Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct6_20thAn_set1.shtml

20th Annual RRI Rise & Run Road Race

Sturbridge, MA, October 6, 2013

[5k Age Groups | 10k Overall | 10k Age Groups | 1-Mile Overall | 1-Mile Age Groups ]

5k Overall

5k winner Mike Griffin and 5k women's winner Linda Spooner.  Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
5k winner Mike Griffin and 5k women's winner Linda Spooner. Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                      Page 1
         20th Annual Run and Rise 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile Run        
                         Sturbridge, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
              For corrections e-mail Richie@yankeetiming.com
============================= 5 Kilometer Results ==========================
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age S No.   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ======== ==================== === = ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1   1/6    5KM2029  Mike Griffin          26 M  1172 Sturbridge         MA   17:08.7  5:32 
    2   1/6    5KM3039  Dariusz Kuranda       36 M  1377 West Brookfield    MA   17:46.1  5:44 
    3   1/7    5KM119   Simon Wanzer          17 M  1332 Indian Orchard     MA   19:17.4  6:14 
    4   2/7    5KM119   Mike Ostrowski        16 M  1387 Sturbridge         MA   19:33.2  6:19 
    5   1/11   5KM4049  Scott Deslongchamps   43 M  1333 Putnam             CT   19:53.7  6:26 
    6   1/12   5KF3039  Linda Spooner         39 F  1338 Sturbridge         MA   20:11.8  6:31 
    7   2/6    5KM2029  Andrew Herzog         27 M  1306 Sturbridge         MA   20:35.7  6:39 
    8   1/1    5KM6099  Alan Rondeau          63 M  1334 Putnam             CT   20:41.9  6:41 
    9   2/12   5KF3039  Kate Hardy            35 F  1408 Charlton           MA   21:04.6  6:48 
   10   3/6    5KM2029  Jose Aponte           27 M  1413 Southbridge        MA   22:15.9  7:11 
   11   2/11   5KM4049  Mark Schumacher       48 M  1394 Hopkinton          MA   22:37.4  7:18 
   12   3/11   5KM4049  Michael Vallee        46 M  1400 Ware               MA   22:56.6  7:25 
   13   1/14   5KM5059  Frank Gorham          57 M  1409 Charlton City      MA   23:01.1  7:26 
   14   3/12   5KF3039  Julie Dragon          33 F  1158 Marlborough        MA   23:10.9  7:29 
   15   2/6    5KM3039  Aaron Latulippe       36 M  1165 Barre              MA   23:11.7  7:29 
   16   1/27   5KF4049  Judy Lefort           41 F  1393 Charlton           MA   23:31.7  7:36 
   17   1/8    5KF2029  Allison Peppel        24 F  1290                         24:32.2  7:55 
   18   2/27   5KF4049  Darla Shea            40 F  1352 West Brookfield    MA   24:37.4  7:57 
   19   3/7    5KM119   Kyle Sullivan         13 M  1343 Sturbridge         MA   24:40.3  7:58 
   20   2/14   5KM5059  Bruce Leger           56 M  1291 Worcester          MA   24:45.7  8:00 
   21   4/12   5KF3039  Amy Vallee            39 F  1302 Brimfield          MA   24:47.6  8:00 
   22   4/11   5KM4049  Craig Vallee          41 M  1303 Brimfield          MA   24:53.1  8:02 
   23   4/7    5KM119   Maxim Fredericks      16 M  1312 North Andover      MA   25:09.6  8:07 
   24   5/7    5KM119   Jerry Martinez        17 M  1234 Sturbridge         MA   25:45.8  8:19 
   25   2/8    5KF2029  Caitlyn Doolin        29 F  1384 Sturbridge         MA   25:51.8  8:21 
   26   3/6    5KM3039  Scott Greenwood       33 M  1295 Exeter             NH   25:58.9  8:23 
   27   4/6    5KM2029  Michael Jenkins       25 M  1219 Southbridge        MA   26:01.8  8:24 
   28   3/14   5KM5059  Jim Guillot           51 M  1365 Putnam             MA   26:02.4  8:24 
   29   3/27   5KF4049  Colleen Corrice       44 F  1346 Oakham             MA   26:44.5  8:38 
   30   4/27   5KF4049  Diane Dabrowski       48 F  1366 Charlton           MA   27:10.4  8:46 
