 REBECCA LANSTEIN       2  729  79/97   F30-39  31 BOSTON       31:35 10:11 183/236  F   
  370 JOANNE TREMBLAY        2  786   9/14   F50-59  50 BEVERLY      31:38 10:13 184/236  F   
  371 BILL RAMON             2  803  30/36   M40-49  43 MEDFORD      31:43 10:14 187/221  M   
  372 ASHLEY MARKS           2  828  80/97   F30-39  31 CAMBRIDGE    31:50 10:16 185/236  F   
  373 KERRY O'CONNOR         1  452  10/14   F50-59  59 DEDHAM       31:54 10:18 186/236  F   
  374 NORA RYAN              2  811  81/97   F30-39  33 CAMBRIDGE    32:04 10:21 187/236  F   
  375 KATHERINE JONES        2  826  83/101  F20-29  27 BRIGHTON     32:06 10:22 188/236  F   
  376 ERIN LALLY             2  728  84/101  F20-29  23 ARLINGTON    32:07 10:22 189/236  F   
  377 SHANA SEIDENBERG       2  805  82/97   F30-39  31 BOSTON       32:11 10:23 190/236  F   
  378 AMY NORDSTROM          1  444  83/97   F30-39  38 TEWKSBURY    32:14 10:24 191/236  F   
  379 ROBERT ANTONELLIS      2  652   7/9    M60-69  63 DORCHESTER   32:15 10:25 188/221  M   
  380 HERBERT BOGE           2  824  91/101  M30-39  36 HUDSON       32:20 10:26 189/221  M   
  381 EMILY EUSTACE          2  343  85/101  F20-29  28 NEWTON       32:22 10:27 192/236  F   
  382 PATTY FLAMMINI         2  702  14/20   F40-49  48 MANSFIELD    32:23 10:27 193/236  F   
  383 MEGAN TAYLOR           2  783  84/97   F30-39  31 ARLINGTON    32:26 10:28 194/236  F   
  384 MOLLY CONNOLLY         2  835  86/101  F20-29  27 SOUTH BOST   32:40 10:33 195/236  F   
  385 MADELINE CARROLL       1  523  87/101  F20-29  28 WATERTOWN    32:44 10:34 196/236  F   
  386 ??                     2  741   1/1    XXXX                    32:45 10:34              
  387 KEEFE MURRAY           1  533  42/46   M20-29  29 WATERTOWN    32:46 10:35 190/221  M   
  388 SAMANTHA MILLS         2  850  85/97   F30-39  39              32:47 10:35 197/236  F   
  389 PETER LAVELLE          1  403  92/101  M30-39  33 CAMBRIDGE    32:57 10:38 191/221  M   
  390 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY      2  771  43/46   M20-29  28 MAYNARD      33:02 10:40 192/221  M   
  391 CHARLENE O'NEILL       2  751  11/14   F50-59  51 HAVERHILL    33:13 10:43 198/236  F   
  392 SOLANGE MASON          1  417  88/101  F20-29  28 CAMBRIDGE    33:14 10:44 199/236  F   
  393 MARCIA ANTONELLIS      2  651   1/1    F60-69  63 DORCHESTER   33:23 10:46 200/236  F   
  394 LAURA CATO             2  672  89/101  F20-29  29 BOSTON       33:24 10:47 201/236  F   
  395 ALEXANDRIA PASSETTO    2  755  86/97   F30-39  30 SOUTH BOST   33:25 10:47 202/236  F   
  396 RACHEL MILLER          2  745  90/101  F20-29  21 BELMONT      33:26 10:47 203/236  F   
  397 JON LEVY               2  800  21/24   M50-59  51 BOSTON       33:27 10:48 193/221  M   
  398 JAY DUPONT             2  695  93/101  M30-39  39 CLINTON      33:30 10:49 194/221  M   
  399 ELIZABETH TARQUINIO    2  806  91/101  F20-29  26 MEDFORD      33:31 10:49 204/236  F   
  400 MARCIA KITTREDGE       2  726  15/20   F40-49  45 FRAMINGHAM   33:36 10:51 205/236  F   


