Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Oct27_Mayors_set11.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 27, 2013

[Men's Championship 8k overall | Men's Championship 8k age groups | Men's Championship 8k teams | Women's Championship 5k overall | Women's championship 5k age groups | Women's championship 5k teams | Franklin Park 5k overall | Franklin Park 5k top 10 M&F | Franklin Park 5k age groups | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Youth 10 and under top 10 M&F | Youth 10 and under teams | Youth 11 to 12 overall | Youth 11 to 12 top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 teams | Youth 13 to 14 overall | Youth 13 to 14 top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 teams ]

Youth 10 and under overall

                                                                      Page 1
                             23rd Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 27, 2013    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
    1    6:23  5:48 James Donahue           10 M     295                                          
    2    6:44  6:07 Ryan Young              10 M     170 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
    3    6:49  6:12 Peter Crapsey           10 M     185 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
    4    6:55  6:18 Jack Casey              10 M     287                                          
    5    6:56  6:18 Carmel Fitzgibbon        9 F     342 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
    6    6:56  6:18 John Jessiman           10 M     257 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                    
    7    6:58  6:20 Ryan Fischer            10 M     159 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
    8    7:04  6:25 Myles Kirby             10 M     379 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
    9    7:04  6:25 Adam Thibodeau          10 M     453                                          
   10    7:05  6:26 Harriet Grant           10 F      98 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
   11    7:16  6:36 Patrick Connolly        10 M      72 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
   12    7:17  6:37 Joe Jackson             10 M     407 YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)          
   13    7:17  6:37 Amy Orcutt              10 F     103 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
   14    7:17  6:38 Avery Woolbert          10 F     366 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   15    7:22  6:42 Peter Datish            10 M     404 YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)          
   16    7:24  6:44 Peter Koyz              10 M     382 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   17    7:25  6:44 Shea Brams              10 F     333 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   18    7:25  6:45 Sarah McVey              9 F      26 BAA MASCONOMET                           
   19    7:26  6:45 Cooper Michaud           9 M     251 PROVIDENCE COBRAS                        
   20    7:27  6:46 Joseph Ntengeri         10 M     165 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
   21    7:28  6:47 Collin Daugherty        10 M      77 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
   22    7:32  6:51 Jackson Lake            10 M     384 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   23    7:32  6:51 Benjamin Craven          9 M      74 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
   24    7:34  6:53 Delaney Facques         10 F     133 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
   25    7:36  6:54 S. Grace Mercier        10 F     312                                          
   26    7:38  6:57 Logan Flannery           9 M     376 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   27    7:39  6:57 Ella Wozek               9 F     367 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   28    7:40  6:58 Connor Flynn             9 M      79 BRADFORD HUSKIES B                       
   29    7:45  7:02 Michael Bertinato        8 M      34 BAA MASCONOMET                           
   30    7:47  7:05 Dennis Sachek            9 M     278 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
   31    7:47  7:05 Clara Lake               9 F     349 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   32    7:48  7:06 Weston Lee              10 M     460 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                    
   33    7:50  7:07 John Costa               9 M     184 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
   34    7:51  7:08 Blissie Vernon          10 F     318                                          
   35    7:51  7:09 Ean Larochelle           8 M      83 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
   36    7:53  7:10 Marcos Olivieri          8 M     189 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
   37    7:53  7:10 Daniel Narvaez           8 M     248 NITEHAWKS SC                             
   38    7:54  7:11 Chase Perry             10 M     191 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
   39    7:54  7:11 Katherine Keating        9 F     403 YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)          
   40    7:54  7:11 Joseph Gallo             9 M      80 BRADFORD HUSKIES B                       
   41    7:55  7:12 Kimberly Beaver         10 F     283                                          
   42    7:55  7:12 Spencer Reith            9 M     391 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   43    7:55  7:12 Kathryn Craig            9 F     129 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