   31   1/9    5KF5059  Joyce Andrews         54 F  1380 Spencer            MA   27:36.3  8:55 
   32   4/6    5KM3039  Christopher Fischkel  38 M  1340 Putnam             CT   27:41.6  8:56 
   33   4/14   5KM5059  Kevin Clark           53 M  1353 Sturbridge         MA   27:42.9  8:57 
   34   5/12   5KF3039  Michelle Corder       38 F  1342 Brimfield          MA   27:54.5  9:01 
   35   5/6    5KM3039  Kevin Wilbur          34 M  1399 Charlton           MA   27:57.2  9:02 
   36   6/7    5KM119   Colby Jacobs          10 M  1402 Charlton           MA   28:13.6  9:07 
   37   1/9    5KF119   Emery Mullen          08 F  1320 Sturbridge         MA   29:11.4  9:25 
   38   2/9    5KF119   Grace Gamelli         10 F  1374 Charlton           MA   29:16.9  9:27 
   39   3/8    5KF2029  Becky Kerxhalli       26 F  1347 Holden             MA   29:19.0  9:28 
   40   5/27   5KF4049  Jill Ostrowski        45 F  1385 Sturbridge         MA   29:25.9  9:30 
   41   5/14   5KM5059  Joseph Pietrzak       50 M  1309 Dudley             MA   29:29.8  9:31 
   42   3/9    5KF119   Chelsey Pousland      18 F  1183 Boston             MA   30:06.3  9:43 
   43   4/8    5KF2029  Sherri Sweeney        29 F  1177 Southbridge        MA   30:09.3  9:44 
   44   5/11   5KM4049  Jeremy Guay           42 M  1213 Webster            MA   30:41.3  9:54 
   45   6/27   5KF4049  Brenda Fredericks     49 F  1313 North Andover      MA   30:45.8  9:56 
   46   6/14   5KM5059  Dan Curtis            59 M  1371 Holland            MA   30:48.4  9:57 
   47   7/27   5KF4049  Julie Miller          46 F  1209 Holland            MA   30:48.5  9:57 
   48   6/12   5KF3039  Billie Moberg         31 F  1171 West Brookfield    MA   31:14.6 10:05 
   49   8/27   5KF4049  Lisa Paquette         48 F  1378 West Brookfield    MA   31:17.9 10:06 
   50   9/27   5KF4049  Lisa Jacobs           45 F  1401 Charlton           MA   31:43.9 10:15 
   51  10/27   5KF4049  Karri Galonek         41 F  1167 Sturbridge         MA   31:46.2 10:15 
   52   4/9    5KF119   Kendall Mullen        11 F  1319 Sturbridge         MA   32:07.9 10:22 
   53  11/27   5KF4049  Pam Doiron            45 F  1373 Charlton           MA   32:08.6 10:23 
   54   5/9    5KF119   Fiona Doiron          10 F  1375 Charlton           MA   32:34.8 10:31 
   55   2/9    5KF5059  Maureen McKeown       53 F  1395 Leicester          MA   33:14.9 10:44 
   56   6/11   5KM4049  Richard Flanagan      41 M  1191 Brookfield         MA   33:24.5 10:47 
   57   7/14   5KM5059  John Auclair          50 M  1324 Southbridge        MA   33:52.2 10:56 
   58   7/12   5KF3039  Heather Levesque      39 F  1322 Sturbridge         MA   33:53.6 10:56 
   59  12/27   5KF4049  Renee Adams-White     48 F  1314 West Brookfield    MA   33:57.0 10:58 
   60   6/9    5KF119   Emily Wazer           09 F  1390 Charlton           MA   33:58.5 10:58 
   61  13/27   5KF4049  Kathy Nazer           41 F  1321 Sturbridge         MA   33:58.6 10:58 
   62   8/12   5KF3039  Megan Levesque        36 F  1323 Sturbridge         MA   34:23.8 11:06 
   63   7/11   5KM4049  David Everitt         48 M  1298                         34:25.2 11:07 
   64   6/6    5KM3039  Kyle Roberts          31 M  1297                         34:39.0 11:11 
   65   8/11   5KM4049  Keith Digregorio      43 M  1196 Fiskdale           MA   34:45.9 11:13 
   66   1/3    5KF6099  Linda Dragon          70 F  1159 Sturbridge         MA   34:50.5 11:15 
   67   5/8    5KF2029  Mariah Sweeney        24 F  1188 West Hartford      CT   34:57.1 11:17 
   68   5/6    5KM2029  Mike Sullivan         27 M  1381 Southbridge        MA   35:00.6 11:18 
   69   3/9    5KF5059  Charlotte Methe       52 F  1153 Barre              MA   35:41.5 11:31 
   70  14/27   5KF4049  Kristina Rearick      41 F  1152 Barre              MA   35:53.8 11:35 
   71   6/8    5KF2029  Sarah Wollschlager    23 F  1311 Dudley             MA   35:59.1 11:37 
   72   6/6    5KM2029  Michael Pietrzak      23 M  1310 Dudley             MA   35:59.3 11:37 