                                                                      Page 9
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  401 KIMBERLY ROCHE         2  762  87/97   F30-39  31 SAN FRANCI   33:37 10:51 206/236  F   
  402 AIMEE BORISON          1  297  92/101  F20-29  27 CHARLESTOW   33:40 10:52 207/236  F   
  403 DAYNA NOBILE           1  443  88/97   F30-39  30 WALTHAM      33:44 10:53 208/236  F   
  404 JENNIFER WOODS         1  519  89/97   F30-39  30 SOMERVILLE   33:48 10:55 209/236  F   
  405 LINDA BENT             2  290  90/97   F30-39  30 NORWOOD      34:18 11:04 210/236  F   
  406 LINDA DALY             2  688  12/14   F50-59  52 WEST ROXBU   34:33 11:09 211/236  F   
  407 ANKURA SINGH           2  774  93/101  F20-29  28 BOSTON       34:34 11:10 212/236  F   
  408 ELIZABETH SANDS        2  768  94/101  F20-29  29 ARLINGTON    34:34 11:10 213/236  F   
  409 BARBARA HUEBNER        2  721  13/14   F50-59  58 BOSTON       34:47 11:14 214/236  F   
  410 JAMES CONCANNON        2  819   8/9    M60-69  62 BROOKLINE    34:48 11:14 195/221  M   
  411 DAVID MILES            2  744  22/24   M50-59  58 FRAMINGHAM   34:52 11:15 196/221  M   
  412 EMILY HORN             2  719  95/101  F20-29  29 NASHUA       34:54 11:16 215/236  F   
  413 BROOKE HAUSER          2  717  91/97   F30-39  34 SOMERVILLE   34:58 11:17 216/236  F   
  414 KURT LOWERY            1   95  44/46   M20-29  26 BOSTON       35:08 11:20 197/221  M   
  415 SHERI CHENG            2  677  92/97   F30-39  35 JAMAICA PL   35:13 11:22 217/236  F   
  416 TARA LASKER            2  730  93/97   F30-39  39 ARLINGTON    35:34 11:29 218/236  F   
  417 MICHELLE OCANA         1  450  16/20   F40-49  41 NEWTON       35:54 11:35 219/236  F   
  418 DEVIN CALLINAN         1  306  45/46   M20-29  28 WATERTOWN    35:58 11:37 198/221  M   
  419 JEFFREY DONOVAN        2  691  31/36   M40-49  43 BELMONT      36:06 11:39 199/221  M   
  420 SARAH HARLING          2  836  94/97   F30-39  32              36:14 11:42 220/236  F   
  421 LAUREN MACK            2  735  95/97   F30-39  37 QUINCY       37:17 12:02 221/236  F   
  422 GUILLERMO NUŅEZ        1  447  32/36   M40-49  40 WATERTOWN    37:51 12:13 200/221  M   
  423 NIELS BOEGHOLM         1    8  33/36   M40-49  43 WELLESLEY    39:14 12:40 201/221  M   
  424 PARKER SWIFT           1  144  94/101  M30-39  32 BOSTON       39:42 12:49 202/221  M   
  425 ADAM WAGNER            1  825  95/101  M30-39  33 WATERTOWN    39:48 12:51 203/221  M   
  426 ANNE MAHON             2  736  17/20   F40-49  47 BELMONT      39:52 12:52 222/236  F   
  427 MICHAEL CHARTOCK       2  676  23/24   M50-59  50 NEWTON       39:56 12:53 204/221  M   
  428 CARMELA DECANDIA       2  689  18/20   F40-49  48 NEWTON       40:02 12:55 223/236  F   
  429 ANNA SPECTOR           2  823  96/101  F20-29  27 BRIGHTON     40:10 12:58 224/236  F   
  430 THERESA FEELEY-SUMMERL 2  698  97/101  F20-29  28 BOSTON       40:11 12:58 225/236  F   
  431 RYAN ANKSTITUS         1  277  96/101  M30-39  33 MARLBORO     40:40 13:07 205/221  M   