   44    7:56  7:12 Masho Primmer            8 F     149 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
   45    7:57  7:13 Cole Bourgeois           9 M     443                                          
   46    7:57  7:14 Chris Magill Jr.        10 M     311                                          
   47    7:58  7:15 James Crippen            9 M      76 BRADFORD HUSKIES B                       
   48    7:59  7:16 Will Cronin             10 M     373 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   49    7:59  7:16 Sam McCall               9 M      46 BAA MASCONOMET                           
   50    8:00  7:16 Josie Mendeszoon        10 F     179 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  10/28/2013  8:25PM


                                                                      Page 2
                             23rd Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 27, 2013    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
   51    8:00  7:17 Jack MacLaughlin        10 M      17 ATTLEBORO YMCA JAGUARS                   
   52    8:00  7:17 Riley Clark              9 F     410 GREATER LOWELL RR                        
   53    8:01  7:17 Andy Lin                10 M     226 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   54    8:02  7:18 Charlie Reitz            9 M     275 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
   55    8:02  7:18 Baden Cox                9 M      37 BAA MASCONOMET                           
   56    8:02  7:18 Serena Caira             8 F     336 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   57    8:06  7:22 Erik Bok                 8 M     253 SOMERVILLE RR                            
   58    8:07  7:22 Ryan Connolly            8 M      73 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
   59    8:07  7:22 Azariah Hooper           9 F     178 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
   60    8:09  7:25 Maeve Saindon            9 F      66 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
   61    8:12  7:27 Hunter Williams         10 M     422 GREATER LOWELL RR                        
   62    8:13  7:28 Cole Borovicka           9 M     156 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
   63    8:13  7:28 Andrew Young             9 M     444 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
   64    8:13  7:28 Adrian Narvaez           6 M     247 NITEHAWKS SC                             
   65    8:15  7:30 Tyqueo James             9 M     270 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
   66    8:16  7:31 April Weeks             10 F     325                                          
   67    8:17  7:32 Courtney Lambright      10 F     198 METROPOLIS-BROOKLINE                     
   68    8:18  7:32 Oliver Meek             10 M     228 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   69    8:18  7:32 Sam Orcutt               8 M     114 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
   70    8:19  7:34 Owen Comiskey            8 M     203 METROPOLIS-BROOKLINE                     
   71    8:20  7:35 Daniel Bethlendy         8 M     267 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
   72    8:21  7:35 Marianne Lyons           9 F     450                                          
   73    8:22  7:37 Nate Lefkowitz          10 M     385 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   74    8:23  7:37 Kylee Anne Bernard       8 F     442 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
   75    8:25  7:39 Christian Sanchez        8 M      92 BRADFORD HUSKIES B                       
   76    8:26  7:40 Jessica Markesich       10 F     241 NITEHAWKS SC                             
   77    8:28  7:42 Emily Appleby            8 F     330 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   78    8:28  7:42 Charlie McDougall-Knap  10 M     400 YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)          
   79    8:31  7:44 Cameron Gondola         10 M     420 GREATER LOWELL RR                        
   80    8:34  7:47 Matthew Dagostino       10 M     375 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   81    8:40  7:53 Jacob Daly               7 M     111 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
   82    8:40  7:53 Dantia Brewington       10 F     171 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
   83    8:40  7:53 Darius Mitchell         10 M     205 METROPOLIS-BROOKLINE                     
   84    8:42  7:54 Charlie Sparrow          7 M      94 BRADFORD HUSKIES B                       
   85    8:45  7:57 Colin McAninch           7 M     188 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
   86    8:45  7:57 Matthew Jones            9 M      44 BAA MASCONOMET                           
   87    8:45  7:57 Ryann Hally             10 F     345 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   88    8:46  7:58 James Joyce              8 M     309                                          
   89    8:46  7:58 Joseph Ofori            10 M      61 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
   90    8:47  7:59 Theo Teszler             7 M     395 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
   91    8:47  7:59 Michael Rossi            9 M      50 BAA MASCONOMET                           
   92    8:48  8:00 Carmen Garcia            8 F     250 PROVIDENCE COBRAS                        
   93    8:48  8:00 Owen Finnegan            7 M     244 NITEHAWKS SC                             
   94    8:50  8:02 Cole Strachan           10 F     281 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
   95    8:51  8:02 Aliki Hollister          9 F     307                                          