   73   9/12   5KF3039  Linda Latulippe       33 F  1163 Barre              MA   36:15.8 11:42 
   74   8/14   5KM5059  Kevin Esposito        50 M  1211 Webster            MA   36:18.2 11:43 
   75  15/27   5KF4049  Michelle Sullivan     44 F  1344 Sturbridge         MA   36:34.7 11:48 
   76   4/9    5KF5059  Carolyn Leonard       53 F  1218 Hubbardston        MA   36:39.7 11:50 
   77  16/27   5KF4049  Lilly Martinez        41 F  1232 Sturbridge         MA   36:44.4 11:52 
   78  17/27   5KF4049  Kristin McCarthy      48 F  1215 West Brookfield    MA   36:44.7 11:52 
   79  10/12   5KF3039  Alicia Tonelli        37 F  1294 Sturbridge         MA   36:52.8 11:54 
   80  11/12   5KF3039  Brooke Tonelli        32 F  1293 Sturbridge         MA   36:52.8 11:54 
   81  12/12   5KF3039  Janet Newman          39 F  1296 Union              CT   36:52.9 11:54 
   82   5/9    5KF5059  Jacqueline Capomacch  59 F  1292 Union              CT   36:53.2 11:54 
   83   9/14   5KM5059  James Peloquin        54 M  1174 Dudley             MA   37:20.6 12:03 
   84   6/9    5KF5059  Deborah Peloquin      51 F  1175 Dudley             MA   37:20.7 12:03 
   85   9/11   5KM4049  Lance Nazer           40 M  1391 Charlton           MA   37:49.4 12:13 
   86   7/9    5KF119   Rebecca Nazer         07 F  1392 Charlton           MA   37:49.6 12:13 
   87  10/11   5KM4049  Marty Mullen          46 M  1318 Sturbridge         MA   37:49.9 12:13 
   88   7/9    5KF5059  Kate Van Dolson       55 F  1412 Brimfield          MA   38:03.5 12:17 
   89  18/27   5KF4049  Nancy Pecore          44 F  1282 Charlton           MA   38:14.9 12:21 
   90  19/27   5KF4049  Amy Leboeuf           48 F  1176 Dudley             MA   38:43.0 12:30 
   91  20/27   5KF4049  Lisa Hamlin           43 F  1220 Sturbridge         MA   38:53.8 12:33 
   92  11/11   5KM4049  Nelson Hamlin         43 M  1221 Sturbridge         MA   38:54.4 12:34 
   93  10/14   5KM5059  Joe Butafuco          56 M  1389 Sturbridge         MA   39:12.1 12:39 
   94  21/27   5KF4049  Kimberly Harvey       43 F  1162 Sturbridge         MA   39:48.0 12:51 
   95  22/27   5KF4049  Jodi Powers           42 F  1416 Bromfield          MA   40:05.8 12:57 
   96  11/14   5KM5059  Donald Neel           54 M  1369 Willington         CT   40:46.9 13:10 
   97   2/3    5KF6099  Dianne Gagnon         64 F  1201 Southbridge        MA   42:09.9 13:37 
   98   8/9    5KF119   Madisen Ventura       11 F  1317 Sturbridge         MA   43:57.6 14:11 
   99  23/27   5KF4049  Laurie Reynolds       47 F  1367 Southbridge        MA   44:02.2 14:13 
  100  24/27   5KF4049  Colleen Ventura       40 F  1316 Sturbridge         MA   44:02.2 14:13 
  101   7/7    5KM119   Jack Blood            05 M  1382 Sturbridge         MA   44:06.9 14:14 
  102  25/27   5KF4049  Linda Froelich        43 F  1199 Charlton           MA   45:47.4 14:47 
  103  12/14   5KM5059  Shawn McAvey          58 M  1358 N. Grafton         MA   45:53.6 14:49 
  104  26/27   5KF4049  Jane Pietrzak         49 F  1308 Dudley             MA   46:36.2 15:02 
  105  27/27   5KF4049  Jennifer Landgren     46 F  1370 Oxford             MA   46:36.9 15:03 
  106   9/9    5KF119   Elizabeth Elza        11 F  1226 Southbridge        MA   49:38.7 16:01 
  107   7/8    5KF2029  Coral Ruggiero        28 F  1283 Windsor Locks      CT   49:55.8 16:07 
  108   8/9    5KF5059  Dianne Perry          57 F  1208 Dudley             MA   49:56.0 16:07 
  109  13/14   5KM5059  Glenn Wilbur          58 M  1397 Charlton           MA   50:22.1 16:15 
  110   3/3    5KF6099  Joyce Yap             72 F  1186 N. Grafton         MA   50:29.7 16:18 
  111   8/8    5KF2029  Akeilee Murchison     28 F  1187 Indian Orchard     MA   52:29.7 16:57 
  112   9/9    5KF5059  Leona Dougbe          54 F  1205 Providence         RI   54:45.5 17:40 
  113  14/14   5KM5059  Cephus Dougbe         54 M  1204 Providence         RI   54:45.6 17:40