Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct29_SouthS_set1.shtml

South Shore League Xc Championships

Mashpee, MA, October 29, 2013

South Shore League Xc Championships

Results Courtesy of Stephen C. Infascelli (csteverun@gmail.com)

First year Xc Harrier and Norwell Junior Andrew Infascelli on his way to a 3rd place finish to help lead the Clippers to victory in the South Shore League Xc Championships held at Mashpee High School in Mashpee, MA.
First year Xc Harrier and Norwell Junior Andrew Infascelli on his way to a 3rd place finish to help lead the Clippers to victory in the South Shore League Xc Championships held at Mashpee High School in Mashpee, MA.



                         SOUTH SHORE LEAGUE Xc CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/29/2013
                                        SSL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                           MASHPEE, MA
                                             Rankings
  Mixed 5k Run CC JV MIXED
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    20  Johnathan Petit            MSO  Norwell                      18:37.63
    2    13  Sean Hickey                MSO  Norwell                      18:38.37
    3     9  Jack Dempsey               MSR  Norwell                      18:45.37
    4    59  Jack Watson                  M  Monomoy                      18:55.63
    5    60  Graham Smith                 M  Monomoy                      19:37.66
    6    18  Ryan Lynch                 MFR  Norwell                      19:49.95
    7     4  Brian Bates                MFR  Norwell                      19:58.41
    8   175  William Carter               M  East Bridgewater             20:03.67
    9   137  Josh Slack                 MFR  Rockland                     20:04.24
   10    58  Vincent Jodice               M  Monomoy                      20:07.18
   11   182  Joseph Lewis                 M  East Bridgewater             20:09.51
   12    57  Logan Firmin                 M  Monomoy                      20:14.27
   13   187  Michael Roderick             M  East Bridgewater             20:34.44
   14    12  Jack Finaldi               MFR  Norwell                      20:35.84
   15     7  Liam Coffey                MSO  Norwell                      20:38.49
   16    14  David Bowie                  M  Norwell                      20:40.68
   17     6  Andrew Bostrom             MFR  Norwell                      20:48.50
   18   184  Jonathan McAdams             M  East Bridgewater             20:53.49
   19    56  Liam Phelan                  M  Monomoy                      20:56.01
   20    61  Ross Frankel                 M  Monomoy                      20:57.66
   21    23  Justin Woolf                 M  Norwell                      21:08.69
   22    75  Jack Tolman                  M  Cohasset / Hull              21:09.08
   23   141  Cameron Toohey             MJR  Rockland                     21:12.19
   24   186  Brian Rinkowski              M  East Bridgewater             21:36.44
   25   113  Josh Nielsen                 M  Carver                       21:42.26
   26   191  Josh Tibbets                 M  East Bridgewater             21:48.86
   27   115  Jason Pecorelli              M  Carver                       21:57.36
   28    29  Kiley Decker               WSO  Norwell                      22:02.20
   29    42  Ellen Marchetti            WSO  Norwell                      22:25.40
   30    76  Tom Chase                    M  Cohasset / Hull              22:40.28
