Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct6_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Cross Country Developmental Meet

Brookline (Larz Anderson Park), MA, October 6, 2013

Full Results

   USATF NE Developmental cross country meet
   Sunday, October 6, 2013
   Larz Anderson Park, Brookline MA
           Open 2.8 mile (HS course)

PL   Bib     Namd                     Affiliation         Time       Division
1. 1115    Aaron Price              BAA                 15:45
2  1077    Chris Lotsbom            HFC                 16:26
3  1112    Sean Martinez            Boston Schools      20:41
4  1111    Joseph West              Boston Schools      20:51
5  1110    Tayo Stuppard            Boston Schools      20:54
6  1107    Ryan Larapena            Boston Schools      21:08
7  1113    James Wilson             BAA                 21:47      M60
8  1060    Antonio Garcia           Haverhill Elite     22:22
9  1109    Britney Firmin           Boston Schools      22:42
10  1108    Ajia Salmon              Boston Schools      25:43
11  1106    Asma Rivera              Boston Schools      25;49
12  1105    Yann Kelsen Donastien    Boston Schools      26:59
           Youth Girls
1   574    Katie Bradley            AJ                  6.21       13-14
2   947    Carmel Fitzgibbon        WTC                 6.54       9-10
3   968    Maddie Holden            WTC                 7.03       13-14
4   757    Avery Woolbert           WTC                 7.28       9-10
5   958    Shea Brams               WTC                 7.38       11-12
6  1094    Sarah St.George          HE                  7.40       11-12
7   952    Ella Wozek               WTC                 7.43       9-10
8  1078    Katie Ovoian             AJ                  7.45       13-14
9  1085    Dana DeMartino           WAL                 7.56       13-14
10   967    Jackie Fitzgerald        WTC                 8.00       13-14
11  1161    Katherine Keating        YES                 8.05       9-10
12   948    Ryann Hally              WTC                 8.12       9-10
13  1086    Alyssa Cogan             WAL                 8.14       11-12
14  1076    Dantia Brewington        HE                  8.18       9-10
15   949    Clara Lake               WTC                 8.19       9-10
16   572    Sydney Marchand          AJ                  8.20       13-14
17  1084    Genevieve Barry          HE                  8.21       11-12
18  1065    Josie Mendeszoon         HE                  8.22       11-12
19   944    Serena Caira             WTC                 8.24       7-8
20  1083    Carmen Garcia            PC                  8.29       9-10
21  1100    Bronwyn Sell             CJ                  8.39       13-14
22   962    Leah Lebarron            WTC                 8.40       11-12
23  1095    Erin Mouradian           WAL                 8.44       11-12
24   943    Emily Appleby            WTC                 8.47       7-8
25  1097    Camryn Murphy            WAL                 8.52       11-12
26   956    Katherine Benninger      WTC                 8.57       11-12
27   957    Kelsey Best              WTC                 8.58       11-12
28  1057    Samantha Donoghue        HE                  8.59       9-10
29  1090    Julia Scanlan            WAL                 9.00       13-14
30  1070    Caleigh Warchol          HE                  9.01       11-12
31   954    Margot Amouyal           WTC                 9.02       11-12
32     0    UNKNOWN                                      9.03
33  1062    Hanna Holmes             HE                  9.05       9-10
34   945    Shannon McCarthy         WTC                 9.07       7-8
35   960    Casey Dagostino          WTC                 9.11       11-12
36   965    Altea Thompson           WTC                 9.12       11-12
37  1099    Evelyn Abbott            WAL                 9.14       11-12
38  1098    Colleen Fenton           WAL                 9.15       11-12
39  1091    Ana Sullivan             WAL                 9.19       13-14
40  1075    Kristen Crapsey          HE                  9.48       13-14
41   963    Kathryn McCarthy         WTC                 9.56       11-12
42   677    Alivia Bulman            HE                  10.04      9-10
43   928    Laurel Nyhan             TOWN                10.15
44  1072    Aria Young               HE                  10.18      13-14
45   917    Mairead Jones            TOWN                10.19