  432 JACOB HIGGINBOTTOM     1   75  34/36   M40-49  41 BOSTON       40:47 13:10 206/221  M   
  433 WENDY ROBISON          2  761  96/97   F30-39  37 CAMBRIDGE    41:26 13:22 226/236  F   
  434 PAUL CROWLEY           2  684  35/36   M40-49  40 JAMAICA PL   41:26 13:22 207/221  M   
  435 CLAIRE VARNEY          2  845  14/14   F50-59  54              41:27 13:23 227/236  F   
  436 GREG BEVACQUA          2  654  36/36   M40-49  44 BALDWINVIL   41:57 13:32 208/221  M   
  437 JANET STEDMAN          2  779  19/20   F40-49  46 WEYMOUTH     41:59 13:33 228/236  F   
  438 ROBERT FOX             1   56  46/46   M20-29  29 MEDFORD      42:03 13:34 209/221  M   
  439 BLAKE ROBBINS          1  843  97/101  M30-39  31 MEDFORD      42:28 13:42 210/221  M   
  440 TIM JONES              1  387  98/101  M30-39  34 MEDFORD      43:05 13:54 211/221  M   
  441 BRAD NISSENBAUM        1  848  99/101  M30-39  32 CAMBRIDGE    43:11 13:56 212/221  M   
  442 GRETCHEN WAGNER        1  509  97/97   F30-39  37 JAMAICA PL   43:19 13:59 229/236  F   
  443 MELISSA PRINCE         1  810  98/101  F20-29  27 JAMAICA PL   43:53 14:10 230/236  F   
  444 CAILIN STEARNS         1  821  99/101  F20-29  25 JAMAICA PL   44:09 14:15 231/236  F   
  445 CAMERON KEITH          1  392 100/101  F20-29  26 BRIGHTON     44:35 14:23 232/236  F   
  446 JOSHUA GLASTEIN        1  360 100/101  M30-39  38 WELLESLEY    44:41 14:25 213/221  M   
  447 ALICE CAO              1  665 101/101  F20-29  21 BOSTON       44:44 14:26 233/236  F   
  448 JANE FOX               2  706  20/20   F40-49  43 BELMONT      44:50 14:28 234/236  F   
  449 BOB GROSSKOPF          2  712  24/24   M50-59  53 GROTON       44:50 14:28 214/221  M   
  450 ARTHUR BONNEY          2  657 101/101  M30-39  33 BOSTON       45:27 14:40 215/221  M   


                                                                      Page 10
                         MARDI GRAS FESTIVAL RUN  
                CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS SEPTEMBER 12. 2013
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING  
      For Corrections please email Dave at weluv2run@comcast.net     
 
Place Name                   W No.  Div/Tot  Div    Age City       Time    Pace  Sex/Tot  Sex    
===== ====================== = ==== ======== ====== === ========== ======= ===== ======== === 
  451 LARRY DAVEY            1  547   9/9    M60-69  65              45:43 14:45 216/221  M   
  452 MATTHEW MULLIN         2  109   1/5    M3039   34 BOSTON       46:22 14:58 217/221  M   
  453 KRISTOPHER SARAJIAN    2  480   2/5    M3039   35 BROOKLINE    48:11 15:33 218/221  M   
  454 CATHERINE DRENNAN      2  339   2/3    F2029   26 CAMBRIDGE    48:38 15:42 235/236  F   
  455 JEREMY FULLER          2   59   3/5    M3039   33 MELROSE      50:30 16:18 219/221  M   
  456 DANIEL ARMBRUSTER      2  280   4/5    M3039   37 CHARLESTOW   50:34 16:19 220/221  M   
  457 LINDSAY BANDAZIAN      2  283   3/3    F2029   27 CAMBRIDGE    51:26 16:36 236/236  F   
  458 BRIAN GEMELLI          2  359   5/5    M3039   34 BOSTON       51:29 16:37 221/221  M