   96    8:51  8:03 Hanna Holmes            10 F     177 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
   97    8:52  8:04 Stella Mondejar          8 F      65 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
   98    8:53  8:05 Mia McKersie            10 F      25 BAA MASCONOMET                           
   99    8:55  8:07 Laila Shelburne          8 F     435 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  100    8:57  8:08 Gabrielle McMahon        7 F     101 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  10/28/2013  8:25PM


                                                                      Page 3
                             23rd Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 27, 2013    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  101    8:57  8:09 Russell Hertel           9 M     245 NITEHAWKS SC                             
  102    8:57  8:09 Diego Foltz-Diaz        10 M     406 YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)          
  103    8:58  8:09 Kylie Donoghue           7 F     131 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
  104    9:00  8:11 Joshua Cutler           10 M     222 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  105    9:02  8:13 Micah Dunsmoor           7 M     298                                          
  106    9:03  8:14 Danica Podol             9 F     358 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  107    9:06  8:16 Nina Whitcomb              F     446 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  108    9:06  8:16 Samantha Donoghue       10 F     176 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  109    9:06  8:17 Maeve Woolbert           8 F      68 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
  110    9:07  8:17 Preston Coyle           10 M     289                                          
  111    9:08  8:18 Shannon McCarthy         8 F     352 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  112    9:11  8:21 Matt Clark               6 M     418 GREATER LOWELL RR                        
  113    9:14  8:24 Kinsaed James            8 M     269 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
  114    9:16  8:25 Jacob Donoghue           8 M     186 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  115    9:18  8:28 Caroline Weeks           8 F     324                                          
  116    9:19  8:29 Alif Primmer             7 M     166 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
  117    9:20  8:29 Ashereka Primmer         7 F     148 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
  118    9:23  8:32 Timothy Matjucha        10 M     246 NITEHAWKS SC                             
  119    9:25  8:34 Jace Gangadharan         6 M     303                                          
  120    9:28  8:37 Lauren Woody            10 F     328 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  121    9:31  8:40 Linsey Gregoire          6 F     138 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
  122    9:32  8:40 King Shakes              7 M     463 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  123    9:33  8:41 Naomi Welles             8 F     365 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  124    9:34  8:42 Jasmine Lee              9 F      99 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  125    9:35  8:42 Rebecca Schwartz        10 F     217 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  126    9:37  8:44 Alexandra Hill           9 F      23 BAA MASCONOMET                           
  127    9:37  8:45 Ali Merchant             9 M     387 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  128    9:38  8:45 Cecelia Wager            8 F     455                                          
  129    9:38  8:46 Sera Gangadharan         8 F     301                                          
  130    9:39  8:46 Evan Perry               7 M     190 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  131    9:41  8:49 Katherine Faddis         9 F      21 BAA MASCONOMET                           
  132    9:43  8:50 Max Wozek                8 M     399 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  133    9:45  8:51 Owen Hutchinson          9 M     377 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  134    9:45  8:51 Cecilia Jackson          8 F     401 YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)          
  135    9:45  8:52 Darcy Foreman           10 F     239 NITEHAWKS SC                             
  136    9:47  8:54 Meade Daily             10 M     293                                          
  137    9:48  8:55 Laurel Nyhan             9 F     264 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
  138    9:54  9:00 Leila Hedayat           11 F     306                                          
  139    9:56  9:02 Mackenzie Strachan       8 F     266 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
  140    9:57  9:03 Addison Jenkins          8 F     262 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
  141   10:00  9:05 Joshua Alindor          10 M      58 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
  142   10:02  9:07 James Follett           10 M     405 YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)          
  143   10:02  9:07 Sam Kelley              10 M     310 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                    
  144   10:04  9:09 Noah Stefancik           7 M     249 NITEHAWKS SC                             
  145   10:04  9:10 Alivia Bulmen           10 F     172 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  146   10:06  9:11 Kayla Correll            9 F     128 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