   31   147  Brian Leonard              MSR  Rockland                     22:45.12
   32   165  Rachel Jacobson             W7  East Bridgewater             23:03.22
   33   138  Sean VO                    MFR  Rockland                     23:04.65
   34    11  Ryan Grant                 MSR  Norwell                      23:07.50
   35   162  Bailey Greiner              W7  East Bridgewater             23:22.74
   36    27  Rachel Bates               WSO  Norwell                      23:25.75
   37   181  Benjamin King                M  East Bridgewater             23:30.29
   38   160  Megan Ghelfi                W7  East Bridgewater             23:35.93
   39    47  Brittany Voner             WSO  Norwell                      23:39.09
   40   171  Marissa Ortega              W8  East Bridgewater             23:41.95
   41    55  Vaughan Yerkes               M  Monomoy                      23:52.15
   42    10  James Diggins              MFR  Norwell                      24:02.20
   43    41  Katie Maguire              WSR  Norwell                      24:08.77
   44    46  Alyssay Trebino            WSO  Norwell                      24:15.25
   45    38  Abigail Lambert            WFR  Norwell                      24:18.62
   46    43  Katie Punzak               WFR  Norwell                      24:29.24
   47    26  Kim Ames                   WSR  Norwell                      24:37.07
   48   161  Abigail Greiner             W7  East Bridgewater             24:52.71
   49   150  Sofia Cameron               W8  East Bridgewater             25:01.70
   50   144  Cameron Stuart             MJR  Rockland                     25:09.51
   51    78  Seamus Sheehy                M  Cohasset / Hull              25:12.98
   52    62  Aaron Frankel                M  Monomoy                      25:18.86
   53    19  Matthew McDonald           MFR  Norwell                      25:21.43
   54   172  Dana Petrosevich            W8  East Bridgewater             25:26.27
   55   155  Kelsey Derouen             WSR  East Bridgewater             25:44.07
   56   159  Emma Francis                W8  East Bridgewater             25:55.39
   57   170  Erin Murray                 W8  East Bridgewater             26:05.77
   58    80  Alex Dias                    M  Cohasset / Hull              26:19.83
   59    31  Lindsay Keefe              WFR  Norwell                      26:33.39
   60    17  Kevin Luo                  MSR  Norwell                      27:01.91
   61    79  Nathanial Souza              M  Cohasset / Hull              27:08.89
   62    25  Allison Lennerton          WJR  Norwell                      27:14.04
   63    35  Eliza Gratta               WSO  Norwell                      27:15.17
   64    40  Rebecca White              WSO  Norwell                      27:17.44
   65    30  Paige Freeman              WSR  Norwell                      27:45.05
   66   188  Shane Smith                  M  East Bridgewater             28:00.07
   67   173  Makayla Sullivan            W8  East Bridgewater             28:08.96
   68   163  Victoria Hunter             W7  East Bridgewater             28:14.68
   69   140  Sean Kimball               MJR  Rockland                     29:01.93
   70   112  Charles Harris               M  Carver                       29:07.45
   71   157  Kaylee Ferron               W7  East Bridgewater             29:08.40
   72   129  Katrina Wallace              W  Carver                       32:19.38
   73   121  Olivia Harris                W  Carver                       32:19.92

Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC VARSITY GIRL
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lauren Humphreys          SR Norwell                 6:08.4   19:04.44    1
  2 Alicia Cutter             SR East Bridgewater        6:10.4   19:10.73    2
  3 Lexa Grasz                SR Norwell                 6:22.3   19:47.66    3
  4 Kelly Burch               FR Norwell                 6:22.4   19:47.94    4
  5 Cheryl Cutter             JR East Bridgewater        6:24.4   19:54.16    5
  6 Anna Fairfield            FR Norwell                 6:24.6   19:54.74    6
  7 Ainsley Ryan                 Carver                  6:35.3   20:28.01    7
  8 Jessica Jacobson           7 East Bridgewater        6:38.1   20:36.79    8
  9 Emily Mulloy              SR East Bridgewater        6:41.3   20:46.74    9
 10 Michaela Flaherty         SR Norwell                 6:41.9   20:48.57   10
 11 Riley Gilmore             FR Norwell                 6:46.1   21:01.68   11
 12 Grace Chisholm               Carver                  6:55.5   21:30.84   12
 13 Priya Tait                   Carver                  6:56.4   21:33.45   13
 14 Kerri Shields             SO Norwell                 6:57.8   21:37.91   14
 15 Vivian Littlejohn         FR Cohasset / Hull         7:07.0   22:06.49
 16 Stephanie Leblanc         SO East Bridgewater        7:07.6   22:08.37   15
 17 Brooke Bessette            7 East Bridgewater        7:07.8   22:08.86   16
 18 Chelsey Pierce               Carver                  7:08.2   22:10.35   17
 19 Zoe Magnussen                Carver                  7:08.7   22:11.75   18
 20 Kerry Cullinan            SR East Bridgewater        7:10.4   22:17.07   19
 21 Meagan Yackley             8 East Bridgewater        7:13.4   22:26.53
 22 Brooke Pierce                Carver                  7:14.6   22:30.17   20
 23 Olivia Whalen             FR Abington                7:14.8   22:30.67   21
 24 Carolyn Mooney             8 East Bridgewater        7:15.6   22:33.23
 25 Carly Oremus              SO Cohasset / Hull         7:16.0   22:34.47
 26 Faith Shanley                Carver                  7:25.4   23:03.64   22
 27 Jenny Jackson                Monomoy                 7:31.6   23:22.98   23
 28 Lily Margolis             SR Rockland                7:38.3   23:43.71   24
 29 Tea Childs                JR Mashpee                 7:42.1   23:55.56
 30 Deahna Shkreli               Monomoy                 7:53.5   24:31.03   25
 31 Lydia Lambert             SR Norwell                 7:56.1   24:38.96
 32 Alex Sequin                  Monomoy                 7:56.6   24:40.67   26
 33 Jessica Sullivan          SO Abington                7:57.5   24:43.48   27
 34 Kaitlyn Deschamps         FR Abington                7:57.7   24:43.93   28
 35 Ali Phair                 JR Abington                7:58.0   24:44.84   29
 36 Lauren Scott              SR Rockland                7:58.9   24:47.68   30
 37 Kristin Asci              JR Rockland                7:59.0   24:48.12   31
 38 Sam Rudnik                   Carver                  7:59.9   24:50.99
 39 Anika Bieg                SR Mashpee                 8:02.7   24:59.47
 40 Alex Oremus               SR Cohasset / Hull         8:19.7   25:52.29
 41 Emily Robbins             SR Cohasset / Hull         8:19.9   25:53.00
 42 Kayla McMahan             SR Mashpee                 8:22.2   26:00.08
 43 Selena Lemus Chavarria    FR Abington                8:24.6   26:07.52   32
 44 Heather Gallant              Monomoy                 8:26.9   26:14.64   33
 45 Abby Burke                   Monomoy                 8:43.0   27:04.89   34
 46 Anna Roderick             SO Mashpee                 9:13.2   28:38.61
 47 Jill McKeon               SO Abington                9:26.9   29:21.14   35
 48 Jillian Mortimer          JR Abington                9:36.5   29:50.87   36
 49 Molly Ferguson            JR Abington                9:36.7   29:51.54
 50 Sydney Bissonnette        SR Rockland               10:19.6   32:05.01   37
 51 Vivian Nguyen             FR Rockland               10:36.9   32:58.72   38
 52 Carolina Napoli              Monomoy                11:02.4   34:17.96   39
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Norwell                      24    1    3    4    6   10   11   14
      Total Time:  1:39:23.35
         Average:    19:52.67
   2 East Bridgewater             39    2    5    8    9   15   16   19
      Total Time:  1:42:36.79
         Average:    20:31.36
   3 Carver                       67    7   12   13   17   18   20   22
      Total Time:  1:47:54.40
         Average:    21:34.88
   4 Abington                    137   21   27   28   29   32   35   36
      Total Time:  2:02:50.44
         Average:    24:34.09
   5 Monomoy                     141   23   25   26   33   34   39
      Total Time:  2:05:54.21
         Average:    25:10.85
   6 Rockland                    160   24   30   31   37   38
      Total Time:  2:18:23.24
         Average:    27:40.65


 Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY BOYS
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Frazier             East Bridgewater        5:18.9   16:30.79    1
  2 Ian Welch                 JR Rockland                5:22.5   16:41.94    2
  3 Andrew Infascelli         JR Norwell                 5:26.9   16:55.40    3
  4 Brett Jutras                 East Bridgewater        5:27.9   16:58.55    4
  5 Julian Geyer              SR Cohasset / Hull         5:29.8   17:04.39    5
  6 Nick Sideropoulos         JR Abington                5:30.2   17:05.71    6
  7 Chris Fairfield           SO Norwell                 5:32.4   17:12.59    7
  8 David Sherman                Monomoy                 5:33.7   17:16.75    8
  9 Ryan Richer                  Monomoy                 5:35.6   17:22.41    9
 10 Sam Estes                    Carver                  5:36.6   17:25.56   10
 11 Max Abbate                SO Norwell                 5:36.7   17:25.96   11
 12 Ethan WU                  FR Norwell                 5:36.8   17:26.40   12
 13 Matt Hall                    Monomoy                 5:39.3   17:33.89   13
 14 Owen Scott                JR Rockland                5:39.5   17:34.76   14
 15 Cameron Jackson              Monomoy                 5:41.2   17:39.91   15
 16 Nathan Williams              Carver                  5:42.1   17:42.63   16
 17 Nick Hoffman                 Norwell                 5:45.4   17:52.95   17
 18 Mark Ewell                SO Rockland                5:51.6   18:12.18   18
 19 Jarred Oullette              Carver                  5:54.5   18:21.40   19
 20 MAC Ghelfi                   East Bridgewater        5:55.8   18:25.33   20
 21 Troy Sherman                 Monomoy                 5:59.2   18:36.00   21
 22 Jeremiah Wilson           SR Norwell                 6:01.7   18:43.61   22
 23 Jeff Ames                 SR Norwell                 6:03.2   18:48.16   23
 24 Connor Huck                  Monomoy                 6:05.2   18:54.37   24
 25 Denver Lincoln            SR Cohasset / Hull         6:05.6   18:55.63   25
 26 Jake Dexter                  Carver                  6:06.9   18:59.86   26
 27 Justin Schindler             Carver                  6:10.8   19:11.87   27
 28 Cornell McWilliams        FR Rockland                6:14.0   19:21.79   28
 29 Leonardo Luchetti            East Bridgewater        6:16.3   19:29.13   29
 30 Nicholas Dhimitri            East Bridgewater        6:17.0   19:31.21   30
 31 Chris Fanara              JR Abington                6:17.8   19:33.74   31
 32 Jonah Puskar                 Carver                  6:17.9   19:34.03   32
 33 Matt Menice               JR Cohasset / Hull         6:19.5   19:38.92   33
 34 TY Moquin                    East Bridgewater        6:23.2   19:50.56   34
 35 Pearse McNally            JR Rockland                6:37.3   20:34.26   35
 36 Steve Dwyer               SO Cohasset / Hull         6:39.9   20:42.17   36
 37 Mike Levitt               JR Rockland                6:41.3   20:46.73   37
 38 Harry Helbock             SR Cohasset / Hull         6:47.0   21:04.24   38
 39 Michael Woods                East Bridgewater        6:49.7   21:12.87   39
 40 Travis Leblanc            SO Mashpee                 6:50.2   21:14.34   40
 41 Nate Hagerty              FR Abington                6:56.3   21:33.29   41
 42 Andrew Johnson            SO Abington                7:03.1   21:54.32   42
 43 Dan Reilly                FR Mashpee                 7:15.0   22:31.40   43
 44 Kiernan Leahy             FR Cohasset / Hull         7:16.9   22:37.28   44
 45 Paul Ryder                FR Mashpee                 7:17.0   22:37.61   45
 46 Tim Childs                FR Mashpee                 8:34.1   26:37.25   46
 47 Ryan Baxter               FR Abington                8:51.4   27:30.82   47
 48 Alex Sullivan             SR Mashpee                10:08.9   31:31.66   48
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Norwell                      50    3    7   11   12   17   22   23
      Total Time:  1:26:53.30
         Average:    17:22.66
   2 Monomoy                      66    8    9   13   15   21   24
      Total Time:  1:28:28.96
         Average:    17:41.80
   3 East Bridgewater             84    1    4   20   29   30   34   39
      Total Time:  1:30:55.01
         Average:    18:11.01
   4 Rockland                     97    2   14   18   28   35   37
      Total Time:  1:32:24.93
         Average:    18:28.99
   5 Carver                       98   10   16   19   26   27   32
      Total Time:  1:31:41.32
         Average:    18:20.27
   6 Cohasset / Hull             137    5   25   33   36   38   44
      Total Time:  1:37:25.35
         Average:    19:29.07
   7 Abington                    167    6   31   41   42   47
      Total Time:  1:47:37.88
         Average:    21:31.58
   8 Mashpee                     222   40   43   45   46   48
      Total Time:  2:04:32.26
         Average:    24:54.46