Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct6_AppleH_set2.shtml

Apple Harvest Run

West Newbury, MA, October 6, 2013

[5K Complete Results | 5 Mile Complete Results | 5 Mile Awards ]

5K Awards

                          OVERALL MALE WINNERS 5K
    1 Bill Solimine         883 5K      53 WEST NEWBURY       MA   17:58 
    2 Stephen Tedeschi      620 5K      40 WEST NEWBURY       MA   18:44 
    3 Billy Beaton          825 5K      23 GROVELAND          MA   18:59 
                         OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS 5K
    1 Jane Ciccone          876 5K      39 WEST NEWBURY       MA   21:30 
    2 Amy Fowler            590 5K      28 MERRIMAC           MA   22:25 
    3 Siobhan O'Keefe       696 5K      12 WEST NEWBURY       MA   23:49 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - UNDER
    1 Cory Foster           738 5K      11 WEST NEWBURY       MA   21:55 
    2 Ryan Tedeschi         640 5K      10 WEST NEWBURY       MA   21:57 
    3 Seamus O'Keefe        690 5K       9 WEST NEWBURY       MA   22:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Cameron Leonard       820 5K      14 NEWBURYPORT        MA   19:15 
    2 Connor Mooney         784 5K      12 WEST NEWBURY       MA   21:49 
    3 Jacob Dickison        845 5K      12 GROVELAND          MA   22:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Brennan McGuirk       840 5K      16 WEST NEWBURY       MA   26:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Jon Ayres             681 5K      28 AMESBURY           MA   26:59 
    2 Jarred Alexandrov     501 5K      29 BOSTON             MA   27:10 
    3 Colin Bryant          853 5K      29 WEST NEWBURY       MA   27:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Matt Dancewicz        536 5K      38 WEST NEWBURT       MA   20:00 
    2 Thomas Roderick       531 5K      30 ROSLINDALE         MA   20:30 
    3 Jason Cacciapuoti     581 5K      35 WEST NEWBURY       MA   22:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Peter Heslam          575 5K      46 NEWBURYPORT        MA   19:26 
    2 Anthony Iacobucci     711 5K      47 WEST NEWBURY       MA   22:20 
    3 Scott Hogg            802 5K      46 KENSINGTON         NH   22:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Christopher Barry     724 5K      52 EVERETT            MA   22:35 
    2 John Rice             855 5K      50 HAMPSTEAD          NH   23:34 
    3 Stephen Iola          757 5K      57 WEST NEWBURY       MA   25:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
    1 David Scherer         826 5K      75 QUINCEY            MA   36:00 
    2 Philip Laroche        607 5K      70 GROVELAND          MA   37:13 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - UNDER
    1 Kasey Hogg            779 5K      10 KENSINGTON         NH   27:36 
    2 Eliza McGuirk         823 5K      10 WEST NEWBURY       MA   28:35 
    3 Cameron Piecewicz     858 5K      11 MERRIMACK          MA   29:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
    1 Madison Hogg          782 5K      12 KENSINGTON         NH   23:59 
    2 Julia Shactman        626 5K      12 NEWBURYPORT        MA   25:39 
    3 Anna Powell           596 5K      12 WEST NEWBURY       MA   27:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Sylvy Spinelli        741 5K      16 REVERE             MA   26:17 
    2 Hayley Spinelli       742 5K      18 REVERE             MA   30:12 
    3 Alejandra Restrepo    674 5K      19 BOSTON             MA   49:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Andrea Corriveau      875 5K      22 TEWKSBURY          MA   25:57 
    2 Kate Panutich         680 5K      26 AMESBURY           MA   26:54 
    3 Shelly Nowers         728 5K      25 BYFIELD            MA   27:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Caroline McCarthy     631 5K      37 NEWBURYPORT        MA   24:40 
    2 Kristen Beard         656 5K      33 WEST NEWBURY       MA   25:29 
    3 Brooke Lear           733 5K      37 WEST NEWBURY       MA   26:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Rebecca Pedersen      705 5K      40 WEST NEWBURY       MA   24:34 
    2 Lisa Grafton          797 5K      43 BRADFORD           MA   27:19 
    3 Tamra Thorne          734 5K      42 NEWBURY            MA   27:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Gaudet Gina           821 5K      52 AMESBURY           MA   25:44 
    2 Linda Corriveau       664 5K      51 TEWKSBURY          MA   27:24 
    3 Ginger Iola           756 5K      54 WEST NEWBURY       MA   28:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Betty Bailey          849 5K      62 TOPSFIELD          MA   32:26 
    2 Marge McDevitt        576 5K      65 LOWELL             MA   38:10 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
    1 Gilda Mirra           856 5K      75 WEST NEWBURY       MA   55:15