  147   10:11  9:15 Mason Holmes             7 M     187 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  148   10:16  9:20 Luke Dumouchel           8 M      39 BAA MASCONOMET                           
  149   10:16  9:20 Molly Shanahan           7 F     119 CDS GROTON MA                            
  150   10:17  9:21 Liam Gibbons             8 M     121 CDS GROTON MA                            
  10/28/2013  8:25PM


                                                                      Page 4
                             23rd Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 27, 2013    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  151   10:18  9:22 Esha Kelkar              8 F     210 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  152   10:21  9:24 Parker Howley            6 M     461                                          
  153   10:23  9:27 Benafshay Merchant      10 F     355 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  154   10:32  9:35 Riley Veits              9 F     416 GREATER LOWELL RR                        
  155   10:33  9:36 Jazmin Castro-Rocha      7 F     174 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  156   10:34  9:36 Yalda Hedayat            8 F     305                                          
  157   10:42  9:44 Kendal Powe             10 F     180 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  158   10:43  9:45 Legacy Davis            10 F      53 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
  159   10:47  9:49 Monica Castro-Rocha      6 F     173 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  160   10:57  9:58 David Brown              8 M     286                                          
  161   10:58  9:58 Saylor Flannery         10 F     343 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  162   10:59  9:59 Dasha Lefaivre           7 F     100 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  163   11:03 10:03 Vishal Romero            8 M     116 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  164   11:05 10:05 Skylar Coyle             7 F     288                                          
  165   11:06 10:06 Rynne Daily              8 F     292                                          
  166   11:07 10:06 Mairead Jones           10 F     430 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
  167   11:08 10:07 Hugh Licklider           8 M     224 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  168   11:08 10:08 Mya Shanahan             8 F     120 CDS GROTON MA                            
  169   11:08 10:08 Adelaide Roe            10 F     215 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  170   11:09 10:08 Josie Zahka              9 F     221 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  171   11:12 10:11 Brigitte Sirois          8 F      30 BAA MASCONOMET                           
  172   11:19 10:17 Benjamin Wittin          9 M     235 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  173   11:23 10:21 Laura Tourigny          10 F     426 GRANITE STATE FLASH                      
  174   11:27 10:24 Deborah Wittin          10 F     220 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  175   11:27 10:25 Zachary Vianna           7 M     321                                          
  176   11:28 10:25 Nora Joyce               6 F     308                                          
  177   11:29 10:26 Sofia Vianna            10 F     320                                          
  178   11:30 10:27 Sjodin Fedikovich        8 F     236 NHAGTC                                   
  179   11:32 10:29 Winter Vetrone           7 F     364 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  180   11:36 10:33 Deanna Pierre           10 F      56 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
  181   11:36 10:33 Joss Richman             7 M     230 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  182   11:36 10:33 Jane Pokress             6 F     316                                          
  183   11:40 10:36 Hannah Collins           8 F     260 TOWN TRACK CLUB                          
  184   11:42 10:38 Ellie Posanka            9 F      27 BAA MASCONOMET                           
  185   11:45 10:41 Clara Ripin              7 F     214 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  186   11:46 10:42 Annie Ramsdell           8 F     104 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  187   11:48 10:44 Sheldon Brown           10 M      59 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
  188   11:50 10:46 Estella Orfanos          9 F     356 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  189   11:53 10:49 Ziona Young              9 F     182 HAVERHILL ELITE                          
  190   12:12 11:06 Janis Vasquez            9 F     363 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  191   12:37 11:28 Joshua Wittin           10 M     234 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  192   12:48 11:38 Isabella Stefancik       7 F     242 NITEHAWKS SC                             
  193   13:06 11:54 Miles Roe                8 M     231 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  194   13:33 12:19 Schneider Saint-Fort    10 M      62 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
  195   13:45 12:30 Niara Hairston          10 F      55 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
  196   14:10 12:53 Anson Richman            7 M     229 NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  197   14:29 13:10 Chentel Brown            7 F     436 BANNEKER SCHOOL                          
  198   19:53 18:05 Garndolyn Sell           8 F     441 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
  10/28/2013  8:25PM