46   950    Benafshy Merchant        WTC                 10.41      9-10
47   964    Marguerite McCarthy      WTC                 11.04      11-12
48   946    Winter Vetrone           WTC                 11.05      7-8
49  1079    Deanna Pierre-Louis      BOLT                11.15      9-10
50   701    Jazmin Castro Rocha      HE                  11.17      7-8
51   725    Monica Castro Rocha      HE                  11.28      6
52  1069    Kendal Dowe              HE                  12.37      9-10
53  1071    Ziona Young              HE                  13.15      9-10
54  1058    Kharisma Dorsett         HE                  16.34      7-8
           Youth Boys
1   990    Andrew Mah               WTC                 6.28       13-14
2   607    Ryan Young               GSF                 6.36       9-10
3  1074    Peter Crapsey            HE                  6.51       9-10
4   984    Cole Sawires Yager       WTC                 7.00       11-12
5   985    Griffin Steele           WTC                 7.28       11-12
6   974    Logan Flannery           WTC                 7.29       9-10
7  1162    Sean Keating             YES                 7.30       11-12
8   977    Jackson Lake             WTC                 7.33       9-10
9   987    Dante Vetrone            WTC                 7.34       11-12
10   981    Spencer Reith            WTC                 7.35       9-10
11  1088    Stephen Collaomi         WAL                 7.44       11-12
12  1114    Charlie MacDougall-Knapp YES                 7.57       9-10
13  1157    Harrison Horner          YES                 7.58       9-10
14  1068    Chase Perry              HE                  8.00       9-10
15   736    John Casta               HE                  8.07       9-10
16   997    Dennis Sachek            TOWN                8.08
17   641    Andrew Young             GSF                 8.10       9-10
18  1066    Marcos Olivieri          HE                  8.18       9-10
19   972    Will Cronin              WTC                 8.25       9-10
20  1063    Azariah Hooper           HE                  8.26       9-10
21  1093    Max Takacs               WAL                 8.31       11-12
22   581    Nicholas Allen           BU                  8.41       13-14
23   988    Jack Araujo              WTC                 8.42       13-14
24  1080    Joseph Orori             BOLT                8.44       9-10
25  1092    Alex Takacs              WAL                 8.45       9-10
26   602    Aiden Washington         none                8.50       9-10
27  1101    Matthew Coviello         TOWN                8.53       11-12
28   979    Nate Lefkowitz           WTC                 8.54       9-10
29  1103    Declan Kirwan            BU                  8.56       9-10
30   969    Theo Teszler             WTC                 8.57       7-8
31   978    Stevan Lam               WTC                 9.03       9-10
32  1096    Daniel Forester          WAL                 9.15       11-12
33  1087    Alex Portanova           WAL                 9.21       13-14
34  1064    Colin McAninch           HE                  9.31       7-8
35   970    Max Wozek                WTC                 9.32       7-8
36  1081    Nathan Dixon             HERN                9.34       9-10
37   975    Owen Hutchinson          WTC                 9.42       9-10
38   980    Ali Reza Merchant        WTC                 9.50       9-10
39   582    Aidan Shiell-Loomis      BU                  9.51       13-14
40   652    Mitchell Barlay          HE                  9.54       9-10
41  1067    Evan Perry               HE                  9.56       7-8
42  1102    Anthony Sachek           TOWN                10.11      11-12
43  1159    Synneva Elliott          HE                  10.20      9-10
44  1061    Mason Holmes             HE                  10.27      7-8
45  1056    Jacob Donoghue           HE                  10.33      7-8
46   998    Lucas Schemmel           TOWN                10.37
47   994    Lucas Nyhan              TOWN                10.49      7-8
48  1145    Sheldon Brown            BOLT                12.00      9-10
49  1082    Gregory Bellegarde       BU                  13.09      7-8
           TEAMS
   AJ      Attleboro Jaguars
   BOLT    Banneker Charter
   BU      Boston United
   CJ      Cambridge Jets
   HE      Haverhill Elite
   HERN    Hernandez School
   PC      Providence Cobras
   TOWN    Town Track Club
   WAL     Walpole XC
   WTC     Waltham TC
   YES     Boston Youth Enrichment Services